North Derbyshire Challenge Sportive 2018

Sep
16
2018

Splits

  • 80 kilometre Cycle

Race Options

Organiser

Duffo Ltd

Contact details

Map

Classic 80K

Cycling | 2018-09-16 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (143 in total)
1st

2155

Martin SoftleyM1stAll Ages1st03:17:13-
2nd

2082

Trevor HunterM2ndAll Ages2nd03:20:41+00:03:28
3rd

2172

Kane WalkerM3rdAll Ages3rd03:21:37+00:04:24
4th

177

Tyrone HarkinM4thAll Ages4th03:31:23+00:14:10
5th

2143

Jason ShepherdF1stAll Ages1stBiscuit Club03:33:31+00:16:18
5th

2143

Jason ShepherdM5thAll Ages5thBiscuit Club03:33:31+00:16:18
6th

2169

Simon ToplisM6thAll Ages6th03:33:37+00:16:24
7th

2088

Kieron LangleyM7thAll Ages7th03:33:38+00:16:25
8th

2151

Craig SmithM8thAll Ages8th03:34:52+00:17:39
9th

2087

Jim LacyM9thAll Ages9th03:35:58+00:18:45
10th

2045

Tom DanversM10thAll Ages10th03:39:22+00:22:09
11th

183

Louis DunnM11thAll Ages11th03:40:04+00:22:51
12th

2196

Khaled Haj HusseinM12thAll Ages12th03:40:26+00:23:13
13th

3652

David LangloisM13thAll Ages13th03:40:35+00:23:22
14th

2164

David TaylorM14thAll Ages14th03:47:28+00:30:15
15th

2093

David LloydM15thAll Ages15th03:48:18+00:31:05
16th

2079

Gareth HooperM16thAll Ages16th03:50:26+00:33:13
17th

2021

Matthew BallM17thAll Ages17th03:50:46+00:33:33
18th

2066

Lucy ForresterF1stAll Ages1st03:52:38+00:35:25
19th

2122

Giles Penn-smithM18thAll Ages18th03:52:45+00:35:32
20th

2119

Simon PeelM19thAll Ages19th03:54:03+00:36:50
21st

2028

Andy BeckerM20thAll Ages20th03:54:16+00:37:03
22nd

2050

Denis DizdarM21stAll Ages21stBiscuit Club03:54:36+00:37:23
23rd

2051

Alison DraffanF2ndAll Ages2nd03:54:42+00:37:29
24th

2061

Paul EvansM22ndAll Ages22nd03:56:26+00:39:13
25th

2074

Simon HackettM23rdAll Ages23rd03:57:56+00:40:43
26th

2202

Peter HonniballM24thAll Ages24th03:59:51+00:42:38
27th

2212

Christopher NewmanM25thAll Ages25th03:59:51+00:42:38
28th

2048

Patrick DavisM26thAll Ages26th04:01:51+00:44:38
29th

2124

Gary PickersgillM27thAll Ages27th04:05:41+00:48:28
30th

2114

David NewisM28thAll Ages28th04:06:12+00:48:59
31st

171

LYNDON HarveyM29thAll Ages29th04:06:36+00:49:23
32nd

2152

Gary SmithM30thAll Ages30thPladis Peddlers04:07:01+00:49:48
33rd

2166

Barry ThompsonM31stAll Ages31st04:08:03+00:50:50
34th

2052

Michael DraffanM32ndAll Ages32nd04:09:40+00:52:27
35th

2140

Ant SearcyM33rdAll Ages33rd04:10:21+00:53:08
36th

2142

Ashley ShephardM34thAll Ages34th04:10:25+00:53:12
37th

2199

Stuart HealdM35thAll Ages35th04:10:33+00:53:20
38th

2041

Winston ColemanM36thAll Ages36th04:10:33+00:53:20
39th

2266

Oliver FeaverM37thAll Ages37th04:10:38+00:53:25
39th

2030

Mark BennettM37thAll Ages37th04:10:37+00:53:24
39th

2266

Oliver FeaverM37thAll Ages37th04:10:38+00:53:25
40th

2266

Oliver FearverM38thAll Ages38th04:10:38+00:53:25
41st

2089

Ray LastM39thAll Ages39th04:10:51+00:53:38
42nd

2161

Gavin StubbingsM40thAll Ages40th04:12:01+00:54:48
43rd

2109

Richard MossonM41stAll Ages41st04:15:40+00:58:27
44th

2173

Rob WalkerM42ndAll Ages42nd04:15:48+00:58:35
45th

2057

Mark David EdmondM43rdAll Ages43rd04:16:14+00:59:01
46th

2298

Lee O'brienM44thAll Ages44th04:16:24+00:59:11
47th

2038

Phillip John George ChiltonM45thAll Ages45thTight Squeek Propulsion04:16:26+00:59:13
48th

