Great Notley Autumn Duathlon 2018

Oct
07
2018

Splits

  • 4 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 4 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2018-10-07 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (137 in total)
1st

105

CRAIG DyceM1stVET1stWaldenTRI01:02:15-
2nd

85

Michael BuchalletM2ndVET2nd01:04:16+00:02:01
3rd

123

IAN CardyM3rdVET3rdSPRINGFIELD STRIDERS RC01:04:34+00:02:19
4th

30

Matt BainbridgeM4thOPEN1stWalden Tri01:05:07+00:02:52
5th

151

Rob LoweM5thVET4thHarlow Tri Club01:06:52+00:04:37
6th

41

Matthew ReesM6thOPEN2nd01:07:05+00:04:50
7th

57

Russ SharpM7thVET5th01:07:22+00:05:07
8th

2

Clayton ThomasM8thU201stEast Essex Triathlon Club01:08:14+00:05:59
9th

159

Dan FosterM9thVET6th01:08:25+00:06:10
10th

92

Ian GeorgeM10thVET7thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:08:39+00:06:24
11th

61

Daniel GabbM11thVET8th01:09:12+00:06:57
12th

103

Steve TownsendM12thVET9th01:09:47+00:07:32
13th

10

Sergio Azon BelarreM13thOPEN3rdTRI-SPOKE01:09:55+00:07:40
14th

106

Paul WallerM14thVET10th01:10:30+00:08:15
15th

56

Phil WallisM15thVET11th01:10:43+00:08:28
16th

150

Marcus Gaiser-porterM16thU202nd01:11:31+00:09:16
17th

163

Adrian FrostM17thVET12th01:12:11+00:09:56
18th

54

Georgina DunlopF1stVET1stWalden Tri01:12:34+00:10:19
19th

28

Andrew KeyM18thOPEN4th01:12:58+00:10:43
20th

63

David CoxM19thVET13thEast Essex Triathlon Club01:12:59+00:10:44
21st

162

Ed FreemanM20thVET14th01:13:01+00:10:46
22nd

50

Peter John Timothy JurdM21stVET15th01:13:43+00:11:28
23rd

34

Emilie WixF2ndOPEN1st01:13:52+00:11:37
24th

52

Dan WalshM22ndVET16th01:13:54+00:11:39
25th

74

Paul ThomasM23rdVET17thWitham Running club01:14:02+00:11:47
26th

72

Grant NobleM24thVET18th01:14:11+00:11:56
27th

69

Giles AtkinsonM25thVET19th01:14:17+00:12:02
28th

11

Lauren KirchelF3rdOPEN2nd01:14:28+00:12:13
29th

35

Michael WalshM26thOPEN5th01:14:44+00:12:29
30th

157

Ian HuntM27thVET20th01:14:57+00:12:42
31st

38

Michael GreeneM28thOPEN6th01:15:06+00:12:51
32nd

164

Paul KnightM29thVET21st01:15:18+00:13:03
33rd

113

Stephen BrazierM30thVET22nd01:16:12+00:13:57
34th

102

Steve CoveyM31stVET23rd01:16:23+00:14:08
35th

60

Simon WilsonM32ndVET24th01:16:42+00:14:27
36th

122

Stephen CurranM33rdVET25thFramlingham Flyers01:16:50+00:14:35
37th

4

George ApplewhiteM34thU203rdEast Essex Triathlon01:16:53+00:14:38
38th

141

Michael ToomeyM35thVET26thStortford Tri01:16:58+00:14:43
39th

112

Paul BrownM36thVET27thFramlingham Flyers01:17:40+00:15:25
40th

53

Angela LesslieF4thVET2ndBorn2Tri01:17:55+00:15:40
41st

7

Thomas JoynerM37thOPEN7th01:18:08+00:15:53
42nd

86

Steven CharlesM38thVET28th01:18:14+00:15:59
43rd

84

Douglas ThomsonM39thVET29thn/a01:18:33+00:16:18
44th

133

Ann CookF5thVET3rdHoddesdon Tri Club01:19:04+00:16:49
45th

73

