North Derbyshire Challenge Sportive 2018

Sep
16
2018

Splits

  • 40 kilometre Cycle

Race Options

Organiser

Duffo Ltd

Contact details

Map

Classic 40K

Cycling | 2018-09-16 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (71 in total)
1st

2014

Nick TatlowM1stAll Ages1st01:37:35-
2nd

3655

Sarah Martin SmithF1stAll Ages1st01:38:33+00:00:58
3rd

32

David BiggsM2ndAll Ages2nd01:41:07+00:03:32
4th

3668

Stephen RobertsonM3rdAll Ages3rdCYCLE MICKLEOVER01:48:39+00:11:04
5th

3513

Sarah Louise HolfordF2ndAll Ages2ndCYCLE MICKLEOVER01:52:42+00:15:07
6th

163

Barry FowlerM4thAll Ages4th01:53:00+00:15:25
7th

2001

David SellorsM5thAll Ages5th01:53:11+00:15:36
8th

2003

Jacob SellorsM6thAll Ages6th01:54:20+00:16:45
9th

26

Nigel BeetM7thAll Ages7th01:54:24+00:16:49
10th

2107

Phil MortonM8thAll Ages8th01:55:48+00:18:13
11th

3667

BRUCE RaesideM9thAll Ages9th01:58:31+00:20:56
12th

3509

Donald HendersonM10thAll Ages10th02:00:50+00:23:15
13th

3664

Clare ParkinsonF3rdAll Ages3rdThunder Runners02:01:57+00:24:22
14th

151

Sarah-Jayne DominicF4thAll Ages4th02:03:04+00:25:29
15th

124

Alex CovielloM11thAll Ages11th02:06:39+00:29:04
16th

169

Stuart GibsonM12thAll Ages12th02:06:40+00:29:05
17th

699

Chris HallamM13thAll Ages13th02:07:28+00:29:53
18th

3527

Nick HollowayM14thAll Ages14th02:07:43+00:30:08
19th

205

Eve TaylorF5thAll Ages5th02:09:12+00:31:37
20th

3654

Darren MarshM15thAll Ages15thTeam DNS02:09:12+00:31:37
21st

206

Ian TaylorM16thAll Ages16th02:09:13+00:31:38
22nd

3665

Graeme PlenderleithM17thAll Ages17th02:10:24+00:32:49
23rd

3661

Graham NimmoM18thAll Ages18thCYCLE MICKLEOVER02:10:25+00:32:50
24th

2016

Benjamin TaylorM19thAll Ages19th02:10:44+00:33:09
25th

2015

Katie TaylorF6thAll Ages6th02:10:45+00:33:10
26th

2

Craig BarkerM20thAll Ages20th02:12:38+00:35:03
26th

2013

Hugh SutherlandF7thAll Ages7thTeam DNS02:13:59+00:36:24
27th

2004

Michelle ShawF7thAll Ages7th02:13:08+00:35:33
29th

2013

Hugh SutherlandM22ndAll Ages22ndTeam DNS02:13:59+00:36:24
30th

152

IAN DuffinM23rdAll Ages23rd02:19:32+00:41:57
31st

154

Connor DuffinM24thAll Ages24th02:19:33+00:41:58
32nd

3657

Simon NaylorM25thAll Ages25th02:20:42+00:43:07
33rd

16

Allan BateM26thAll Ages26th02:22:28+00:44:53
34th

159

Adam EdwardsM27thAll Ages27th02:22:35+00:45:00
35th

2011

Connor SmythM28thAll Ages28thTeam DNS02:22:45+00:45:10
36th

2017

Andy TaylorM29thAll Ages29th02:25:39+00:48:04
37th

3670

Rease RowlettM30thAll Ages30th02:25:41+00:48:06
38th

933

Oliver StenhouseM31stAll Ages31st02:26:51+00:49:16
39th

52

Teri BrealeyF10thAll Ages10thCYCLE MICKLEOVER02:30:07+00:52:32
39th

931

Richard StenhouseM32ndAll Ages32nd02:26:52+00:49:17
40th

2009

Jeanette SmithF8thAll Ages8th02:26:55+00:49:20
41st

932

Catherine StenhouseF9thAll Ages9th02:27:57+00:50:22
43rd

59

David BrealeyM33rdAll Ages33rd02:29:31+00:51:56
44th

147

Dani De SimoneF11thAll Ages11th02:30:09+00:52:34
45th

2018

Phillipa WilsonF12thAll Ages12th02:32:21+00:54:46
46th

162

Zoe Helen FletcherF13thAll Ages13th02:33:09+00:55:34
47th

3508

Scott HarrisonM34thAll Ages34th02:33:17+00:55:42
48th

2019

Geraldine YatesF14thAll Ages14th02:33:19+00:55:44
49th

700

Neil HancockM35thAll Ages35th02:33:20+00:55:45
50th

2008

Teddie SkardaM36thAll Ages36thSkardaHotWheels02:42:18+01:04:43
51st

2007

Karel SkardaM37thAll Ages37thSkardaHotWheels02:42:20+01:04:45
52nd

2104

Luke MerronyM38thAll Ages38th02:42:23+01:04:48
53rd

3535

Helen HopkaF15thAll Ages15th02:48:51+01:11:16
54th

65

Helen BullockF16thAll Ages16th02:50:12+01:12:37
55th

62

Melvin BullockM39thAll Ages39th02:50:23+01:12:48
56th

3588

Barbara HudsonF17thAll Ages17th02:54:52+01:17:17
57th

35

Georgina BlairF18thAll Ages18th02:58:48+01:21:13
58th

3663

Drew PalmerM40thAll Ages40thPedalling Palmers03:03:16+01:25:41
59th

2196

Khaled Haj HusseinM41stAll Ages41st03:40:26+02:02:51
59th

3662

Chris PalmerM41stAll Ages41stPedalling Palmers03:03:17+01:25:42
60th

66

Cecelia ButterfieldF19thAll Ages19thTeam CeCeG03:10:16+01:32:41
61st

83

Steven ButterfieldM42ndAll Ages42ndTeam CeCeG03:10:16+01:32:41
62nd

8

Nick BarkerM43rdAll Ages43rdTeam CeCeG03:10:17+01:32:42
63rd

3520

Leanne HollingshurstF20thAll Ages20th03:11:03+01:33:28
64th

2010

Catherine SmithF21stAll Ages21st03:11:04+01:33:29
65th

160

Grace Ellen Mary ElliottF22ndAll Ages22ndTeam CeCeG03:18:00+01:40:25
66th

2197

Michael HalcombM44thAll Ages44th03:28:07+01:50:32
67th

2211

Suntish NarainM45thAll Ages45th05:19:50+03:42:15
68th

187

Paul GrahamM46thAll Ages46th05:34:35+03:57:00
69th

139

Gracie DayF23rdAll Ages23rd07:33:19+05:55:44
70th

3656

Morgan DayM47thAll Ages47th07:33:25+05:55:50
DNF (1 in total)
-

3651

Jon KettleMAll Ages00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-23 10:00:00