2120

Michael PeggM46thAll Ages46thBiscuit Club04:17:42+01:00:29
49th

2099

Jacqui MannF3rdAll Ages3rdTeam Broken Banana04:17:44+01:00:31
50th

2123

Szymon PiaseckiM47thAll Ages47th04:18:13+01:01:00
51st

2147

Paul SleeM48thAll Ages48th04:18:20+01:01:07
52nd

2039

Steve ClarkM49thAll Ages49th04:19:25+01:02:12
53rd

2075

Jonathan HallidayM50thAll Ages50th04:19:33+01:02:20
54th

2078

Sean HatherM51stAll Ages51st04:19:34+01:02:21
55th

2098

Carl MannM52ndAll Ages52ndTeam Broken Banana04:22:47+01:05:34
56th

2026

Chris BastockM53rdAll Ages53rd04:24:16+01:07:03
57th

2058

Andrew EdmondsonM54thAll Ages54th04:24:17+01:07:04
58th

2064

Andrew FieldM55thAll Ages55th04:24:54+01:07:41
59th

2159

Pawel SteczynskiM56thAll Ages56th04:25:51+01:08:38
60th

2055

Grzegorz DumanskiM57thAll Ages57th04:25:56+01:08:43
61st

2162

Paul SwainM58thAll Ages58thTight Squeek Propulsion04:26:06+01:08:53
62nd

2043

Nigel CurtisM59thAll Ages59th04:26:31+01:09:18
63rd

2091

Bill LeggM60thAll Ages60thCYCLE MICKLEOVER04:26:33+01:09:20
64th

2080

Paul HopkinM61stAll Ages61st04:26:33+01:09:20
65th

2073

Jon GormleyM62ndAll Ages62nd04:26:34+01:09:21
66th

2126

Leah PopeF4thAll Ages4th04:27:47+01:10:34
67th

2127

Kevin PopeM63rdAll Ages63rd04:27:48+01:10:35
68th

2110

Marcin MoszczynskiM64thAll Ages64th04:28:28+01:11:15
69th

2033

Kasia BiedaF5thAll Ages5thThunder Runners04:28:29+01:11:16
70th

2070

Dan GillespieM65thAll Ages65th04:29:27+01:12:14
71st

2071

Scarlet GillespieF6thAll Ages6th04:29:28+01:12:15
72nd

2177

John WhiteM66thAll Ages66th04:29:49+01:12:36
73rd

2105

Paul MeyerM67thAll Ages67th04:29:55+01:12:42
74th

2059

Roseanna EdneyF7thAll Ages7th04:29:56+01:12:43
75th

2115

Riaan NieuwoudtM68thAll Ages68th04:31:07+01:13:54
76th

2094

JULIAN LobleyM69thAll Ages69th04:32:04+01:14:51
77th

2158

Adrian StarkeyM70thAll Ages70th04:32:05+01:14:52
78th

2176

CAROLINE WaterhouseF8thAll Ages8th04:32:06+01:14:53
79th

2068

Ash FrostM71stAll Ages71st04:32:30+01:15:17
80th

2112

Paul NashM72ndAll Ages72nd04:32:55+01:15:42
81st

2178

Darrell WhittinghamM73rdAll Ages73rdTeam PXE04:33:24+01:16:11
82nd

2063

Ryan FellowsM74thAll Ages74th04:33:53+01:16:40
83rd

1157

Simon SumnerM75thAll Ages75th04:34:32+01:17:19
84th

2168

Denver TomlinsM76thAll Ages76th04:35:09+01:17:56
85th

2136

Jeff RowellM77thAll Ages77th04:35:28+01:18:15
86th

2086

Christopher KnowlesM78thAll Ages78th04:36:37+01:19:24
87th

2090

Jay LeahyM79thAll Ages79th04:36:38+01:19:25
88th

2023

Hugh BalmerM80thAll Ages80th04:37:07+01:19:54
89th

2022

Toby BalmerM81stAll Ages81st04:37:07+01:19:54
90th

2032

Ian BentleyM82ndAll Ages82nd04:37:41+01:20:28
91st

2042

Nick CopeM83rdAll Ages83rd04:38:57+01:21:44
92nd

286

John Duffield-mooreM84thAll Ages84th04:39:09+01:21:56
93rd

2163

Nez TamberM85thAll Ages85th04:40:59+01:23:46
94th

2049

AL DitheridgeM86thAll Ages86thTeam PXE04:43:07+01:25:54
95th

2135

Jackie RowellF9thAll Ages9th04:45:47+01:28:34
96th

2156

Steven SpencerM87thAll Ages87thS-G TTL04:47:27+01:30:14
