Boxing Day Run 2017

Dec
26
2017

Splits

  • 5,200 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age rangeOpen to all

Map

Main Race

Running | 2017-12-26 10:25am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age rangeOpen to all

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

322

Grant RamsayM1stV401stFAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS00:00:0000:18:29-
2nd

414

Andrew PattersonM2ndSEN1st00:00:0000:18:50-
3rd

231

Colin ButfieldM3rdV402ndHaslemere Borders AC00:00:0000:19:06-
4th

5

Alex AlstonM4th13-151stBeds and County00:00:0000:19:45-
5th

411

Hugh ChatfieldM5thSEN2nd00:00:0000:19:50-
6th

324

Thomas RankinM6thSEN3rdSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:20:08-
7th

216

Jake BarberM7thSEN4th00:00:0000:20:24-
8th

311

Rachel NormandF1stSEN1stCarnethy00:00:0000:20:29-
9th

264

Matthew HadenM8thSEN5thLuton aC00:00:0000:20:43-
10th

243

John CoxM9thV501st00:00:0000:20:53-
11th

252

Izzy DyeF2ndSEN2nd00:00:0000:20:59-
12th

312

Will NormandM10thSEN6thCarnethy00:00:0000:21:09-
13th

354

Dil WetherillM11thV502ndTeam Trident00:00:0000:21:30-
14th

293

Ben MarlowM12thV503rd00:00:0000:22:02-
15th

337

Richard StanleyM13thV504thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:22:41-
16th

331

Alan ScottM14thV403rd00:00:0000:22:54-
17th

277

Kristian HollingsworthM15thSEN7th00:00:0000:22:59-
18th

263

Bruce GouldingM16thV404thTrail Running Assc.00:00:0000:23:05-
19th

329

Michael SawhM17thSEN8th00:00:0000:23:10-
20th

34

Luke RevelsM18th13-152nd00:00:0000:23:25-
21st

309

Christopher Thomas NewnhamM19thV505thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:23:29-
22nd

219

Lee Wilson BaxterM20thV405th00:00:0000:23:35-
23rd

307

Charles NelisM21stV506thSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:23:35-
24th

218

Alan Peter BarkerM22ndV406th00:00:0000:23:37-
25th

221

Daniel BilingtonM23rdSEN9th00:00:0000:23:43-
26th

222

Mark BillingtonM24thV507thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:23:46-
27th

110

Lizzie RaymountF3rd13-151st00:00:0000:23:47-
28th

259

Stephen GallagherM25thSEN10th00:00:0000:23:52-
29th

228

Andrew BrighouseM26thSEN11th00:00:0000:23:57-
30th

352

Gemma WardF4thSEN3rd00:00:0000:24:04-
31st

346

KATE TurnerF5thV401st00:00:0000:24:15-
32nd

319

Simon PlaceM27thV508th00:00:0000:24:18-
33rd

238

James ClementsM28thSEN12th00:00:0000:24:21-
34th

339

Nikki StimsonF6thV402nd00:00:0000:24:25-
35th

349

Jonathan WalkerM29thV509thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:24:28-
36th

27

Benjamin MethvenM30th13-153rd00:00:0000:24:29-
37th

360

Martin WinterM31stV5010th00:00:0000:24:34-
38th

350

Dayle WalkerF7thSEN4thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:24:36-
39th

29

kristian luke ParrM32ndSEN13th00:00:0000:24:39-
40th

23

Abigail MansonF8th8-101st00:00:0000:24:46-
41st

270

Rick HaresM33rdV5011thStopsley Stiders00:00:0000:24:50-
42nd

21

Elliot KoningM34th13-154thstevenage athletics00:00:0000:25:00-
43rd

40

Jasper StimsonM35th11-121st00:00:0000:25:00-
44th

285

Aisling KoningF9thV403rd00:00:0000:25:00-
45th

253

Richard EvaM36thV407th00:00:0000:25:10-
46th

269

Richard HardyM37thV601stSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:25:14-
47th

22

Eeshan Mahadeo-headsM38thSEN14th00:00:0000:25:17-
48th

215

Ian BallardM39thV5012thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:25:20-
49th

362

Duncan WoodwardM40thV408th00:00:0000:25:24-
50th

35

Oliver ScottM41st13-155th00:00:0000:25:27-
51st

17

Oscar EasterbrookM42nd11-122nd00:00:0000:25:28-
52nd

258

Ben FullerM43rdV409th00:00:0000:25:37-
53rd

318

Richard PipeM44thV5013th00:00:0000:25:39-
54th

286

Natalie LawrenceF10thSEN5th00:00:0000:25:49-
55th

287

Lee LawrenceM45thV4010th00:00:0000:25:49-
56th

355

George WhiteheadM46thSEN15th00:00:0000:25:52-
57th

275

Richard HollingsworthM47thV5014thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:25:53-
58th

25

Sidney MarlowM48thSEN16th00:00:0000:25:54-
59th

361

Keri WithersF11thV501stAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:26:00-
60th

