Wombourne Triathlon 2018

Sep
02
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-02 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

1

Reece AshfieldM1stwinners1stBlack Country Triathletes00:54:30-
2nd

245

Patrick RobinsonM2ndwinners2ndLoughborough Student Triathlon Club00:55:29+00:00:59
3rd

238

JOSHUA NewmanM3rdwinners3rdStratford Upon Avon Athletics Club00:55:37+00:01:07
4th

243

Jack SextyM4thOPEN1st00:55:50+00:01:20
5th

241

Thomas RobinsonM5thOPEN2ndLoughborough Students Triathlon00:55:56+00:01:26
6th

233

Gethin ReesM6thVeteran1st00:56:39+00:02:09
7th

192

Jack WilsonM7thOPEN3rdTeme Leisure Tri00:56:40+00:02:10
8th

235

Mark HillierM8thVeteran2nd00:58:06+00:03:36
9th

15

Nick BlackhamM9thVeteran3rdBlack Country Triathletes00:59:08+00:04:38
10th

210

Matthew FrenchM10thOPEN4thWrekin College Triathlon Club00:59:14+00:04:44
11th

153

Gareth LeekM11thOPEN5thTeme Leisure Tri00:59:16+00:04:46
12th

206

Adam JonesM12thOPEN6thhalesowen TRI00:59:21+00:04:51
13th

3

Paul RogersM13thSuper Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes00:59:30+00:05:00
14th

17

Oliver MasonM14thYOUTH1stBlack Country Triathletes01:00:06+00:05:36
15th

26

Edward BollandM15thSuper Veteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:00:30+00:06:00
16th

203

Andrew LambertM16thOPEN7th01:00:52+00:06:22
17th

20

Mark SouthallM17thSuper Veteran3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:01:08+00:06:38
18th

4

Tim LakeM18thVeteran4thBlack Country Triathletes01:01:12+00:06:42
19th

200

James WrightM19thOPEN8thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:01:12+00:06:42
20th

22

Alex ThomsonM20thYOUTH2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:01:45+00:07:15
21st

24

Keith BateM21stUltra Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes01:02:10+00:07:40
22nd

23

Oliver EvansM22ndYOUTH3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:02:42+00:08:12
23rd

222

David NewportM23rdOPEN9thBlack Country Triathletes01:02:52+00:08:22
24th

168

Gary BonnerM24thSuper Veteran4th01:03:02+00:08:32
25th

234

Peter RoughtM25thOPEN10th01:03:19+00:08:49
26th

229

Jake LouisM26thYOUTH4thRugby Junior Triathlon Club01:03:33+00:09:03
27th

202

Shaun JasperM27thOPEN11thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:03:34+00:09:04
28th

239

Luke WilkinsM28thOPEN12th01:03:34+00:09:04
29th

21

Lauren EvansF1stwinners1stBlack Country Triathletes01:04:48+00:10:18
30th

179

Andrew BurnsM29thSuper Veteran5thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:05:06+00:10:36
31st

174

Adam WatkinsM30thOPEN13th01:05:31+00:11:01
32nd

215

Richard HancherM31stVeteran5thBlack Country Triathletes01:05:43+00:11:13
33rd

18

Zachary TaylorM32ndYOUTH5thBlack Country Triathletes01:05:56+00:11:26
34th

165

TOM SmithM33rdVeteran6th01:06:33+00:12:03
35th

13

Tim BlewittM34thSuper Veteran6thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:36+00:12:06
36th

173

James DouglasM35thVeteran7th01:06:41+00:12:11
37th

2

Tony PriceM36thSuper Veteran7thWMP01:06:41+00:12:11
38th

90

Gareth YouldenM37thVeteran8th01:06:57+00:12:27
39th

199

JOSH BeardsmoreM38thOPEN14thhalesowen TRI01:07:17+00:12:47
40th

148

David DuttonM39thVeteran9thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:24+00:12:54
41st

187

ANDREW FreemanM40thOPEN15th01:07:26+00:12:56
42nd

152

Julian O'neillM41stOPEN16thStourbridge Cycling Club01:07:31+00:13:01
43rd

247

Harrison BarberM42ndYOUTH6thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:07:35+00:13:05
44th

224

Ashley GoodmanM43rdSuper Veteran8thBlack Country Triathletes01:08:09+00:13:39
45th

216

Lucy Mcneill-briggsF2ndwinners2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:08:12+00:13:42
46th

209

Kate MillerF3rdwinners3rd01:08:31+00:14:01
47th

182

Richard MaiseyM44thOPEN17th01:08:33+00:14:03
48th

223

Matthew PriceM45thVeteran10thBlack Country Triathletes01:08:44+00:14:14
49th

190

John BryanM46thOPEN18thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:09+00:14:39
50th

