Oulton Park Half Marathon and 10K 2018

Feb
25
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

XTRA MILE EVENTS LTD

Contact details

Map

10k Run

Running | 2018-02-25 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (255 in total)
1st

1255

Andrew MilesM1stSEN1stVALE ROYAL ATHLETICS CLUB00:33:35-
2nd

1024

Peter ButlerM2ndSEN2ndAsics00:34:25+00:00:50
3rd

1165

Jack SchofieldM3rdSEN3rd00:34:31+00:00:56
4th

1262

Mark WardM4thV351stTricentraluk00:35:46+00:02:11
5th

1272

Ben LewyM5thSEN4thKirkby Milers00:36:51+00:03:16
6th

1193

Jonathan WeatherillM6thSEN5th00:36:59+00:03:24
7th

1011

Ben BewleyM7thV352ndNewcastle (Staffs) AC00:37:26+00:03:51
8th

1217

Callan RowlandM8thSEN6thKALENJI TEAM00:37:38+00:04:03
9th

1206

RICHARD MossM9thSEN7th00:38:30+00:04:55
10th

1267

Graham MilesM10thV501stVALE ROYAL ATHLETICS CLUB00:38:33+00:04:58
11th

1253

Mark SpruceM11thSEN8th00:38:36+00:05:01
12th

1026

Tom CableM12thSEN9thWEST CHESHIRE AC00:38:44+00:05:09
13th

1250

Helen SahgalF1stV351stMersey Tri Club00:38:47+00:05:12
14th

1207

Mark GradyM13thV353rd00:39:17+00:05:42
15th

1216

Shaun HaddrellM14thSEN10th00:39:37+00:06:02
16th

1177

Will SpaltonM15thSEN11th00:40:01+00:06:26
17th

1031

Sebastian ClarkeM16thSEN12thGloucester AC00:40:52+00:07:17
18th

1286

Steve HughesM17thV451st00:41:17+00:07:42
19th

1222

Francesco BortolettiM18thSEN13th00:41:08+00:07:33
20th

1219

Andy Mayne-flowerM19thV401st00:41:22+00:07:47
21st

1095

Paul HolmesM20thSEN14thPreston Harriers00:41:23+00:07:48
22nd

1022

Dane BullerM21stSEN15th00:41:36+00:08:01
23rd

1271

Paul HowardM22ndSEN16th00:41:39+00:08:04
24th

1143

Howard OwenM23rdV354thLES CROUPIERS RC00:41:43+00:08:08
25th

1238

Dale RichardsM24thSEN17th00:41:51+00:08:16
26th

1018

Keith BrandM25thV355th00:42:31+00:08:56
27th

1158

Chris RobertsonM26thSEN18th00:42:40+00:09:05
28th

1100

Sarah HunterF2ndSEN1stACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS00:42:42+00:09:07
29th

