Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon 2018

May
20
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Local footpaths

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2018-05-20 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

2

Lewis HemingM1stSEN1st01:08:52-
2nd

7

Danny BeckM2ndSEN2ndTeam Skipper01:09:10+00:00:18
3rd

69

Karol KozarM3rdSEN3rdPolish Triathletes in UK01:10:49+00:01:57
4th

23

COLIN DayM4thSEN4th01:11:13+00:02:21
5th

15

LEE HarperM5thV401stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:11:28+00:02:36
6th

11

Oliver LoleM6thSEN5th01:12:16+00:03:24
7th

13

WILL HartleyM7thSEN6th01:12:37+00:03:45
8th

78

Andrew WrightM8thSEN7th01:12:38+00:03:46
9th

60

MATTHEW HartleyM9thSEN8th01:12:55+00:04:03
10th

16

CHRIS BeckM10thSEN9th01:13:30+00:04:38
11th

37

Matt DawsonM11thSEN10thRAF TRIATHLON01:13:33+00:04:41
12th

212

Darren LissamanM12thV402nd01:14:09+00:05:17
13th

24

ANDREW HarrisM13thSEN11th01:14:13+00:05:21
14th

99

Stephen PenneyM14thV403rdHinckley Running Club01:14:52+00:06:00
15th

32

Adam DefratykaM15thSEN12thClapham Chasers01:15:19+00:06:27
16th

49

Stephen TuckerM16thSEN13th01:15:24+00:06:32
17th

3

Ian StonesM17thV404th01:15:56+00:07:04
18th

12

Lap-Tin GitnerM18thSEN14th01:16:01+00:07:09
19th

59

Marcin ZelewskiM19thV405th01:16:11+00:07:19
20th

9

NICOLE BeckF1stSEN1stTri-Anglia Triathlon Club / Epic Orange01:16:16+00:07:24
21st

33

GRAHAM NormanM20thV406th01:16:18+00:07:26
22nd

201

IAN LeechM21stSEN15th01:16:19+00:07:27
23rd

93

Andrew MarshM22ndV407th01:16:31+00:07:39
24th

42

Jon KingM23rdSEN16thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:16:32+00:07:40
25th

20

Bradley WhateleyM24thSEN17th01:16:34+00:07:42
26th

62

Ben ColvinM25thSEN18th01:16:34+00:07:42
27th

88

Nick BransonM26thV408th01:18:08+00:09:16
28th

70

Jordan James MacleanM27thSEN19th01:18:17+00:09:25
29th

74

Martin Seeley-daviesM28thSEN20thNorthbrook AC01:18:20+00:09:28
30th

27

Kim BurnsF2ndV401st1485 TRI CLUB01:18:24+00:09:32
31st

120

Colin GarrettM29thV409thTriathlon Redditch01:18:27+00:09:35
32nd

38

Paul BeecheyM30thSEN21stCoventry Triathlon01:18:43+00:09:51
33rd

116

Martin YoungM31stV4010th01:18:49+00:09:57
34th

85

Dorota BrynkiewiczF3rdSEN2nd01:18:59+00:10:07
35th

139

Kris PoliwodzinskiM32ndSEN22nd01:19:03+00:10:11
36th

35

Stuart LigginsM33rdSEN23rd01:19:03+00:10:11
37th

82

Ryan HoldenM34thSEN24th01:19:09+00:10:17
38th

48

Ashley WilsonM35thSEN25th01:19:33+00:10:41
39th

87

Spencer DaviesM36thV4011thNorthbrook AC01:19:36+00:10:44
40th

34

Andy JacksonM37thV4012th01:19:45+00:10:53
41st

43

Scott LudbrookM38thV4013th01:19:56+00:11:04
42nd

128

Clare HintonF4thV402ndSPA STRIDERS01:20:20+00:11:28
43rd

44

Andrew IlesM39thSEN26th01:20:25+00:11:33
44th

146

Joseph MartinM40thSEN27th01:20:32+00:11:40
45th

80

Oliver Cage-whiteM41stSEN28th01:20:33+00:11:41
46th

51

Robert ThompsonM42ndSEN29th01:20:41+00:11:49
47th

5

Dave OvertonM43rdV4014thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:20:57+00:12:05
48th

