Maltby Triathlon 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 24 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 08:30am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (136 in total)
1st

258

Brett DaughtreyM1st40491stReal Fitness Race Team00:59:50-
2nd

273

DEAN KirkhamM2nd40492ndReal Fitness Race Team01:00:16+00:00:26
3rd

279

Tom JacksonM3rd20291stBelperTenTwenty01:01:42+00:01:52
4th

249

Simon BennettM4th40493rdSheffield Tri CLUB01:02:54+00:03:04
5th

233

RICHARD PriceM5th40494th01:03:45+00:03:55
6th

265

Louis DunneM6thU201st4LIFE TRI01:05:53+00:06:03
7th

221

David PooleM7th40495th01:06:36+00:06:46
8th

254

Neil AtkinM8th30391st01:06:36+00:06:46
9th

240

John CrosslandM9th40496thReal Fitness Race Team01:07:38+00:07:48
10th

243

KEVIN NICHOLAS PopeM10th30392nd01:07:46+00:07:56
11th

266

John WilkinsonM11th50591stMoonglu RT01:08:09+00:08:19
12th

263

Katie WebsterF1st30391stTeam Blizard01:08:20+00:08:30
13th

261

Alex PrettymanM12th20292nd01:08:50+00:09:00
14th

264

Stuart TurnerM13th20293rdSheffield Triathlon Club01:08:51+00:09:01
15th

246

Luke DavisM14th20294th01:09:35+00:09:45
16th

251

Jonathan VeallM15th40497thTeam Blizard01:09:44+00:09:54
17th

276

Lauren EvansF2nd20291stBlack Country Triathletes01:10:20+00:10:30
18th

235

David OwenM16th40498thChorley athletic & triathlon club01:10:24+00:10:34
19th

111

Tony DitchburnM17th60691stSheffield Tri01:10:30+00:10:40
20th

269

William BealbyM18th40499thSheffield Triathlon Club01:10:36+00:10:46
21st

255

scott LoweM19th30393rd01:12:22+00:12:32
22nd

204

Chris ExtonM20th30394thTEAM MANVERS01:12:41+00:12:51
23rd

193

John HenryM21st404910thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:12:42+00:12:52
24th

