Droitwich TRIATHLON 2018

Jul
22
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-07-22 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (216 in total)
1st

232

Kevin LaneM1stwinners1st00:56:46-
2nd

235

ANDREW RobbinsM2ndwinners2ndBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:57:20+00:00:34
3rd

185

Scott O'neill-gwilliamsM3rdwinners3rdStourbridge Velo00:59:52+00:03:06
4th

237

Geoff TwinningM4thOPEN1stStroud ac and tri club00:59:54+00:03:08
5th

234

Oscar BarbourM5thOPEN2ndSTRATFORD UPON AVON01:00:28+00:03:42
6th

221

Jack WilsonM6thOPEN3rdTeme Leisure Tri01:01:14+00:04:28
7th

241

Nigel EdgintonM7thVeteran1stWORCESTER TRI01:01:24+00:04:38
8th

238

Lee RossM8thOPEN4thGoode2Swim01:01:44+00:04:58
9th

231

Connor AllenM9thOPEN5thLoughborough University01:02:13+00:05:27
10th

236

Stuart MackayM10thOPEN6thTriathlon Redditch01:02:34+00:05:48
11th

230

Elliot ThorleyM11thOPEN7thTRiKS01:02:35+00:05:49
12th

239

Simon TarrantM12thVeteran2ndTRI-X01:03:05+00:06:19
13th

247

Mark TannerM13thVeteran3rdWorcester Triathlon Club01:03:09+00:06:23
14th

218

Lee TurleyM14thOPEN8th01:03:24+00:06:38
15th

161

Warren MantleM15thVeteran4thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:03:28+00:06:42
16th

233

Steve WilliamsM16thVeteran5thWORCESTER TRI01:04:33+00:07:47
17th

216

Daniel WyattM17thVeteran6thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:04:44+00:07:58
18th

198

James ChapmanM18thS-VET1stTRiKS01:04:52+00:08:06
19th

229

Richard AllenM19thOPEN9thUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:04:59+00:08:13
20th

197

Lewis Huw CollinsM20thVeteran7thhalesowen TRI01:06:11+00:09:25
21st

225

Stewart PowellM21stVeteran8thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:06:20+00:09:34
22nd

196

Tom GrovesM22ndOPEN10th01:06:37+00:09:51
23rd

163

Andrew SpekeM23rdVeteran9thBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre01:06:58+00:10:12
24th

209

Stuart BonhamM24thS-VET2ndTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:07:26+00:10:40
25th

177

Joff WrightM25thVeteran10th01:07:35+00:10:49
26th

215

Joe IngleM26thOPEN11th01:07:56+00:11:10
27th

168

Adam WyattM27thOPEN12th01:08:06+00:11:20
28th

178

Adam CampbellM28thOPEN13th01:08:35+00:11:49
29th

159

James DouglasM29thVeteran11th01:08:49+00:12:03
30th

208

Chris DentM30thOPEN14th01:08:55+00:12:09
31st

116

Steve TaylorM31stS-VET3rdTriathlon Redditch01:09:06+00:12:20
32nd

171

Nick CurrieM32ndS-VET4thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:14+00:12:28
33rd

79

Philip GreenM33rdOPEN15thArmy Triathlon Association01:09:42+00:12:56
34th

187

Niall AllenM34thOPEN16thLoughborough University01:09:47+00:13:01
35th

139

Andrew BoddyM35thS-VET5th01:09:49+00:13:03
36th

210

Matthew OversM36thOPEN17th01:09:57+00:13:11
37th

165

John LeggeM37thS-VET6thTriathlon Redditch01:10:14+00:13:28
38th

157

Ian MitchellM38thS-VET7thSolihull Triathlon Club01:10:54+00:14:08
39th

240

Olly KitchingM39thOPEN18th01:11:02+00:14:16
40th

202

Luke BennettM40thOPEN19th01:11:18+00:14:32
41st

66

Philip RaybouldM41stVeteran12th01:11:21+00:14:35
42nd

174

Glenn JonesM42ndOPEN20th01:11:22+00:14:36
43rd

193

Bethan Eluned TillF1stwinners1stSYTri01:11:35+00:14:49
44th

125

Colin GarrettM43rdVeteran13thTriathlon Redditch01:11:36+00:14:50
45th

211

John BryanM44thOPEN21stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:56+00:15:10
46th

