Blithfield Triathlon 2018

Jul
29
2018

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range17 - 100
per entrant£65.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jul 2018, 16:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-07-29 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Early bird discounted rate: £50.00

From 16th January 2018: £65.00

Entry Details

Athlete places150
Age range17 - 100
per entrant£65.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jul 2018, 16:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (90 in total)
1st

181

Lewis CherryM1stwinners1stPMA RT02:09:18-
2nd

241

Antoine CharrierM2ndwinners2nd02:15:33+00:06:15
3rd

204

ROBIN BilesM3rdwinners3rdBirmingham running and triathlon (BRAT)02:16:26+00:07:08
4th

233

Edgars Fridensteins Al BridinsM4thMSENIORSTD1st02:16:55+00:07:37
5th

250

Matt CoakerM5thMSENIORSTD2ndFTS tri squad02:17:16+00:07:58
6th

254

CHRISTOPHER WoodM6thMVETSTD1stTeam MaccaX / Wrekin College Tri Club02:18:47+00:09:29
7th

172

Dean EasonM7thMVETSTD2ndSouth Normanton Cycling Club02:24:41+00:15:23
8th

149

Christopher James SmithM8thMSENIORSTD3rd02:28:15+00:18:57
9th

202

Daniel VirrM9thMSENIORSTD4th02:28:48+00:19:30
10th

173

Mark Woodburn-draytonM10thMSENIORSTD5thBurntwood Tri Club02:28:52+00:19:34
11th

253

NEIL MillwardM11thMVETSTD3rdBlack Country Triathletes02:29:09+00:19:51
12th

271

Andrew James AddisonM12thMSENIORSTD6thTeam Triful02:29:12+00:19:54
13th

162

Richard JamiesonM13thMVETSTD4thPMA RT02:29:45+00:20:27
14th

187

Ally James BotfieldM14thMSENIORSTD7th02:29:56+00:20:38
15th

256

Jonathan ShumM15thMSENIORSTD8th02:30:16+00:20:58
16th

214

Alfie BentleyM16thMSENIORSTD9thBeacon tri02:30:34+00:21:16
17th

245

Jessica DenmanF1stwinners1stBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB02:30:55+00:21:37
18th

244

Melissa DenmanF2ndwinners2ndBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB02:32:31+00:23:13
19th

273

Carl DunnM17thMVETSTD5thTeam BD02:35:22+00:26:04
20th

255

Julian AyresM18thMSENIORSTD10thTRISMART02:35:50+00:26:32
21st

267

Gareth WedgeM19thMSENIORSTD11thCycling 200002:36:08+00:26:50
22nd

177

CHRISTIAN LawrenceM20thMSUPERVETSTD1stBelper 10:2002:36:35+00:27:17
23rd

274

Robin CleggM21stMVETSTD6th02:36:42+00:27:24
24th

220

Bradley FosterM22ndMSENIORSTD12th02:37:02+00:27:44
25th

159

Simon FoskettM23rdMSENIORSTD13th02:37:39+00:28:21
26th

234

Kevin Michael LM24thMVETSTD7thRPD Racing02:39:29+00:30:11
27th

237

Robert SpencerM25thMSENIORSTD14thMVH TRI CLUB02:40:11+00:30:53
28th

268

Jonathan DumelowM26thMSENIORSTD15thBurton Athletic Club02:40:41+00:31:23
29th

185

Anthony MarchantM27thMVETSTD8thBelper 10:2002:41:05+00:31:47
30th

175

Julie HulbertF3rdwinners3rdMVH TRI CLUB02:41:57+00:32:39
31st

272

Alisom Louise BuckleyF4thFSUPERVETSTD1stNiteriders02:43:40+00:34:22
32nd

201

Arnaud DewallyM28thMVETSTD9thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB02:43:47+00:34:29
33rd

180

Stephen WilsonM29thMVETSTD10thMVH TRI CLUB02:44:41+00:35:23
34th

266

Bex AlexanderF5thFSENIORSTD1st02:44:51+00:35:33
35th

265

Amine HammamiM30thMSENIORSTD16th02:46:23+00:37:05
36th

225

David RalphM31stMSUPERVETSTD2ndBurntwood Tri Club02:46:44+00:37:26
37th

161

MARC NedzaM32ndMSENIORSTD17thPMA RT02:47:19+00:38:01
38th

182

STEVEN AdamsM33rdMULTRAVETSTD1stWDAC02:47:44+00:38:26
39th

213

Nic RutherfordM34thMVETSTD11th02:47:55+00:38:37
40th

221

Nick FordM35thMVETSTD12thBurntwood Tri Club02:48:25+00:39:07
41st

186

Craig YoungM36thMVETSTD13thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB02:48:32+00:39:14
42nd

216

James McmurtryM37thMSUPERVETSTD3rd02:49:25+00:40:07
43rd

251

Sam KnightM38thMSENIORSTD18thAthletique02:50:58+00:41:40
44th

240

Jack BaylissM39thMSUPERVETSTD4thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:51:19+00:42:01
45th

