Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon 2018

May
20
2018

Splits

  • 250 metre Swim
  • 2 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range11 - 12
per entrant£19.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 17th May 2018, 16:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

TriStar 2

Aquathlon | 2018-05-20 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Early bird discounted rate: £14.50

From 16th January 2018: £19.00

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range11 - 12
per entrant£19.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 17th May 2018, 16:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (82 in total)
1st

126

Jasper AdamsonM1stBTriStar21stAbsolute Tri00:12:24-
2nd

101

James Fergus BerryM2ndBTriStar22nd4LIFE TRI00:12:53+00:00:29
3rd

117

Thomas Samuel EasonM3rdBTriStar23rd00:12:59+00:00:35
4th

108

Freya LesterF1stGTriStar21stPeak Performance00:13:00+00:00:36
5th

105

Boris HollidayM4thBTriStar24th00:13:13+00:00:49
6th

97

Jack LlewellynM5thBTriStar25thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:13:15+00:00:51
7th

102

Rebecca Van AardtF2ndGTriStar22nd4LIFE TRI00:13:21+00:00:57
8th

103

Harry Andrew ChapmanM6thBTriStar26thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:13:22+00:00:58
9th

130

Ethan JuddM7thBTriStar27thAbsolute Tri00:13:26+00:01:02
10th

94

Will InmanM8thBTriStar28th4LIFE TRI00:13:29+00:01:05
11th

95

Sophie MaltbyF3rdGTriStar23rdCorby Tri00:13:34+00:01:10
12th

90

Toby MarshallM9thBTriStar29thMatlock & District Swimming Club00:13:41+00:01:17
13th

100

Charlotte CullenF4thGTriStar24thKetton Panthers00:13:45+00:01:21
14th

143

Johan CoughlanM10thBTriStar210thKetton Panthers Tri Club00:13:50+00:01:26
15th

142

Joshua FloodM11thBTriStar211thAbsolute Tri00:13:53+00:01:29
16th

98

Reuben TaylorM12thBTriStar212th4LIFE TRI00:13:58+00:01:34
17th

161

Dennis John CundyM13thBTriStar213thPMA RT00:13:59+00:01:35
18th

110

Sam SargeantM14thBTriStar214thPeak Performance00:14:06+00:01:42
19th

129

Phoebe ForwardF5thGTriStar25thAbsolute Tri00:14:10+00:01:46
20th

107

Molly EmertonF6thGTriStar26thPMA RT00:14:10+00:01:46
21st

84

Charlotte AlcockF7thGTriStar27thMansfield Tri00:14:18+00:01:54
22nd

134

Nancy ReadF8thGTriStar28thAbsolute Tri00:14:22+00:01:58
23rd

96

Caoimbhe Marie KirtlandF9thGTriStar29thPMA RT00:14:31+00:02:07
24th

120

Charlie MoorbyF10thGTriStar210th00:14:43+00:02:19
24th

120

Charlie MoorbyM15thBTriStar215th00:14:43+00:02:19
25th

111

Alice FearnF11thGTriStar211thLINCOLN TRI00:14:50+00:02:26
26th

124

Rory BurchM15thBTriStar215thMAC00:15:01+00:02:37
27th

141

Matthew Isaac HarrisonM16thBTriStar216th4LIFE TRI00:15:08+00:02:44
28th

125

Callum BurchM17thBTriStar217thMAC00:15:09+00:02:45
29th

144

Martha Alice SeargentF12thGTriStar212thPMA RT00:15:09+00:02:45
30th

150

Caitlin MccloyF13thGTriStar213thPeak Performance00:15:14+00:02:50
31st

160

isabelle rose LundF14thGTriStar214thKetton Panthers00:15:17+00:02:53
32nd

118

Amelie Grace LincolnF15thGTriStar215th00:15:20+00:02:56
33rd

148

James GagieM18thBTriStar218th00:15:25+00:03:01
34th

116

Phoebe HarrisonF16thGTriStar216thPMA RT00:15:25+00:03:01
35th

132

Jessica SmithF17thGTriStar217th4LIFE TRI00:15:26+00:03:02
36th

145

Kai BuckleyM19thBTriStar219thPMA RT00:15:37+00:03:13
37th

146

Finnley Ryan PickerM20thBTriStar220thLINCOLN TRI00:15:38+00:03:14
38th

174

Oliver AikenM21stBTriStar221stBoston triathlon club00:15:41+00:03:17
39th

153

Thomas RouseM22ndBTriStar222nd00:15:43+00:03:19
40th

166

Wilfred George CheneryM23rdBTriStar223rd00:15:47+00:03:23
41st

163

Rose KingF18thGTriStar218thPeak Performance00:15:49+00:03:25
42nd

152

thomas ross HolfordM24thBTriStar224thDERBY AC00:15:53+00:03:29
43rd

167

Theo WoollamsM25thBTriStar225thKetton Panthers00:16:01+00:03:37
44th

113

Brooke TraynorF19thGTriStar219thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:16:01+00:03:37
45th

