56th Tom Scott 10 Mile Memorial Road Race 2018

Apr
01
2018

Splits

  • 10 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range17 - 99
per entrant£14.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 27th Mar 2018, 10:00

Map

10 Mile

Running | 2018-04-01 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

For up to date news and information, Like us on Facebook! https://www.facebook.com/tomscottrace


Full event information is available on the event website tomscottroadraces.com



Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range17 - 99
per entrant£14.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 27th Mar 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (385 in total)
1st

956

Luke TraynorM1stSEN1stGiffnock North AC00:47:5900:47:59-
2nd

987

Kenny WilsonM2ndSEN2ndMoray Road Runners00:49:4300:49:43+00:01:44
3rd

593

DERMOT CumminsM3rdSEN3rdCORSTORPHINE AAC00:49:5900:49:59+00:02:00
4th

955

Stephen TrainerM4thSEN4thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:50:3600:50:36+00:02:37
5th

915

Dougie SelmanM5thSEN5thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:51:0400:51:04+00:03:05
6th

644

STUART GibsonM6thSEN6thCambuslang Harriers00:51:5600:51:56+00:03:57
7th

676

Darrell HastieM7thSEN7thGala Harriers00:52:1000:52:10+00:04:11
8th

883

Derek RaeM8thSEN8thFIFE AC00:52:4300:52:43+00:04:44
9th

997

Gregor YatesM9thSEN9thBellahouston Harriers00:53:1400:53:14+00:05:15
10th

957

Peter TuckerM10thSEN10thINVERCLYDE AC00:53:3100:53:31+00:05:32
11th

571

Jamie ClementsM11thSEN11thEast Kilbride AC00:53:4000:53:40+00:05:41
12th

760

Ross MackenzieM12thSEN12th00:53:4600:53:46+00:05:47
13th

600

Marcus D'agrosaM13thSEN13thGala Harriers00:53:5200:53:52+00:05:53
14th

780

Garry MathewM14thSEN14thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:53:5500:53:55+00:05:56
15th

750

Martin LynasM15thSEN15thEast Kilbride AC00:53:5800:53:58+00:05:59
16th

712

Leon JohnsonM16thV401stEdinburgh AC00:54:0300:54:03+00:06:04
17th

850

Darran MuirM17thV402ndLaw & District Aac00:54:1000:54:10+00:06:11
18th

845

Chris MooneyM18thV501stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:54:1300:54:13+00:06:14
19th

837

David MillarM19thV403rdIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:54:2100:54:21+00:06:22
20th

933

Paul SorrieM20thSEN16thShettleston Harriers00:55:0700:55:07+00:07:08
21st

888

Callum ReidM21stSEN17thEdinburgh AC00:55:1400:55:14+00:07:15
22nd

535

Alastair BrockieM22ndSEN18thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:55:1700:55:17+00:07:18
23rd

752

Iain MacdonaldM23rdSEN19thEdinburgh AC00:55:2400:55:24+00:07:25
24th

511

Simon AnettsM24thSEN20thFIFE AC00:55:2700:55:27+00:07:28
25th

665

Alistair GudginM25thSEN21stFIFE AC00:55:2900:55:29+00:07:30
26th

705

Sarah InglisF1stSEN1stLothian Running Club00:55:3400:55:34+00:07:35
27th

594

Euan CunninghamM26thSEN22ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:55:3600:55:36+00:07:37
28th

713

Stuart JohnstonM27thSEN23rdEdinburgh AC00:55:4400:55:44+00:07:45
29th

716

Darren JubbM28thSEN24thPH racing club00:55:4900:55:49+00:07:50
30th

944

David TamburiniM29thV404thINVERCLYDE AC00:55:5600:55:56+00:07:57
31st

731

Malcolm Thomas LangM30thV405thLothian Running Club00:55:5900:55:59+00:08:00
32nd

650

Martyn GlancyM31stSEN25thCumbernauld Aac00:56:0000:56:00+00:08:01
33rd

559

Richard CarrM32ndSEN26thCambuslang Harriers00:56:0300:56:03+00:08:04
34th

562

Justin CarterM33rdV406thCambuslang Harriers00:56:0600:56:06+00:08:07
35th

672

Jon HammermanM34thSEN27thINVERCLYDE AC00:56:0700:56:07+00:08:08
36th

720

Jason KellyM35thSEN28th00:56:0700:56:07+00:08:08
37th

841

STUART MillerM36thSEN29thBellahouston Harriers00:56:1000:56:10+00:08:11
38th

566

Lucas CheskinM37thSEN30th00:56:1700:56:17+00:08:18
39th

932

Colin SomervilleM38thSEN31stPH racing club00:56:1800:56:18+00:08:19
40th

751

Christopher MacdonaldM39thSEN32ndMotherwell AC00:56:2100:56:21+00:08:22
41st

767

Mhairi MaclennanF2ndSEN2nd00:56:3000:56:30+00:08:31
42nd

504

Stephen AllanM40thV407thCumbernauld Aac00:56:3700:56:37+00:08:38
43rd

545

KEVIN BrydonM41stSEN33rd00:57:3100:57:31+00:09:32
44th

578

Kevin CormackM42ndV502ndNORTH HIGHLAND HARRIERS00:57:3500:57:35+00:09:36
45th

741

David LindsayM43rdV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:57:4900:57:49+00:09:50
46th

