Pedal Paddle Pace 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 2 kilometre Kayak

Race Options

Map

Pedal Paddle Pace

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (271 in total)
1st

4

Matt RobinsonM1stI1st01:09:38-
2nd

3

James NewberryM2ndI2nd01:09:50+00:00:12
3rd

507

The 3 G'sU1stT1stThe 3 G's01:11:34+00:01:56
4th

504

Two Beaties And A Beast U2ndT2ndTwo Beauties and a Beast01:11:53+00:02:15
5th

34

Stuart SwiftM3rdI3rdSwifty01:12:19+00:02:41
6th

12

Duncan PrydeM4thI4thTwyharders01:12:26+00:02:48
7th

66

Tom FosterM5thI5th01:14:18+00:04:40
8th

42

Gareth KingM6thI6th01:14:32+00:04:54
9th

29

James SadlerM7thI7th01:14:47+00:05:09
10th

546

Aecom EliteU3rdT3rdAecom 101:15:52+00:06:14
11th

82

Mike RichmanM8thI8th01:15:58+00:06:20
12th

37

Tim WhatleyM9thI9thWhatley&co01:16:25+00:06:47
13th

58

Christopher HobbsM10thI10thHobbzy&Co01:16:49+00:07:11
14th

158

Mark WalkerM11thI11th01:16:51+00:07:13
15th

17

Kevin FrisbyM12thI12th01:17:16+00:07:38
16th

540

Us 3U4thT4thUs 3 !01:17:24+00:07:46
17th

139

Jonathan BaileyM13thI13thMike Hill01:17:25+00:07:47
18th

76

Shaun BucknoleM14thI14thShaun Bucknole01:17:46+00:08:08
19th

157

Ian CoatesM15thI15th01:17:56+00:08:18
20th

281

Martin BoydeM16thI16thUp a creek....01:18:43+00:09:05
21st

35

Steve WhatleyM17thI17thWhatley&co01:19:07+00:09:29
22nd

132

Andy HodgsonM18thI18thFalklands Ultra01:19:11+00:09:33
23rd

151

Spencer Ct ScottM19thI19thWinchester PPP Sloths01:19:28+00:09:50
24th

160

Adrian SavilleM20thI20th01:19:33+00:09:55
25th

153

Tim MathewsM21stI21st01:19:47+00:10:09
26th

555

Forrester Hook U5thT5thForresters Hook01:19:57+00:10:19
27th

89

Sam JohnstonM22ndI22nd01:19:59+00:10:21
28th

144

Paul HargreavesM23rdI23rdNorton01:20:05+00:10:27
29th

21

Martin ClarkM24thI24th01:20:12+00:10:34
30th

6

Zac FroudM25thI25thThe Edie Bears01:20:18+00:10:40
31st

130

Richard HaywardM26thI26thBlind Spaniels01:20:44+00:11:06
32nd

14

Mark WarneM27thI27th01:21:11+00:11:33
33rd

30

Stuart BiggerstaffM28thI28thBIGSTAF01:21:21+00:11:43
34th

40

Tim JenkinsM29thI29th01:21:41+00:12:03
35th

149

Jonathan DaviesM30thI30thTri Hards01:21:56+00:12:18
36th

10

Rob O'brienM31stI31stCarrington?s Crusaders01:22:11+00:12:33
37th

147

Richard PearceM32ndI32ndTFS01:22:12+00:12:34
38th

204

Stewart HoadM33rdI33rdSlow and Dirty01:22:13+00:12:35
39th

143

Gavin AndersonM34thI34thNorton01:22:15+00:12:37
40th

77

Michael BarnesM35thI35thSunday circuit gang01:22:44+00:13:06
41st

191

Chris HelyarM36thI36th01:22:57+00:13:19
42nd

68

Ian ChidgeyM37thI37thIan Chidgey01:23:01+00:13:23
43rd

75

Robert CrutchfieldM38thI38thRobert Crutchfield01:23:03+00:13:25
44th

47

Adrian HaughtonM39thI39thHaughton Harriers01:23:06+00:13:28
45th

184

Thomas WagstaffM40thI40thOld&Young01:23:08+00:13:30
46th

262