147

Seth PurdyM26thBTriStar226thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:16:02+00:03:38
46th

93

Freddie GibbsM27thBTriStar227thLINCSQUAD00:16:20+00:03:56
47th

137

Amy RandleF20thGTriStar220th00:16:22+00:03:58
48th

172

Alicia BushF21stGTriStar221stBoston triathlon club00:16:23+00:03:59
49th

151

Samuel HolfordM28thBTriStar228th00:16:29+00:04:05
50th

115

Millie TrickeyF22ndGTriStar222ndPMA RT00:16:47+00:04:23
51st

109

Ben James ReevesM29thBTriStar229th00:16:54+00:04:30
52nd

131

Robyn JarvisF23rdGTriStar223rd4LIFE TRI00:17:00+00:04:36
53rd

128

Jessica StewartF24thGTriStar224thLINCOLN TRI00:17:01+00:04:37
54th

140

Fergus DownieM30thBTriStar230thLINCOLN TRI00:17:19+00:04:55
55th

138

Seth GraysonM31stBTriStar231stLINCOLN TRI00:17:19+00:04:55
56th

121

William ThrelfallM32ndBTriStar232nd00:17:32+00:05:08
57th

165

Mia RamsamyF25thGTriStar225thKetton Panthers00:17:41+00:05:17
58th

156

Max BurnsM33rdBTriStar233rdLeicester Junior Tri Club00:17:42+00:05:18
59th

122

Grace DellF26thGTriStar226thAbsolute Tri00:17:42+00:05:18
60th

157

Alexa LindsayF27thGTriStar227thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:17:46+00:05:22
61st

164

MichalinaF28thGTriStar228thLINCOLN TRI00:17:47+00:05:23
62nd

162

Evie BF29thGTriStar229thPeak Performance00:17:48+00:05:24
63rd

139

Jasmine Emily GoodmanF30thGTriStar230th4LIFE TRI00:17:50+00:05:26
64th

83

Imogen Elizabeth ScotcherF31stGTriStar231stAshbourne Swimming Club00:17:50+00:05:26
65th

133

Nyah Jasmine RatcliffeF32ndGTriStar232ndAbsolute Tri00:18:05+00:05:41
66th

127

Jade Shannon PerryF33rdGTriStar233rdLeicester Junior Tri Club00:18:09+00:05:45
67th

135

Finley WeatherillM34thBTriStar234thLeicester Junior Trialthlon Club00:18:24+00:06:00
68th

81

Poppy ScotchbrookF34thGTriStar234th00:18:28+00:06:04
69th

173

Oliver SmithM35thBTriStar235thPeak Performance00:18:28+00:06:04
70th

106

Olivia ParkesF35thGTriStar235thPMA RT00:18:35+00:06:11
71st

170

Samuel David John BainesM36thBTriStar236th00:18:40+00:06:16
72nd

149

Louise McmurtryF36thGTriStar236th00:18:49+00:06:25
73rd

88

Isla SmithF37thGTriStar237th00:19:03+00:06:39
74th

155

Skye Piper DavidsonF38thGTriStar238thPeak Performance00:19:12+00:06:48
75th

175

Bella Coco PapeF39thGTriStar239th00:19:18+00:06:54
76th

159

Chelsey Jean ViggarsF40thGTriStar240th00:19:27+00:07:03
77th

136

Amelie SpiersF41stGTriStar241st00:19:58+00:07:34
78th

154

Talis DavidsonM37thBTriStar237thPeak Performance00:19:59+00:07:35
79th

171

Manesty PapeM38thBTriStar238th00:21:48+00:09:24
80th

91

daniel KitchenM39thBTriStar239th00:23:26+00:11:02
81st

158

Eleanor HannanF42ndGTriStar242ndKetton Panthers00:24:06+00:11:42
DNF (2 in total)
-

99

Emily LyonsFGTriStar200:00:00-
-

21

Jenson ButtrickMBTriStar200:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon TriStar 2 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00