214

Andy BaldwinM49thV5015th00:00:0000:26:09-
61st

291

Edward MansonM50thV4011thTeam Trident00:00:0000:26:10-
62nd

44

Edward WhiteheadM51stSEN17th00:00:0000:26:18-
63rd

220

Aleks BhowmickM52ndSEN18th00:00:0000:26:19-
64th

326

Paul RogersM53rdV5016th00:00:0000:26:21-
65th

255

Kyrstin FairweatherF12thV404thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:26:35-
66th

211

Tony AlstonM54thV5017th00:00:0000:26:42-
67th

409

Katie RuditisF13thSEN6th00:00:0000:26:56-
68th

226

Beth BradshawF14thSEN7thWest Suffolk Athletics Assoc00:00:0000:27:00-
69th

227

Andy BradshawM55thV4012thWest Suffolk Athletics Assoc00:00:0000:27:00-
70th

284

Howard KnightM56thV4013th00:00:0000:27:07-
71st

260

Paul GallagherM57thSEN19th00:00:0000:27:09-
72nd

217

Ben BarberM58thSEN20th00:00:0000:27:13-
73rd

11

Max CarrollM59th13-156th00:00:0000:27:14-
74th

234

Phil CarrollM60thV5018th00:00:0000:27:15-
75th

305

Davin MillerM61stV4014th00:00:0000:27:34-
76th

247

Amy CuthbertF15thSEN8th00:00:0000:27:36-
77th

413

Jonathan LockwoodM62ndSEN21st00:00:0000:27:38-
78th

209

Melanie AbrookF16thV405thHitchin Running Club00:00:0000:27:39-
79th

338

Richard SticklandM63rdV5019th00:00:0000:27:42-
80th

271

Dean HaywoodM64thV5020thSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:27:43-
81st

334

Edward SparkesM65thSEN22nd00:00:0000:27:44-
82nd

332

Matt ScottowM66thV4015th00:00:0000:27:50-
83rd

254

Sarah EvaF17thV406th00:00:0000:27:58-
84th

340

Sarah Jane TaylorF18thSEN9th00:00:0000:28:04-
85th

343

James TizzardM67thV4016th00:00:0000:28:05-
86th

325

Lisa RevelsF19thV407th00:00:0000:28:12-
87th

278

Bob HopcraftM68thV602nd00:00:0000:28:21-
88th

20

Kristin KnightF20thSEN10th00:00:0000:28:27-
89th

308

Greg NewmanM69thV4017th00:00:0000:28:43-
90th

292

Paula MansonF21stV408th00:00:0000:28:47-
91st

224

David BollinsM70thV5021st00:00:0000:28:51-
92nd

303

James MethvenM71stV5022nd00:00:0000:28:54-
93rd

251

Tim DyeM72ndV5023rd00:00:0000:28:56-
94th

15

Samuel DyeM73rd11-123rd00:00:0000:28:57-
95th

351

Joe WaltersM74thV4018thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:28:59-
96th

261

Susheela GianfrancescoF22ndV409th00:00:0000:29:21-
97th

250

Jeff DowsettM75thV603rdSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:29:24-
98th