Neil LakerM40thVET30th01:19:07+00:16:52
46th

67

Vicky SteadmanF6thVET4thHarlow Tri Club01:19:13+00:16:58
47th

120

David AshworthM41stVET31st01:19:47+00:17:32
48th

158

Chris BullockM42ndVET32nd01:19:50+00:17:35
49th

15

Leo FordhamM43rdOPEN8th01:19:51+00:17:36
50th

37

Terry KnightM44thOPEN9th01:19:57+00:17:42
51st

66

Keith BellM45thVET33rdEast Essex Triathlon Club01:20:07+00:17:52
52nd

21

Gwyn MartinM46thOPEN10th01:20:41+00:18:26
53rd

45

Paul WoodleyM47thOPEN11th01:20:45+00:18:30
54th

136

John ClarkeM48thVET34th01:20:51+00:18:36
55th

117

Nigel CottonM49thVET35th01:20:56+00:18:41
56th

65

Neil PetersM50thVET36th01:21:00+00:18:45
57th

46

Cheryl WentF7thOPEN3rd01:21:19+00:19:04
58th

19

Louise KedgeF8thOPEN4thHarlow Tri Club01:21:30+00:19:15
59th

42

Katie WhallF9thOPEN5th01:21:57+00:19:42
60th

125

John PlattM51stVET37thMichelles Running Group01:22:12+00:19:57
61st

24

Andrew BorleyM52ndOPEN12th01:22:15+00:20:00
62nd

144

Sue ClarkeF10thVET5th01:22:20+00:20:05
63rd

119

Alan JohnsonM53rdVET38thMaillot Noir01:22:53+00:20:38
64th

22

Adam FordM54thOPEN13th01:22:53+00:20:38
65th

47

Mark AllenM55thVET39th01:23:12+00:20:57
66th

135

Nigel EdenM56thVET40th01:23:19+00:21:04
67th

5

Ruth ChanarinF11thOPEN6th01:23:36+00:21:21
68th

108

Ricky LeeM57thVET41stTRI SPORT EPPING01:24:10+00:21:55
69th

9

Georgie PymerF12thOPEN7th01:24:21+00:22:06
70th

109

Louise ChanarinF13thVET6th01:24:35+00:22:20
71st

146

Michael CookM58thVET42ndHoddesdon Tri Club01:24:42+00:22:27
72nd

130

David DaugirdaM59thVET43rdETON MANOR AC01:24:49+00:22:34
73rd

1

James LeeM60thU204thTRI SPORT EPPING01:25:50+00:23:35
74th

111

Martin CrispM61stVET44th01:26:05+00:23:50
75th

107

Martin MorleyM62ndVET45thnone01:26:28+00:24:13
76th

156

Abigail BarnesF14thU201stWalden Jnr01:26:30+00:24:15
77th

152

John JevonsM63rdOPEN14thnone01:26:32+00:24:17
78th

95

Kerry MasonF15thVET7thRoding Valley Tri01:26:33+00:24:18
79th

140

Gary PayneM64thVET46th01:26:36+00:24:21
80th

93

Stu LeveneM65thVET47th01:26:52+00:24:37
81st

8

Richard KirchelM66thOPEN15th01:27:06+00:24:51
82nd

94

Simon BrownM67thVET48th01:27:24+00:25:09
83rd

131

Chris JoynerM68thVET49th01:27:36+00:25:21
84th

97

Michael BallM69thVET50thHarwich Runners01:27:37+00:25:22
85th

124

Chris RixonM70thVET51stTri Sudbury01:27:41+00:25:26
86th

129

Jurgen Gaiser-porterM71stVET52nd01:28:09+00:25:54
87th

14

Daniel RowleyM72ndOPEN16th01:28:13+00:25:58
88th

127

HELEN HindeF16thVET8th01:28:40+00:26:25
89th

77

Fiona StoreyF17thVET9thTRISudbury01:28:52+00:26:37
90th

48

Paul BidgoodM73rdVET53rd01:29:07+00:26:52
91st

115

Neil AddingtonM74thVET54th01:29:13+00:26:58
92nd

31

Nick HawkerM75thOPEN17th01:29:35+00:27:20
93rd

13

Helen BarrellF18thOPEN8thHarlow Tri Club01:30:02+00:27:47
94th

160

Gary WatersM76thVET55th01:30:13+00:27:58