278

Warren SteeleM22nd404911thWe Can Run01:12:43+00:12:53
25th

252

Adam ThomsonM23rd404912th01:13:08+00:13:18
26th

239

George WilliamsM24th60692ndReal Fitness Race Team01:13:42+00:13:52
27th

105

Richard HepworthM25th404913th01:13:53+00:14:03
28th

197

Darren OreillyM26th50592nd01:14:06+00:14:16
29th

262

Erica MorrisF3rd30392ndDoncaster Triathlon Club01:14:07+00:14:17
30th

256

ANDREW MarsdenM27th404914thSheffield tri ckub01:14:23+00:14:33
31st

230

ED GuccioneM28th30395thSheffield Triathlon Club01:15:02+00:15:12
32nd

237

David ThompsonM29th404915th01:15:03+00:15:13
33rd

280

Michael BarnettM30th30396thDoncaster Tri Club01:15:10+00:15:20
34th

275

Jorge FernandesM31st30397thTYNE TRI01:15:42+00:15:52
35th

206

Steven FoxM32nd404916th01:15:54+00:16:04
36th

245

DAVID DrabbleM33rd50593rd2MRC01:15:55+00:16:05
37th

200

Simon SmithsonM34th404917thblue lagooners01:16:15+00:16:25
38th

212

Andrew KitchenM35th404918thSheffield Tri CLUB01:16:29+00:16:39
39th

225

Adam ChambersM36th30398thTEAM MANVERS01:16:41+00:16:51
40th

270

Steve ClaytonM37th50594thManchester Tri01:16:51+00:17:01
41st

143

Adam GuestM38th20295th01:16:55+00:17:05
42nd

253

Hannah PearsonF4th30393rdSheffield Tri CLUB01:17:25+00:17:35
43rd

232

NEIL ArundelM39th60693rd01:17:37+00:17:47
44th

110

Stuart HarrodM40th50595thSheffield Triathlon Club01:17:53+00:18:03
45th

186

Rhydian StockM41st30399th01:18:08+00:18:18
46th

224

Steven SteveM42nd404919th01:18:11+00:18:21
47th

152

Jon RylandsM43rd303910th01:18:19+00:18:29
48th

214

Allan CarsonM44th50596th01:18:24+00:18:34
49th

238

Philip NorthM45th50597th01:18:41+00:18:51
50th

267

Kirsty SmithF5th20292ndBassetlaw Tri Club01:18:48+00:18:58
51st

194

Emma FrithF6th30394th01:18:58+00:19:08
52nd

234

Paul MaudeM46th60694thTEAM MANVERS01:19:00+00:19:10
53rd

274

Oliver EvansM47thU202ndBlack Country Triathletes01:19:09+00:19:19
54th

126

Daniel KayeM48th303911th01:19:10+00:19:20
55th

259

Jon ClarkM49th404920thEvolution gym01:19:39+00:19:49
56th

164

Liam WoodM50th404921st01:19:54+00:20:04
57th

242

Andrew Neil NewsamM51st50598thManves01:19:58+00:20:08
58th

174

David SpilsburyM52nd404922nd01:20:54+00:21:04
59th

219

Mick FellsM53rd50599th01:21:01+00:21:11
60th

272

James ClarkeM54th303912th01:21:09+00:21:19
61st

218

Martin TrainM55th404923rdDoncaster Triathlon Club01:21:13+00:21:23
62nd

115

Ryan GillespieM56th303913th01:21:22+00:21:32
63rd

257

Ben ClarkM57th303914thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:21:30+00:21:40
64th