925

Annabel SimpsonF3rdSEN3rdFIFE AC00:57:5200:57:52+00:09:53
47th

803

Ross McghieM44thSEN34thEdinburgh AC00:57:5800:57:58+00:09:59
48th

798

Ross MceachernM45thV503rdCumbernauld Aac00:58:0500:58:05+00:10:06
49th

941

Munro StewartM46thSEN35thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:58:1500:58:15+00:10:16
50th

682

Hamish HickeyM47thSEN36thRoss County AC00:58:1700:58:17+00:10:18
51st

580

Eoin CoullM48thV409thRoss County AC00:58:2000:58:20+00:10:21
52nd

598

PETER CurrieM49thV4010thDumbarton AAC00:58:2300:58:23+00:10:24
53rd

965

Chris WalshM50thSEN37th00:58:2400:58:24+00:10:25
54th

914

ROBERT SellarM51stV4011thPH racing club00:58:3100:58:31+00:10:32
55th

728

Andrew KirkM52ndSEN38th00:58:3700:58:37+00:10:38
56th

830

Craig McpikeM53rdSEN39th00:58:3700:58:37+00:10:38
57th

666

Fanni GyurkoF4thSEN4thCentral AC00:58:4100:58:41+00:10:42
58th

848

CHRIS MosesM54thSEN40thHelensburgh AAC00:58:4200:58:42+00:10:43
59th

831

Darren McquadeM55thSEN41stBellahouston Harriers00:59:0000:59:00+00:11:01
60th

820

MICHAEL MclooneM56thV504thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:59:0400:59:04+00:11:05
61st

896

Kenneth RobertsonM57thSEN42ndKirkintilloch Olympians00:59:0400:59:04+00:11:05
62nd

621

Ryan EvansM58thSEN43rdIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:59:0800:59:08+00:11:09
63rd

993

Nicholas WolversonM59thSEN44thEdinburgh AC00:59:1000:59:10+00:11:11
64th

540

STEPHEN BrownM60thSEN45thWest End Road Runners00:59:1400:59:14+00:11:15
65th

694

BRIAN HughesM61stV601stCambuslang Harriers00:59:1800:59:18+00:11:19
66th

583

Alistair CoxM62ndSEN46th00:59:2000:59:20+00:11:21
67th

979

Katie WhiteF5thV351stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:59:2200:59:22+00:11:23
68th

687

david HoggM63rdV4012thCumbernauld Aac00:59:2500:59:25+00:11:26
69th

773

David MarshallM64thSEN47thLINLITHGOW AC00:59:4100:59:41+00:11:42
70th

875

Colin PartridgeM65thV4013thLothian Running Club00:59:5500:59:55+00:11:56
71st

536

John BroganM66thV4014thairdrie harriers01:00:1601:00:16+00:12:17
72nd

792

Stephen MccrorieM67thV4015thAyr Seaforth AC01:00:1801:00:18+00:12:19
73rd

958

CHRIS UpsonM68thV505thCambuslang Harriers01:00:3401:00:34+00:12:35
74th

743

Sheena LoganF6thSEN5thFIFE AC01:00:5701:00:57+00:12:58
75th

557

Darren Robert CandlishM69thSEN48thPH racing club01:01:0001:01:00+00:13:01
76th

926

David SimpsonM70thV4016th01:01:0301:01:03+00:13:04
77th

508

Duncan AndersonM71stSEN49th01:01:1501:01:15+00:13:16
78th

849

Alan MossM72ndSEN50thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:01:1601:01:16+00:13:17
79th

912

GERARD ScullionM73rdV506thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:01:1801:01:18+00:13:19
80th

586

Iain CravenM74thSEN51stEdinburgh AC01:01:1801:01:18+00:13:19
81st

952

Ritchie ThomsonM75thSEN52ndPenicuik Harriers01:01:3001:01:30+00:13:31
82nd

684

Gavin HindeM76thV4017thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:01:3601:01:36+00:13:37
83rd

681

ALAN HeronM77thSEN53rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:01:3801:01:38+00:13:39
84th

804

Alison McgillF7thV352ndFIFE AC01:01:4001:01:40+00:13:41
85th

778

Fiona MathesonF8thV501stFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:01:4401:01:44+00:13:45
86th

916

Donald ShawM78thV4018thCentral AC01:01:5501:01:55+00:13:56
87th

786

Kevin MccaigM79thV507thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:01:5501:01:55+00:13:56
88th

695

Colin HughesM80thV508thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:02:0101:02:01+00:14:02
89th

708

William JarvieM81stV509thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:02:0201:02:02+00:14:03
90th

