Battle of Bosworth 2018

Jun
03
2018

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£59.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 27th May 2018, 23:59

Organiser

Speedhub Tri Club

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-03 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 99
per entrant£59.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 27th May 2018, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (57 in total)
1st

1027

Lewis CherryM1stSEN1stPMA RT02:12:25-
2nd

1003

Andrew SiggersM2ndSEN2ndRugby Triathlon Club02:14:47+00:02:22
3rd

1022

Jonathan ShumM3rdSEN3rd02:21:41+00:09:16
4th

1004

BEN WhitakerM4thSEN4thLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:22:14+00:09:49
5th

1015

EWAN EatonM5thVET1stLeicester Triathlon Club02:27:50+00:15:25
6th

1045

PETER NichollM6thVET2nd02:28:22+00:15:57
7th

1029

Luke ChapmanM7thSEN5thSpeedhub Triathlon Club02:29:16+00:16:51
8th

1055

SIMON FarrowM8thSEN6th02:29:48+00:17:23
9th

1053

IAIN DownieM9thVET3rd02:30:33+00:18:08
10th

1042

Pat KinchM10thVET4th02:31:39+00:19:14
11th

1044

Peter HughesM11thSEN7thLeicester Triathlon Club02:32:58+00:20:33
12th

1047

Rob CarvellM12thVET5thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:34:06+00:21:41
13th

1048

Rob SneddonM13thSEN8th02:35:02+00:22:37
14th

1031

MARK BurchettM14thSEN9th02:35:55+00:23:30
15th

1020

James BrocklebankM15thSEN10th02:38:01+00:25:36
16th

1035

Marty LawrenceM16thVET6th02:38:58+00:26:33
17th

1017

Gary DowningM17thSEN11thCoalville Triathkon Club02:39:41+00:27:16
18th

1021

John Sykes-pophamM18thSEN12th02:40:22+00:27:57
19th

1007

Chris EllettM19thVET7th02:41:02+00:28:37
20th

1054

SIMON HammondsM20thVET8th02:41:38+00:29:13
21st

1005

Boyd RootM21stVET9thTitan Triathlon Club02:41:50+00:29:25
22nd

1032

Mark GarlickM22ndVET10thNorthants Tri Club02:42:05+00:29:40
23rd

1001

Adam BurrowsM23rdSEN13th02:42:29+00:30:04
24th

1046

Rachael SiggersF1stVET1st02:42:31+00:30:06
25th

1061

William CourtenayM24thSEN14th02:45:22+00:32:57
26th

1056

Simon JeffriesM25thSEN15th02:46:41+00:34:16
27th

1060

Victoria MeeF2ndVET2ndCoalville Triathlon Club02:47:49+00:35:24
28th

1010

Craig BryanM26thSEN16thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:48:50+00:36:25
29th

1009

Craig MercerM27thVET11thBassetlaw Triathlon Club02:49:55+00:37:30
30th

1039

Natasha Jolanda DaviesF3rdSEN1st02:50:00+00:37:35
31st

1050

Sam DaweM28thSEN17th02:50:09+00:37:44
32nd

1052

Sean GeogheganM29thSEN18th02:52:23+00:39:58
33rd

1038

Naomi Ngiculela LeonardF4thSEN2nd02:53:29+00:41:04
34th

1013

DIANE WynneF5thVET3rdVegan Runners Triathlon02:54:33+00:42:08
35th

1057

TONY PickanceM30thVET12thRace Hub02:56:58+00:44:33
36th

1024

Katie NorthF6thSEN3rd02:57:17+00:44:52
37th

1063

Richard PeelM31stVET13th02:58:01+00:45:36
38th

1043

Paul CartwrightM32ndVET14th03:00:15+00:47:50
39th

1058

Trevor StevensM33rdVET15thbelper 10;20 tri club03:01:35+00:49:10
40th

1006

Catherine DarraghF7thSEN4thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:03:30+00:51:05
41st

1026

Kevin BorleyM34thVET16thCoalville Triathlon Club03:04:08+00:51:43
42nd

1062

ROBIN BarberM35thVET17th03:05:27+00:53:02
43rd

1033

Martin John ElksM36thVET18th03:06:26+00:54:01
44th

1036

Martyn FarmerM37thVET19thMVH Trii Club03:06:27+00:54:02
45th

1025

Kelly HammondsF8thSEN5th03:07:34+00:55:09
46th

1002

Alex WilliamsonM38thSEN19thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:09:35+00:57:10
47th

1012

Dean GeogheganM39thSEN20th03:12:52+01:00:27
48th

1014

Eric SclaterM40thSEN21st03:13:40+01:01:15
49th

1008

Claire McmullenF9thSEN6thRace Hub03:14:22+01:01:57
50th

1019

Graham (Joe) ReynoldsM41stVET20thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES03:16:21+01:03:56
51st

1023

Julie Ann LippittF10thVET4thBassetlaw Triathlon Club03:18:24+01:05:59
52nd

1059

Verity Elaine SharpF11thSEN7th03:18:52+01:06:27
53rd

1011

Danielle GrayF12thSEN8th03:30:17+01:17:52
54th

1051

Sarah MorleyF13thVET5thCharnwood Triathlon Club03:33:20+01:20:55
55th

1028

Lisa EnochF14thVET6th03:36:36+01:24:11
56th

1040

NEIL WoodcockM42ndVET21st03:39:30+01:27:05
57th

1037

Naomi GhoshF15thVET7thBishops Stortford03:47:24+01:34:59

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00