133

Gareth HartM45thVeteran14thNewport East Wales Triathlon01:11:59+00:15:13
47th

192

ADRIAN SouthwickM46thS-VET8thhalesowen TRI01:12:03+00:15:17
48th

201

Becky OatleyF2ndwinners2nd01:12:07+00:15:21
49th

44

Stuart JonesM47thVeteran15th01:12:08+00:15:22
50th

150

Wayne QualterM48thS-VET9thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:12:10+00:15:24
51st

160

Richard BowkettM49thOPEN22nd01:12:18+00:15:32
52nd

224

Joanna RichardsF3rdwinners3rd01:12:22+00:15:36
53rd

5

Robert RyanM50thS-VET10thBRATS01:12:23+00:15:37
54th

110

Emma WyattF4thVeteran1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:12:25+00:15:39
55th

151

David BullockM51stS-VET11thTri energy01:12:35+00:15:49
56th

194

Kelly MassieF5thOPEN1stRedditch Triathlon01:12:44+00:15:58
57th

141

ADAM TaylorM52ndVeteran16thDROITWICH AC01:12:50+00:16:04
58th

148

Kirk FinlinsonM53rdVeteran17thTriathlon Redditch01:12:56+00:16:10
59th

222

Helen MilnerF6thVeteran2ndTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:12:59+00:16:13
60th

243

Duncan JubbM54thRELAY1stWORCESTER TRI01:13:00+00:16:14
61st

87

Colin DaviesM55thOPEN23rdWORCESTER AC01:13:06+00:16:20
62nd

134

Jo WinfieldF7thRELAY1stWorcester Triathlon Club01:13:06+00:16:20
63rd

191

Tristan PriestM56thVeteran18th01:13:12+00:16:26
64th

173

MARK HeskM57thU-VET1st01:13:18+00:16:32
65th

26

Matt LloydM58thVeteran19thBLACKPEAR JOGGERS01:13:19+00:16:33
66th

204

Neil Michael BrownM59thOPEN24thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:21+00:16:35
67th

158

Matt StephensM60thOPEN25th01:13:26+00:16:40
68th

219

TOBY HuttonM61stS-VET12th01:13:32+00:16:46
69th

195

Iestyn PrattM62ndOPEN26th01:13:35+00:16:49
70th

188

Tim Donnelly SmithM63rdS-VET13th01:13:37+00:16:51
71st

170

TOM SmithM64thVeteran20th01:13:38+00:16:52
72nd

220

James MooreM65thVeteran21st01:13:45+00:16:59
73rd

4

Nigel BakerM66thS-VET14th01:13:58+00:17:12
74th

207

George PerryM67thOPEN27th01:14:12+00:17:26
75th

145

Philip HallM68thS-VET15thTriathlon Redditch01:14:29+00:17:43
76th

106

Ross DickinsonM69thVeteran22ndChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club01:14:32+00:17:46
77th

83

Andrew DanielM70thVeteran23rd01:14:32+00:17:46
78th

152

Steve GermaneyM71stVeteran24thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:57+00:18:11
79th

118

Phil HigginsM72ndS-VET16thKendal Tri Club01:15:05+00:18:19
80th

203

Ryan ColeshillM73rdOPEN28thTRI TEAM GLOS01:15:09+00:18:23
81st

92

Paul FirmstoneM74thVeteran25thTelford Triathlon Club01:15:32+00:18:46
82nd

74

Owen PettifordM75thS-VET17th01:15:36+00:18:50
83rd

109

Darren GibbonsM76thOPEN29thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:47+00:19:01
84th