Alessandro GoriM41stI41stTeam Donuts01:23:16+00:13:38
47th

290

Jonathan SmithM42ndI42nd01:23:20+00:13:42
48th

28

Mark AstonM43rdI43rdOrdnance Survey01:23:26+00:13:48
49th

182

Nicolas MichelM44thI44thWinchester Round Table01:23:43+00:14:05
50th

179

David BruceM45thI45thJo's Gang!01:23:44+00:14:06
51st

170

Jo LongmuirF1stI1stJo's Gang!01:23:46+00:14:08
52nd

549

Aecom Strikes BackU6thT6thAecom Strike Back01:23:51+00:14:13
53rd

67

Fran UpshonF2ndI2ndFran Upshon01:23:51+00:14:13
54th

265

James GuyM46thI46thteam GB01:23:58+00:14:20
55th

161

Peter DugganM47thI47th01:24:02+00:14:24
56th

51

Brian BeaganM48thI48thNot 50 yet!01:24:17+00:14:39
57th

215

David BaylesM49thI49thCondor01:24:35+00:14:57
58th

301

Paul DedmanM50thI50th01:24:44+00:15:06
59th

347

Jan PonsfordM51stI51st01:24:58+00:15:20
60th

70

Paul AndradeM52ndI52ndMerley Mad Dogs01:24:59+00:15:21
61st

11

Nick WoodM53rdI53rdCarrington?s Crusaders01:25:12+00:15:34
62nd

190

Stuart EdmondsonM54thI54th01:25:17+00:15:39
63rd

138

Mike HillM55thI55thMike Hill01:25:19+00:15:41
64th

164

Graham BellM56thI56th01:25:36+00:15:58
65th

56

Peter SaltmarshM57thI57th01:25:40+00:16:02
66th

13

Paul Witton-daurisM58thI58thWitton-Dauris01:25:42+00:16:04
67th

19

Andrew KettlewellM59thI59th01:25:52+00:16:14
68th

203

Becky SarsonF3rdI3rdSlow and Dirty01:25:56+00:16:18
69th

127

Rob WardM60thI60th01:26:03+00:16:25
70th

79

Jonathan Owen RouseM61stI61stThe magic number01:26:07+00:16:29
71st

122

Jenny FrostF4thI4th01:26:11+00:16:33
72nd

80

Tareq EnglefieldM62ndI62ndThe magic number01:26:24+00:16:46
73rd

146

Sean MartinM63rdI63rdTFS01:26:35+00:16:57
74th

5

Luke MadamsM64thI64thThe Edie Bears01:26:41+00:17:03
75th

55

Tim SaltmarshM65thI65th01:26:45+00:17:07
76th

156

Neil WinchM66thI66th01:26:45+00:17:07
77th

78

Joseph Lindo-daviesM67thI67thThe magic number01:26:49+00:17:11
78th

307

Bojan GligorovskiM68thI68th01:26:57+00:17:19
79th

26

Graham HollyoakeM69thI69thOrdnance Survey01:27:06+00:17:28
80th

159

Candice SnellingF5thI5th01:27:14+00:17:36
81st

198

Lucy BowyerF6thI6thOrigin01:27:18+00:17:40
82nd

258

Stuart DohertyM70thI70thTeam Donuts01:27:32+00:17:54
83rd

291

Jacob DaviesM71stI71st01:27:33+00:17:55
84th

217

Henry SalmonM72ndI72ndCondor01:27:45+00:18:07
85th

84

Paul JenningsM73rdI73rd01:27:45+00:18:07
86th

44

John-Henry RhindM74thI74th01:28:02+00:18:24
87th

193

Naomi WiseF7thI7th01:28:05+00:18:27
88th

173

Alex LongmuirM75thI75thJo's Gang!01:28:19+00:18:41
89th

304

Melissa GoriF8thI8th01:28:39+00:19:01
90th

18

Ian P F SmithM76thI76th01:28:42+00:19:04
91st

152

Andrew SharrattM77thI77th01:29:30+00:19:52
92nd

528

Condor 3 U7thT7thCondor 301:29:31+00:19:53
93rd

348

Harry PhilipsM78thI78th01:29:46+00:20:08
94th

345

Mark PooleM79thI79th01:29:52+00:20:14
95th

163

