North Derbyshire Challenge Sportive 2018

Sep
16
2018

Splits

  • 160 kilometre Cycle

Race Options

Organiser

Duffo Ltd

Contact details

Map

Classic 160K

Cycling | 2018-09-16 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (78 in total)
-

2287

Alex LeeMAll Ages00:00:00-
-

2195

DAVID GreenMAll AgesCycling 200000:00:00-
-

1108

Antonia RadfordFAll AgesCYCLE MICKLEOVER00:00:00-
1st

2266

Oliver FeaverM1stAll Ages1st04:10:40-
1st

2297

Tim OakesM1stAll Ages1st06:06:17+01:55:37
2nd

2256

Tom CorbettM2ndAll Ages2nd05:22:55+01:12:15
2nd

2274

Jack HarrisonM2ndAll Ages2ndCYCLE MICKLEOVER06:08:57+01:58:17
3rd

1192

Jonathan VaughanM3rdAll Ages3rd06:27:28+02:16:48
4th

1135

David ShawM4thAll Ages4thCYCLE MICKLEOVER06:08:56+01:58:16
4th

2259

David DebneyM4thAll Ages4thWhatHills?06:35:37+02:24:57
5th

2291

Dave MarshallM5thAll Ages5th06:38:19+02:27:39
6th

2289

Simon LlanosM6thAll Ages6th06:26:16+02:15:36
6th

2269

Matthew FoulgerM6thAll Ages6th06:38:21+02:27:41
7th

2251

Ian ClarkM7thAll Ages7th06:38:27+02:27:47
8th

2299

Andrew OliverM8thAll Ages8th06:39:26+02:28:46
9th

1191

Aaron TurnerM9thAll Ages9th06:40:00+02:29:20
10th

2239

Ed BarneyM10thAll Ages10th06:41:11+02:30:31
11th

1199

DAVID WilsonM11thAll Ages11thCYCLE MICKLEOVER06:42:08+02:31:28
12th

1130

Jon SharrattM12thAll Ages12th06:44:04+02:33:24
13th

1161

Dan SwainM13thAll Ages13th06:48:00+02:37:20
14th

2295

Nick NegroM14thAll Ages14th06:48:50+02:38:10
15th

2278

Paul HopkinsM15thAll Ages15th06:51:13+02:40:33
16th

2255

Martin CookeM16thAll Ages16th06:51:35+02:40:55
17th

2285

Wayne KewM17thAll Ages17th06:54:36+02:43:56
18th

2246

John BrainesM18thAll Ages18th06:56:52+02:46:12
19th

2241

Peter BeardsleyM19thAll Ages19th06:58:19+02:47:39
20th

1198

Catherine WilliamsF1stAll Ages1stCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:01:08+02:50:28
21st

2243

Wykeham Bosworth-nightingaleM20thAll Ages20thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:01:09+02:50:29
22nd

2245

David BoultonM21stAll Ages21stCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:01:12+02:50:32
23rd

2280

Philip JelleyM22ndAll Ages22nd07:02:01+02:51:21
24th

2270

Mark FowellM23rdAll Ages23rd07:02:11+02:51:31
25th

1190

Stephen TidmarshM24thAll Ages24thSNC-Lavalin Rail Consulting07:03:08+02:52:28
26th

2264

John EdmundsonM25thAll Ages25thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:23+03:02:43
27th

2292

Paul MccarthyM26thAll Ages26th07:13:23+03:02:43
28th

2261

Dan DonovanM27thAll Ages27thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:25+03:02:45
29th

1158

Damian SuttonM28thAll Ages28thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:33+03:02:53
30th

2300

GARETH PardoeM29thAll Ages29thCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:13:38+03:02:58
31st

2284

Darren KerryM30thAll Ages30th07:15:20+03:04:40
32nd

2235

Nigel AmosM31stAll Ages31stCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:15:37+03:04:57
33rd