31

Michal ZubikM44thV4015th01:21:02+00:12:10
49th

173

Robyn McsharryF5thSEN3rd01:21:02+00:12:10
50th

8

Damien ConnollyM45thV4016th01:21:19+00:12:27
51st

197

Russel LeverM46thV4017th01:21:19+00:12:27
52nd

64

Ian TaylorM47thV4018th01:21:46+00:12:54
53rd

76

Pete WinchesterM48thV4019th1485 TRI CLUB01:22:21+00:13:29
54th

21

Matthew OversM49thSEN30th01:22:24+00:13:32
55th

45

Jon MarstonM50thV4020th01:22:38+00:13:46
56th

169

Jon BowesM51stV4021st01:23:07+00:14:15
57th

151

Jonathan OwensM52ndSEN31st01:23:25+00:14:33
58th

75

KATHERINE HartleyF6thV403rd01:23:36+00:14:44
59th

1

Toby LangeveldM53rdSEN32nd01:23:45+00:14:53
60th

196

Joseph WildM54thSEN33rd01:23:47+00:14:55
61st

165

Ryan HawtinM55thSEN34th01:23:48+00:14:56
62nd

58

Charles HomerM56thV4022nd01:23:49+00:14:57
63rd

84

Kevin ThompsonM57thV4023rd01:24:16+00:15:24
64th

107

Jon DeightonM58thV4024th01:24:23+00:15:31
65th

89

Lorraine ParsonsF7thSEN4thSPA STRIDERS01:24:23+00:15:31
66th

36

Hanna KisialaF8thSEN5th01:24:24+00:15:32
67th

4

Aaron DudleyM59thSEN35th01:24:25+00:15:33
68th

183

Lee AnglissM60thV4025thTootall Fitness01:24:36+00:15:44
69th

156

Dagmara PencakF9thSEN6th01:24:42+00:15:50
70th

174

Alex KennedyM61stV4026th01:24:50+00:15:58
71st

132

Matt BartlettM62ndSEN36th01:24:56+00:16:04
72nd

127

Kian RyanM63rdSEN37thBolton Triathlon Club01:25:03+00:16:11
73rd

195

Fintan McsharryM64thV4027th01:25:19+00:16:27
74th

41

matthew AsquithM65thV4028th01:25:25+00:16:33
75th

63

Suzanne CollinsonF10thV404thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:25:26+00:16:34
76th

159

Andy GrantM66thV4029thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:25:27+00:16:35
77th

208

BARRY WhiteM67thV4030th01:25:30+00:16:38
78th

136

Richard HadleyM68thSEN38th01:25:31+00:16:39
79th

96

Darren MaggsM69thV4031stKnowle and Dorridge01:25:34+00:16:42
80th

57

Rose HawkswoodF11thSEN7th01:25:39+00:16:47
81st

66

Colin JamesM70thSEN39th01:25:45+00:16:53
82nd

157

Quintin HeathM71stV4032ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:26:08+00:17:16
83rd

109

James MartinM72ndSEN40th01:26:26+00:17:34
84th

110

Bruno SeguinM73rdSEN41st01:26:35+00:17:43
85th

170

Daniel WhittingtonM74thV4033rdStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:26:42+00:17:50
86th

90

Caroline GionisF12thV405thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:26:44+00:17:52
87th

152

Rob MarkhamM75thV4034th01:26:50+00:17:58
88th

180

Robert BowellM76thSEN42nd01:27:07+00:18:15
89th

86

Jo McleanF13thV406th01:27:15+00:18:23
90th

68

Theodore KapourniotisM77thSEN43rdSphinx AC01:27:25+00:18:33
91st

199

Catherine MatthewsF14thSEN8th01:27:53+00:19:01
92nd

129

Neil O'sheaM78thV4035th01:27:59+00:19:07
93rd

162

Lucian MoroganM79thSEN44thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:28:01+00:19:09
94th

14

Peter ClarkeM80thSEN45thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:28:02+00:19:10
95th