Mark Julyan BakerM80thI80th01:29:57+00:20:19
96th

60

David HobbsM81stI81stHobbzy&Co01:30:01+00:20:23
97th

344

Cathy KnellF9thI9th01:30:04+00:20:26
98th

314

James DyerM82ndI82nd01:30:08+00:20:30
99th

283

Toby WincerM83rdI83rdUp a creek....01:30:37+00:20:59
100th

32

James JohnsonM84thI84thShake&Bake01:30:55+00:21:17
101st

48

Matthew HaughtonM85thI85thHaughton Harriers01:31:02+00:21:24
102nd

317

Eseroma MatebalavuM86thI86thEmma Matebalavu01:31:09+00:21:31
103rd

351

Miles RankineM87thI87th01:31:13+00:21:35
104th

350

Justin BrookingM88thI88th01:31:18+00:21:40
105th

510

Olivers ArmyU8thT8thOlivers Army01:31:27+00:21:49
106th

197

Samuel ThatcherM89thI89th01:31:29+00:21:51
107th

24

Alex BabingtonM90thI90thOrdnance Survey01:31:40+00:22:02
108th

43

Marc SandersM91stI91st01:31:40+00:22:02
109th

91

John DarlingtonM92ndI92nd01:31:46+00:22:08
110th

59

Laura HobbsF10thI10thHobbzy&Co01:32:08+00:22:30
111st

186

Matt RoweM93rdI93rdWOB?s01:32:12+00:22:34
112nd

2

Jj Heath-caldwellM94thI94th01:32:17+00:22:39
113rd

180

Graeme SewellM95thI95thWinchester Round Table01:32:19+00:22:41
114th

513

Winchester Ppp SlothsU9thT9thWinchester PPP Sloths01:32:22+00:22:44
115th

134

Deryck NewlandM96thI96thH&D01:32:27+00:22:49
116th

85

Jerry ManleyM97thI97th01:32:28+00:22:50
117th

155

Michael FaheyM98thI98th01:32:35+00:22:57
118th

131

Bram VandermeerschM99thI99thBlind Spaniels01:32:42+00:23:04
119th

295

Sean GillardM100thI100th01:32:45+00:23:07
120th

52

Fiona BraithwaiteF11thI11thNot 50 yet!01:32:45+00:23:07
121st

7

Fleur DewsnapF12thI12thThe Edie Bears01:32:47+00:23:09
122nd

39

Rob SherwoodM101stI101st01:32:49+00:23:11
123rd

90

Andrew HodgsonM102ndI102nd01:32:56+00:23:18
124th

248

Jonathan HannawayM103rdI103rdJonny and Lou01:33:04+00:23:26
125th

187

Dom WalkerM104thI104thWOB?s01:33:08+00:23:30
126th

45

Chris WellandM105thI105thWorthy Dads01:33:18+00:23:40
127th

298

David Christopher IngramM106thI106th01:33:26+00:23:48
128th

329

Sandy BuglassM107thI107th01:33:28+00:23:50
129th

254

Drew FalknerM108thI108thPainfully Pedestrian Plodders01:33:30+00:23:52
130th

253

Stuart GiddingsM109thI109thPainfully Pedestrian Plodders01:33:30+00:23:52
131st

46

Stuart GeachM110thI110thWorthy Dads01:33:43+00:24:05
132nd

25

Steve HubbardM111stI111stOrdnance Survey01:34:06+00:24:28
133rd

214

Chris BraniffM112ndI112ndCondor01:34:14+00:24:36
134th

169

Andrew BeardM113rdI113rd01:34:18+00:24:40
135th

41

Scott TissonM114thI114th01:34:32+00:24:54
136th

207

Karl BaileyM115thI115thBAILEY01:34:41+00:25:03
137th

9

Chris SmithM116thI116thThe Edie Bears01:34:42+00:25:04
138th

69

Mark EvansM117thI117thMerley Mad Dogs01:35:00+00:25:22
139th

522

Condor 1 U10thT10thCondor 101:35:01+00:25:23
140th

534

Team ParkerU11thT11thTeam Parker01:35:04+00:25:26
141st