937

Jason SteeleM82ndV4019thGiffnock North AC01:02:1101:02:11+00:14:12
91st

753

Stuart MacdonaldM83rdSEN54th01:02:1301:02:13+00:14:14
92nd

699

Matthew HunterM84thSEN55th01:02:2901:02:29+00:14:30
93rd

614

John J DuffyM85thV5010thShettleston Harriers01:02:3101:02:31+00:14:32
94th

554

David CampbellM86thSEN56thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:02:3201:02:32+00:14:33
95th

724

Paul KernohanM87thV4020thCambuslang Harriers01:02:3301:02:33+00:14:34
96th

516

Katie BainF9thSEN6thEdinburgh AC01:02:3601:02:36+00:14:37
97th

539

Sarah Russell BrownF10thSEN7thEdinburgh AC01:02:4601:02:46+00:14:47
98th

597

LINDSEY CurrieF11thV353rdDumbarton AAC01:02:5101:02:51+00:14:52
99th

546

Andrew John BuchananM88thSEN57thCalderglen Harriers01:02:5501:02:55+00:14:56
100th

947

Kenneth TaylorM89thSEN58thBellahouston Harriers01:02:5901:02:59+00:15:00
101st

951

Claire ThompsonF12thV354thVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:03:0101:03:01+00:15:02
102nd

825

Paul McmonagleM90thV4021stCumbernauld Aac01:03:0501:03:05+00:15:06
103rd

575

Mark ConnellyM91stV4022ndairdrie harriers01:03:1101:03:11+00:15:12
104th

812

Jamie MclarenM92ndSEN59thUniversity of Strathclyde Harriers01:03:1401:03:14+00:15:15
105th

733

Andrew LathamM93rdV5011thEdinburgh AC01:03:1801:03:18+00:15:19
106th

523

Brian BeattieM94thSEN60thairdrie harriers01:03:2401:03:24+00:15:25
107th

746

Scott LoveM95thSEN61stPH racing club01:03:2401:03:24+00:15:25
108th

980

Paul WhiteM96thSEN62ndLaw & District Aac01:03:3001:03:30+00:15:31
109th

727

Steven Thomas KingM97thV4023rdcarnegie Harriers01:03:3301:03:33+00:15:34
110th

894

Victoria RiddellF13thSEN8thEdinburgh AC01:03:3701:03:37+00:15:38
111st

522

Paul BeatonM98thV4024thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:03:3901:03:39+00:15:40
112nd

525

Thomas Andrew William BellM99thSEN63rdHeaton Harriers01:03:5201:03:52+00:15:53
113rd

964

Laura WallaceF14thV355thAyr Seaforth AC01:03:5601:03:56+00:15:57
114th

509

Alastair AndrewM100thSEN64th01:04:0601:04:06+00:16:07
115th

911

STUART ScottM101stSEN65thHelensburgh AAC01:04:1501:04:15+00:16:16
116th

702

John HyndM102ndV5012thcarnegie Harriers01:04:1901:04:19+00:16:20
117th

855

Owen MurphyM103rdSEN66thKirkintilloch Olympians01:04:3001:04:30+00:16:31
118th

961

Ryan WaldronM104thSEN67thKilbarchan AAC01:04:3901:04:39+00:16:40
119th

779

Grant MathesonM105thV5013thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:04:4001:04:40+00:16:41
120th

734

ANDY LawM106thV602ndVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:04:4201:04:42+00:16:43
121st

996

Megan WrightF15thV356thHunters Bog Trotters01:04:4201:04:42+00:16:43
122nd

903

LOUISE RossF16thV357thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:04:4401:04:44+00:16:45
123rd

966

Colin WatsonM107thV5014th01:04:4601:04:46+00:16:47
124th

818

Andrew MclindenM108thV603rdHamilton Harriers01:04:4901:04:49+00:16:50
125th

576

RobertM109thV4025thKirkintilloch Olympians01:04:5301:04:53+00:16:54
126th

759

Wattie MackayM110thV5015thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:05:0201:05:02+00:17:03
127th

723

Karen KennedyF17thV358thPH racing club01:05:0501:05:05+00:17:06
128th

892

Neil RichardsonM111stV4026th01:05:0601:05:06+00:17:07
129th

632

Mark ForresterM112ndSEN68th01:05:0701:05:07+00:17:08
130th

897

Steven RobsonM113rdSEN69thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:05:0901:05:09+00:17:10
131st

988

Lewis WilsonM114thSEN70thTroon Tortoises01:05:1801:05:18+00:17:19
132nd

500

MICHAEL AirdM115thSEN71st01:05:4001:05:40+00:17:41
133rd

954

John TougherM116thV4027thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:05:5801:05:58+00:17:59
134th

828

Anthony McparlandM117thV4028thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:06:0301:06:03+00:18:04
135th

969

ROBERT WatsonM118thV5016thKirkintilloch Olympians01:06:1001:06:10+00:18:11
136th

634

Lyndsey FraserF18thV359thEdinburgh AC01:06:1201:06:12+00:18:13
137th

673

Michael HampsonM119thV5017thGiffnock North AC01:06:1601:06:16+00:18:17
138th

567

Iain ChisholmM120thV5018thairdrie harriers01:06:3101:06:31+00:18:32
139th

800

Anthony McgaleM121stV4029thSpringburn Harriers01:06:3201:06:32+00:18:33
140th

585

Evan CraneM122ndSEN72nd01:06:3501:06:35+00:18:36
141st

764

Alastair MaclachlanM123rdV5019thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:06:3501:06:35+00:18:36
142nd

