'Erewash Half Marathon' 2018

Aug
18
2018

Splits

  • 13 mile Run

    — 'Along canal towpath'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range17 - 99
Entry price£24.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Aug 2018, 18:00

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-08-18 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

A point to point half marathon starting at Langley Mill Canal Basin (NG164AA) and finishing at West Park Leisure Centre (NG104AA) Unlike a road race, the Erewash Half Marathon is a seeded start, with the faster runners going off first. A chip timed race, along the Erewash Canal. The event is perfect for runners of all abilities and traffic free. All finisher will receive a medal and a race day memento.

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range17 - 99
Entry price£24.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Aug 2018, 18:00

Race Store

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (209 in total)
1st

8

Alan FordM1st40-441stBarnsley Harriers01:20:5601:20:56-
2nd

185

Tim CaldwellM2nd35-391st01:22:1301:22:13+00:01:17
3rd

6

Rob CarmichaelM3rd30-341st01:24:1901:24:19+00:03:23
4th

249

Christopher BellM4th40-442nd01:25:3001:25:30+00:04:34
5th

24

Matt SmithM5th30-342ndRamsbottom Running Club01:26:4401:26:44+00:05:48
6th

9

Matthew NuttM6th45-491st01:28:1501:28:15+00:07:19
7th

15

Ashley Nicholas CrowM7th30-343rdNorth Derbyshire Running Club01:28:2601:28:26+00:07:30
8th

10

Andrew WatsonM8th45-492ndErewash Valley Running Club01:28:5501:28:55+00:07:59
9th

186

Ben HallM9th25-291st01:30:2701:30:27+00:09:31
10th

188

Andrew ScottM10th30-344th01:31:0201:31:02+00:10:06
11th

18

KEITH FosterM11th35-392nd01:31:5801:31:58+00:11:02
12th

20

Peter Gerard HeapsM12th50-541st01:31:5901:31:59+00:11:03
13th

28

Oliver BeasleyM13th30-345th01:32:1801:32:18+00:11:22
14th

42

Alan SmithM14th35-393rd01:33:2601:33:26+00:12:30
15th

193

Matthew KnightonM15th30-346th01:33:5801:33:58+00:13:02
16th

158

Matthew CeileyM16th35-394th01:34:2501:34:25+00:13:29
17th

44

Jon WestM17th35-395th01:34:2701:34:27+00:13:31
18th

37

Daniel MurrantM18th25-292ndKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:34:5001:34:50+00:13:54
19th

22

Robert NeedhamM19th35-396th01:34:5601:34:56+00:14:00
20th

13

Dave BuckleyM20th25-293rd01:35:4401:35:44+00:14:48
21st

4

Angela McwilliamF1st30-341st01:36:0501:36:05+00:15:09
22nd

39

Craig John PepperM21st35-397th01:36:5501:36:55+00:15:59
23rd

23

MATTHEW NightingaleM22nd25-294thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB01:36:5701:36:57+00:16:01
24th

