Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon 2018

May
20
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 3 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range13 - 16
per entrant£19.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 17th May 2018, 16:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

TriStar 3

Aquathlon | 2018-05-20 08:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Early bird discounted rate: £14.50

From 16th January 2018: £19.00

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range13 - 16
per entrant£19.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 17th May 2018, 16:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (63 in total)
1st

179

Tom HatteeM1stBTS31stKetton Panthers00:16:37-
2nd

178

Thomas DixonM2ndBTS32nd4LIFE TRI00:17:14+00:00:37
3rd

180

James RothwellM3rdBTS33rdKetton Panthers00:17:28+00:00:51
4th

183

Patrick WelshM4thBTS34thPMA RT00:17:34+00:00:57
5th

224

Matthew WoodhallM5thBTS35thMansfield Junior Tri00:17:39+00:01:02
6th

188

Sonny JamiesonM6thBTS36thPMA RT00:17:50+00:01:13
7th

235

Samuel HughesM7thBTS37thKetton Panthers00:18:40+00:02:03
8th

246

Eammon Jack ClowesM8thBTS38thNewcastle tri club (Staffs)00:18:48+00:02:11
9th

181

Poppy MeadF1stGTS31stPMA RT00:18:48+00:02:11
10th

186

Emily Grace CrookesF2ndGTS32ndLINCOLN TRI00:18:51+00:02:14
11th

226

Daniel Van AardtM9thBTS39th4LIFE TRI00:18:52+00:02:15
12th

210

Barnaby ReadM10thBTS310thAbsolute Tri00:19:07+00:02:30
13th

233

Elliot DeeM11thBTS311thKetton Panthers00:19:21+00:02:44
14th

195

Samuel Gordon-kerrM12thBTS312thKetton Panthers00:19:24+00:02:47
15th

266

Charlie NeeceM13thBTS313th4LIFE TRI00:19:24+00:02:47
16th

184

Eleanor TaylorF3rdGTS33rd4LIFE TRI00:19:31+00:02:54
17th

207

Alexander HarrandM14thBTS314thLong Eaton Tri00:19:43+00:03:06
18th

221

Henry James HerriesM15thBTS315th4LIFE TRI00:19:45+00:03:08
19th

192

Charlotte LundF4thGTS34thKetton Panthers00:19:52+00:03:15
20th

203

Kian TraynorM16thBTS316thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:19:55+00:03:18
21st

193

Frankie Grace BerryF5thGTS35th4LIFE TRI00:19:56+00:03:19
21st

193

Frankie BerryM17thGTS31st4LIFE TRI00:19:56+00:03:19
22nd

217

Connor NutleyM17thBTS317thTRI3 SLEAFORD00:19:58+00:03:21
23rd

212

Megan EmertonF6thGTS36thPMA RT00:20:05+00:03:28
24th

243

William Edward Carus-wilsonM18thBTS318thLINCOLN TRI00:20:08+00:03:31
25th

198

Isabelle LesterF7thGTS37thPeak Performance00:20:09+00:03:32
26th

223

Tye BassettM19thBTS319thPeak Performance00:20:13+00:03:36
27th

190

Daniel ParkesM20thBTS320thPMA RT00:20:14+00:03:37
28th

244

Imogen DeeF8thGTS38thKetton Panthers00:20:16+00:03:39
29th

242

Harry DayM21stBTS321st4LIFE TRI00:20:19+00:03:42
30th

241

Flo LissamanF9thGTS39th4LIFE TRI00:20:29+00:03:52
31st

206

Oscar William HallM22ndBTS322ndAbsolute Tri00:20:31+00:03:54
32nd

216

Joel SharmanM23rdBTS323rdLeicester Junior Tri Club00:20:32+00:03:55
33rd

234

Adam Benjamin PainterM24thBTS324thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:20:37+00:04:00
34th

191

Betty CresswellF10thGTS310thPMA RT00:20:38+00:04:01
35th

185

Isabella VinterF11thGTS311thLINCOLN TRI00:20:43+00:04:06
36th

239

Ivan UnderwoodM25thBTS325th4LIFE TRI00:20:46+00:04:09
37th

227

Olivia SykesF12thGTS312thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:20:48+00:04:11
38th

205

William Stewart CarrollM26thBTS326thPeak Performance00:21:26+00:04:49
39th

237

Gil GraysonF13thGTS313thLINCOLN TRI00:21:40+00:05:03
40th

213

Thomas Charles SeargentM27thBTS327thPMA RT00:21:45+00:05:08
41st

228

Grace ForwardF14thGTS314thAbsolute Tri00:22:13+00:05:36
42nd

182

Kate Ellen Laura HaswellF15thGTS315thAshbourne SC00:22:18+00:05:41
43rd

267

Edward Dennis WrightM28thBTS328thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:22:22+00:05:45
44th

255

Amy HarrisF16thGTS316th00:22:29+00:05:52
45th

222

George RileyM29thBTS329th00:22:56+00:06:19
46th

247

Alex ThorpeM30thBTS330thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:23:05+00:06:28
47th

201

Eloise GarnerF17thGTS317th00:23:22+00:06:45
48th

240

Corey Reece MorrisM31stBTS331stLeicester Junior Tri Club00:23:34+00:06:57
49th

275

Jack AlcockM32ndBTS332ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:24:07+00:07:30
50th

248

Isabella Ruby WilsonF18thGTS318thPeak Performance00:24:11+00:07:34
51st

268

Arabella KingF19thGTS319thPeak Performance00:24:17+00:07:40
52nd

265

Ruby BurnsF20thGTS320thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:24:47+00:08:10
53rd

264

Talia Faye RatcliffeF21stGTS321stAbsolute Tri00:24:48+00:08:11
54th

257

Freddie David PostlethwaiteM33rdBTS333rd00:25:16+00:08:39
55th

269

Joseph BluntM34thBTS334thLeicester Junior Tri Club00:25:21+00:08:44
56th

274

Thomas GreeneM35thBTS335thPeak Performance00:25:23+00:08:46
57th

261

Sam MeadM36thBTS336th00:25:38+00:09:01
58th

256

Daisy AspinallF22ndGTS322nd00:25:40+00:09:03
59th

259

James WrightM37thBTS337thPeak Performance00:26:08+00:09:31
60th

229

Amelia StoreyF23rdGTS323rdLeicester Junior Tri Club00:27:55+00:11:18
61st

231

Sebastian KaberryM38thBTS338thKetton Panthers00:28:09+00:11:32
62nd

272

Daisy Grace JasperF24thGTS324thPeak Performance00:28:22+00:11:45

You may also be interested in...

London Fields Autumn Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon 2018-09-16 08:00:00