868

alan john O'kaneM124thV4030th01:06:4101:06:41+00:18:42
143rd

616

Allan DunbarM125thV4031stPenicuik Harriers01:07:0001:07:00+00:19:01
144th

949

JENNIFER TelfordF19thV3510thScottish Prison Service AAC01:07:0301:07:03+00:19:04
145th

943

Jamie TaitM126thSEN73rd01:07:0601:07:06+00:19:07
146th

973

MARK WesternM127thV5020th01:07:1101:07:11+00:19:12
147th

729

MICHAEL KirwanM128thV5021st01:07:1801:07:18+00:19:19
148th

802

Aisling McgheeF20thSEN9th01:07:2301:07:23+00:19:24
149th

558

Stephen CarlyleM129thSEN74thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:07:2401:07:24+00:19:25
150th

693

Susie HubbardF21stV3511thAyr Seaforth AC01:07:2901:07:29+00:19:30
151st

532

Scott BradleyM130thSEN75thCumbernauld Aac01:07:3701:07:37+00:19:38
152nd

878

Iain James PettigrewM131stV4032ndAyr Seaforth AC01:07:4301:07:43+00:19:44
153rd

526

Ian BirchM132ndV4033rd01:07:5401:07:54+00:19:55
154th

518

Niall BallochM133rdSEN76thPH racing club01:07:5801:07:58+00:19:59
155th

502

Kirsty AlexanderF22ndV3512thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:08:0001:08:00+00:20:01
156th

662

Michael GreensM134thSEN77thPenicuik Harriers01:08:1201:08:12+00:20:13
157th

715

Julia JohnstoneF23rdV3513th01:08:2101:08:21+00:20:22
158th

859

Greig NeilsonM135thV4034th01:08:2201:08:22+00:20:23
159th

872

Tom OrdM136thV604thVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:08:2201:08:22+00:20:23
160th

842

Craig MilliganM137thSEN78th01:08:2401:08:24+00:20:25
161st

517

Laurence BakerM138thV5022ndAyr Seaforth AC01:08:2501:08:25+00:20:26
162nd

971

Tony WayteM139thV5023rdSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:08:3801:08:38+00:20:39
163rd

909

Steven SaveryM140thSEN79th01:08:3801:08:38+00:20:39
164th

902

Chris RossM141stV4035th01:08:5101:08:51+00:20:52
165th

857

DARREN MurrayM142ndV4036thBellahouston Harriers01:08:5601:08:56+00:20:57
166th

692

Paul Winters HoustonM143rdV4037thBellahouston Harriers01:09:0701:09:07+00:21:08
167th

637

John FulhamM144thV4038thcarnegie Harriers01:09:1401:09:14+00:21:15
168th

975

Claire WhartonF24thV3514thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:09:2201:09:22+00:21:23
169th

657

Julie GordonF25thV3515thINVERCLYDE AC01:09:3301:09:33+00:21:34
170th

782

JIM McanenyM145thV5024thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:09:3701:09:37+00:21:38
171st

761

Sagar MackenzieM146thSEN80th01:09:4001:09:40+00:21:41
172nd

688

Elaine HoggF26thV3516thKirkintilloch Olympians01:09:5101:09:51+00:21:52
173rd

816

Gavin MclennanM147thV4039thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:09:5501:09:55+00:21:56
174th

968

Maddy WatsonF27thSEN10thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:10:1301:10:13+00:22:14
175th

765

Euan MacleanM148thV4040th01:10:2001:10:20+00:22:21
176th

615

Arthur Edward Zen DugganM149thV4041stMotherwell AC01:10:3601:10:36+00:22:37
177th

711

Chris JenkinsM150thSEN81st01:10:3701:10:37+00:22:38
178th

908

Angela SandilandsF28thV3517thcarnegie Harriers01:10:4601:10:46+00:22:47
179th

923

James ShirlawM151stV4042nd01:10:5601:10:56+00:22:57
180th

582

Alan CoxM152ndV5025thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:11:0801:11:08+00:23:09
181st

679

James HeedeM153rdV5026thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:11:1001:11:10+00:23:11
182nd

515

Kelly BaillieF29thV3518thEast Kilbride AC01:11:1501:11:15+00:23:16
183rd

577

Liam ConveryM154thV4043rdTroon Tortoises01:11:1601:11:16+00:23:17
184th

992

Radek WojtowiczM155thSEN82nd01:11:1601:11:16+00:23:17
185th

551

Jason ButteryM156thV4044thPH racing club01:11:1801:11:18+00:23:19
186th

718

Ade KearnsM157thV5027thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:11:2001:11:20+00:23:21
187th