191

Allan DyusM23rd50-542nd01:37:4101:37:41+00:16:45
25th

187

Tristan CooperM24th30-347th01:38:3301:38:33+00:17:37
26th

19

Andrew HallM25th30-348th01:39:2301:39:23+00:18:27
27th

46

Scott WoodwardM26th40-443rd01:39:5201:39:52+00:18:56
28th

192

John MchughM27th30-349th01:39:5801:39:58+00:19:02
29th

190

Suzanne FisherF2nd50-541st01:40:5101:40:51+00:19:55
30th

17

MARK DoyleM28th30-3410thLong Eaton Running Club01:41:0101:41:01+00:20:05
31st

102

Edward RobinsonM29th20-241st01:41:3101:41:31+00:20:35
32nd

63

Ann MosbyF3rd40-441st01:41:3701:41:37+00:20:41
33rd

12

Oliver BettsM30th35-398th01:41:4301:41:43+00:20:47
34th

29

Glyn BythwayM31st55-591st01:44:0101:44:01+00:23:05
35th

195

Matthew James HenningM32nd45-493rdshelton striders01:44:0301:44:03+00:23:07
36th

196

Antonia LagouF4th25-291st01:44:1201:44:12+00:23:16
37th

108

Ryan ToddM33rd30-3411th01:45:0701:45:07+00:24:11
38th

74

Paul WiddowfieldM34th35-399thGoodGym Race Team01:45:0901:45:09+00:24:13
39th

5

Carolyn WinterF5th35-391st01:46:0101:46:01+00:25:05
40th

295

Simone WardF6th40-442nd01:46:4101:46:41+00:25:45
41st

94

Nick Brian HuntM35th25-295th01:46:4201:46:42+00:25:46
42nd

294

Darren GordonM36th45-494th01:46:5701:46:57+00:26:01
43rd

35

Kuldip Singh KhelaM37th45-495th01:47:1001:47:10+00:26:14
44th

1

Christine BextonF7th60-641st01:47:1701:47:17+00:26:21
45th

2

Michelle Edmonds-jacksonF8th30-342nd01:47:2101:47:21+00:26:25
46th

300

Lee John DalyM38th45-496th01:47:2201:47:22+00:26:26
47th

101

John RobertsM39th35-3910th01:47:4401:47:44+00:26:48
48th

57

ian JacksonM40th50-543rd01:47:4501:47:45+00:26:49
49th

73

Paul WalkerM41st40-444th01:48:0801:48:08+00:27:12
50th

148

Christopher John TuckM42nd40-445th01:48:2001:48:20+00:27:24
51st

52

Jo FosterF9th45-491st01:49:3001:49:30+00:28:34
52nd

136

Ken KnightM43rd60-641st01:49:4601:49:46+00:28:50
53rd

150

Paul WaringM44th30-3412th01:50:1201:50:12+00:29:16
54th

104

Rachelle ShermanF10th25-292nd01:50:1201:50:12+00:29:16
55th

107

Sarah TaylorF11th30-343rdILKESTON RUNNING CLUB01:50:3301:50:33+00:29:37
56th

58

Andrew JonesM45th50-544th01:50:5601:50:56+00:30:00
57th

194

Kathryn JacksonF12th30-344th01:51:0201:51:02+00:30:06
58th

59

Ruth JonesF13th30-345thNorth Derbyshire RC01:51:1301:51:13+00:30:17
59th

61

Andy MacdonaldM46th55-592nd01:52:1101:52:11+00:31:15
60th

95

FRAZER James LewisM47th40-446th01:52:3201:52:32+00:31:36
61st

50

Jimmy CloseM48th35-3911thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB01:52:4401:52:44+00:31:48
62nd

27

Matt BarkerM49th25-296th01:52:5101:52:51+00:31:55
63rd

45

GARETH WilliamsM50th40-447th01:52:5601:52:56+00:32:00
64th

293

Jarwd DalbyM51st30-3413th01:54:0001:54:00+00:33:04
65th

38

Chris ParkerM52nd35-3912thMcGuigan Athletic01:54:0201:54:02+00:33:06
66th

240

Matt HallM53rd45-497th01:54:0601:54:06+00:33:10
67th

298

Debbie MontagueF14th45-492nd01:54:2701:54:27+00:33:31
68th

66

Colin ParryM54th45-498th01:54:4201:54:42+00:33:46
69th

54

Nikki GrattonF15th45-493rd01:55:3001:55:30+00:34:34
70th

236

Richard FergusonM55th45-499th01:55:3801:55:38+00:34:42
71st

40

lizzie PooleF16th45-494th01:55:4901:55:49+00:34:53
72nd

76

Neil WilsonM56th40-448thDerwent Runners01:55:4901:55:49+00:34:53
73rd

90

Josephine GreenF17th30-346th01:55:5201:55:52+00:34:56
74th

36

GRAHAM LewisM57th40-449th01:56:1101:56:11+00:35:15
75th

144

Adam NewbyM58th30-3414th01:56:1501:56:15+00:35:19
76th

211

Andrew SkinnerM59th35-3913th01:56:2401:56:24+00:35:28
77th

139

Danny MatthewsM60th35-3914th01:56:3001:56:30+00:35:34
78th

221

Jennifer InwoodF18th35-392nd01:56:3301:56:33+00:35:37
79th

93

Jason HughesM61st45-4910thSmalley Road Runners01:56:3501:56:35+00:35:39
80th

43

RICHARD SpencerM62nd50-545thFetch Everyone01:57:0201:57:02+00:36:06
81st

131

Pamela HammondF19th45-495th01:57:0301:57:03+00:36:07
82nd

173

Laura MccristalF20th30-347thLong Eaton Running Club01:57:0301:57:03+00:36:07
83rd