97th

2146

Kevin Skipworth-grayM88thAll Ages88thS-G TTL04:47:27+01:30:14
99th

2171

Steve WadsworthM90thAll Ages90thS-G TTL04:48:10+01:30:57
100th

2138

Matt SandyM91stAll Ages91stLodge Lane Slackers04:48:11+01:30:58
101st

2037

John BrebnerM92ndAll Ages92nd04:48:36+01:31:23
102nd

2153

Stuart SmithM93rdAll Ages93rd04:51:34+01:34:21
103rd

2154

James SmithM94thAll Ages94th04:51:34+01:34:21
104th

2116

Michael OneillM95thAll Ages95th04:52:08+01:34:55
105th

2095

Stuart LoweM96thAll Ages96th04:55:44+01:38:31
106th

2179

Eddie WilliamsM97thAll Ages97th04:56:36+01:39:23
107th

2069

Laurence GardnerM98thAll Ages98th04:57:16+01:40:03
108th

2181

Alan YeeM99thAll Ages99th04:59:18+01:42:05
109th

2025

Duncan John BarrowM100thAll Ages100thPladis Peddlers04:59:24+01:42:11
110th

2180

Christopher Paul WrightM101stAll Ages101st05:00:48+01:43:35
111st

2167

Jonathan ThomsonM102ndAll Ages102nd05:03:33+01:46:20
112nd

2065

Adrian FleetM103rdAll Ages103rdTeam PXE05:06:41+01:49:28
113rd

2036

Chris BoylesM104thAll Ages104th05:09:55+01:52:42
114th

2144

Jason SiddallM105thAll Ages105th05:09:56+01:52:43
115th

2170

Luke UrquhartM106thAll Ages106th05:09:56+01:52:43
116th

2046

Stephen DashfieldM107thAll Ages107th05:10:37+01:53:24
117th

2160

David StonehouseM108thAll Ages108th05:14:53+01:57:40
118th

2040

Richard ClarkeM109thAll Ages109th05:14:54+01:57:41
119th

2165

Kevin David ThompsonM110thAll Ages110thTight Squeek Propulsion05:16:02+01:58:49
120th

2113

Kathy NewallF10thAll Ages10th05:20:10+02:02:57
120th

1104

Lee PerryM107thAll Ages107th05:36:34+02:19:21
121st

2084

Adrian KeelingM111stAll Ages111st05:28:02+02:10:49
122nd

2111

Kieron MountainM112ndAll Ages112nd05:28:04+02:10:51
123rd

2054

Judith DuignanF11thAll Ages11th05:29:14+02:12:01
124th

2053

Wayne DuignanM113rdAll Ages113rd05:29:15+02:12:02
125th

2047

Grace DaviesF12thAll Ages12th05:29:16+02:12:03
126th

2100

Rob MarshallM114thAll Ages114th05:34:36+02:17:23
127th

2092

Mark LittleM115thAll Ages115th05:45:41+02:28:28
128th

2085

Anne Elizabeth KennedyF13thAll Ages13thCYCLE MICKLEOVER05:45:41+02:28:28
129th

2139

Dave ScanlonM116thAll Ages116th05:46:14+02:29:01
130th

2125

Ian PollardM117thAll Ages117th05:46:18+02:29:05
131st

2150

Kathleen SmithF14thAll Ages14th05:46:37+02:29:24
132nd

2132

David RobertsM118thAll Ages118th05:49:11+02:31:58
133rd

2044

Jacob DabbsM119thAll Ages119th06:07:17+02:50:04
134th

2141

MELISSA ShawF15thAll Ages15th06:14:50+02:57:37
135th

2029

Helen BellamyF16thAll Ages16th06:14:51+02:57:38
136th

2031

Mark BensonM120thAll Ages120th06:21:00+03:03:47
137th

2076

Carl HardyM121stAll Ages121st06:21:00+03:03:47
138th

2148

Harry SmallM122ndAll Ages122nd06:21:16+03:04:03
139th

2149

Andrew SmallM123rdAll Ages123rd06:21:17+03:04:04
141st

2130

John PressM124thAll Ages124th06:49:10+03:31:57
DNF (2 in total)
-

2081

Tom HughesMAll Ages00:00:00-
-

2129

Adrian PrattMAll AgesCYCLE MICKLEOVER00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-23 10:00:00