Results breakdown for 10km distance @ Run with the Wind 10K

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

202

STUART GIBSONMSNRCambuslang Harriers00:31:51
2

60

Shaun BUTLERMSNRCambuslang Harriers00:33:04
3

485

Kenneth NEILLMSNRAyr Seaforth Athletic Club00:33:21

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
47

186

Lyndsey FRASERFF35Edinburgh Athletics Club00:39:00
74

128

Kathleen DEMPSEYFSNREdinburgh Athletics Club00:41:14
82

139

Karen DOBBIEFF45Edinburgh Athletic Club00:41:26

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

202

STUART GIBSONMSNRCambuslang Harriers00:31:51
2

60

Shaun BUTLERMSNRCambuslang Harriers00:33:04
3

485

Kenneth NEILLMSNRAyr Seaforth Athletic Club00:33:21

Top 3 male & female for category "SNR"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

202

STUART GIBSONMSNRCambuslang Harriers00:31:51
2

60

Shaun BUTLERMSNRCambuslang Harriers00:33:04
3

485

Kenneth NEILLMSNRAyr Seaforth Athletic Club00:33:21
74

128

Kathleen DEMPSEYFSNREdinburgh Athletics Club00:41:14
85

298

Susan StewartFSNR00:41:37
89

454

Jocelyn MoarFSNREdinburgh Athletics Club00:41:48

Top 3 male & female for category "M40"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

661

Robert TurnerMM40Edinburgh Athletics Club00:33:50
7

613

Ken SPEIRSMM40CORSTORPHINE AAC00:35:35
9

503

Keith OVENSTONEMM40CORSTORPHINE AAC00:35:59
450

388

Pauline MCDONALDFM40giffnock north aac01:00:27

Top 3 male & female for category "M50"

Overall # Name Category Club
13

280

William JARVIEMM50PORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:36:12
24

556

Neil ROBBINSMM50Hamilton Harriers00:37:16
30

42

James BreenMM50Hamilton Harriers00:37:43

Top 3 male & female for category "M60"

Overall # Name Category Club
36

368

Andrew MC LINDENMM60Hamilton Harriers00:38:02
95

147

Allan DOUGLASMM60STRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:42:01
117

222

Ewart GrayMM60Hamilton Harriers00:43:17

Top 3 male & female for category "F35"

Overall # Name Category Club
47

186

Lyndsey FRASERFF35Edinburgh Athletics Club00:39:00
86

170

Nina FarmerFF3500:41:38
91

650

Vivien ThorpeFF3500:41:54

Top 3 male & female for category "JNR"

Overall # Name Category Club
54

688

Lewis WILSONMJNRTroon Tortoises Ac00:39:29
68

75

James CATHIEMJNRWhitemoss AAC00:40:49
120

380

Christopher McCarronMJNRCalderglen Harriers00:43:29
180

377

Cara MCCAFFERTYFJNR00:46:32
448

533

Iona PurdieFJNRWater Rats01:00:22

Top 3 male & female for category "F45"

Overall # Name Category Club
82

139

Karen DOBBIEFF45Edinburgh Athletic Club00:41:26
92

451

CHRISTINE MILNEFF45Lothian Running Club00:41:56
135

361

Valerie MARTINFF45DooleysRT00:44:03

Top 3 male & female for category "F55"

Overall # Name Category Club
147

426

Christine MCMENEMYFF55airdrie harriers00:44:45
197

11

Margaret ALLISONFF55STRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:47:02
244

2

Sandra AITKENFF55FIFE AC00:48:55
453

23

Mike BattcockMF5501:00:36