151

Robert WattamM63rd45-4911th01:57:0301:57:03+00:36:07
84th

55

Gillian Harvey-jonesF21st50-542nd01:57:0801:57:08+00:36:12
85th

204

Jon MooreM64th45-4912th01:57:4001:57:40+00:36:44
86th

14

Ben ChalkleyM65th30-3415th01:57:4301:57:43+00:36:47
87th

34

Brian HaddonM66th45-4913th01:58:0201:58:02+00:37:06
88th

84

Lianne Carrie ClarkF22nd30-348th01:58:1301:58:13+00:37:17
89th

112

Gregory WilsonM67th45-4914th01:58:3001:58:30+00:37:34
90th

65

Heidi PalmerF23rd35-393rd01:58:3001:58:30+00:37:34
91st

67

Alison ParsonsF24th40-443rd01:59:0301:59:03+00:38:07
92nd

71

chris ThomasM68th40-4410th01:59:1201:59:12+00:38:16
93rd

53

laura Lynsey GapskiF25th35-394th01:59:2701:59:27+00:38:31
94th

209

Chris MorledgeM69th35-3915th01:59:4901:59:49+00:38:53
95th

200

Michael LeesM70th45-4915th01:59:5901:59:59+00:39:03
96th

47

Suzanne AshleyF26th30-349thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB02:00:2802:00:28+00:39:32
97th

89

Robert FranceM71st60-642nd02:00:4202:00:42+00:39:46
98th

56

Laura Elizabeth HickeyF27th30-3410th02:00:4902:00:49+00:39:53
99th

297

Mark HerronM72nd50-546th02:01:0502:01:05+00:40:09
100th

201

Michelle O'neillF28th40-444th02:01:4802:01:48+00:40:52
101st

208

Toni Jay HirstF29th25-293rd02:01:4802:01:48+00:40:52
102nd

210

Adrian MartinM73rd45-4916th02:02:1902:02:19+00:41:23
103rd

109

chris TomlinsonM74th45-4917thLincoln and District Runners02:02:2202:02:22+00:41:26
104th

88

MICHELLE FosterF30th35-395th02:03:0502:03:05+00:42:09
105th

69

Sarah PriestleyF31st40-445th02:03:1402:03:14+00:42:18
106th

203

Sean PriceM75th30-3416th02:03:1902:03:19+00:42:23
107th

205

Peter EdmondsM76th55-593rd02:04:0302:04:03+00:43:07
108th

92

Mark HolmesM77th45-4918th02:04:3602:04:36+00:43:40
109th

217

Matthew TinsleyM78th30-3417th02:04:4002:04:40+00:43:44
110th

77

Bev BarnesF32nd55-591st02:05:1002:05:10+00:44:14
111st

115

Rebecca WrightF33rd30-3411th02:05:5202:05:52+00:44:56
112nd

114

Philip WrightM79th30-3418th02:05:5302:05:53+00:44:57
113rd

250

Kamil BebnistaM80th30-3419th02:06:3802:06:38+00:45:42
114th

239

Kerryanne HillierF34th25-294th02:06:4202:06:42+00:45:46
115th

49

LOUISE KERRY ChadwickF35th45-496th02:06:4402:06:44+00:45:48
116th

202

Debbie MarsdenF36th50-543rd02:06:4802:06:48+00:45:52
117th

218

Matthew Thomas PriceM81st35-3916th02:07:5102:07:51+00:46:55
118th

219

David Ian AllisonM82nd30-3420th02:07:5102:07:51+00:46:55
119th

78

Hayley BeavonF37th45-497th02:08:0902:08:09+00:47:13
120th

32

Mark Kevin FarrellM83rd40-4411th02:08:2202:08:22+00:47:26
121st

159

Thomas James ClarkeM84th20-242nd02:08:2702:08:27+00:47:31
122nd

199

Sarah SnutchF38th40-446th02:08:5202:08:52+00:47:56
123rd

124

Claire DuroseF39th40-447th02:08:5502:08:55+00:47:59
124th

181

JOHN WarwickM85th60-643rd02:09:0902:09:09+00:48:13
125th

184

Zorah WinterF40th30-3412th02:09:1602:09:16+00:48:20
126th

72

Rohim UddinM86th40-4412thWarley Wasps Triathlon Club02:09:5102:09:51+00:48:55
127th