1157

Andrew RitchieM27thSEN19th00:42:48+00:09:13
30th

1175

Liam SmithM28thSEN20th00:43:07+00:09:32
31st

1138

Thomas MuskettM29thV356th00:43:10+00:09:35
32nd

1055

Hue DuongM30thSEN21st00:43:14+00:09:39
33rd

1105

Melanie JohnsonF3rdV352ndVALE ROYAL ATHLETICS CLUB00:43:41+00:10:06
34th

1156

Kirsty RileyF4thSEN2nd00:44:02+00:10:27
35th

1044

Mark DaviesM31stV357th00:44:08+00:10:33
36th

1167

Aaron SeldonM32ndSEN22nd00:44:27+00:10:52
37th

1187

Nick TurnerM33rdSEN23rd00:44:30+00:10:55
38th

1279

Thomas BaddeleyM34thSEN24th00:44:48+00:11:13
39th

1082

Katherine HarrisF5thSEN3rd00:44:48+00:11:13
40th

1256

Christopher CassidyM35thSEN25th00:45:01+00:11:26
41st

1111

Lee LewingtonM36thSEN26th00:45:49+00:12:14
42nd

1196

Tim WilliamsM37thV452ndCHESTER TRI CLUB00:45:55+00:12:20
43rd

1269

Chris EdwardsM38thV453rdSWINTON RUNNING CLUB00:45:56+00:12:21
44th

1049

John DiggleM39thV402ndKirkby Milers00:46:29+00:12:54
45th

1012

Andrew BiggyM40thSEN27th00:46:37+00:13:02
46th

1201

Naomi YouelF6thV401stMethley Striders00:46:28+00:12:53
47th

1120

Jenny MannF7thV402nd00:46:45+00:13:10
48th

1072

Mark GortonM41stV358thTrentham RC00:47:00+00:13:25
49th

1071

John GormanM42ndV403rd00:47:01+00:13:26
50th

1099

Gareth HughesM43rdV359th00:47:06+00:13:31
51st

1115

Gareth JonesM44thSEN28th00:47:08+00:13:33
52nd

1126

Neil McintoshM45thV3510th00:47:21+00:13:46
53rd

1147

Gareth PashleyM46thV3511thCHORLTON RUNNERS00:47:23+00:13:48
54th

1249

Neil SahgalM47thV404thMersey Tri Club00:47:36+00:14:01
55th

1139

Joshua NicolM48thSEN29th00:47:44+00:14:09
56th

1007

Simon BaylissM49thV502nd00:47:48+00:14:13
57th

1258

Lynn StocktonM50thV405th00:48:02+00:14:27
58th

1094

John HolmesM51stSEN30thMerseyside Foxes00:48:13+00:14:38
59th

1014

David BisbyM52ndV503rd00:48:03+00:14:28
60th

1145

Gareth ParsonsM53rdV454th00:48:20+00:14:45
61st

1212

Monica MihedjiF8thV403rd00:48:24+00:14:49
62nd

1241

Carl DaviesM54thV455th00:48:39+00:15:04
63rd

1088

Andy HeatleyM55thV3512th00:48:36+00:15:01
64th

1001

Ian AscroftM56thV406th00:48:50+00:15:15
65th

1079

Greg HallM57thV3513th00:48:59+00:15:24
66th

1210

John HoughtonM58thV551st00:49:10+00:15:35
67th

1281

CLIVE BriscoeM59thV552ndAltrincham & District Athletics Club00:49:12+00:15:37
68th

1146

Anna ParsonsF9thV451stNorthwich Running Club00:49:19+00:15:44
69th

1028

Kevin ChannellM60thV456th00:49:16+00:15:41
70th

1188

Sean VickersM61stV407th00:49:33+00:15:58
71st

1278

Lisa EllisF10thV353rd00:49:47+00:16:12
72nd

1263

Gavin ButlerM62ndV504th00:49:49+00:16:14
73rd

1228

Carl GallowayM63rdSEN31st00:49:55+00:16:20
74th

1121

Guy MathiesonM64thV457th00:50:03+00:16:28
75th

1191

Simon WardM65thV458th00:50:03+00:16:28
76th

1038

Damian CuffeM66thV505th00:50:00+00:16:25
77th

1015

Craig BlundellM67thV3514th00:50:07+00:16:32
78th

1204

Tom BensonM68thSEN32nd00:50:04+00:16:29
79th

1096

Jamie HomerM69thV3515th00:49:52+00:16:17
80th

1134

Tim MorganM70thV506th00:50:17+00:16:42
81st

1236

Rob OrfordM71stV408th00:50:10+00:16:35
82nd

1008

Mike BennettM72ndSEN33rd00:50:28+00:16:53
83rd

1276

Paul HeatleyM73rdV3516th00:50:34+00:16:59
84th

1068

Rob GalvinM74thV3517th00:50:49+00:17:14
85th

1064

Jonathan FallowsM75thV409th00:50:48+00:17:13
86th

1061

Matthew EnescottM76thSEN34th00:50:41+00:17:06
87th

1032

Paul ClarkeM77thV4010th00:50:58+00:17:23
88th

1174

Keith SmithM78thV459th00:51:09+00:17:34
89th

1248

Chris PyeM79thV601st00:51:09+00:17:34
90th

1259

Mandy McgonigleF11thV501stTotal Transition Triathlon Coaching00:51:21+00:17:46
91st

