BCT Splash & Dash 2017

Dec
03
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Splash & Dash

Aquathlon | 2017-12-03 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (131 in total)
1st

162

Phil WolfeM1stwinners1stMammoth lifestyle racing team00:22:45-
2nd

165

Daniel ShepperdM2ndwinners2nd00:23:22+00:00:37
3rd

157

James BookerM3rdwinners3rdWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:24:16+00:01:31
4th

153

Timothy QuineyM4thOPEN1st00:25:19+00:02:34
5th

159

Nigel GaskinM5thVeteran1st00:25:36+00:02:51
6th

115

Matthew GloverM6thOPEN2nd00:26:34+00:03:49
7th

14

jack TibbettsM7thOPEN3rdBlack Country Triathletes00:27:11+00:04:26
8th

146

Chris GaskinM8thVeteran2ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:27:21+00:04:36
9th

9

Tim LakeM9thVeteran3rdBlack Country Triathletes00:27:44+00:04:59
10th

140

William Thomas AllanM10thOPEN4thVoters Tri Team00:27:46+00:05:01
11th

129

Alistair FlowersM11thOPEN5th00:28:16+00:05:31
12th

15

Gary BonnerM12thSuper Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes00:28:27+00:05:42
13th

151

Francesca RydeF1stwinners1stUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:29+00:05:44
14th

156

Oliver LoleM13thOPEN6th00:28:32+00:05:47
15th

113

ADAM HarperM14thOPEN7th00:28:33+00:05:48
16th

149

Benjamin MurphyM15thOPEN8thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:35+00:05:50
17th

152

David GreggM16thVeteran4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:28:39+00:05:54
18th

164

Stuart PikeM17thOPEN9th00:28:45+00:06:00
19th

112

Matthew HarperM18thOPEN10th00:28:53+00:06:08
20th

120

Shaun JasperM19thOPEN11thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:28:59+00:06:14
21st

166

Phil SteeleM20thOPEN12th00:29:14+00:06:29
22nd

117

Dave BurrowsM21stOPEN13thYorkshire Vikings00:29:33+00:06:48
23rd

11

Chris BrickwoodM22ndOPEN14thBlack Country Triathletes00:29:36+00:06:51
24th

108

Mark Arnold DeakinM23rdSuper Veteran2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:29:41+00:06:56
25th

19

Lauren EvansF2ndwinners2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:29:43+00:06:58
26th

163

Amy BrammarF3rdwinners3rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:29:45+00:07:00
27th

150

Flora JohnsonF4thOPEN1stUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:29:46+00:07:01
28th

160

matthew HollandM24thOPEN15th00:29:46+00:07:01
29th

138

Kate MillerF5thOPEN2ndWarley Wasps Triathlon Club00:29:50+00:07:05
30th

16

Tom CowdaleM25thOPEN16thBlack Country Triathletes00:29:51+00:07:06
31st

132

Thomas FosterM26thOPEN17thOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB00:30:15+00:07:30
32nd

134

Alexander AllanM27thSuper Veteran3rdVoters Tri Team00:30:16+00:07:31
33rd

106

Katie AllanF6thOPEN3rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:30:22+00:07:37
34th

144

Tony WardM28thSuper Veteran4thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:30:26+00:07:41
35th

21

Robert RyanM29thSuper Veteran5thBRATS00:30:29+00:07:44
36th

116

AIMEE HolmanF7thOPEN4thBASC TRI00:30:31+00:07:46
37th

86

Christopher Wilson-barradellM30thVeteran5th00:30:36+00:07:51
38th

119

Mat WilliamsonM31stVeteran6th00:30:45+00:08:00
39th

114

Charlotte HewerF8thOPEN5thTriathlon Redditch00:30:51+00:08:06
40th

135

Sarah FentonF9thVeteran1st00:31:04+00:08:19
41st

103

Liam BullowsM32ndOPEN18thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:31:12+00:08:27
42nd

147

Lars SchaafM33rdOPEN19thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:31:12+00:08:27
43rd

161

Lauren AbruzzoF10thOPEN6thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:31:25+00:08:40
44th

125

Victoria DoranF11thOPEN7thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:31:27+00:08:42
45th

118

John TurtonM34thSuper Veteran6thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:31:28+00:08:43
46th