124

Matthew DiggerM77thOPEN30th01:15:48+00:19:02
85th

199

Clive EmersonM78thVeteran26th01:16:01+00:19:15
86th

64

Alex Kirk-patrickM79thOPEN31st01:16:21+00:19:35
87th

45

Peter RogersM80thOPEN32nd01:16:23+00:19:37
88th

1

Kirk DentonM81stOPEN33rdWorcester Triathlon Club01:16:26+00:19:40
89th

183

Emilie ToddF8thOPEN2ndTriathlon Redditch01:16:52+00:20:06
90th

2

ROSALIND Townsend-hopeF9thU-VET1stWorcester Triathlon Club01:17:07+00:20:21
91st

206

George HaighM82ndVeteran27th01:17:16+00:20:30
92nd

142

Declan GallagherM83rdOPEN34thBRAT01:17:27+00:20:41
93rd

176

Fiona GeorgettiF10thVeteran3rdNo Club01:17:38+00:20:52
94th

149

Geoff HeronM84thS-VET18th01:17:39+00:20:53
95th

97

Simon Pendleton-hughesM85thS-VET19th01:17:41+00:20:55
96th

88

ASHLEY SmithM86thS-VET20thTriathlon Redditch01:17:51+00:21:05
97th

200

Alex ButterworthF11thOPEN3rd01:18:03+00:21:17
98th

112

Rachael AlexanderF12thVeteran4thWorcester Athletics club01:18:20+00:21:34
99th

190

Tim BadcockM87thOPEN35th01:18:31+00:21:45
100th

89

SALLY AmessF13thOPEN4th01:18:41+00:21:55
101st

101

Terence HaggettM88thVeteran28thTriathlon Redditch01:18:54+00:22:08
102nd

217

Henry Jackman-dayM89thOPEN36th01:18:54+00:22:08
103rd

75

Paul WrightM90thVeteran29th01:19:01+00:22:15
104th

76

Paul BoustonM91stS-VET21stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:06+00:22:20
105th

205

SARAH BlandF14thS-VET1stStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:19:15+00:22:29
106th

48

Graham GoodM92ndVeteran30thTri-Energy01:19:15+00:22:29
107th

130

Michelle JacksonF15thVeteran5th01:19:28+00:22:42
108th

182

Louise MoreyF16thVeteran6thTriathlon Redditch01:19:31+00:22:45
109th

135

Rebecca TerryF17thVeteran7thBlack Pear Joggers01:19:34+00:22:48
110th

105

Stuart EvansM93rdOPEN37th01:19:36+00:22:50
111st

226

Kate RobbinsF18thOPEN5th01:19:41+00:22:55
112nd

94

Alex TickleM94thOPEN38thRedditch Triathlon01:19:42+00:22:56
113rd

57

Rich PedleyM95thVeteran31st01:20:06+00:23:20
114th

153

Mel GraingerM96thS-VET22nd01:20:07+00:23:21
115th

147

Alison RobbinsF19thVeteran8thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:20:14+00:23:28
116th

123

Stuart GunnM97thVeteran32nd01:20:40+00:23:54
117th

227

Nicholas ThorleyM98thOPEN39th01:20:40+00:23:54
118th

108

Robert MellM99thVeteran33rdUnattached01:20:56+00:24:10
119th

111

KEVIN SmithM100thS-VET23rd01:21:02+00:24:16
120th

146

TONY FeekM101stS-VET24th01:21:08+00:24:22
121st

62

Bryan LowM102ndS-VET25thhalesowen TRI01:21:11+00:24:25
122nd

43

Jamie HeathM103rdVeteran34th01:21:17+00:24:31
123rd

58

Rory CampbellM104thS-VET26th01:21:17+00:24:31
124th

49

MIKE BurtonM105thU-VET2nd01:21:23+00:24:37
125th

242

Stephanie WhiteF20thS-VET2ndThe Titans01:21:24+00:24:38
126th

38

Megan EvansF21stOPEN6th01:21:24+00:24:38
127th

186

Mark HarperM106thS-VET27th01:21:24+00:24:38
128th

72

Paula Pendleton-hughesF22ndS-VET3rd01:21:38+00:24:52
129th

132

SIAN JonesF23rdOPEN7thNewport East Wales Triathlon01:21:42+00:24:56
130th

11

James SteadmanM107thOPEN40thBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre01:21:45+00:24:59
131st