172

Barbara MawbeyF41st60-642nd02:09:5702:09:57+00:49:01
128th

105

Karen SladeF42nd40-448th02:10:2202:10:22+00:49:26
129th

60

Andy MacalisterM87th45-4919thBELPER HARRIERS02:10:3002:10:30+00:49:34
130th

198

TARIQ El-hakiemM88th30-3421st02:10:4102:10:41+00:49:45
131st

237

Agata Katarzyna RedisF43rd25-295th02:12:3502:12:35+00:51:39
132nd

147

James Andrew TilfordM89th40-4413thheanor running club02:12:5102:12:51+00:51:55
133rd

291

Jackie TurnerF44th50-544th02:13:0902:13:09+00:52:13
134th

133

Heledd HeywoodF45th35-396th02:13:1302:13:13+00:52:17
135th

166

Paul GartonM90th40-4414th02:13:5602:13:56+00:53:00
136th

138

Susie LeeF46th45-498th02:15:1402:15:14+00:54:18
137th

91

Helen HolmesF47th50-545thAxe Valley Runners02:15:5602:15:56+00:55:00
138th

86

Mark CunliffeM91st40-4415th02:16:2702:16:27+00:55:31
139th

230

Andres Amian FernandezM92nd35-3917th02:16:4602:16:46+00:55:50
140th

206

Amelia FisherF48th20-241st02:17:4802:17:48+00:56:52
141st

143

Mandy MorrisF49th55-592ndIVANHOE RUNNERS02:18:0702:18:07+00:57:11
142nd

141

joseph MelbourneM93rd45-4920th02:18:2302:18:23+00:57:27
143rd

231

Kelli Ann HughesF50th40-449th02:18:2602:18:26+00:57:30
144th

224

Jacki JohnsonF51st40-4410th02:18:2702:18:27+00:57:31
145th

229

Jannette StorerF52nd50-546th02:19:0402:19:04+00:58:08
146th

228

Graham StorerF53rd45-499th02:19:0502:19:05+00:58:09
147th

220

robert SmallM94th45-4921st02:19:1202:19:12+00:58:16
148th

110

Natalie TravisF54th35-397th02:19:1502:19:15+00:58:19
149th

126

Eve ElliottF55th45-4910th02:19:1702:19:17+00:58:21
150th

155

Jenni BenselinF56th30-3413thNotts Women Runners02:19:2002:19:20+00:58:24
151st

296

Sandra Maureen CairnsF57th55-593rd02:19:3902:19:39+00:58:43
152nd

212

Rachael HowardF58th35-398th02:20:0802:20:08+00:59:12
153rd

235

mary elizabeth RushforthF59th40-4411th02:20:0902:20:09+00:59:13
154th

116

Jayne AbdyF60th40-4412th02:20:2902:20:29+00:59:33
155th

83

Amy BythwayF61st20-242nd02:20:4402:20:44+00:59:48
156th

113

Adam WoodM95th30-3422nd02:20:4802:20:48+00:59:52
157th

79

Mark BinnsM96th50-547thSmalley Road Runners02:20:5502:20:55+00:59:59
158th

175

Jade MitchellF62nd30-3414th02:21:3902:21:39+01:00:43
159th

292

matt FoxM97th45-4922nd02:22:1902:22:19+01:01:23
160th

156

Amanda BroadF63rd40-4413th02:22:2702:22:27+01:01:31
161st

245

Leighton DaviesM98th35-3918th02:22:3802:22:38+01:01:42
162nd

120

Norm BoultonM99th50-548th02:23:1902:23:19+01:02:23
163rd

244

Sandra LeesF64th45-4911th02:23:2302:23:23+01:02:27
164th

216

sean sidney KearneyM100th45-4923rd02:23:5002:23:50+01:02:54
165th

121

JoanneF65th40-4414th02:24:4602:24:46+01:03:50
166th

222

Cathy MartinF66th45-4912th02:24:4802:24:48+01:03:52
167th

145

Lee RobertsM101st35-3919th02:24:5702:24:57+01:04:01
168th

225

Lucy SowterF67th35-399th02:25:0102:25:01+01:04:05
169th

223

Annabel NickolsF68th50-547th02:25:0202:25:02+01:04:06
170th

233

Alex StoenescuM102nd25-297th02:25:2902:25:29+01:04:33
171st

81

Natalie BrinkleyF69th40-4415th02:25:3102:25:31+01:04:35