38

Tom BarkerM118thI118th01:35:05+00:25:27
142nd

249

Louise HannawayF13thI13thJonny and Lou01:35:07+00:25:29
143rd

309

Mark GrimesM119thI119th01:35:11+00:25:33
144th

305

Steve GoodwinM120thI120th01:35:17+00:25:39
145th

86

Gary CarruthersM121stI121st01:35:21+00:25:43
146th

154

Spencer LindsayM122ndI122nd01:35:50+00:26:12
147th

93

Tom LlewellynM123rdI123rdK&T&C01:36:00+00:26:22
148th

303

Keiren CorderyM124thI124th01:36:04+00:26:26
149th

81

Maddy PanterF14thI14th01:36:24+00:26:46
150th

280

Emma WarnerF15thI15thUp a creek....01:36:29+00:26:51
151st

92

Kris SmithM125thI125thK&T&C01:36:35+00:26:57
152nd

74

Mike FoulkesM126thI126thMuddy Runners01:36:35+00:26:57
153rd

83

Andrew Ian StirratM127thI127th01:36:36+00:26:58
154th

94

Chloe LlewellynF16thI16thK&T&C01:36:46+00:27:08
155th

282

Jody WincerF17thI17thUp a creek....01:36:57+00:27:19
156th

53

Simon RichardsonM128thI128thS&V01:37:06+00:27:28
157th

211

David WoodfordM129thI129thBugle Tottie01:37:26+00:27:48
158th

308

Lara ChalmersF18thI18th01:37:31+00:27:53
159th

36

Helen MorriseyF19thI19thWhatley&co01:37:43+00:28:05
160th

251

Vanessa FieldF20thI20thLa Tania01:38:02+00:28:24
161st

140

Simon SmallwoodM130thI130thMike Hill01:38:27+00:28:49
162nd

141

Charlie NallM131stI131stNall & Son01:38:27+00:28:49
163rd

552

Forresters Ip U12thT12thForresters Ip01:38:28+00:28:50
164th

558

Forresters Lord Corrillo U13thT13thForresters Corrillo01:38:58+00:29:20
165th

531

Happy Hour Never EndsU14thT14thHappy Hour Never Ends01:39:02+00:29:24
166th

145

Sam SnellingM132ndI132ndSnelling01:39:18+00:29:40
167th

57

Emily RileyF21stI21stHobbzy&Co01:39:23+00:29:45
168th

208

Dan BaileyM133rdI133rdBAILEY01:39:39+00:30:01
169th

339

Nik SweetenM134thI134thnik sweeten01:39:54+00:30:16
170th

27

Kimberley WorthyF22ndI22ndOrdnance Survey01:40:26+00:30:48
171st

209

Matt BaileyM135thI135thBAILEY01:40:50+00:31:12
172nd

516

Thermo FlyersU15thT15thTHERMO FLYERS01:40:53+00:31:15
173rd

176

Paul BassM136thI136thJo's Gang!01:41:43+00:32:05
174th

167

Sarah SansomeF23rdI23rd01:41:45+00:32:07
175th

8

Alice Dewsnap-smithF24thI24thThe Edie Bears01:42:14+00:32:36
176th

285

Simon DraperM137thI137thWinchester hospice01:42:20+00:32:42
177th

537

The Beau Halo TrustU16thT16thThe Beau Halo Trust01:42:42+00:33:04
178th

142

Mark NallM138thI138thNall & Son01:42:58+00:33:20
179th

65

Stuart WebsterM139thI139thTeam Webster01:43:19+00:33:41
180th

64

Michael BallM140thI140thTeam Webster01:43:21+00:33:43
181st

62

Tina WebsterF25thI25thTeam Webster01:43:24+00:33:46
182nd

289

Jenny WhealeF26thI26th01:43:25+00:33:47
183rd

218

Steve KillM141stI141stCondor01:44:48+00:35:10
184th

183

Chris WagstaffM142ndI142ndOld&Young01:45:09+00:35:31
185th

338

Chris GowerM143rdI143rdGowerPower01:45:40+00:36:02
186th

525