63

William CarrM108thOPEN41st01:21:46+00:25:00
132nd

50

Robin ConwayM109thOPEN42nd01:21:48+00:25:02
133rd

169

Katie WhitburnF24thOPEN8th01:22:21+00:25:35
134th

91

Ian CorneliusM110thS-VET28th01:22:31+00:25:45
135th

113

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM111stUU-VET1st01:22:35+00:25:49
136th

93

Alex HorsleyM112ndOPEN43rd01:22:36+00:25:50
137th

41

Antony ClarkeM113rdS-VET29th01:22:40+00:25:54
138th

213

David SoothillM114thOPEN44th01:22:44+00:25:58
139th

84

Robert DaviesM115thVeteran35thnone01:22:52+00:26:06
140th

6

DEBBIE HodsonF25thRELAY2ndWorcester01:22:53+00:26:07
141st

184

Andrew DobbinsM116thVeteran36th01:23:17+00:26:31
142nd

3

Steve WilkesM117thS-VET30thEvesham vale tri01:23:22+00:26:36
143rd

69

Stu LoweM118thS-VET31st01:23:25+00:26:39
144th

107

Lara DickinsonF26thVeteran9thChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club01:23:26+00:26:40
145th

127

Jack RoyleM119thOPEN45th01:23:48+00:27:02
146th

30

Andrew FarmerM120thOPEN46th01:23:56+00:27:10
147th

223

Sophie FreemanF27thOPEN9th01:24:08+00:27:22
148th

156

Heather KirkF28thVeteran10thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:35+00:27:49
149th

155

John EvansM121stS-VET32nd01:24:36+00:27:50
150th

71

Emma ClarkeF29thVeteran11thLedbury and District Harriers01:24:54+00:28:08
151st

137

PAULA SouthwickF30thVeteran12thhalesowen TRI01:24:54+00:28:08
152nd

80

Kerry HarbenF31stOPEN10th01:25:10+00:28:24
153rd

115

Richard CahalaneM122ndVeteran37th01:25:14+00:28:28
154th

29

Ian HayesM123rdVeteran38th01:25:17+00:28:31
155th

52

David HallM124thS-VET33rdM A D tri club01:25:20+00:28:34
156th

73

Ann GrovesF32ndU-VET2nd01:25:24+00:28:38
157th

86

Sarah DaviesF33rdOPEN11thWORCESTER AC01:25:39+00:28:53
158th

68

Helen BurtonF34thU-VET3rdBlack Pear Joggers01:25:48+00:29:02
159th

85

Hannah FunnellF35thOPEN12thWIRRAL AC01:26:29+00:29:43
160th

121

Jane CampbellF36thS-VET4th01:26:38+00:29:52
161st

67

Tony SnapeM125thS-VET34th01:26:56+00:30:10
162nd

180

Chris PriceM126thS-VET35th01:27:04+00:30:18
163rd

42

Gareth RobertsM127thVeteran39th01:27:14+00:30:28
164th

55

BARRY JonesM128thUU-VET2ndWorcester Rowing Club01:27:16+00:30:30
165th

23

David BishopM129thVeteran40thBromsgrove Olympique01:27:24+00:30:38
166th

59

ROSANNE EardleyF37thS-VET5thDROITWICH ATHLETICS CLUB01:27:31+00:30:45
167th

144

John EvansM130thVeteran41st01:27:33+00:30:47
168th

95

Claire FarmerF38thOPEN13thTriathlon Redditch01:27:48+00:31:02
169th

104

Paul WarmanM131stVeteran42nd01:27:58+00:31:12
170th

99

Thomas DavisM132ndVeteran43rd01:28:48+00:32:02
171st

98

Bethan ColleyF39thOPEN14th01:28:48+00:32:02
172nd

36

Dawn LongF40thVeteran13thTRI-X01:29:23+00:32:37
173rd

117

Claire BainesF41stS-VET6th01:29:25+00:32:39
174th

35

Tony SaundersM133rdS-VET36thLedbury and District Harriers01:30:07+00:33:21
175th

126

Adam ClaytonM134thOPEN47th01:30:14+00:33:28
176th

179

Mark Anthony BoyceM135thS-VET37th01:30:41+00:33:55
177th

40

Paul BaileyM136thVeteran44th01:30:47+00:34:01
178th

100

Julia BallardF42ndS-VET7thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:31:25+00:34:39
179th