172nd

214

David WhistlerM103rd60-644th02:26:2602:26:26+01:05:30
173rd

215

Annette TaylorF70th60-643rd02:26:2602:26:26+01:05:30
174th

167

Jessica HarrisF71st35-3910th02:26:2602:26:26+01:05:30
175th

176

nicola PeachF72nd35-3911th02:27:4002:27:40+01:06:44
176th

125

Cheryl EasomF73rd35-3912th02:29:2302:29:23+01:08:27
177th

146

Laura Jane SinclairF74th35-3913th02:29:2502:29:25+01:08:29
178th

171

Elizabeth MarlerF75th50-548thSmalley Road Runners02:30:2102:30:21+01:09:25
179th

134

Clair HughesF76th45-4913thSmalley Road Runners02:30:2202:30:22+01:09:26
180th

299

Aaron PearsM104th40-4416th02:30:2302:30:23+01:09:27
181st

118

Sarah ArmitageF77th40-4416thNotts Women Runners02:30:3702:30:37+01:09:41
182nd

213

Julie JacksonF78th55-594th02:30:5502:30:55+01:09:59
183rd

241

Katie SuttonF79th25-296th02:32:4102:32:41+01:11:45
184th

123

Elinor Joy CordinerF80th50-549th02:33:5402:33:54+01:12:58
185th

242

Melanie HallF81st40-4417th02:34:0202:34:02+01:13:06
186th

177

Heather RussoF82nd40-4418th02:34:0202:34:02+01:13:06
187th

243

Nicola TooneF83rd40-4419th02:34:0302:34:03+01:13:07
188th

246

Stuart KeoghM105th45-4924th02:34:4402:34:44+01:13:48
189th

227

Christopher DancerM106th40-4417th02:35:2602:35:26+01:14:30
190th

165

Arleen Gagnon McquirkF84th65-691st02:37:2402:37:24+01:16:28
191st

99

DAVE OnionM107th75-791st02:37:3802:37:38+01:16:42
192nd

157

Rachel CareyF85th30-3415thWirksworth02:39:0702:39:07+01:18:11
193rd

98

Rebecca M MyattF86th25-297th02:40:2102:40:21+01:19:25
194th

170

Conrad MaddisonM108th55-594th02:41:0902:41:09+01:20:13
195th

122

LYNNE ChapmanF87th55-595th02:41:1702:41:17+01:20:21
196th

160

Joanne CoxF88th45-4914th02:41:3802:41:38+01:20:42
197th

232

Annie DownesF89th60-644th02:43:5402:43:54+01:22:58
198th

132

Amy Louise HentonF90th30-3416th02:44:0702:44:07+01:23:11
199th

135

James IllsleyM109th45-4925thAll About Jogging (Jog Derbyshire)02:51:4902:51:49+01:30:53
200th

154

Emma Jayne AllsopF91st25-298th02:51:5902:51:59+01:31:03
201st

82

Teresa BurginF92nd45-4915th02:52:1502:52:15+01:31:19
202nd

182

Donna WeightmanF93rd40-4420th02:52:1902:52:19+01:31:23
203rd

137

Donna LaytonF94th40-4421st02:52:1902:52:19+01:31:23
204th

178

Jan TaylorM110th60-645th03:02:4503:02:45+01:41:49
205th

168

Jes HarrisonM111st25-298th03:02:4503:02:45+01:41:49
206th

180

Tony WardleM112nd70-741st03:03:1903:03:19+01:42:23
207th

179

Hazel TolleyF95th50-5410th03:06:2203:06:22+01:45:26
208th

174

Kelly Charlotte MckernanF96th35-3914thNotts Women Runners03:15:4003:15:40+01:54:44
209th

162

Caroline DaviesF97th45-4916thNotts Women Runners03:20:4603:20:46+01:59:50

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

The Night Trail 5 Miles 2018-11-02 19:00:00
Batman's Trail 8 Mile Run 2018-11-03 10:00:00
National Primary & Year 7 Cross Country Final incorporating Leicestershire & Rutland Primary Schools County Championships Year 3 Girls 2019-03-23 10:45:00
Cannock Rotary 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00