Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 2018

Jun
24
2018

10km distance

Running | 2018-06-24 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

RACE NUMBER AND CHIP COLLECTION TIMES; 9.30am - 10.45am

10k START TIME; 11.10am

Medals to all runners.

Trophies to male and female 1st, 2nd and 3rd positions.

Trophy presentation 12.30pm in the School Hall.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (105 in total)
1st

99

James BosherM1stAll Ages1st00:36:2000:36:35-
2nd

119

Sam PedersenM2ndAll Ages2nd00:36:3900:36:54+00:00:19
3rd

11

Danny BeazleyM3rdAll Ages3rdBishops Stortford Running Club00:38:0500:38:20+00:01:45
4th

117

Peter BeerM4thAll Ages4th00:38:3100:38:46+00:02:11
5th

89

Ben LottM5thAll Ages5th00:38:3800:38:54+00:02:18
6th

80

Dave PhillipsM6thAll Ages6th00:40:0000:40:15+00:03:40
7th

71

Sam BushnellM7thAll Ages7th00:42:0100:42:15+00:05:41
8th

96

Sam SloanM8thAll Ages8th00:42:0500:42:19+00:05:45
9th

17

Darren BarnesM9thAll Ages9thSaffron Striders00:42:1200:42:27+00:05:52
10th

118

Ben LivermoreM10thAll Ages10th00:42:3300:42:48+00:06:13
11th

79

JAMES SalmonM11thAll Ages11th00:43:0800:43:23+00:06:48
12th

75

Sam GreatrexM12thAll Ages12th00:43:0900:43:24+00:06:49
13th

116

Jon CookeM13thAll Ages13th00:43:2000:43:35+00:07:00
14th

106

Will CookseyM14thAll Ages14th00:44:1300:44:28+00:07:53
15th

31

Jonny PhilpM15thAll Ages15th00:44:2200:44:37+00:08:02
16th

83

Michelle HindsF1stAll Ages1st00:44:2200:44:39+00:08:02
17th

24

Kevin HarperM16thAll Ages16thWITHAM RC00:44:2600:44:40+00:08:06
18th

69

Danny QuelchM17thAll Ages17th00:44:2100:44:42+00:08:01
19th

105

Myles HolmesM18thAll Ages18th00:44:4200:45:00+00:08:22
20th

86

Richard MilnesM19thAll Ages19th00:44:5700:45:16+00:08:37
21st

76

Jon SteadmanM20thAll Ages20th00:45:0200:45:17+00:08:42
22nd

22

George CooksleyM21stAll Ages21stSOUTHVILLE RUNNING CLUB00:45:4900:46:07+00:09:29
23rd

63

David MartinM22ndAll Ages22nd00:46:1600:46:33+00:09:56
24th

98

Martin DavisM23rdAll Ages23rd00:46:1800:46:35+00:09:58
25th

44

David HutchinsonM24thAll Ages24th00:46:4700:47:03+00:10:27
26th

67

Chris ThurgoodM25thAll Ages25th00:47:2700:47:46+00:11:07
27th

104

Peter AnnisM26thAll Ages26th00:47:4000:47:57+00:11:20
28th

93

Gavin NoffkiM27thAll Ages27th00:47:4600:48:13+00:11:26
29th

65

Edward BenyonM28thAll Ages28th00:47:5900:48:15+00:11:39
30th

47

Matthew ZychM29thAll Ages29th00:48:2700:48:43+00:12:07
31st

70

vicki Quelchf2ndAll Ages2nd00:48:4300:49:05+00:12:23
32nd

29

Chris BrownM30thAll Ages30th00:49:1300:49:30+00:12:53
33rd

77

David RutterM31stAll Ages31st00:49:1700:49:33+00:12:57
34th

39

mark KendallM32ndAll Ages32nd00:49:1800:49:37+00:12:58
35th

94

Michael BaconM33rdAll Ages33rd00:49:2200:49:40+00:13:02
36th

95

Jack PyleM34thAll Ages34th00:49:5700:50:24+00:13:37
37th

102

Ken JudinM35thAll Ages35th00:50:0400:50:31+00:13:44
38th

19

Tony KellyM36thAll Ages36thSaffron Striders00:50:1300:50:31+00:13:53
39th

20

Pasquale PellecchiaM37thAll Ages37thHARLOW RUNNING CLUB00:50:2300:50:44+00:14:03
40th

56

Neil ThomasM38thAll Ages38th00:50:3700:50:55+00:14:17
41st

115

Andrew GreenM39thAll Ages39th00:51:1500:51:31+00:14:55
42nd

74

Steve GoodwinM40thAll Ages40th00:52:1100:52:27+00:15:51
43rd

103

Suzie AnnisF3rdAll Ages3rd00:52:1400:52:32+00:15:54
44th

61

Matthew FennelowM41stAll Ages41st00:52:1700:52:42+00:15:57
45th

66

Neil WicksM42ndAll Ages42nd00:52:3400:52:54+00:16:14
46th

73

oscar Clarkm43rdAll Ages43rd00:53:3700:53:51+00:17:17
47th

9

Emma NixonF4thAll Ages4thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB00:53:4100:54:00+00:17:21
48th