1040

Mike CuffeM80thSEN35th00:51:16+00:17:41
92nd

1245

Paul MarrionM81stSEN36th00:51:27+00:17:52
93rd

1130

Chris MonksM82ndSEN37th00:51:49+00:18:14
94th

1282

Kath MackayF12thV354th00:51:45+00:18:10
95th

1056

James EarlM83rdSEN38th00:52:06+00:18:31
96th

1149

Rachel PenkethF13thV404th00:52:19+00:18:44
97th

1067

Richard FrenchM84thV507th00:52:26+00:18:51
98th

1150

Susan Pilling-wilkeF14thV601stNorthwich Running Club00:52:30+00:18:55
99th

1155

Matt RichardsM85thV3518th00:52:34+00:18:59
100th

1017

leah Bradshaw-williamsF15thV355th00:52:32+00:18:57
101st

1257

Brian SandlandM86thV3519th00:52:41+00:19:06
102nd

1186

David TriggsM87thV3520th00:53:02+00:19:27
103rd

1092

Trevor HollidayM88thV3521st00:52:53+00:19:18
104th

1280

Bunmi AdeF16thV356th00:53:04+00:19:29
105th

1232

Rachel TomalinF17thV357th00:53:24+00:19:49
106th

1268

ROSS MathiesonM89thV508th00:53:24+00:19:49
107th

1182

Megan TiffinF18thSEN4th00:53:33+00:19:58
108th

1118

Janusz MadryM90thV553rd00:53:38+00:20:03
109th

1054

Mark DowlingM91stSEN39thChester Road Runners00:53:41+00:20:06
110th

1152

Mick PursgloveM92ndV509thShrewsbury Triathlon club00:53:37+00:20:02
111st

1252

Paul SeddonM93rdV5010th00:53:41+00:20:06
112nd

1229

Laura BellF19thV358th00:53:48+00:20:13
113rd

1023

Robert BurrowsM94thV3522nd00:54:00+00:20:25
114th

1131

Paul MooneyM95thV5011th00:54:07+00:20:32
115th

1154

Rachel ReedF20thSEN5th00:54:11+00:20:36
116th

1027

Chris CallaghanM96thSEN40th00:54:12+00:20:37
117th

1093

Neil HollingworthM97thV3523rd00:54:25+00:20:50
118th

1208

Paul AstinM98thV4011th00:54:25+00:20:50
119th

1133

Shaun MoranM99thV554th00:54:28+00:20:53
120th

1132

Sean MoranM100thSEN41st00:54:30+00:20:55
121st

1164

Mark SaundersM101stV4012th00:54:21+00:20:46
122nd

1039

Jamie CuffeM102ndV3524th00:54:29+00:20:54
123rd

1242

Michael WilliamsM103rdV5012thRoad Runners Club00:54:49+00:21:14
124th

1218

Nicholas RobertsM104thV5013thStockport Tri Club00:54:51+00:21:16
125th

1273

Richard KeelingM105thV4510th00:54:45+00:21:10
126th

1227

Scott HanlonM106thSEN42nd00:54:48+00:21:13
127th

1226

Michelle WakefieldF21stSEN6th00:54:50+00:21:15
128th

1005

Andy BastonM107thV5014th00:54:56+00:21:21
129th

1119

Peter MaloneyM108thV4511th00:55:01+00:21:26
130th

1129

Sam MilnerM109thSEN43rd00:55:01+00:21:26
131st

1087

Jonathan HeathM110thV4512thStoke Fit00:55:05+00:21:30
132nd

1086

John HealeyM111stV5015th00:55:10+00:21:35
133rd

1176

Paul SmithM112ndV5016th00:55:12+00:21:37
134th

1162

Jordan RyanM113rdSEN44th00:55:12+00:21:37
135th

1200

Paul WyattM114thV4513th00:55:10+00:21:35
136th

1025

Tarn BuxtonF22ndSEN7th00:55:33+00:21:58
137th

1220

Richard HindleM115thV4514th00:55:32+00:21:57
138th

1059

