North Derbyshire Challenge Sportive 2018

Sep
16
2018

Splits

  • 160 kilometre Cycle

Race Options

Organiser

Duffo Ltd

Contact details

Map

Classic 160K

Cycling | 2018-09-16 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (78 in total)
-

1108

Antonia RadfordFAll AgesCYCLE MICKLEOVER00:00:00-
-

2287

Alex LeeMAll Ages00:00:00-
-

2195

DAVID GreenMAll AgesCycling 200000:00:00-
1st

2297

Tim OakesM1stAll Ages1st06:06:17-
1st

2266

Oliver FeaverM1stAll Ages1st04:10:40-
2nd

2256

Tom CorbettM2ndAll Ages2nd05:22:55-
2nd

2274

Jack HarrisonM2ndAll Ages2ndCYCLE MICKLEOVER06:08:57+00:02:40
3rd

1192

Jonathan VaughanM3rdAll Ages3rd06:27:28+00:21:11
4th

1135

David ShawM4thAll Ages4thCYCLE MICKLEOVER06:08:56+00:02:39
4th

2259

David DebneyM4thAll Ages4thWhatHills?06:35:37+00:29:20
5th

2291

Dave MarshallM5thAll Ages5th06:38:19+00:32:02
6th

2289

Simon LlanosM6thAll Ages6th06:26:16+00:19:59
6th

2269

Matthew FoulgerM6thAll Ages6th06:38:21+00:32:04
7th

2251

Ian ClarkM7thAll Ages7th06:38:27+00:32:10
8th

2299

Andrew OliverM8thAll Ages8th06:39:26+00:33:09
9th

1191

Aaron TurnerM9thAll Ages9th06:40:00+00:33:43
10th

2239

Ed BarneyM10thAll Ages10th06:41:11+00:34:54
11th

1199

DAVID WilsonM11thAll Ages11thCYCLE MICKLEOVER06:42:08+00:35:51
12th

1130

Jon SharrattM12thAll Ages12th06:44:04+00:37:47
13th

1161

Dan SwainM13thAll Ages13th06:48:00+00:41:43
14th

2295

Nick NegroM14thAll Ages14th06:48:50+00:42:33
15th

2278

Paul HopkinsM15thAll Ages15th06:51:13+00:44:56
16th

2255

Martin CookeM16thAll Ages16th06:51:35+00:45:18
17th

2285

Wayne KewM17thAll Ages17th06:54:36+00:48:19
18th

2246

John BrainesM18thAll Ages18th06:56:52+00:50:35
19th

2241

Peter BeardsleyM19thAll Ages19th06:58:19+00:52:02
20th

1198

Catherine WilliamsF1stAll Ages1stCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:01:08+00:54:51
21st

2243

Wykeham Bosworth-nightingaleM20thAll Ages20thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:01:09+00:54:52
22nd

2245

David BoultonM21stAll Ages21stCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:01:12+00:54:55
23rd

2280

Philip JelleyM22ndAll Ages22nd07:02:01+00:55:44
24th

2270

Mark FowellM23rdAll Ages23rd07:02:11+00:55:54
25th

1190

Stephen TidmarshM24thAll Ages24thSNC-Lavalin Rail Consulting07:03:08+00:56:51
26th

2264

John EdmundsonM25thAll Ages25thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:23+01:07:06
27th

2292

Paul MccarthyM26thAll Ages26th07:13:23+01:07:06
28th

2261

Dan DonovanM27thAll Ages27thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:25+01:07:08
29th

1158

Damian SuttonM28thAll Ages28thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:33+01:07:16
30th

2300

GARETH PardoeM29thAll Ages29thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:38+01:07:21
31st

2284

Darren KerryM30thAll Ages30th07:15:20+01:09:03
32nd

2235

Nigel AmosM31stAll Ages31stCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:15:37+01:09:20
33rd

2257

Nicola DaubeneyF2ndAll Ages2nd07:16:22+01:10:05
34th

1189

Craig ThompsonM32ndAll Ages32nd07:16:23+01:10:06
35th

2294

Richard NeedhamM33rdAll Ages33rd07:20:54+01:14:37
36th

2271

Phil GouldingM34thAll Ages34th07:24:54+01:18:37
37th

2244

Richard BottomleyM35thAll Ages35th07:27:52+01:21:35
38th

1193

JAMES WardM36thAll Ages36th07:28:14+01:21:57
39th

2296

William NylandM37thAll Ages37th07:35:24+01:29:07
40th

2283

Dave JonesM38thAll Ages38th07:37:41+01:31:24
41st

2252

Paul ClarkeM39thAll Ages39th07:37:43+01:31:26
42nd

2254

Mark ConnaughtonM40thAll Ages40th07:37:44+01:31:27
43rd

2275

Robert HaworthM41stAll Ages41st07:45:12+01:38:55
44th

2258

Martin DeacyM42ndAll Ages42nd07:45:51+01:39:34
45th

2282

Mike JonesM43rdAll Ages43rdCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:45:56+01:39:39
46th

2242

Gary BootonM44thAll Ages44th07:47:05+01:40:48
47th

2267

Craig FisherM45thAll Ages45th07:47:19+01:41:02
48th

1196

Kevin WhiteM46thAll Ages46thDownhill all the way07:51:10+01:44:53
49th

2286

Mark LambM47thAll Ages47thWhatHills?07:55:35+01:49:18
50th

1120

Harvey RiceM48thAll Ages48th08:03:28+01:57:11
51st

2267

Craig FisherF3rdAll Ages3rd07:47:19+01:41:02
51st

1195

Ben WardM49thAll Ages49th08:13:42+02:07:25
52nd

2288

KEN LiddingtonM50thAll Ages50thCycling 200008:16:19+02:10:02
53rd

2268

Nick FordM51stAll Ages51stCycling 200008:16:29+02:10:12
54th

2262

Andy DouglasM52ndAll Ages52ndCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:16:56+02:10:39
55th

2248

Andrew BrentnallM53rdAll Ages53rd08:16:57+02:10:40
56th

2273

Steve HammondM54thAll Ages54thCycling 200008:17:06+02:10:49
57th

1112

Dave RalphM55thAll Ages55thCycling 200008:17:59+02:11:42
58th

1194

AARON WardM56thAll Ages56thCycling 200008:20:15+02:13:58
59th

1115

Andrew RandallM57thAll Ages57th08:21:41+02:15:24
60th

1123

Greg SavageM58thAll Ages58thCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:22:08+02:15:51
61st

1101

Andrew ParkmanM59thAll Ages59th08:22:23+02:16:06
62nd

2276

Dave HaydenM60thAll Ages60thPedal-razzi08:22:50+02:16:33
63rd

2237

OLIVER AstleyM61stAll Ages61stPedal-razzi08:22:51+02:16:34
64th

2250

Paul ButlerM62ndAll Ages62ndCycling 200008:24:10+02:17:53
65th

2290

Steve MackerethM63rdAll Ages63rdCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:24:28+02:18:11
66th

2260

Stephen DebrouM64thAll Ages64th08:47:42+02:41:25
67th

2263

Gary Dowsett DowsettM65thAll Ages65thCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:56:21+02:50:04
68th

2281

Georgina JonesF3rdAll Ages3rdCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:56:22+02:50:05
69th

1140

Dave StaffordM66thAll Ages66thCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:56:24+02:50:07
70th

1197

Sam WhiteM67thAll Ages67thDownhill all the way09:13:34+03:07:17
DNF (2 in total)
-

1125

Mark SeldenMAll AgesShaver Sport00:00:00-
-

2247

Sarah BransbyFAll Ages00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-23 10:00:00