2257

Nicola DaubeneyF2ndAll Ages2nd07:16:22+03:05:42
34th

1189

Craig ThompsonM32ndAll Ages32nd07:16:23+03:05:43
35th

2294

Richard NeedhamM33rdAll Ages33rd07:20:54+03:10:14
36th

2271

Phil GouldingM34thAll Ages34th07:24:54+03:14:14
37th

2244

Richard BottomleyM35thAll Ages35th07:27:52+03:17:12
38th

1193

JAMES WardM36thAll Ages36th07:28:14+03:17:34
39th

2296

William NylandM37thAll Ages37th07:35:24+03:24:44
40th

2283

Dave JonesM38thAll Ages38th07:37:41+03:27:01
41st

2252

Paul ClarkeM39thAll Ages39th07:37:43+03:27:03
42nd

2254

Mark ConnaughtonM40thAll Ages40th07:37:44+03:27:04
43rd

2275

Robert HaworthM41stAll Ages41st07:45:12+03:34:32
44th

2258

Martin DeacyM42ndAll Ages42nd07:45:51+03:35:11
45th

2282

Mike JonesM43rdAll Ages43rdCYCLE MICKLEOVER07:45:56+03:35:16
46th

2242

Gary BootonM44thAll Ages44th07:47:05+03:36:25
47th

2267

Craig FisherM45thAll Ages45th07:47:19+03:36:39
48th

1196

Kevin WhiteM46thAll Ages46thDownhill all the way07:51:10+03:40:30
49th

2286

Mark LambM47thAll Ages47thWhatHills?07:55:35+03:44:55
50th

1120

Harvey RiceM48thAll Ages48th08:03:28+03:52:48
51st

1195

Ben WardM49thAll Ages49th08:13:42+04:03:02
51st

2267

Craig FisherF3rdAll Ages3rd07:47:19+03:36:39
52nd

2288

KEN LiddingtonM50thAll Ages50thCycling 200008:16:19+04:05:39
53rd

2268

Nick FordM51stAll Ages51stCycling 200008:16:29+04:05:49
54th

2262

Andy DouglasM52ndAll Ages52ndCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:16:56+04:06:16
55th

2248

Andrew BrentnallM53rdAll Ages53rd08:16:57+04:06:17
56th

2273

Steve HammondM54thAll Ages54thCycling 200008:17:06+04:06:26
57th

1112

Dave RalphM55thAll Ages55thCycling 200008:17:59+04:07:19
58th

1194

AARON WardM56thAll Ages56thCycling 200008:20:15+04:09:35
59th

1115

Andrew RandallM57thAll Ages57th08:21:41+04:11:01
60th

1123

Greg SavageM58thAll Ages58thCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:22:08+04:11:28
61st

1101

Andrew ParkmanM59thAll Ages59th08:22:23+04:11:43
62nd

2276

Dave HaydenM60thAll Ages60thPedal-razzi08:22:50+04:12:10
63rd

2237

OLIVER AstleyM61stAll Ages61stPedal-razzi08:22:51+04:12:11
64th

2250

Paul ButlerM62ndAll Ages62ndCycling 200008:24:10+04:13:30
65th

2290

Steve MackerethM63rdAll Ages63rdCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:24:28+04:13:48
66th

2260

Stephen DebrouM64thAll Ages64th08:47:42+04:37:02
67th

2263

Gary Dowsett DowsettM65thAll Ages65thCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:56:21+04:45:41
68th

2281

Georgina JonesF3rdAll Ages3rdCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:56:22+04:45:42
69th

1140

Dave StaffordM66thAll Ages66thCYCLE MICKLEOVER08:56:24+04:45:44
70th

1197

Sam WhiteM67thAll Ages67thDownhill all the way09:13:34+05:02:54
DNF (2 in total)
-

1125

Mark SeldenMAll AgesShaver Sport00:00:00-
-

2247

Sarah BransbyFAll Ages00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Staunton Harold Cycle Sportive 160km 2019-05-26 07:45:00
Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-22 10:00:00