602

Kathleen DempseyF30thSEN11thEdinburgh AC01:11:2101:11:21+00:23:22
188th

930

Christopher SmithM158thV5028thGiffnock North AC01:11:4001:11:40+00:23:41
189th

527

Michael BissetM159thV4045thcarnegie Harriers01:11:4601:11:46+00:23:47
190th

625

David FergusonM160thSEN83rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:11:4901:11:49+00:23:50
191st

514

Jas BailleM161stV5029thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:11:5601:11:56+00:23:57
192nd

918

James Rannoch ShepherdM162ndSEN84thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:0001:12:00+00:24:01
193rd

772

Craig MarsdenM163rdSEN85thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:12:0501:12:05+00:24:06
194th

737

Tomas LennonM164thV4046thCumbernauld Aac01:12:0801:12:08+00:24:09
195th

658

Laura GrayF31stV3519thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:12:1001:12:10+00:24:11
196th

617

DARRELL DunscombeM165thV4047thTroon Tortoises01:12:1701:12:17+00:24:18
197th

591

Sonjia CrowF32ndV3520thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:12:3201:12:32+00:24:33
198th

939

Brian StewartM166thV4048th01:12:4401:12:44+00:24:45
199th

998

Shona YoungF33rdV502ndLothian Running Club01:12:5001:12:50+00:24:51
200th

793

Scott MccueM167thSEN86thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:5601:12:56+00:24:57
201st

649

David GilmourM168thV4049th01:12:5701:12:57+00:24:58
202nd

984

Aileen WilsonF34thV3521stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:13:0201:13:02+00:25:03
203rd

663

KRISTINA GreigF35thSEN12thBellahouston Harriers01:13:0301:13:03+00:25:04
204th

739

Richard LeytonM169thV4050thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:13:1001:13:10+00:25:11
205th

622

Andrew FairlieM170thSEN87th01:13:1501:13:15+00:25:16
206th

826

Sharon McnicolF36thV3522ndTroon Tortoises01:13:4001:13:40+00:25:41
207th

906

Douglas SamsonM171stSEN88thMotherwell AC01:13:4501:13:45+00:25:46
208th

601

David Hugh DawsonM172ndV5030thHamilton Harriers01:14:0001:14:00+00:26:01
209th

832

Martin McquadeM173rdV5031st01:14:0401:14:04+00:26:05
210th

838

Derek MillarM174thV4051st01:14:0601:14:06+00:26:07
211st

871

Mark Richard O'neilM175thV4052nd01:14:0701:14:07+00:26:08
212nd

881

Stephen PurvisM176thV4053rdairdrie harriers01:14:0901:14:09+00:26:10
213rd

736

Richard LawtonM177thV4054thCalderglen Harriers01:14:1001:14:10+00:26:11
214th

817

Stuart McleodM178thV5032nd01:14:1101:14:11+00:26:12
215th

898

Marie-Therese RodgersF37thV3523rdairdrie harriers01:14:1301:14:13+00:26:14
216th

595

John Colm CunninghamM179thV4055thBellahouston Harriers01:14:2701:14:27+00:26:28
217th

690

David HoolaghanM180thSEN89thMotherwell AC01:14:3201:14:32+00:26:33
218th

717

Martin Andrew KayM181stV4056thLaw & District Aac01:14:3901:14:39+00:26:40
219th

994

ALISON WoodF38thSEN13thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:14:4301:14:43+00:26:44
220th

640

Andrew GallagherM182ndV5033rdSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:14:4601:14:46+00:26:47
221st

936

Robert StaplesM183rdV5034th01:14:4801:14:48+00:26:49
222nd

862

Christie NisbetM184thV5035thMotherwell AC01:14:5301:14:53+00:26:54
223rd

781

CHLOE McadamF39thV3524thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:14:5401:14:54+00:26:55
224th

722

Sadie KempF40thV3525thPenicuik Harriers01:14:5801:14:58+00:26:59
225th

668

Andrew HaddowM185thV605thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:15:0101:15:01+00:27:02
226th

749

SCOTT LydenM186thSEN90thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:15:0901:15:09+00:27:10
227th

538

Craig BrownM187thV4057thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:15:3601:15:36+00:27:37
228th

698

Derek HunterM188thV4058thcarnegie Harriers01:15:3901:15:39+00:27:40
229th

579

LESLEY CorrF41stV3526thSpringburn Harriers01:16:0001:16:00+00:28:01
230th

935

Andrew SpenceM189thSEN91stcarnegie Harriers01:16:0501:16:05+00:28:06
231st

528

Paul BlackM190thSEN92nd01:16:0501:16:05+00:28:06
232nd

623

Lauren Christina FairweatherF42ndSEN14thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:16:1001:16:10+00:28:11
233rd

678

Malcolm HectorM191stV606thStirling Triathlon Club01:16:1501:16:15+00:28:16
234th

921

Darren ShieldsM192ndSEN93rdBellahouston Harriers01:16:3201:16:32+00:28:33
235th

555

Gordon CampbellM193rdSEN94thPenicuik Harriers01:16:3901:16:39+00:28:40
236th

755

Anne Fraser MacfarlaneF43rdV503rdDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:16:4701:16:47+00:28:48
237th