Condor 2 U17thT17thCondor 201:45:43+00:36:05
187th

335

Claud BakerF27thI27thBakers Best (Couch) Potatoes01:45:51+00:36:13
188th

330

Mike SaltmarshM144thI144th01:46:06+00:36:28
189th

313

Samantha ChambersF28thI28th01:46:33+00:36:55
190th

250

Julia BoustredF29thI29thJulia Boustred01:46:48+00:37:10
191st

124

Amanda DempsterF30thI30th01:46:57+00:37:19
192nd

268

Paul BarnesM145thI145thteam GB01:47:22+00:37:44
193rd

50

Cenk TugcetinM146thI146thTwo Chickens01:47:41+00:38:03
194th

181

Chris MackenzieM147thI147thWinchester Round Table01:47:42+00:38:04
195th

162

Katherine FairlambF31stI31st01:47:55+00:38:17
196th

561

Forrestrers Ladies U18thT18thForresters Ladies01:47:56+00:38:18
197th

123

Samantha SearlesF32ndI32nd01:48:06+00:38:28
198th

337

Camilla BakerF33rdI33rdBakers Best (Couch) Potatoes01:48:09+00:38:31
199th

49

Idil Basak TugcetinF34thI34thTwo Chickens01:48:10+00:38:32
200th

54

Victoria RichardsonF35thI35thS&V01:48:27+00:38:49
201st

23

Lucy JamesF36thI36thOrdnance Survey01:48:47+00:39:09
202nd

22

Alex PritchettM148thI148thOrdnance Survey01:49:28+00:39:50
203rd

271

James EnglishM149thI149thThe Panther Club01:49:30+00:39:52
204th

201

Anjali SimmonsF37thI37thFit Mamas01:49:33+00:39:55
205th

33

Caroline JohnsonF38thI38thShake&Bake01:49:33+00:39:55
206th

87

Simon NightingaleM150thI150th01:50:27+00:40:49
207th

174

Stephen WilliamsM151stI151stJo's Gang!01:50:36+00:40:58
208th

519

Ian'S Old BoysU19thT19thIans Oldboys01:50:43+00:41:05
209th

148

Anthony BrownM152ndI152ndTFS01:51:03+00:41:25
210th

126

Nick TurnerM153rdI153rd01:51:08+00:41:30
211st

196

David FryM154thI154th01:51:45+00:42:07
212nd

171

Harvey OckrimM155thI155thJo's Gang!01:51:50+00:42:12
213rd

213

Kathy DalyF39thI39thCheese powered sisters!01:51:57+00:42:19
214th

286

Sally Patricia GardF40thI40thYounger Message01:51:59+00:42:21
215th

168

Emma LoveridgeF41stI41st01:52:00+00:42:22
216th

288

Patricia HallF42ndI42ndYounger Message01:52:03+00:42:25
217th

212

Sarah MorrisF43rdI43rdCheese powered sisters!01:52:24+00:42:46
218th

188

John MorrisonM156thI156th01:52:35+00:42:57
219th

300

Caroline KerrF44thI44th01:52:54+00:43:16
220th

287

Amanda JonesF45thI45thYounger Message01:53:06+00:43:28
221st

269

Sarah GlenholmeF46thI46thteam GB01:53:12+00:43:34
222nd

316

Alun MiddlemissM157thI157th01:53:21+00:43:43
223rd

245

Donovan RobertsonM158thI158thDonovan Robertson01:53:36+00:43:58
224th

349

Tim Wallace-abbotM159thI159th01:53:46+00:44:08
225th

299

Tim FarranM160thI160th01:53:52+00:44:14
226th

306

Reka FarkasF47thI47th01:53:56+00:44:18
227th

255

Nicky EvansF48thI48thPOOLE AC01:54:02+00:44:24
228th

320

Neil EllisM161stI161st01:54:09+00:44:31
229th

267

Debbie CambridgeF49thI49thteam GB01:54:46+00:45:08
230th

272

Stuart KingM162ndI162ndThe Panther Club01:55:44+00:46:06
