Cleobury Mortimer 10K 2018

Jul
01
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places144
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£15.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is sold out..

Map

10K Distance

Running | 2018-07-01 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Cleobury Mortimer Running Club are proud to present the club's inaugural 10 km timed race. The race is based in the Shropshire town of Cleobury Mortimer which provides a stunning backdrop of the Market Town high street and undulating country lanes, with the route being an undulating on-road and off-road route - just look out for the steep sting towards the end!

The race is fully licensed under Run Britain race licensing.

For more details as they are confirmed including the route, start/finish location and sponsors, please take a look at our dedicated web page - here

Entry Details

Athlete places144
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£15.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (174 in total)
1st

164

Jamie ShinglerM1stTOP31st00:37:5800:38:01-
2nd

33

DARRYL CarterM2ndTOP32ndTeam Elagen00:39:1500:39:18+00:01:17
3rd

2

John AltonM3rdTOP33rd00:40:3300:40:36+00:02:35
4th

139

Jaydee PetersF1stTOP31stWoking AC00:41:4900:41:52+00:03:51
5th

137

Lee PearsonM4thV401st00:41:5800:42:01+00:04:00
6th

103

Simon LinkM5thV501stBridgnorth Running Club00:42:1200:42:16+00:04:14
7th

182

Sam SmithM6thOPEN1stBridgnorth Running Club00:42:3900:42:43+00:04:41
7th

182

Sarah WeaversF2ndTOP32ndCleobury00:42:3900:42:43+00:04:41
8th

155

Rich RobertshawM7thOPEN2nd00:42:5900:43:04+00:05:01
9th

49

Chris DoranM8thV402ndTELFORD HARRIERS00:43:1000:43:14+00:05:12
10th

67

Richard GwilliamM9thOPEN3rd00:43:3900:43:42+00:05:41
11th

45

Andrew DempseyM10thV403rd00:44:3800:44:42+00:06:40
12th

20

Kelly BowenF2ndTOP32ndCroft Ambrey RC00:44:4500:44:48+00:06:47
13th

6

Sarah ArmstrongF3rdTOP33rdAMAZING FEET RUNNING CLUB00:44:5100:44:55+00:06:53
14th

130

Thomas PalmerM11thOPEN4thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:45:0300:45:07+00:07:05
15th

147

Arthur ReevesM12thOPEN5thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:45:1300:45:17+00:07:15
16th

136

Dan PavittM13thV502ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:45:2500:45:29+00:07:27
17th

196

Steven SmithM14thV404th00:45:2900:45:35+00:07:31
18th

126

Tim NashM15thV405thBridgnorth Running Club00:45:3000:45:39+00:07:32
19th

171

daniel SpearM16thOPEN6th00:45:5600:46:00+00:07:58
20th

48

Paul DewsM17thOPEN7thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:46:4200:46:47+00:08:44
21st

151

Clive RichardsonM18thV503rdLUDLOW RUNNERS00:46:4500:46:50+00:08:47
22nd

121

Tom Robert MorganM19thV406th00:46:5100:46:58+00:08:53
23rd

4

Richard AmosM20thOPEN8th00:47:1200:47:22+00:09:14
24th

76

Charlotte HewerF4thOPEN1st00:47:2400:47:33+00:09:26
25th

3

JOHN AmosM21stV504thKIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:47:3500:47:38+00:09:37
26th

169

Tina SmithF5thV501st00:47:5400:47:59+00:09:56
27th

183

Chris WebbM22ndV407th00:47:5600:48:02+00:09:58
28th

12

Paul BaskeyfieldM23rdV505thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:48:0100:48:09+00:10:03
29th

63

Tim GilesM24thV408th00:48:0900:48:12+00:10:11
30th

168

Oliver SmithM25thOPEN9th00:48:0900:48:18+00:10:11
31st

8

Richard BanksM26thV409th00:48:1100:48:20+00:10:13
32nd

197

Edward BeardsM27thV506thBridgnorth Running Club00:48:1100:48:20+00:10:13
33rd

193

Gavin WrightM28thOPEN10thLawley running club00:48:3500:48:44+00:10:37
34th

14

Tim BentleyM29thOPEN11th00:48:5500:49:03+00:10:57
35th

82

Daniel HowleyM30thOPEN12thStilton Striders00:48:5100:49:08+00:10:53
36th

152

Gavin MillichipM31stV4010th00:49:1000:49:20+00:11:12
37th

146

Steve John ReddingM32ndV4011th00:49:3500:49:40+00:11:37
38th

80

Paddy HooperM33rdOPEN13th00:49:3200:49:41+00:11:34
39th

64

Alice Helen GoddingF6thOPEN2ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:49:3600:49:41+00:11:38
40th

19

JAMES Robert BoddeyM34thOPEN14th00:49:5400:50:12+00:11:56
41st

98

Kevin LewisM35thV507thDROITWICH AC00:50:2900:50:34+00:12:31
42nd

88

Hayley JenningsF7thOPEN3rdLUDLOW RUNNERS00:50:3500:50:39+00:12:37
43rd

125

Martin MyersM36thV508th00:50:3300:50:42+00:12:35
44th

175

Jo TilbyF8thOPEN4thCroft Ambrey RC00:50:4100:50:49+00:12:43
45th

99

Lee LewisM37thV4012th00:50:4600:50:53+00:12:48
46th

62

Timothy William GibbsM38thOPEN15th00:51:0800:51:21+00:13:10
47th

104

Justin LloydM39thV4013th00:51:0800:51:22+00:13:10
48th

176

SELINA TophamF9thOPEN5thkidderminster and stourport ac00:51:2500:51:32+00:13:27
49th