150

Bill AdsettM47thSuper Veteran9thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:10+00:14:40
51st

136

Lap-Tin GitnerM48thYOUTH7th01:09:29+00:14:59
52nd

176

David EdmondsM49thVeteran11th01:09:29+00:14:59
53rd

139

Phil PorterM50thSuper Veteran10th01:09:30+00:15:00
54th

103

Colin DaviesM51stOPEN19th01:09:31+00:15:01
55th

195

Matthew TaylorM52ndOPEN20th01:09:42+00:15:12
56th

138

James Ashley BellamyM53rdVeteran12th01:09:55+00:15:25
57th

39

James CoyleM54thVeteran13th01:09:59+00:15:29
58th

197

REECE CrookeM55thVeteran14th01:10:07+00:15:37
59th

175

Adam WheelerM56thOPEN21st01:10:20+00:15:50
60th

19

Christoher PedleyM57thUltra Veteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:10:22+00:15:52
61st

189

Christian Miles WardM58thVeteran15thhalesowen TRI01:10:23+00:15:53
62nd

178

DAVID MonnoxM59thVeteran16th01:10:29+00:15:59
63rd

162

David WhitfieldM60thOPEN22nd01:10:51+00:16:21
64th

184

Paul ColemanM61stVeteran17th01:11:04+00:16:34
65th

196

John GriggM62ndOPEN23rd01:11:14+00:16:44
66th

82

Jeb LewisM63rdVeteran18th01:11:21+00:16:51
67th

204

Felicity LeeF4thYOUTH1sthalesowen TRI01:11:21+00:16:51
68th

66

Darren WestonM64thOPEN24th01:11:31+00:17:01
69th

194

Mike RheadM65thOPEN25th01:11:32+00:17:02
70th

146

Brian ParkerM66thSuper Veteran11thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:47+00:17:17
71st

240

Abbie WoottonF5thYOUTH2ndStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:12:29+00:17:59
72nd

186

John TurtonM67thSuper Veteran12thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:12:32+00:18:02
73rd

95

Philip TurnerM68thUltra Veteran3rd01:12:40+00:18:10
74th

141

ROGER SextyM69thSuper Veteran13th01:12:53+00:18:23
75th

161

Adam BrookesM70thOPEN26th01:13:01+00:18:31
76th

218

Steve BeckM71stVeteran19thBlack Country Triathletes01:13:17+00:18:47
77th

155

Matthew James CullisM72ndOPEN27thWOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS01:13:24+00:18:54
78th

183

Andy PatonM73rdVeteran20thhalesowen TRI01:13:40+00:19:10
79th

188

Bill WebbM74thUltra Veteran4thhalesowen TRI01:13:48+00:19:18
80th

156

IAN WinchurchM75thOPEN28th01:13:48+00:19:18
81st

214

Pat HackettF6thSuper Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes01:14:03+00:19:33
82nd

151

Olly BullockM76thOPEN29thn/a01:14:15+00:19:45
83rd

221

Leigh-Ann AdamsF7thVeteran1stBlack Country Triathletes01:14:18+00:19:48
84th

52

Sandy AnningF8thUltra Veteran1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:23+00:19:53
85th

115

Carl BridgwoodM77thVeteran21st01:14:36+00:20:06
86th

118

Dane SayerM78thOPEN30thBeccles Triathlon Club01:14:46+00:20:16
87th

213

Karen RichardsF9thVeteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:14:49+00:20:19
88th

27

Ellie WillisF10thYOUTH3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:14:59+00:20:29
89th

171

Peter BrookesM79thOPEN31st01:15:08+00:20:38
90th

226

James DeanM80thOPEN32nd01:15:17+00:20:47
91st

208

Daisy NicolleF11thYOUTH4thStratford Upon Avon Triathlon01:15:17+00:20:47
92nd

108

Peter JohnstoneM81stSuper Veteran14thNewport & District Running Club01:15:29+00:20:59
93rd

25

Ashley KirkhamM82ndVeteran22ndBlack Country Triathletes01:15:32+00:21:02
94th

87

Tim DerrerM83rdUltra Veteran5thnone01:16:06+00:21:36
95th

180

Rob HawthorneM84thVeteran23rdhalesowen TRI01:16:11+00:21:41
96th

119

Heather KirkF12thVeteran3rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:16:23+00:21:53
97th

193

Phil GoodisonM85thOPEN33rd01:16:28+00:21:58
98th

158

Bob DaviesM86thVeteran24th01:16:37+00:22:07
99th

106

Rik JonesM87thOPEN34th01:16:40+00:22:10
100th

58

Graham GoodM88thVeteran25thTri-Energy01:16:51+00:22:21
101st

71

Bryan LowM89thSuper Veteran15thhalesowen TRI01:17:09+00:22:39
102nd

80

Paul PhillipsM90thVeteran26th01:17:25+00:22:55
103rd

16

John TibbettsM91stSuper Veteran16thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:27+00:22:57
104th