Tom EdwardsM116thSEN45thNorthwich Running Club00:55:50+00:22:15
139th

1194

Amanda WestonF23rdV452nd00:55:50+00:22:15
140th

1225

James SpencerM117thV3525th00:56:03+00:22:28
141st

1244

Rebecca HeronF24thV359thLancaster Womens Running Group00:56:18+00:22:43
142nd

1135

Cathie Mortimer RaeF25thV453rd00:56:15+00:22:40
143rd

1114

Chris LockeM118thSEN46th00:56:56+00:23:21
144th

1053

Mike DowdsM119thSEN47th00:57:06+00:23:31
145th

1116

Hannah LundbergF26thSEN8th00:57:13+00:23:38
146th

1081

Andrew HarperM120thV4013th00:57:09+00:23:34
147th

1033

Sarah CobourneF27thV3510th00:57:29+00:23:54
148th

1169

Sarah ShawF28thV3511th00:57:19+00:23:44
149th

1016

Mark BradleyM121stV3526th00:57:17+00:23:42
150th

1161

Steve RobisonM122ndV602nd00:57:30+00:23:55
151st

1137

Rachel MurtaghF29thSEN9th00:57:29+00:23:54
152nd

1199

David WrigleyM123rdV4515th00:57:49+00:24:14
153rd

1224

Norman PartingtonM124thV555th00:58:05+00:24:30
154th

1107

Jenny JonesF30thV405thPenyffordd Run Club00:58:15+00:24:40
155th

1070

Laura GauntlettF31stSEN10th00:58:26+00:24:51
156th

1141

David O'brienM125thV4014th00:58:26+00:24:51
157th

1078

Benn HailesM126thSEN48th00:58:28+00:24:53
158th

1075

Claire GreenF32ndSEN11th00:58:34+00:24:59
159th

1019

Tony BrayM127thV603rd00:58:57+00:25:22
160th

1077

Clare HadzikF33rdV3512th00:58:59+00:25:24
161st

1190

John WalshM128thV556th00:58:46+00:25:11
162nd

1285

Stephane + Chloe CoutureM129thV5017th00:57:30+00:23:55
163rd

1180

Mark TaylorM130thV4015th00:59:09+00:25:34
164th

1065

James FindlowM131stV3527th00:59:12+00:25:37
165th

1047

Lou Della RoccaM132ndV4016th00:59:24+00:25:49
166th

1136

Emily MuirF34thSEN12th00:59:55+00:26:20
167th

1036

Natalie CoyneF35thSEN13th01:00:11+00:26:36
168th

1069

Daniel GardnerM133rdSEN49th01:00:05+00:26:30
169th

1144

Leanne ParryF36thSEN14th01:00:08+00:26:33
170th

1124

Cheryl MayF37thV454thTrafford Running Group01:00:06+00:26:31
171st

1037

Hollie CrossleyF38thSEN15th01:00:37+00:27:02
172nd

1203

???????? ??? ????F39thSEN16th01:00:49+00:27:14
173rd

1205

Colin StephensonM134thV4017th01:01:00+00:27:25
174th

1122

Debbie MatthewsF40thV502nd01:01:16+00:27:41
175th

1264

Lucy ClaytonF41stSEN17th01:01:36+00:28:01
176th

1284

George ClaytonM135thSEN50th01:01:37+00:28:02
177th

1251

Christine SeddonF42ndV455th01:01:56+00:28:21
178th

1084

Sally HawksworthF43rdV456th01:01:57+00:28:22
179th

1123

Kerry MatthewsF44thV457th01:01:58+00:28:23
180th

1214

Emma HillsF45thV3513th01:01:52+00:28:17
181st

1215

Rebecca CowardF46thSEN18th01:01:53+00:28:18
182nd

1270

Elizabeth SherrattF47thSEN19th01:02:08+00:28:33
183rd

1233

Leah HanlonF48thSEN20th01:02:00+00:28:25
184th

1104

Steve JensenM136thV4018th01:02:11+00:28:36
185th

1002