115

Thomas NurseM76th13-157th00:00:0000:29:25-
99th

230

Paul BrooksM77thV5024thLuton aC00:00:0000:29:33-
100th

296

Paul MarstonM78thSEN23rd00:00:0000:29:43-
101st

274

Charlie HewittM79thSEN24th00:00:0000:29:45-
102nd

410

Amelia RamplingF23rdSEN11th00:00:0000:29:53-
103rd

24

Anna MarlowF24thSEN12th00:00:0000:30:00-
104th

369

Bethan ReeveF25th13-152nd00:00:0000:30:04-
105th

367

Sally ReeveF26thV4010th00:00:0000:30:04-
106th

237

rob ChambersM80thV5025th00:00:0000:30:12-
107th

358

Doug WhitelawM81stV5026th00:00:0000:30:13-
108th

357

Rachel WhiteheadF27thV502nd00:00:0000:30:22-
109th

356

Julian WhiteheadM82ndV5027th00:00:0000:30:23-
110th

310

Nikki Justine Nikki BaxterF28thV4011th00:00:0000:30:26-
111st

313

SARA O'callaghanF29thV4012thFreedom Tri00:00:0000:30:27-
112nd

341

Sarah TaylorF30thSEN13th00:00:0000:30:27-
113rd

266

Ben HamiltonF31stSEN14th00:00:0000:30:36-
114th

405

Kim RaymountF32ndV4013th00:00:0000:30:46-
115th

12

Mairead CashinF33rdSEN15th00:00:0000:30:50-
116th

304

CLIVE MillarM83rdV604th00:00:0000:30:54-
117th

335

Alice SparkesF34thSEN16th00:00:0000:31:03-
118th

38

Skye SimmonsF35th11-121st00:00:0000:31:08-
119th

402

Graham DaviesM84thSEN25th00:00:0000:31:14-
120th

290

Jack LongM85thSEN26th00:00:0000:31:15-
121st

294

Helen MarlowF36thV503rd00:00:0000:31:28-
122nd

345

Wendy TomlinsonF37thV4014th00:00:0000:31:48-
123rd

13

Charlotte Rianne ConnollyF38th13-153rd00:00:0000:31:56-
124th

302

Emma MethvenF39thV4015th00:00:0000:31:59-
125th

419

Eddie HallingM86thV5028th00:00:0000:31:59-
126th

418

Michael SmithM87thV5029th00:00:0000:31:59-
127th

257

Rebecca FleckneyF40thSEN17th00:00:0000:32:05-
128th

301

Gary McqueenM88thSEN27th00:00:0000:32:08-
129th

404

Lizzie FranklinF41stV4016th00:00:0000:32:08-
130th

403

David FranklinM89thV5030th00:00:0000:32:09-
131st

297

Amanda MaylinF42ndV504th00:00:0000:32:14-
132nd

298

Claire MaylinF43rdSEN18th00:00:0000:32:14-
133rd

210

Victoria AdamsF44thSEN19th00:00:0000:32:52-
134th

320

Kerry PrestF45thSEN20th00:00:0000:32:53-
135th

28

Lauren ParrF46thSEN21st00:00:0000:33:17-
136th

262

Patricia GodfreyF47thV601stampthill&flitwickflyers00:00:0000:33:19-
137th

273

Sally HewittF48thV505th00:00:0000:33:21-
138th

280

Linda HorsburghF49thSEN22nd00:00:0000:33:21-
139th

229

Rosie BrighouseF50thSEN23rd00:00:0000:33:34-
140th

353

Fritha WashingtonF51stSEN24th00:00:0000:33:34-
141st

282

Suzannah KiddF52ndSEN25th00:00:0000:33:39-
142nd

10

Liam BrooksM90th13-158th00:00:0000:33:43-
143rd

327

Terry SargentM91stV5031st00:00:0000:33:49-
144th

328

Jacqui SargentF53rdV506th00:00:0000:33:49-
145th

241

Mark Anthony ConnollyM92ndV4019th00:00:0000:34:03-
146th

306

Keith MorganM93rdV605thAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:34:10-
147th

344

John TomlinsonM94thV4020th00:00:0000:34:31-
148th

225

Amanda BonnieF54thV4017th00:00:0000:34:42-
149th

295

Edward Albert MarshallM95thSEN28thWatford Harriers00:00:0000:34:52-
150th

323

Amanda RankinF55thV507thSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:34:55-
151st

330

Jenny SawyerF56thV508th00:00:0000:34:55-
152nd

102

Frank HazleyM96th13-159th00:00:0000:35:16-
153rd

242

Pauline ConnollyF57thV509thHinckley Allsorts00:00:0000:35:29-
154th

244

Matt CrabtreeM97thV4021st00:00:0000:35:38-
155th

245

Charlotte CrabtreeF58thSEN26th00:00:0000:35:38-
156th

276

Karen Linda HollingsworthF59thV5010thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:35:45-
157th

14

Emma DawsonF60th13-154th00:00:0000:35:59-
158th

248

Andrew DawsonM98thV4022nd00:00:0000:35:59-
159th

321

Fiona Maria PriestF61stV5011th00:00:0000:36:01-
160th

239

Stephanie ClementsF62ndV4018th00:00:0000:36:34-
161st

347

Melissa TylerF63rdSEN27th00:00:0000:36:38-
162nd

348

Gavin TylerM99thV4023rd00:00:0000:36:44-
163rd

279

Victoria HopcraftF64thSEN28th00:00:0000:36:47-
164th

401

Lawrence DaviesM100thV5032nd00:00:0000:37:03-
165th

283

John KiddM101stV606thbiddulph running club00:00:0000:37:07-
166th

368

Matthew ReeveM102ndV4024th00:00:0000:37:55-
167th

236

Catherine CashinF65thV5012th00:00:0000:38:39-
168th

235

Mike CashinM103rdV5033rd00:00:0000:38:40-
169th

18

Ellie EvaF66th13-155th00:00:0000:39:00-
170th

42

Amy V TomlinsonF67th13-156th00:00:0000:39:15-
171st

314

Hannah CrabtreeF68thSEN29th00:00:0000:39:16-
172nd

107

Abigail FranklinF69th13-157th00:00:0000:39:23-
173rd

39

Jemma StarlingF70thSEN30th00:00:0000:39:53-
174th

9

Aoife BrooksF71stSEN31st00:00:0000:39:54-
175th

114

Emily NurseF72nd8-102nd00:00:0000:40:26-
176th

412

Matthew NurseM104thSEN29th00:00:0000:40:27-
177th

336

Jane SparkesF73rdV602nd00:00:0000:40:37-
178th

415

Lucy PattersonF74thSEN32nd00:00:0000:40:49-
179th

19

Sophie EvaF75th8-103rd00:00:0000:42:40-
180th

421

Bob WattsM105thV5034th00:00:0000:43:20-