81

Steve GreenM92ndVeteran27thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:17:33+00:23:03
105th

237

Hope LawtonF13thYOUTH5thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:17:54+00:23:24
106th

134

Lorraine BrooksF14thVeteran4thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:18:00+00:23:30
107th

68

Thomas JohnsonM93rdOPEN35th01:18:01+00:23:31
108th

41

Karl WilliamsM94thVeteran28th01:18:11+00:23:41
109th

107

Oscar JohnstoneM95thYOUTH8thNewport & District Running Club01:18:19+00:23:49
110th

144

LEE MiddletonM96thSuper Veteran17thTRiKS01:18:29+00:23:59
111st

7

Sarah KennardF15thVeteran5thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:32+00:24:02
112nd

172

Tabitha MainstoneF16thOPEN1st01:18:42+00:24:12
113rd

10

Claire O'kaneF17thOPEN2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:18:43+00:24:13
114th

89

David C ChardM97thVeteran29th01:18:48+00:24:18
115th

37

Daniel WilliamsM98thOPEN36thBro's triathlon club01:18:50+00:24:20
116th

49

Emily ColquhounF18thOPEN3rd01:18:56+00:24:26
117th

130

Paul LambertM99thSuper Veteran18th01:18:56+00:24:26
118th

102

Sarah DaviesF19thOPEN4th01:19:07+00:24:37
119th

29

Janet AdsettF20thSuper Veteran2ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:12+00:24:42
120th

225

Nick GrundyM100thVeteran30thBlack Country Triathletes01:19:14+00:24:44
121st

105

Janine ZablockiF21stVeteran6th01:19:16+00:24:46
122nd

160

BRIAN HillM101stVeteran31st01:19:24+00:24:54
123rd

198

Stephanie HackettF22ndOPEN5th01:19:31+00:25:01
124th

211

Matthew WoodM102ndVeteran32ndBlack Country Triathletes01:19:45+00:25:15
125th

181

Matthew HarperM103rdOPEN37th01:20:07+00:25:37
126th

30

Leroy McconnellM104thVeteran33rd01:20:29+00:25:59
127th

63

Neil OswaldM105thVeteran34th01:20:40+00:26:10
128th

69

Jake ThomasM106thOPEN38th01:20:52+00:26:22
129th

131

Kirstie OakleyF23rdSuper Veteran3rd01:21:11+00:26:41
130th

14

Shameer GopalM107thVeteran35thBlack Country Triathletes01:21:16+00:26:46
131st

159

Katie WhitburnF24thOPEN6th01:21:23+00:26:53
132nd

120

Scott HawkinsM108thVeteran36thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:21:29+00:26:59
133rd

129

Richard CahalaneM109thVeteran37th01:21:36+00:27:06
134th

114

LUCY RawsthorneF25thOPEN7th01:22:13+00:27:43
135th

219

Ed HorganM110thSuper Veteran19thBlack Country Triathletes01:22:13+00:27:43
136th

9

Carolyn HollesF26thOPEN8thBlack Country Triathletes01:22:41+00:28:11
137th

231

Helena WestF27thYOUTH6th01:23:11+00:28:41
138th

112

John GuestM111stVeteran38th01:23:25+00:28:55
139th

166

Ian WilliamsM112ndOPEN39th01:23:28+00:28:58
140th

64

Craig NicklinM113rdVeteran39th01:23:28+00:28:58
141st

122

Lloyd TalbotM114thSuper Veteran20thNON01:23:31+00:29:01
142nd

12

Louise McevoyF28thVeteran7thBlack Country Triathletes01:23:52+00:29:22
143rd

97

RACHEL KilgallonF29thSuper Veteran4th01:23:56+00:29:26
144th

163

Martyn SheppardM115thSuper Veteran21st01:24:31+00:30:01
145th

79

Paul RhodesM116thSuper Veteran22nd01:24:34+00:30:04
146th

110

Terry BallardM117thUltra Veteran6thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:24:42+00:30:12
147th

11

Joanne ClewsF30thVeteran8thBlack Country Triathletes01:25:18+00:30:48
148th

133

Jatt KhairaM118thVeteran40th01:25:28+00:30:58
149th

86

Pam WhitehouseF31stSuper Veteran5thnone01:25:33+00:31:03
150th

5

Chris SandlandM119thVeteran41stBlack Country Triathletes01:25:39+00:31:09
151st

74

Abbie DunneF32ndOPEN9thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:25:52+00:31:22
152nd