645

Kevin GilfillanM194thSEN95thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:16:5501:16:55+00:28:56
238th

633

Robert FrameM195thSEN96th01:16:5501:16:55+00:28:56
239th

913

James ScullionM196thV4059thLaw & District Aac01:16:5801:16:58+00:28:59
240th

653

JAMES GlennieM197thV607thairdrie harriers01:17:0101:17:01+00:29:02
241st

671

Lynne HamiltonF44thV3527thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:17:0301:17:03+00:29:04
242nd

707

Alison JardineF45thSEN15thMotherwell AC01:17:0801:17:08+00:29:09
243rd

505

Joyce AllardiceF46thV504thMotherwell AC01:17:1401:17:14+00:29:15
244th

636

Stuart FratsonM198thSEN97thKilbarchan AAC01:17:1501:17:15+00:29:16
245th

747

Hayley LyallF47thSEN16th01:17:2601:17:26+00:29:27
246th

685

Allan HogarthM199thV5036thGiffnock North AC01:17:2801:17:28+00:29:29
247th

745

Martha LovattF48thSEN17thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:17:3201:17:32+00:29:33
248th

628

Michael FinlayM200thSEN98th01:17:3501:17:35+00:29:36
249th

758

DAVID MaciverM201stV5037th01:17:3901:17:39+00:29:40
250th

639

Allan GallM202ndV608thCentral AC01:17:4101:17:41+00:29:42
251st

829

Kevin McphillipsM203rdV4060thMotherwell AC01:17:4201:17:42+00:29:43
252nd

563

MORAG CaseyF49thV3528thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:17:4701:17:47+00:29:48
253rd

839

Robyn MillarF50thSEN18thBellahouston Harriers01:18:0601:18:06+00:30:07
254th

710

ALLAN JenkinsM204thV609th01:18:1201:18:12+00:30:13
255th

738

Graeme LennoxM205thV4061st01:18:1301:18:13+00:30:14
256th

607

MARIA DohertyF51stV505thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:18:1501:18:15+00:30:16
257th

950

Casey ThompsonF52ndSEN19thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:18:2001:18:20+00:30:21
258th

531

Colin BoydM206thSEN99th01:18:3001:18:30+00:30:31
259th

524

Joanne BellF53rdSEN20thHeaton Harriers01:18:3101:18:31+00:30:32
260th

976

jackie WheelerM207thV5038th01:18:3201:18:32+00:30:33
261st

549

Steven BurnsideM208thV4062nd01:18:3301:18:33+00:30:34
262nd

506

BARBARA AndersonF54thV3529thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:18:4201:18:42+00:30:43
263rd

631

Ian ForrestM209thV6010thPenicuik Harriers01:18:4801:18:48+00:30:49
264th

869

David OliverM210thV5039thDeeside Runners01:18:5101:18:51+00:30:52
265th

945

ANDY TaylorM211stV5040thRed Star AC01:18:5301:18:53+00:30:54
266th

946

David TaylorM212ndSEN100th01:18:5701:18:57+00:30:58
267th

924

Rebecca SimisterF55thSEN21stBellahouston Harriers01:19:0701:19:07+00:31:08
268th

630

Claire FitzsimmonsF56thV3530thBellahouston Harriers01:19:1301:19:13+00:31:14
269th

732

Clare LanganF57thSEN22nd01:19:1701:19:17+00:31:18
270th

757

Mark MacgregorM213rdV5041st01:19:2101:19:21+00:31:22
271st

654

Morven Rachel GlennieF58thSEN23rdairdrie harriers01:19:3101:19:31+00:31:32
272nd

815

Ross McleanM214thV4063rdMotherwell AC01:19:3401:19:34+00:31:35
273rd

801

Gillian McgaleF59thV3531stSpringburn Harriers01:19:3501:19:35+00:31:36
274th

821

Christine McmenemyF60thV506thairdrie harriers01:19:3801:19:38+00:31:39
275th

836

Caroline MillarF61stV3532ndTroon Tortoises01:19:5001:19:50+00:31:51
276th

769

Robert MacleodM215thV4064thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:20:0201:20:02+00:32:03
277th

589

Amy CromartyF62ndSEN24thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:20:0601:20:06+00:32:07
278th

874

PAMELA ParkerF63rdV507thCumbernauld Aac01:20:1901:20:19+00:32:20
279th

853

Frank MurphyM216thV701st01:20:2001:20:20+00:32:21
280th

797

Stephen McdowellM217thV4065th01:20:2301:20:23+00:32:24
281st

606

Conor DohertyM218thSEN101st01:20:4001:20:40+00:32:41
282nd

501

Jim AlexanderM219thV5042ndLothian Running Club01:20:5301:20:53+00:32:54
283rd

978

DAVID WhiteM220thV4066th01:20:5801:20:58+00:32:59
284th

599

Alexander CuthbertM221stV4067thBellahouston Harriers01:21:0601:21:06+00:33:07
285th