128

Sarah WestonF12thOPEN8thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team00:31:30+00:08:45
47th

104

Tom BeechM35thOPEN20thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:31:42+00:08:57
48th

73

Paul TaborM36thVeteran7thwolverhampton & bilston00:31:44+00:08:59
49th

172

Sam SmithM37thOPEN21stBASC TRI00:31:44+00:08:59
50th

94

Peter RobinsonM38thSuper Veteran7thnone00:31:50+00:09:05
51st

8

Gary HickmanM39thultravet1stBlack Country Triathletes00:31:52+00:09:07
52nd

143

Piers HaleM40thVeteran8thTriathlon Club of Oklahoma City00:32:00+00:09:15
53rd

97

Ashley GoodmanM41stVeteran9th00:32:04+00:09:19
54th

171

Stuart SteeleM42ndVeteran10th00:32:15+00:09:30
55th

102

Laura Jayne WilliamsF13thOPEN9thTRiKS00:32:26+00:09:41
56th

110

Amy JohnsonF14thOPEN10thBoldmere bullets00:32:28+00:09:43
57th

124

Lisa SimpsonF15thVeteran2ndSLSC00:32:30+00:09:45
58th

7

Tim BlewittM43rdSuper Veteran8thBlack Country Triathletes00:32:37+00:09:52
59th

93

Dave AmblerM44thultravet2ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:32:54+00:10:09
60th

60

Paul FirmstoneM45thVeteran11thTelford Triathlon Club00:32:56+00:10:11
61st

127

Louise BeasleyF16thOPEN11thTriathlon Redditch00:33:05+00:10:20
62nd

78

Richard Swann-thomasM46thVeteran12thStafford Triathlon Club00:33:29+00:10:44
63rd

123

Stephanie CoxF17thVeteran3rdDO300:33:29+00:10:44
64th

91

Andrea FordF18thVeteran4thTeme Leisure Tri00:33:38+00:10:53
65th

76

Mark PatchettM47thVeteran13thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:33:47+00:11:02
66th

74

Chris LoweM48thVeteran14th00:34:12+00:11:27
67th

89

MICHELLE HughesF19thOPEN12thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:34:15+00:11:30
68th

72

Vicky HoneybourneF20thOPEN13thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:34:21+00:11:36
69th

90

Emma JonesF21stVeteran5thBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre00:34:22+00:11:37
70th

98

Matthew TustainM49thVeteran15th00:34:45+00:12:00
71st

83

Adele TurtonF22ndSuper Veteran1stWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:34:53+00:12:08
72nd

126

DAVID BratbyM50thOPEN22ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:34:58+00:12:13
73rd

131

Alp SayinM51stOPEN23rdUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:35:06+00:12:21
74th

68

Annette SmallF23rdOPEN14thCobra running & triathlon club00:35:20+00:12:35
75th

95

Ian FosterM52ndSuper Veteran9th00:35:30+00:12:45
76th

46

Martin NellanyM53rdSuper Veteran10thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:35:33+00:12:48
77th

59

Martin WilliamsM54thVeteran16thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:35:33+00:12:48
78th

139

Alexandra BaylisF24thOPEN15thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:35:35+00:12:50
79th

55

Andrew Charles SpencerM55thSuper Veteran11thCobra running & triathlon club00:35:39+00:12:54
80th

54

TERENCE DunneM56thSuper Veteran12thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:35:49+00:13:04
81st

79

Alison LamputtF25thultravet1stBASCTri00:36:01+00:13:16
82nd

145

Karen RichardsF26thVeteran6thBlack Country Triathletes00:36:06+00:13:21
83rd

47

Steve FosterM57thSuper Veteran13thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:36:09+00:13:24
84th

43

Stephen GwilliamM58thVeteran17th00:36:17+00:13:32
85th

13

Sarah KennardF27thOPEN16thBlack Country Triathletes00:36:36+00:13:51
86th

4

Sue Christine PaytonF28thSuper Veteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:36:39+00:13:54
87th

36

Jamie AnnakinM59thVeteran18thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:36:42+00:13:57
88th

77

Kirstie OakleyF29thVeteran7thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:36:48+00:14:03
89th