109

Julia BallardF33rdSuper Veteran6thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:26:12+00:31:42
153rd

123

Jennifer AnslowF34thOPEN10thnone01:26:56+00:32:26
154th

62

Tony ThomasM120thSuper Veteran23rd01:26:56+00:32:26
155th

73

Jean BrayshayF35thSuper Veteran7thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:26:57+00:32:27
156th

48

Farsh ShafieM121stUltra Veteran7th01:27:25+00:32:55
157th

54

Val CarterF36thSuper Veteran8thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:27:43+00:33:13
158th

169

Joanne WeaverF37thVeteran9th01:27:58+00:33:28
159th

51

Brian BrownM122ndSuper Veteran24th01:27:59+00:33:29
160th

56

Ian WeaverM123rdSuper Veteran25th01:28:06+00:33:36
161st

8

Vicky MargettsF38thVeteran10thBlack Country Triathletes01:28:20+00:33:50
162nd

43

Andrew SmithM124thVeteran42nd01:28:45+00:34:15
163rd

104

Linsey SwinburneF39thOPEN11th01:29:15+00:34:45
164th

145

Daniel WilliamsM125thOPEN40th01:29:45+00:35:15
165th

207

Beth OnuohaF40thOPEN12thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:29:54+00:35:24
166th

72

Clive BrooksM126thSuper Veteran26thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:07+00:35:37
167th

57

Ryan BroxtonM127thOPEN41st01:30:46+00:36:16
168th

40

Lauren LewisF41stYOUTH7th01:31:20+00:36:50
169th

101

CHRISTOPHER BlackshawM128thSuper Veteran27th01:31:21+00:36:51
170th

143

Karandeep RandhawaF42ndOPEN13thUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:31:24+00:36:54
171st

212

Lee DickensM129thSuper Veteran28thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:31+00:37:01
172nd

98

JANE LOUISE JacksonF43rdSuper Veteran9th01:31:50+00:37:20
173rd

220

Theresa GitnerF44thSuper Veteran10th01:32:43+00:38:13
174th

117

Victoria SmithF45thOPEN14th01:32:52+00:38:22
175th

45

Zoe JonesF46thOPEN15th01:33:03+00:38:33
176th

53

KATHRYN ThomasF47thOPEN16th01:33:04+00:38:34
177th

75

Matthew EmeryM130thOPEN42nd01:33:33+00:39:03
178th

67

Thomas MurphyM131stVeteran43rd01:33:37+00:39:07
179th

96

Emma Jane HaganF48thOPEN17th01:33:53+00:39:23
180th

116

Sadie HatfieldF49thVeteran11thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:34:00+00:39:30
181st

135

Mia OsborneF50thYOUTH8thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:34:12+00:39:42
182nd

100

Ashley BlackshawM132ndOPEN43rd01:34:37+00:40:07
183rd

46

Ellen HaddenF51stVeteran12th01:34:38+00:40:08
184th

42

Louise ScottF52ndVeteran13th01:34:53+00:40:23
185th

47

Jacky FellowsF53rdSuper Veteran11th01:34:56+00:40:26
186th

132

Laura GoddenF54thOPEN18th01:36:02+00:41:32
187th

93

Roger LeonardM133rdVeteran44th01:36:07+00:41:37
188th

127

Keith GrahamM134thUltra Veteran8thn/a01:36:08+00:41:38
189th

142

Carolyn StoreyF55thSuper Veteran12th01:37:04+00:42:34
190th

50

Pauline BrownF56thSuper Veteran13th01:37:40+00:43:10
191st

128

Helen TowersF57thOPEN19th01:39:16+00:44:46
192nd

38

STEVEN HarperM135thUltra Veteran9th01:40:38+00:46:08
193rd

36

Christopher ThompsonM136thOPEN44th01:40:56+00:46:26
194th

32

Mark PlantM137thSuper Veteran29th01:41:56+00:47:26
195th

44

Jenny ThompsonF58thVeteran14th01:43:00+00:48:30
196th

111

Anthony MoggM138thUltra Veteran10thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:44:25+00:49:55
197th

6

Dream TeamU1stRELAY1st01:44:26+00:49:56
198th

84

Daniel ReillyM139thVeteran45th01:49:11+00:54:41
DNF (1 in total)
-

170

Darren WatkinsMVeteran00:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

70

Martin NellanyMSuper VeteranWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:00:00-
DQ (3 in total)
-

246

Josh FrenchMYOUTHMammoth Lifestyle00:00:00-
-

205

Paul Anthony MartinMSuper VeteranBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre00:00:00-
-

217

Jessica Rose BeasleyFOPENBlack Country Triathletes00:00:00-