981

Pawel WilkolekM222ndSEN102nd01:21:0601:21:06+00:33:07
286th

851

Martin MuirM223rdSEN103rd01:21:0601:21:06+00:33:07
287th

785

GILLIAN MccafferF64thV3533rdMotherwell AC01:21:0901:21:09+00:33:10
288th

683

Lynsey HillF65thSEN25thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:21:1001:21:10+00:33:11
289th

808

Christine MckayF66thV508thBellahouston Harriers01:21:1901:21:19+00:33:20
290th

919

Maree ShepherdF67thV3534thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:21:2201:21:22+00:33:23
291st

991

John WintonM224thV5043rd01:21:4001:21:40+00:33:41
292nd

701

Lewis HutchisonM225thSEN104th01:21:4901:21:49+00:33:50
293rd

587

Heather CrawfordF68thSEN26th01:22:0101:22:01+00:34:02
294th

889

Zuzana RencovaF69thV3535th01:22:0801:22:08+00:34:09
295th

927

Roddy SimpsonM226thV6011thLINLITHGOW AC01:22:3401:22:34+00:34:35
296th

787

Steven MccallM227thSEN105th01:22:4001:22:40+00:34:41
297th

938

Ada StewartF70thV509thKirkintilloch Olympians01:22:4301:22:43+00:34:44
298th

635

Vivien FraserF71stV5010thKirkintilloch Olympians01:22:4701:22:47+00:34:48
299th

611

John DoransM228thSEN106th01:23:0701:23:07+00:35:08
300th

962

Gerinta WalkerF72ndV3536thHamilton Harriers01:23:0901:23:09+00:35:10
301st

754

Andrew MacfarlaneM229thSEN107th01:23:2301:23:23+00:35:24
302nd

629

Dan FishM230thSEN108th01:23:3401:23:34+00:35:35
303rd

959

Alex WaiteM231stSEN109th01:23:4601:23:46+00:35:47
304th

891

John ReynoldsM232ndSEN110th01:23:4701:23:47+00:35:48
305th

775

Ross James MarshallM233rdSEN111st01:23:4901:23:49+00:35:50
306th

989

ROZ WilsonF73rdV3537thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:24:1501:24:15+00:36:16
307th

608

Robert DohertyM234thV5044th01:24:5301:24:53+00:36:54
308th

696

Elizabeth HughesF74thV5011th01:24:5901:24:59+00:37:00
309th

552

Anne CampbellF75thV3538thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:24:5901:24:59+00:37:00
310th

544

Amanda BrydenF76thSEN27thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:25:3201:25:32+00:37:33
311st

867

Andrew O'donnellM235thSEN112nd01:25:3301:25:33+00:37:34
312nd

895

Claire RobertsonF77thSEN28thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:25:3401:25:34+00:37:35
313rd

990

Susan WilsonF78thV3539thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:25:3701:25:37+00:37:38
314th

642

David S GeddesM236thV6012thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:25:3901:25:39+00:37:40
315th

719

Brian KeenanM237thV4068th01:25:4101:25:41+00:37:42
316th

661

Julia GreenleesF79thV601stSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:25:4201:25:42+00:37:43
317th

529

Laura BondF80thSEN29th01:25:4301:25:43+00:37:44
318th

858

William NeilM238thV4069th01:25:4401:25:44+00:37:45
319th

659

LOUISE GrayF81stV3540thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:25:5301:25:53+00:37:54
320th

677

Alexandra HaydenF82ndSEN30thCalderglen Harriers01:25:5401:25:54+00:37:55
321st

574

Chris ConnellyM239thSEN113rd01:25:5401:25:54+00:37:55
322nd

697

Bill HumeM240thSEN114th01:26:0801:26:08+00:38:09
323rd

573

Catherine ConnellyF83rdV3541stSpringburn Harriers01:26:2801:26:28+00:38:29
324th

986

JIM WilsonM241stV6013th01:26:3201:26:32+00:38:33
325th

553

cameron CampbellM242ndV5045thCentral AC01:26:3201:26:32+00:38:33
326th

519

Ailsa BarkerF84thSEN31stStonehaven Running Club01:26:3401:26:34+00:38:35
327th

904

James Rankin RowleyM243rdV702ndLaw & District Aac01:26:5001:26:50+00:38:51
328th

899

MURDOCH RodgersM244thV6014thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:27:0701:27:07+00:39:08
329th

655

Gordon GoldieM245thV5046thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:27:3601:27:36+00:39:37
330th

771

Shirley MacnabF85thV5012thKirkintilloch Olympians01:27:4501:27:45+00:39:46
331st

960

Pamela WaiteF86thSEN32nd01:28:0301:28:03+00:40:04
332nd

581

Russell CouperM246thV5047thCalderglen Harriers01:28:1201:28:12+00:40:13
333rd

811

Jacqueline MclachlanF87thV3542nd01:28:2001:28:20+00:40:21
334th

865

Ngeme NtuliM247thV5048thPenicuik Harriers01:28:3901:28:39+00:40:40
335th

823

KEVIN McmillanM248thSEN115thWee County Harriers01:28:4601:28:46+00:40:47
336th

651

Gillian GlassF88thV3543rdBellahouston Harriers01:29:0701:29:07+00:41:08
337th

503

John AllanM249thV6015th01:29:1101:29:11+00:41:12
338th

833

Stewart McrobertsM250thV4070thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:29:3501:29:35+00:41:36
339th