91

Amy-Jo SimpsonF5thAll Ages5th00:53:3800:54:00+00:17:18
49th

49

Richard BalarkasM44thAll Ages44th00:53:4600:54:10+00:17:26
50th

18

Jenny EllisF6thAll Ages6thSaffron Striders00:53:5300:54:13+00:17:33
51st

81

George BraeckmanM45thAll Ages45th00:54:2000:54:38+00:18:00
52nd

58

Mark NeatM46thAll Ages46th00:54:1700:54:39+00:17:57
53rd

113

Julian HudsonM47thAll Ages47th00:55:0200:55:21+00:18:42
54th

62

Luke SweetlandM48thAll Ages48th00:55:0700:55:24+00:18:47
55th

88

Maria CarlisleF7thAll Ages7th00:55:0400:55:26+00:18:44
56th

16

ROBERT ShawM49thAll Ages49thSaffron Striders00:55:1000:55:34+00:18:50
57th

30

Archie MillerM50thAll Ages50th00:55:2500:55:42+00:19:05
58th

45

Chris PeacockM51stAll Ages51st00:55:3500:55:53+00:19:15
59th

92

Sam LawtonF8thAll Ages8th00:55:3800:55:58+00:19:18
60th

23

Andrew ArmourM52ndAll Ages52ndSWS00:55:5500:56:20+00:19:35
61st

97

Josh IrodM53rdAll Ages53rd00:56:1800:56:36+00:19:58
62nd

87

Rhys BrowneM54thAll Ages54th00:56:3100:56:51+00:20:11
63rd

84

Rikki BrownM55thAll Ages55th00:56:3300:56:53+00:20:13
64th

21

David WignallM56thAll Ages56thRunning Colchester00:56:5000:57:15+00:20:30
65th

40

Ben CowellM57thAll Ages57th00:57:0300:57:19+00:20:43
66th

59

James WarnerM58thAll Ages58th00:57:1100:57:29+00:20:51
67th

82

Jack MilnesM59thAll Ages59th00:57:1500:57:35+00:20:55
68th

85

Kieran MartinM60thAll Ages60th00:57:2500:57:44+00:21:05
69th

51

Rachel MillerF9thAll Ages9th00:57:5500:58:15+00:21:35
70th

34

Helen ChristensenF10thAll Ages10th00:58:1100:58:27+00:21:51
71st

6

Simon DrewM61stAll Ages61stTeam Max00:59:2000:59:40+00:23:00
72nd

101

Chris TunnecliffM62ndAll Ages62nd00:59:1800:59:48+00:22:58
73rd

42

carl NoffkiM63rdAll Ages63rd01:00:0301:00:32+00:23:43
74th

57

Gemma RogersF11thAll Ages11th01:00:2401:00:42+00:24:04
75th

111

Kevin HosierM64thAll Ages64th01:00:2801:00:52+00:24:08
76th

114

David GridleyM65thAll Ages65th01:00:3701:01:04+00:24:17
77th

33

Rea ChristofiF12thAll Ages12th01:01:2501:01:46+00:25:05
78th

100

Clair GrindalF13thAll Ages13th01:01:2601:01:48+00:25:06
79th

32

Matthieu MilitonM66thAll Ages66th01:02:3601:02:57+00:26:16
80th

35

Philippa MurphyF14thAll Ages14th01:02:4201:02:59+00:26:22
81st

60

Glen CameronM67thAll Ages67th01:02:4601:03:07+00:26:26
82nd

112

Lyn HudsonF15thAll Ages15th01:03:3301:03:53+00:27:13
83rd

110

Claire FennelowF16thAll Ages16th01:03:3401:03:58+00:27:14
84th

107

Alysha WoodF17thAll Ages17th01:04:0801:04:27+00:27:48
85th

90

simon ChambersM68thAll Ages68th01:04:2401:04:48+00:28:04
86th

13

Sarah GodfreyF18thAll Ages18thBishops Stortford Running Club01:04:3401:04:54+00:28:14
87th

14

Amy PetridisF19thAll Ages19thGirls Go Running01:04:3501:04:58+00:28:15
88th

36

Philip SowterM69thAll Ages69th01:06:5801:07:19+00:30:38
89th

26

Natalie FeerickF20thAll Ages20th01:07:2301:07:48+00:31:03
90th

28

Kathleen FeerickF21stAll Ages21st01:07:2301:07:48+00:31:03
91st

27

Oakley ClarkM70thAll Ages70th01:07:2301:07:48+00:31:03
92nd

25

Joe FeerickM71stAll Ages71st01:07:2401:07:49+00:31:04
93rd

78

Tim WrightM72ndAll Ages72nd01:09:2601:09:48+00:33:06
94th

2

Caroline Margaret MackrillF22ndAll Ages22ndRickling runners01:11:0401:11:28+00:34:44
95th

108

Ray CoganM73rdAll Ages73rd01:09:5501:11:36+00:33:35
96th

109

Luke WhiterM74thAll Ages74th01:09:5601:11:37+00:33:36
97th

37

Catharine CooksleyF23rdAll Ages23rd01:11:4801:12:07+00:35:28
98th

1

Emma YoungF24thAll Ages24thRickling runners01:13:5301:14:17+00:37:33
99th

54

Nik FishF25thAll Ages25th01:13:5301:14:17+00:37:33
100th

38

Neville McleanM75thAll Ages75th01:20:4201:21:04+00:44:22
101st

7

Sarah LewinF26thAll Ages26thTeam Max01:22:5301:23:13+00:46:33
102nd

5

Hannah ChiversF27thAll Ages27thTeam Max01:22:5401:23:15+00:46:34
103rd

3

Amy WhitehouseF28thAll Ages28thTeam Max01:23:0301:23:25+00:46:43
104th

4

Eliza RogersF29thAll Ages29thTeam Max01:23:0401:23:25+00:46:44
105th

50

Joe LawrenceM76thAll Ages76th01:23:0401:23:26+00:46:44

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Skegness 10K 10 K Run 2018-12-02 10:00:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2018-11-02 19:00:00
Batman's Trail 8 Mile Run 2018-11-03 10:00:00