95th

137

Stuart KayM77thVET56th01:30:17+00:28:02
96th

161

Kevin ClarkeM78thVET57th01:30:33+00:28:18
97th

128

Kim BernieF19thVET10th01:31:27+00:29:12
98th

71

Mark AldridgeM79thVET58th01:31:35+00:29:20
99th

33

Nick ColeM80thOPEN18th01:31:36+00:29:21
100th

78

James ConwayM81stVET59thM R G01:31:57+00:29:42
101st

79

Russell PearcyM82ndVET60th01:32:01+00:29:46
102nd

39

Jackie BidgoodF20thOPEN9th01:32:22+00:30:07
103rd

23

Ruth FordF21stOPEN10th01:32:28+00:30:13
104th

118

Geoff BuddingtonM83rdVET61st01:32:49+00:30:34
105th

116

Paul BarnesM84thVET62ndWalden Tri01:33:13+00:30:58
106th

138

Kevin BrownM85thVET63rd01:34:03+00:31:48
107th

101

Wayne CooperM86thVET64th01:34:13+00:31:58
108th

83

Elaine SemmenceF22ndVET11th01:34:16+00:32:01
109th

49

Tony LinnaneM87thVET65th01:34:52+00:32:37
110th

147

Brian CharlesworthM88thVET66th01:35:27+00:33:12
111st

134

Claudio ValentiniM89thVET67thTHORNDON TRI-TRI01:35:51+00:33:36
112nd

27

Luke RutlandM90thOPEN19th01:36:22+00:34:07
113rd

126

Rachel BrittleF23rdVET12thRoding Valley Tri01:36:25+00:34:10
114th

36

Christina HardingF24thOPEN11thMRG01:36:56+00:34:41
115th

114

Mark BarltropM91stVET68th01:37:22+00:35:07
116th

58

jennie BuddingtonF25thVET13th01:38:00+00:35:45
117th

142

Anthony De FerryM92ndVET69thVelo-SS301:38:26+00:36:11
118th

82

Kelly GeorgeF26thVET14th01:39:26+00:37:11
119th

143

Steve HankinsonM93rdVET70thbraintree an district athletics club01:39:55+00:37:40
120th

75

Miffy DuffyF27thVET15th01:39:55+00:37:40
121st

153

Brian OwenM94thVET71stnone01:40:00+00:37:45
122nd

139

Deborah StewartF28thVET16thHadleigh Hares A.C01:40:13+00:37:58
123rd

70

Stephanie BoltonF29thVET17th01:41:15+00:39:00
124th

121

Mark DaltonM95thVET72ndTRISudbury01:41:40+00:39:25
125th

59

Helen HawkerF30thVET18th01:41:44+00:39:29
126th

80

Lisa DillonF31stVET19th01:43:13+00:40:58
127th

20

Susan TaylorF32ndOPEN12thMichelles Running Group01:44:10+00:41:55
128th

148

Roger FramptonM96thVET73rd01:45:56+00:43:41
129th

26

Sarah ClarkF33rdOPEN13th01:46:46+00:44:31
130th

96

Louise Da PratoF34thVET20th01:47:01+00:44:46
131st

100

Penny HoggF35thVET21st01:47:04+00:44:49
132nd

98

Matthew GoodchildM97thVET74th01:50:31+00:48:16
133rd

90

Lisa DaltonF36thVET22ndTRISudbury01:51:36+00:49:21
134th

68

Ben AmbroseM98thVET75th01:53:30+00:51:15
135th

145

Pernille PetersenF37thVET23rd01:54:24+00:52:09
136th

155

Lynne CulhamF38thVET24thBraintree Athletics Club02:00:49+00:58:34
137th

12

Sarah RuffellF39thOPEN14th02:02:17+01:00:02
DNF (1 in total)
-

132

Andrew StewartMVETHadleigh Hares A.C00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00
Oulton Park Spring Duathlon Standard Distance 2019-03-24 10:00:00
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Standard Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00