258

Paul BeethamM40thMSENIORSTD19thBelper 10:2002:51:39+00:42:21
46th

192

Mary WinterF6thFSENIORSTD2ndDerby Tri Club02:52:02+00:42:44
47th

259

Jonathan DowellM41stMVETSTD14th02:52:10+00:42:52
48th

249

PETER JoppM42ndMSENIORSTD20thDerby Tri Club02:52:12+00:42:54
49th

238

WAYNE LowndesM43rdMULTRAVETSTD2ndPH302:53:03+00:43:45
50th

232

Antony BarksM44thMSUPERVETSTD5thRoyal Marines Triathlon02:53:10+00:43:52
51st

263

Peter PanacekM45thMVETSTD15thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:53:26+00:44:08
52nd

176

JASON ReevesM46thMVETSTD16th02:54:04+00:44:46
53rd

156

Lewis AllenU1stRELAYSTD1st02:54:30+00:45:12
54th

276

Randolph BurtM47thMVETSTD17thOcean Lake Triathlon02:56:07+00:46:49
55th

275

Nir OrenM48thMVETSTD18th02:56:52+00:47:34
56th

171

CATHERINE MilletF7thFVETSTD1stTFN TRI CLUB02:56:55+00:47:37
57th

239

David KnowlesM49thMSUPERVETSTD6th02:57:59+00:48:41
58th

261

joanne ShareF8thFVETSTD2ndNiteriders02:58:24+00:49:06
59th

217

Steven PickeringM50thMSUPERVETSTD7thPicko's Uncle02:58:40+00:49:22
60th

194

PETER DennettM51stMSUPERVETSTD8th02:58:53+00:49:35
61st

223

Andy T LynchM52ndMSUPERVETSTD9th02:59:00+00:49:42
62nd

168

Victoria DoranF9thFSENIORSTD3rdSYTri03:00:19+00:51:01
63rd

163

Sarah Elizabeth LakelandF10thFSENIORSTD4th03:01:09+00:51:51
64th

230

Mike RyanM53rdMVETSTD19th03:02:09+00:52:51
65th

277

Andrew NaylorM54thMSENIORSTD21stBelper 10:2003:02:59+00:53:41
66th

208

Christopher Stuart MooreM55thMVETSTD20thBurntwood Tri Club03:03:15+00:53:57
67th

184

James HollandM56thMSUPERVETSTD10thBASCTri03:04:24+00:55:06
68th

229

Richard David GreenM57thMSENIORSTD22ndDerby Tri Club03:04:28+00:55:10
69th

210

PAUL Lawrence DeakinM58thMSUPERVETSTD11th03:07:43+00:58:25
70th

269

Neil PerrottM59thMVETSTD21st03:07:53+00:58:35
71st

165

Ashley KirkhamM60thMVETSTD22ndBlack Country Triathletes03:09:46+01:00:28
72nd

260

CLAIRE CalladineF11thFVETSTD3rd03:10:39+01:01:21
73rd

215

Phil DawsM61stMVETSTD23rdDerby Tri Club03:11:17+01:01:59
74th

183

DIANE WynneF12thFSUPERVETSTD2ndVegan Runners Triathlon03:11:26+01:02:08
75th

236

Graham FernM62ndMSUPERVETSTD12th03:11:49+01:02:31
76th

157

Andrea TrickettF13thFSENIORSTD5th03:12:50+01:03:32
77th

262

Joanna BiffinF14thFSENIORSTD6thOswestry Olympians03:13:09+01:03:51
78th

200

Sarah MurrayF15thFSENIORSTD7th03:14:53+01:05:35
79th

212

John BraithwaiteM63rdMSENIORSTD23rd03:14:54+01:05:36
80th

207

Helena Latham-boalF16thFVETSTD4thPeak Performance triathlon Club03:16:27+01:07:09
81st

211

Jen ArglesF17thFSENIORSTD8th03:16:31+01:07:13
82nd

179

Mike Charles MoranM64thMVETSTD24th03:19:21+01:10:03
83rd

206

Max RobertsM65thMSUPERVETSTD13thMVH TRI CLUB03:19:23+01:10:05
84th

193

Alex Paul HumphreysM66thMSENIORSTD24th03:19:49+01:10:31
85th

169

Francisco GomezM67thMSENIORSTD25th03:20:14+01:10:56
86th

203

Maciej Krzysztof CzerczakM68thMSENIORSTD26th03:22:53+01:13:35
87th

246

Jess Claire UffindellF18thFSENIORSTD9th03:25:58+01:16:40
88th

178

Adrian MossM69thMSUPERVETSTD14th03:28:44+01:19:26
89th

242

Susannah SimpsonF19thFVETSTD5th03:33:30+01:24:12
90th

252

Anne Elizabeth KennedyF20thFULTRAVETSTD1stDerby Tri Club03:41:12+01:31:54
DNF (4 in total)
-

235

Andrea FernFFVETSTD00:00:00-
-

248

Pete Stuart WaltonMMVETSTD00:00:00-
-

219

Michael StottMMVETSTD00:00:00-
-

226

Emily HFFSENIORSTD00:00:00-
DQ (1 in total)
-

164

MARK BrownleeMMVETSTD00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Blithfield Triathlon Standard Distance 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Blithfield Team Time Trial 2019-07-20 08:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00