10

Ashley KirkhamM60thVeteran19thBlack Country Triathletes00:36:55+00:14:10
90th

84

Philip HallM61stSuper Veteran14thTriathlon Redditch00:37:54+00:15:09
91st

170

Lee BroomhallM62ndVeteran20th00:38:45+00:16:00
92nd

45

Monika Amor-wilkesF30thOPEN17thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:39:50+00:17:05
93rd

30

AMANDA HusbandF31stVeteran8thTriathlon Redditch00:39:53+00:17:08
94th

50

Abbie DunneF32ndOPEN18thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:39:54+00:17:09
95th

70

Charlotte TaylorF33rdOPEN19thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:39:55+00:17:10
96th

109

Helen HayesF34thultravet2ndTRI PRESTON00:40:21+00:17:36
97th

80

JULIE Ann BrownF35thultravet3rdTriathlon Redditch00:40:50+00:18:05
98th

37

Alison FletcherF36thSuper Veteran3rdWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:40:53+00:18:08
99th

34

Laura GoddenF37thOPEN20thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:40:57+00:18:12
100th

27

Diane ThackerF38thSuper Veteran4th00:41:04+00:18:19
101st

67

Emma Jane HaganF39thOPEN21stWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:41:07+00:18:22
102nd

52

Neil HaywoodM63rdVeteran21stTeam Gregor00:41:10+00:18:25
103rd

53

Andrew FletcherM64thSuper Veteran15thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:41:29+00:18:44
104th

92

JULIA TaylorF40thultravet4thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:42:01+00:19:16
105th

101

Tina ClarkeF41stOPEN22nd00:42:04+00:19:19
106th

167

Kara TranterF42ndOPEN23rdTri energy00:42:10+00:19:25
107th

105

Ben EvansM65thOPEN24th00:42:20+00:19:35
108th

69

Sean DarbyM66thOPEN25th00:42:41+00:19:56
109th

57

Marilyn HuntF43rdSuper Veteran5thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:42:43+00:19:58
110th

24

Jane PughF44thVeteran9th00:42:49+00:20:04
111st

75

Natalie Louise DohertyF45thOPEN24thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:42:50+00:20:05
112nd

2

Paul AshfieldM67thVeteran22ndBlack Country Triathletes00:42:57+00:20:12
113rd

48

Carol DaviesF46thSuper Veteran6thWarley Wasps00:43:01+00:20:16
114th

1

Shameer GopalM68thVeteran23rdBlack Country Triathletes00:43:08+00:20:23
115th

63

Matt HirschM69thVeteran24thTeam Gregga00:43:21+00:20:36
116th

44

Caroline LoweF47thVeteran10th00:43:22+00:20:37
117th

40

Naomi Agnes PriceF48thOPEN25thCleobury Mortimer00:43:24+00:20:39
118th

26

Veronica StanleyF49thOPEN26th00:44:00+00:21:15
119th

51

Matt WhalleyM70thVeteran25thTeam Gregor00:44:04+00:21:19
120th

56

Helen TuiteF50thSuper Veteran7thTriathlon Redditch00:44:44+00:21:59
121st

107

Donna LoweryF51stVeteran11th00:45:34+00:22:49
122nd

29

Mandy BirdF52ndVeteran12thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:45:40+00:22:55
123rd

25

Dawn LoveF53rdSuper Veteran8thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:45:44+00:22:59
124th

32

Daniel LucarelliM71stOPEN26thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:47:38+00:24:53
125th

122

Karen SwiftF54thSuper Veteran9thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:47:43+00:24:58
126th

17

Tim PriceM72ndSuper Veteran16thBlack Country Triathletes00:48:39+00:25:54
127th

23

Jacqueline WilliamsF55thSuper Veteran10thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:48:52+00:26:07
128th

33

LINDA MiddletonF56thultravet5th00:51:52+00:29:07
129th

81

Michaela BorgF57thSuper Veteran11th00:52:33+00:29:48
130th

31

Eleanor OliverF58thOPEN27th00:52:54+00:30:09
131st

35

Carol Ann WilsonF59thSuper Veteran12thWarley Wasps00:53:09+00:30:24

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-12-15 08:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Aquathlon Standard 2019-06-09 07:00:00
Nuneaton Tri Club Aquathlon TriStar 2019-05-05 09:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00