37

Emma GregoryF43rdVeteran14th01:32:01+00:35:15
180th

228

Emily CarsbergF44thJUNIOR1st01:32:10+00:35:24
181st

70

Steven KilclineM137thOPEN48th01:32:55+00:36:09
182nd

81

Robyn PettifordF45thJUNIOR2nd01:33:02+00:36:16
183rd

34

AMANDA HusbandF46thVeteran15thTriathlon Redditch01:33:32+00:36:46
184th

181

ROBERT BarclayM138thU-VET3rd01:34:12+00:37:26
185th

21

Joanne BeresfordF47thVeteran16th01:35:24+00:38:38
186th

15

Nicky SouthallF48thVeteran17th01:35:35+00:38:49
187th

90

Jan CooperF49thS-VET8th01:35:59+00:39:13
188th

120

Rebecca MooreF50thOPEN15th01:36:54+00:40:08
189th

54

Mark BointonM139thVeteran45th01:36:58+00:40:12
190th

128

JULIE Ann BrownF51stU-VET4thTriathlon Redditch01:37:05+00:40:19
191st

78

Peter GibsonM140thS-VET38th01:37:11+00:40:25
192nd

39

Barbara PackF52ndU-VET5th01:37:25+00:40:39
193rd

19

Diane StevensF53rdOPEN16th01:37:30+00:40:44
194th

82

Stevie ColledgeF54thOPEN17th01:37:46+00:41:00
195th

7

Viv PerryF55thS-VET9th01:38:53+00:42:07
196th

56

Karen SmithF56thS-VET10thTri x01:38:54+00:42:08
197th

143

Mike HardyM141stU-VET4th01:39:21+00:42:35
198th

22

Nick BaxterM142ndVeteran46th01:39:46+00:43:00
199th

14

Daniel ThomasM143rdOPEN49th01:40:00+00:43:14
200th

172

Ryan HaycockM144thOPEN50thSwansea University Triathlon Club01:40:43+00:43:57
201st

140

Charlotte SwainF57thVeteran18thTri energy01:41:31+00:44:45
202nd

102

David BallardM145thOPEN51st01:41:50+00:45:04
203rd

65

Alison BoltonF58thS-VET11th01:44:19+00:47:33
204th

16

Maria BellF59thVeteran19th01:45:03+00:48:17
205th

51

Sue McewanF60thS-VET12thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:46:20+00:49:34
206th

47

BOB ColstonM146thUU-VET3rdDROITWICH AC01:46:59+00:50:13
207th

12

Helen StainsbyF61stOPEN18th01:49:02+00:52:16
208th

24

Aruna WeerasooriyaM147thVeteran47thWorcester Triathlon Club01:50:46+00:54:00
209th

17

John BaileyM148thS-VET39th01:52:58+00:56:12
210th

13

Joanne ThomasF62ndS-VET13th01:54:55+00:58:09
211st

25

Mandy DennisF63rdOPEN19th01:56:09+00:59:23
212nd

33

Leya SeversF64thOPEN20th01:57:02+01:00:16
213rd

28

Ian TaylorM149thS-VET40thTri energy01:58:51+01:02:05
214th

18

Susan StokesF65thU-VET6th02:05:13+01:08:27
215th

32

Elissa WarnerF66thOPEN21st02:09:36+01:12:50
216th

61

Wendy HollandF67thVeteran20th02:19:40+01:22:54
DNF (2 in total)
-

162

Gary BonnerMS-VET00:00:00-
-

175

Nicola BullockFVeteranTri energy00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Relay 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00