982

Anne WilliamsonF89thV5013thGiffnock North AC01:29:5001:29:50+00:41:51
340th

870

Jane OliverF90thV5014thDeeside Runners01:30:1901:30:19+00:42:20
341st

691

G HoustonM251stV4071st01:30:2101:30:21+00:42:22
342nd

999

Roxanne YueF91stV5015th01:30:2401:30:24+00:42:25
343rd

612

Claire Michelle DoyleF92ndSEN33rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:30:2501:30:25+00:42:26
344th

995

Gary WoodM252ndSEN116thMotherwell AC01:30:3401:30:34+00:42:35
345th

810

Gillian MckinlayF93rdSEN34thShettleston Harriers01:31:0301:31:03+00:43:04
346th

624

Amy FergusonF94thSEN35th01:31:1601:31:16+00:43:17
347th

513

Finola AsheF95thV3544th01:31:2101:31:21+00:43:22
348th

922

Jasmine ShieldsF96thSEN36thBellahouston Harriers01:31:4701:31:47+00:43:48
349th

610

Mhairi DonaldF97thSEN37th01:31:4801:31:48+00:43:49
350th

768

June MacleodF98thV5016thBellahouston Harriers01:31:4901:31:49+00:43:50
351st

970

Walter WatsonM253rdV6016th01:32:0401:32:04+00:44:05
352nd

813

Lorna MclarenF99thV3545th01:32:0801:32:08+00:44:09
353rd

807

Joan McintoshF100thV5017thTroon Tortoises01:32:1201:32:12+00:44:13
354th

774

Lesley MarshallF101stSEN38thHamilton Harriers01:32:3601:32:36+00:44:37
355th

861

Stuart NibloeM254thSEN117thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:32:5801:32:58+00:44:59
356th

822

Andrew McmillanM255thV4072nd01:33:0701:33:07+00:45:08
357th

568

ANN ClanachanF102ndV602ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:33:2501:33:25+00:45:26
358th

656

Lynne GoldieF103rdV5018thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:34:4401:34:44+00:46:45
359th

547

Lorraine BuchananF104thV3546thCalderglen Harriers01:35:1001:35:10+00:47:11
360th

879

Gillian PhillipsF105thV3547th01:35:1401:35:14+00:47:15
361st

748

Mark LydenM256thSEN118thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:35:2201:35:22+00:47:23
362nd

533

Yvonne BrennanF106thV3548thJogscotland01:35:3401:35:34+00:47:35
363rd

550

Clare BurrowsF107thSEN39th01:35:5101:35:51+00:47:52
364th

877

Joanne PenriceF108thV3549th01:35:5101:35:51+00:47:52
365th

530

Susan BonellieF109thSEN40th01:36:0301:36:03+00:48:04
366th

652

Jacqueline GlassF110thV603rdBellahouston Harriers01:36:1301:36:13+00:48:14
367th

805

Sean Martin McgleenanM257thV6017thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:36:2801:36:28+00:48:29
368th

584

Holly CraigF111stSEN41stPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:37:3401:37:34+00:49:35
369th

783

Gordon McbainM258thV4073rdTroon Tortoises01:38:5501:38:55+00:50:56
370th

537

Alan BrownM259thV5049th01:38:5501:38:55+00:50:56
371st

876

Isobel PatersonF112ndV5019th01:39:1601:39:16+00:51:17
372nd

910

Carol ScottF113rdV5020th01:39:1601:39:16+00:51:17
373rd

648

Donna GillonF114thV3550th01:39:2501:39:25+00:51:26
374th

866

Angela OdonnellF115thV3551stGiffnock North AC01:39:2501:39:25+00:51:26
375th

603

Erin DewarF116thSEN42nd01:40:5201:40:52+00:52:53
376th

669

Susan HaddowF117thV604thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:41:0701:41:07+00:53:08
377th

776

Scott Reutercrona MarshallM260thSEN119th01:44:3001:44:30+00:56:31
378th

556

Sandra CampbellF118thV3552nd01:45:5801:45:58+00:57:59
379th

777

Jacqueline Jean MastersonF119thV3553rdlagoon jogging buddies01:45:5801:45:58+00:57:59
380th

843

Lyndsay MoffatF120thSEN43rdHamilton Harriers01:46:3101:46:31+00:58:32
381st

620

Karen Janet ElliotF121stV5021st01:46:4301:46:43+00:58:44
382nd

703

KAREN HyslopF122ndV5022nd01:47:1901:47:19+00:59:20
383rd

791

Shona MccormackF123rdV3554th02:01:2202:01:22+01:13:23
384th

756

Fiona MacfarlaneF124thV605th02:05:4202:05:42+01:17:43
DNF (3 in total)
-

664

Judith GrieveFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

766

Jenny MacleanFV35Edinburgh AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

886

Halina ReesFSENFIFE AC00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00