Clare BarkerF49thV406th01:02:11+00:28:36
186th

1020

Paula BriceF50thV458th01:02:17+00:28:42
187th

1243

Peter CornwallM137thV3528th01:02:36+00:29:01
188th

1030

Ashley ChestersM138thSEN51st01:02:37+00:29:02
189th

1189

Lauren WalkerF51stSEN21st01:02:51+00:29:16
190th

1168

Tony SewellM139thV3529th01:02:52+00:29:17
191st

1277

Kate LaneF52ndV407th01:02:57+00:29:22
192nd

1266

Marcos De AlmeidaM140thV3530th01:03:05+00:29:30
193rd

1003

Matthew BarlowM141stSEN52nd01:03:00+00:29:25
194th

1045

Lara DawberF53rdSEN22nd01:03:29+00:29:54
195th

1211

Alix RogersF54thSEN23rd01:03:23+00:29:48
196th

1052

Tim DonyM142ndV604th01:03:34+00:29:59
197th

1140

Lauren OakesF55thSEN24th01:03:24+00:29:49
198th

1173

Stephanie SleafordF56thSEN25th01:03:42+00:30:07
199th

1254

Ben FallowsM143rdSEN53rd01:04:07+00:30:32
200th

1160

James RobinsonM144thV3531st01:04:14+00:30:39
201st

1151

Lewis PorterM145thV5018th01:04:06+00:30:31
202nd

1035

Angela ConnorF57thV459th01:04:15+00:30:40
203rd

1009

Carly BensonM146thSEN54th01:05:12+00:31:37
204th

1013

Andrew BillingtonM147thSEN55th01:05:12+00:31:37
205th

1172

Abigail SlaterF58thSEN26th01:05:28+00:31:53
206th

1159

Scott RobertsonM148thSEN56th01:05:18+00:31:43
207th

1010

Angela BestF59thV3514th01:05:38+00:32:03
208th

1029

Steve ChesterM149thV5019th01:05:37+00:32:02
209th

1057

Lee EarleyM150thV4516th01:05:41+00:32:06
210th

1091

Charlie HodgesF60thV408th01:05:41+00:32:06
211st

1181

Kerry ThomasF61stV409th01:05:40+00:32:05
212nd

1234

Carol HanlonF62ndV602nd01:05:58+00:32:23
213rd

1221

Andrew LeeM151stSEN57th01:06:11+00:32:36
214th

1287

Kevin CheesmanM152ndV3532nd01:05:56+00:32:21
215th

1034

Lynsey CollinsF63rdV4010th01:06:21+00:32:46
216th

1110

Suzy LedshamF64thV3515th01:06:32+00:32:57
217th

1223

Luke FearnallM153rdSEN58th01:06:55+00:33:20
218th

1085

Justin HaywardM154thV4019th01:06:51+00:33:16
219th

1153

Susan QuineF65thV503rd01:07:07+00:33:32
220th

1046

Stacy DeardenF66thSEN27th01:07:12+00:33:37
221st

1109

Keith KrugerM155thSEN59th01:07:47+00:34:12
222nd

1041

Laura CunningtonF67thV3516thDRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE)01:07:47+00:34:12
223rd

1000

Jane ArdenF68thV3517th01:07:47+00:34:12
224th

1240

Daniel MerrickM156thSEN60th01:07:47+00:34:12
225th

1051

Moira DonohueF69thV551stWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club01:08:29+00:34:54
226th

1108

Stephen KellegherM157thV3533rd01:08:15+00:34:40
227th

1179

John SwiftM158thV5020th01:08:40+00:35:05
228th

1043

Keri-Ann Daniels MqF70thV4510th01:09:46+00:36:11
229th

1042

Pete DanielsM159thV4020th01:09:46+00:36:11
230th

1260

Jonathan HaggartM160thV4517thGLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS01:10:12+00:36:37
231st