18

Sierra GoldbergF15thSEN9th01:28:05+00:19:13
96th

150

Simon JarmanM81stV4036thTitan Triathlon Club01:28:11+00:19:19
97th

104

Joanna MylettF16thSEN10th01:28:11+00:19:19
98th

71

Paul Alexander MacleanM82ndV4037th01:28:29+00:19:37
99th

6

Jerson ThomasM83rdSEN46th01:28:43+00:19:51
100th

101

Michelle FowlerF17thV407th1485 TRI CLUB01:28:43+00:19:51
101st

105

Nicola WilsonF18thSEN11th01:28:47+00:19:55
102nd

46

Lucy PughF19thSEN12thTRiKS01:29:03+00:20:11
103rd

79

Sam TowersM84thV4038thRugby Triathlon Club01:29:12+00:20:20
104th

130

Alain TranM85thSEN47th01:29:40+00:20:48
105th

81

Jonathan FreemanM86thSEN48th01:29:44+00:20:52
106th

67

Jane HullF20thV408thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:29:45+00:20:53
107th

137

Mark SouthwellM87thV4039th01:29:47+00:20:55
108th

26

Alex ElspassF21stV409thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:29:55+00:21:03
109th

40

Julie WestF22ndV4010th01:29:57+00:21:05
110th

126

Lorna PursgloveF23rdV4011th01:30:02+00:21:10
111st

135

Neil FletcherM88thV4040thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:30:06+00:21:14
112nd

119

Robert SneathM89thV4041st01:30:07+00:21:15
113rd

181

Richard ShirleyM90thSEN49th01:30:16+00:21:24
114th

125

Charlie FosterM91stV4042nd01:30:22+00:21:30
115th

209

Lorraine GilesF24thSEN13thTootall01:30:22+00:21:30
116th

113

Alex WilliamsonM92ndSEN50thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:30:30+00:21:38
117th

207

Rebecca JarvisF25thSEN14th01:30:33+00:21:41
118th

221

Pete BennettM93rdV4043rd01:30:36+00:21:44
118th

221

Pete BennettM93rdV4043rd01:30:36+00:21:44
119th

47

Kate McsharryF26thV4012th01:30:49+00:21:57
120th

179

Graham ShirleyM94thV4044th01:31:01+00:22:09
121st

214

Luke SmithM95thSEN51st01:31:06+00:22:14
122nd

218

Claire NewmanF27thSEN15th01:31:30+00:22:38
123rd

187

Fay Amanda WinchesterF28thV4013th1485 TRI CLUB01:31:32+00:22:40
124th

206

Jason LewisM96thV4045th01:31:43+00:22:51
125th

65

Martin OloughlinM97thV4046thnone01:31:45+00:22:53
126th

121

DAVID MasonM98thSEN52ndMassey01:32:08+00:23:16
127th

144

Alice GilmanF29thSEN16th01:32:13+00:23:21
128th

29

Jess GrayF30thSEN17th01:32:23+00:23:31
129th

185

Lisa MaricF31stV4014th01:32:54+00:24:02
130th

193

Tim Allan-stubbsM99thV4047th01:33:05+00:24:13
131st

73

Louise SydenhamF32ndV4015th01:33:07+00:24:15
132nd

97

Gavin McarthurM100thV4048th01:33:21+00:24:29
133rd

211

Rebecca SimmsF33rdV4016th01:33:23+00:24:31
134th

30

Joanne JonesF34thV4017th01:33:28+00:24:36
135th

158

Susan EldenF35thV4018th01:33:30+00:24:38
136th

153

Chris WilliamsM101stV4049th01:33:33+00:24:41
137th

52

Victoria Ann Louise O'brienF36thV4019thSphinx AC01:33:43+00:24:51
138th

122

Kathy O'brienF37thV4020thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:33:59+00:25:07
139th

177

Craig Vincent-squibbM102ndV4050th01:34:00+00:25:08
140th

100

Adam ColfordM103rdSEN53rd01:34:09+00:25:17
141st

117

Nicola SimpsonF38thSEN18thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:34:23+00:25:31
142nd

219

Peter KoczkowskiM104thV4051st01:34:27+00:25:35
143rd

160

Garry TuckerM105thV4052nd01:35:23+00:26:31
144th

203

Nikki CarterF39thV4021stMassey Ferguson01:35:31+00:26:39
145th

147

Paul LawrenceM106thSEN54th01:36:23+00:27:31
146th

166

Graeme HawkerM107thV4053rd01:36:47+00:27:55
147th

103

Joanna WorthingtonF40thSEN19th01:36:50+00:27:58
148th

217

Caroline GutteridgeF41stV4022nd01:36:54+00:28:02
149th

56

Jennifer McgladeF42ndSEN20thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:37:14+00:28:22
150th