210

Paul TibbleM58th404924thMansfield Triathlon Club01:21:42+00:21:52
65th

229

Kevin SmithM59th404925th01:21:53+00:22:03
66th

187

Isabelle PoundF7th50591stSheffield Triathlon Club01:22:01+00:22:11
67th

215

Paul CharlesworthM60th505910thSheffield Tri CLUB01:22:37+00:22:47
68th

125

Michael WaringM61st404926thHandsworth Roadhogs01:22:49+00:22:59
69th

211

Martin PhilipsonM62nd404927thBassetlaw01:23:05+00:23:15
70th

222

Jason ShepherdM63rd404928thBarnsley Harriers01:23:19+00:23:29
71st

112

Sean HagerM64th505911thManvers01:23:25+00:23:35
72nd

181

Scott CarsonM65th303915th01:23:42+00:23:52
73rd

268

Mick PepperM66th505912thTEAM MANVERS01:24:04+00:24:14
74th

217

Rob WarrenderM67th404929th01:24:20+00:24:30
75th

250

Iona EdwardsF8th40491st01:24:50+00:25:00
76th

104

MATTHEW BoymanM68th404930th01:25:14+00:25:24
77th

196

Ricky PatelM69th303916th01:25:14+00:25:24
78th

178

Sharon CarsonF9th50592ndDAC01:25:17+00:25:27
79th

130

Keith SpilsburyM70th60695th01:25:24+00:25:34
80th

137

Steve WilsonM71st505913th01:25:37+00:25:47
81st

122

David HamshawM72nd404931stTEAM MANVERS01:25:46+00:25:56
82nd

183

Jamie UnderwoodM73rd404932nd01:26:31+00:26:41
83rd

148

David ShawM74th60696th01:26:36+00:26:46
84th

244

Jonathan BroughM75th505914th01:26:41+00:26:51
85th

141

SCOTT WilsonM76th404933rdTeam Cystic Fibrosis01:27:03+00:27:13
86th

201

Tracy MooreF10th50593rd01:27:12+00:27:22
87th

226

Helen WadeF11th40492ndKimberworth Striders01:27:28+00:27:38
88th

188

David JonesM77th303917th01:27:41+00:27:51
89th

139

Diane BarronF12th50594thTEAM MANVERS01:27:53+00:28:03
90th

213

Kay GuccioneF13th30395thSheffield Triathlon Club01:28:05+00:28:15
91st

117

James DuncanM78th303918th01:28:06+00:28:16
92nd

162

Edward RobsonM79th505915th01:28:43+00:28:53
93rd

205

Neil MowerM80th505916thTEAM MANVERS01:29:00+00:29:10
94th

156

roger hargreaves HelmM81st60697thDONCASTER01:29:13+00:29:23
95th

151

Ian SamsonM82nd404934th01:29:38+00:29:48
96th

248

Louise MaxwellF14th40493rd01:29:57+00:30:07
97th

163

Ian AtkinsonM83rd404935th01:30:19+00:30:29
98th

149

Karen FletcherF15th40494th01:30:20+00:30:30
99th

142

Ross WilliamsM84th303919th01:30:21+00:30:31
100th

177

Catherine Joanne ElseF16th40495th01:31:07+00:31:17
101st

165

Caroline SouthernF17th60691stMaltby Running Club01:31:54+00:32:04
102nd

247

paul ThomsonM85th505917th01:32:21+00:32:31
103rd

189

Joseph HensonM86th303920th01:32:21+00:32:31
104th

106

Rachael BrownF18th20293rd01:32:21+00:32:31
105th

129

Gavin KingM87th505918thTEAM MANVERS01:32:28+00:32:38
106th

223

KIRSTEN HowellsF19th40496th#teamtcuk01:32:44+00:32:54
107th

123

Pete WilsonM88th505919thTEAM MANVERS01:33:09+00:33:19
108th

220

Paul LockwoodM89th404936thDoncaster Tri Club01:33:14+00:33:24
109th

134

Neil HaywardM90th404937th01:34:03+00:34:13
110th

190

Joanne CharlesworthF20th20294th01:34:14+00:34:24
111st

166

Jackie RhodesF21st50595thBassetlaw Tri Club01:34:28+00:34:38
112nd

209

Carrie WardleF22nd40497thDoncaster Trialthalon01:34:43+00:34:53
113rd

118

Mark SpilsburyM91st505920th01:34:47+00:34:57
114th

150

David John LeeM92nd404938thKINGSTONE RUNNERS01:35:19+00:35:29
115th

102

Helen WarwickF23rd40498thTri Rivington01:35:27+00:35:37
116th

184

Rose FellsF24th50596thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:35:31+00:35:41
117th

207

Rhiannon Hammond-jonesF25th40499thDoncaster Triathalon Club01:35:48+00:35:58
118th

154

Paul WildeM93rd404939th01:36:03+00:36:13
119th

127

Hannah Smith-lawsonF26th30396th01:38:38+00:38:48
120th

175

Karen WarburtonF27th50597thDoncaster Triathlon Club01:39:18+00:39:28
121st

260

Gemma HazzardF28th30397th01:40:05+00:40:15
122nd

160

Jessica SammonF29th20295thTri Rivington01:41:38+00:41:48
123rd

185

James CamplingM94th303921st01:42:01+00:42:11
124th

155

Joan KirkwoodF30th60692ndBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:43:46+00:43:56
125th

101

Sarah HaslamF31st404910thTri Rivington01:44:12+00:44:22
126th

173

Gary CouldwellM95th505921st01:44:27+00:44:37
127th

167

Karen SpinksF32nd50598th01:44:55+00:45:05
128th

182

Andy HartM96th505922nd01:47:26+00:47:36
129th

172

Gabrielle BallF33rd30398th01:48:18+00:48:28
130th

198

Julie AtkinsonF34th50599th01:48:41+00:48:51
131st

116

Diana VasileF35th30399th01:51:53+00:52:03
132nd

161

Sarah WareF36th303910th01:52:15+00:52:25
133rd

158

Sam FieldingF37th20296th01:54:59+00:55:09
134th

113

Lynne WilcockF38th404911th01:55:46+00:55:56
135th

135

Sharon RichardsF39th404912th02:01:37+01:01:47
136th

147

Gillian McgowanF40th505910thTri Rivington02:13:16+01:13:26
DNF (2 in total)
-

228

Nigel SmithM505900:00:00-
-

216

Karen BartleyF5059Doncaster Tri Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00