231st

321

Ian WalshM163rdI163rd01:56:43+00:47:05
232nd

315

Vanessa MiddlemissF50thI50th01:57:37+00:47:59
233rd

256

Fiona TrentF51stI51stPOOLE AC01:58:20+00:48:42
234th

318

Emma MatebalavuF52ndI52ndEmma Matebalavu01:58:49+00:49:11
235th

206

Beth BaileyF53rdI53rdBAILEY02:00:38+00:51:00
236th

266

Andy GuyM164thI164thteam GB02:00:44+00:51:06
237th

334

Steven MossM165thI165th9 Amateurs and Steve02:01:13+00:51:35
238th

333

Karen MossF54thI54th9 Amateurs and Steve02:01:30+00:51:52
239th

192

Sebastien VigneronF55thI55th02:01:45+00:52:07
240th

247

Amanda WilsonF56thI56thHills and Wils02:01:48+00:52:10
241st

246

Sophie HillsF57thI57thHills and Wils02:03:31+00:53:53
242nd

292

Jonathan BirdM166thI166th02:03:37+00:53:59
243rd

293

Andrew LeeM167thI167th02:03:52+00:54:14
244th

31

Stephanie BiggerstafF58thI58thBIGSTAF02:05:57+00:56:19
245th

326

Karina Witton-daurisF59thI59thWDs02:06:05+00:56:27
246th

297

Sarah WebsterF60thI60th02:06:06+00:56:28
247th

73

Barry JulyanM168thI168thMerley Mad Dogs02:06:10+00:56:32
248th

302

Hilary CareyF61stI61st02:06:34+00:56:56
249th

166

Zoe CrouneF62ndI62nd02:06:54+00:57:16
250th

336

Kara BoddyF63rdI63rdBakers Best (Couch) Potatoes02:07:24+00:57:46
251st

259

Amelia DohertyF64thI64thTeam Donuts02:07:27+00:57:49
252nd

543

Bakers BestU20thT20thBaker?s Best (Couch) Potatoes02:07:31+00:57:53
253rd

294

Liz AdcockF65thI65th02:07:54+00:58:16
254th

322

Dani SariM169thI169thJack Rabbits02:09:19+00:59:41
255th

194

Sian WhiffinF66thI66th02:09:30+00:59:52
256th

323

Nikki SariF67thI67thJack Rabbits02:10:22+01:00:44
257th

296

Susan GowerF68thI68th02:11:51+01:02:13
258th

205

Gina CherrerttF69thI69thAlfred's Angels02:12:25+01:02:47
259th

202

Lauren MillerF70thI70thFit Mamas02:13:08+01:03:30
260th

199

Caroline BickertonF71stI71stFit Mamas02:13:14+01:03:36
261st

195

Georgia HowardM170thI170th02:14:06+01:04:28
262nd

210

Kelly HindleyF72ndI72ndBugle Tottie02:14:36+01:04:58
263rd

343

Susan HanleyF73rdI73rdSusan Hanley02:15:13+01:05:35
264th

216

Tony JacobsM171stI171stCondor02:15:19+01:05:41
265th

328

Tracey JenningsF74thI74th02:18:10+01:08:32
266th

172

Wendy OckrimF75thI75thJo's Gang!02:21:11+01:11:33
267th

175

Lucy BassF76thI76thJo's Gang!02:26:33+01:16:55
268th

264

Lydia DohertyF77thI77thTeam Donuts02:27:06+01:17:28
269th

263

Alexander McindoeM172ndI172ndTeam Donuts02:40:56+01:31:18
270th

260

Gemma AustinF78thI78thTeam Donuts02:41:49+01:32:11
271st

178

Ernest William TyackM173rdI173rdJo's Gang!03:00:20+01:50:42
Started (1 in total)
-

189

Lin MorrisonFI00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-08-27 08:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2018-09-16 06:30:00
The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance Relay 2018-09-09 08:00:00