91

Lisa WhittingtonF43rdV4023rdStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:37:19+00:28:27
151st

202

James StrideM108thSEN55th01:37:52+00:29:00
152nd

133

Becky ColbourneF44thSEN21st01:38:07+00:29:15
153rd

188

Pippa CrewsF45thSEN22nd01:38:19+00:29:27
154th

205

Dawn McmanusF46thV4024th01:38:22+00:29:30
155th

192

John NugentM109thV4054th01:38:37+00:29:45
156th

124

Paul HemingsM110thSEN56th01:38:46+00:29:54
157th

92

Andrew DonaldsonM111stV4055th01:38:46+00:29:54
158th

145

Harriet GilmanF47thSEN23rd01:39:41+00:30:49
159th

178

Hayley TuckerF48thSEN24th01:39:47+00:30:55
160th

176

Karl RowbothamM112ndSEN57th01:40:01+00:31:09
161st

19

Paul GocherM113rdV4056thSphinx Athletics Club01:40:12+00:31:20
162nd

50

Eleanor RollasonF49thV4025th01:40:25+00:31:33
163rd

210

Emma TaylorF50thSEN25th01:40:34+00:31:42
164th

198

Ruth OttleyF51stV4026th01:40:40+00:31:48
165th

213

Anne DoneganF52ndV4027th01:40:46+00:31:54
166th

95

Verity CrichtonF53rdSEN26th01:40:58+00:32:06
167th

123

Naomi LeeF54thSEN27th01:41:29+00:32:37
168th

55

Joanna SmithF55thV4028th01:42:07+00:33:15
169th

168

Julia SkanF56thV4029th01:42:09+00:33:17
170th

115

John MillerM114thV4057th01:42:28+00:33:36
171st

54

Louise AndersonF57thSEN28thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:42:45+00:33:53
172nd

216

Richard HenshawM115thSEN58thUniversity of Warwick Triathlon and Road Cycling Club01:42:56+00:34:04
173rd

108

Sally MontagueF58thSEN29thToo Talls Fitness01:43:39+00:34:47
174th

134

Alison LoweF59thV4030thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:44:14+00:35:22
175th

94

Ian ThorntonM116thSEN59th01:44:15+00:35:23
176th

161

Darren LangeveldM117thV4058th01:44:19+00:35:27
177th

111

Natalie MurphyF60thSEN30thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:44:44+00:35:52
178th

131

Pete FullerM118thV4059th01:45:21+00:36:29
179th

106

Damien FlanaganM119thSEN60thToo talls total fitness01:45:22+00:36:30
180th

167

Natalie DevenF61stV4031stMassey Ferguson RC01:45:25+00:36:33
181st

191

Alexander BulgerM120thSEN61st01:45:39+00:36:47
182nd

215

Natasha VerhaakF62ndSEN31st01:45:48+00:36:56
183rd

112

Marc HighfieldM121stV4060th01:46:33+00:37:41
184th

182

Tomasz BelcarzM122ndV4061st01:46:47+00:37:55
185th

175

Jenna PogueF63rdSEN32ndMassey Ferguson RC01:46:56+00:38:04
186th

204

Katie HarrisF64thSEN33rd01:48:06+00:39:14
187th

155

Jill MilesF65thV4032nd01:49:29+00:40:37
188th

149

Jeevan JohalM123rdSEN62nd01:52:01+00:43:09
189th

140

Michaela BorgF66thV4033rd01:53:27+00:44:35
190th

17

Steve PellM124thV4062nd01:54:56+00:46:04
191st

186

Sinead EdomF67thSEN34th01:55:52+00:47:00
192nd

148

Sarah RobertsonF68thV4034th01:57:15+00:48:23
193rd

220

Connor HuntM125thSEN63rd01:57:28+00:48:36
194th

118

Mark OwenM126thV4063rdKnowle and Dorridge Running Club01:58:08+00:49:16
195th

39

Philippe GuerinM127thV4064th02:01:33+00:52:41
196th

142

Jenny RamoulF69thV4035th02:06:02+00:57:10

You may also be interested in...

Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00