1239

Martyn KeelerM161stV4021st01:10:41+00:37:06
232nd

1166

Sue ScottF71stV504th01:10:54+00:37:19
233rd

1283

Nicola FinneganF72ndV3518th01:11:06+00:37:31
234th

1235

Charlee RoneyF73rdSEN28thBramley Breezers01:11:14+00:37:39
235th

1050

Andy DonnellyM162ndV4518thWakefield Triathlon Club01:11:04+00:37:29
236th

1202

Nadine YoungF74thV3519th01:11:40+00:38:05
237th

1074

Robbie GrayM163rdV3534th01:11:41+00:38:06
238th

1142

Lawrence OliverM164thV605th01:12:20+00:38:45
239th

1117

Daniel MaddockM165thV4022ndTrentham RC01:12:23+00:38:48
240th

1098

Catriona HudsonF75thV4511th01:12:24+00:38:49
241st

1237

Sean KachmarskiM166thV4519th01:12:35+00:39:00
242nd

1101

Allan JacobsM167thV606th01:14:29+00:40:54
243rd

1127

Rachel McmillanF76thV3520th01:16:41+00:43:06
244th

1058

John EastawayM168thV557th01:16:55+00:43:20
245th

1128

Jimmy McquirkM169thV3535th01:16:55+00:43:20
246th

1247

Brian CampbellM170thV3536th01:19:14+00:45:39
247th

1246

Paula TomlinF77thV3521st01:19:14+00:45:39
248th

1170

Alexis SkeerF78thSEN29th01:19:31+00:45:56
249th

1171

Ryan SkeerM171stSEN61st01:19:32+00:45:57
250th

1230

Rachel HoskerF79thSEN30th01:20:06+00:46:31
251st

1231

Paul BardsleyM172ndSEN62nd01:20:09+00:46:34
252nd

1185

Alastair TopleyM173rdSEN63rdStart2Jog01:21:06+00:47:31
253rd

1184

Hayley TopleyF80thSEN31stStart2Jog01:21:07+00:47:32
254th

1265

Kim De AlmeidaF81stV3522nd01:23:44+00:50:09
255th

1066

Ange FrackletonF82ndSEN32ndLIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB01:25:38+00:52:03
Not started (32 in total)
-

1163

Mark SandersonM454900:00:00-
-

1113

Sam Lloyd-perksM1824Asics00:00:00-
-

1195

Paul WilcocksonM3539Buckley Runners00:00:00-
-

1197

Stefan WoodM353900:00:00-
-

1083

Andrew HaughtonM454900:00:00-
-

1125

Richard McdonaghM252900:00:00-
-

1103

Laura JebbF252900:00:00-
-

1062

Kim EvansF303400:00:00-
-

1112

Callum LingerM252900:00:00-
-

1209

Joe OwenM182400:00:00-
-

1148

Almas PatankarF252900:00:00-
-

1106

Stephen JolleyM505400:00:00-
-

1004

John BarryM182400:00:00-
-

1006

Judi BattyF303400:00:00-
-

1021

Emma BrownF454900:00:00-
-

1048

Karl DickensonM303400:00:00-
-

1060

Steve EdwardsM505400:00:00-
-

1063

Danny EvansM353900:00:00-
-

1073

Thomas GrahamM252900:00:00-
-

1080

Mark HamlinM555900:00:00-
-

1089

Robert HigsonM252900:00:00-
-

1090

Anthony HoareM303400:00:00-
-

1097

Michael HudsonM454900:00:00-
-

1102

Alexandra JacquesF182400:00:00-
-

1115

Helen LockeM303400:00:00-
-

1178

Phil StocktonM454900:00:00-
-

1183

Amy TongeF353900:00:00-
-

1192

Bethany WarrenF182400:00:00-
-

1198

Anna WoodsF303400:00:00-
-

1213

Joao TomasM182400:00:00-
-

1261

Lianne RinglandF182400:00:00-
-

1076

Liz HackingF6064Mad Runners00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Severn Bridges Road Race Severn Bridges 10K 2018-09-23 10:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Cleobury Mortimer 10K 10K Distance 2018-07-01 11:00:00