46

Vivien Joy DempseyF10thV401st00:51:3600:51:41+00:13:38
50th

79

Anthony charles HollandM40thV509th00:51:3700:51:49+00:13:39
51st

150

Emily RichardsF11thOPEN6th00:51:4400:51:55+00:13:46
52nd

57

Hannah FletcherF12thOPEN7th00:51:5500:52:01+00:13:57
53rd

117

Andy MorganM41stV4014th00:52:5000:52:59+00:14:52
54th

200

Martin DaveyM42ndV4015th00:53:0400:53:16+00:15:06
55th

29

william BrownM43rdV5010thBroseley Jogger00:53:1700:53:24+00:15:19
56th

184

Claire WebbF13thV402nd00:53:2400:53:30+00:15:26
57th

61

Clare Louise GibbardF14thOPEN8thBridgnorth Running Club00:53:2200:53:30+00:15:24
58th

52

Kevin DraperM44thV5011th00:53:3000:53:37+00:15:32
59th

90

Chris JonesM45thOPEN16th00:53:5100:54:11+00:15:53
60th

172

Chloe SteeleF15thOPEN9th00:54:1100:54:22+00:16:13
61st

148

lee ReevesM46thV4016th00:54:2100:54:27+00:16:23
62nd

97

Matt LettsM47thOPEN17th00:54:3200:54:40+00:16:34
63rd

53

Darren EdwardsM48thV4017th00:54:4300:54:58+00:16:45
64th

54

Sean EdwardsM49thV4018th00:54:4400:54:59+00:16:46
65th

59

Sarah Elizabeth GallowayF16thV502nd00:54:5700:55:08+00:16:59
66th

10

Chris Adrian BarkerM50thV5012thBridgnorth Running Club00:55:2000:55:28+00:17:22
67th

18

Terry BlunnM51stOPEN18th00:55:2900:55:34+00:17:31
68th

132

Paul George ParkerM52ndV4019thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:55:3400:55:40+00:17:36
69th

108

EMMA MachowskaF17thV403rd00:55:3000:55:47+00:17:32
70th

35

Peter CartwrightM53rdV5013th00:55:5800:56:06+00:18:00
71st

36

Tina CartwrightF18thV503rd00:56:0000:56:09+00:18:02
72nd

27

Lucy BrooksF19thOPEN10th00:56:2000:56:31+00:18:22
73rd

133

Lisa Patel-morganF20thOPEN11th00:56:2500:56:42+00:18:27
74th

60

Gosia GarnerF21stV404thPork Pie Plodders00:56:3200:56:49+00:18:34
75th

74

Emma HennessyF22ndV405thCleobury00:56:4000:56:56+00:18:42
76th

188

Alan WicksM54thV5014th00:56:4000:56:57+00:18:42
77th

47

Jennifer DevaneyF23rdOPEN12thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:56:5100:57:03+00:18:53
78th

91

CHRIS JonesM55thV4020thSPA STRIDERS00:56:5300:57:09+00:18:55
79th

44

Ian DayusM56thV5015th00:57:0400:57:14+00:19:06
80th

145

James RaeM57thOPEN19th00:57:0100:57:15+00:19:03
81st

50

Amy DoyleF24thOPEN13thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:57:0500:57:19+00:19:07
82nd

58

Calum R B FollanM58thOPEN20th00:57:2000:57:34+00:19:22
83rd

85

Daren JacksonM59thV4021st00:57:2000:57:40+00:19:22
84th

161

Philip SheldonM60thV5016thBlack Pear Joggers00:57:2100:57:40+00:19:23
85th

5

GRAEME AndersonM61stV4022ndWyre Forest Hash House Harriers00:57:2100:57:41+00:19:23
86th

26

Mark BreakwellM62ndOPEN21st00:58:0400:58:10+00:20:06
87th

81

Faye HopkinsF25thOPEN14th00:58:0000:58:13+00:20:02
88th

93

Stuart JonesM63rdV4023rdTri energy00:58:1700:58:26+00:20:19
89th

102

Simon LinfordM64thV5017th00:58:1400:58:30+00:20:16
90th

9

Andrew BarberM65thOPEN22ndAndali fitness00:58:3100:58:36+00:20:33
91st

158

Michelle ScurrellF26thV406thTri energy00:58:2700:58:37+00:20:29
92nd

116

David MoreM66thV5018th00:58:5700:59:15+00:20:59
93rd

194

Patrick Yarranton-greenM67thOPEN23rd00:59:2600:59:31+00:21:28
94th

144

Susannah QuillF27thOPEN15th00:59:4100:59:49+00:21:43
95th

143

Mick PursgloveM68thV5019th00:59:4600:59:54+00:21:48
96th

167

Jamie SmithM69thV4024th00:59:4900:59:55+00:21:51
97th

109

Richard MantleM70thOPEN24thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:59:4301:00:00+00:21:45
98th

34

Emma CarterF28thV407th00:59:5001:00:00+00:21:52
99th

38

Philip David ChapmanM71stV5020th01:00:0201:00:12+00:22:04
100th

170

Tony SnapeM72ndV5021st00:59:5901:00:13+00:22:01
101st

187

Chris WhiteleyM73rdOPEN25thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:59:5801:00:14+00:22:00
102nd

141

Mark David PriceM74thOPEN26th01:00:3001:00:38+00:22:32
103rd

40

Kristy CookF29thOPEN16th01:00:3301:00:47+00:22:35
104th

31

Deborah CantonF30thV408th01:00:4201:00:53+00:22:44
105th

190

Clare Michele WilliamsF31stV409thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:00:3901:00:56+00:22:41
106th

163

Rachael ShepherdF32ndV504th01:01:0501:01:19+00:23:07
107th

65

Jo GriffithsF33rdV4010th01:01:2901:01:44+00:23:31
108th

166

Charles SmithM75thOPEN27th01:01:3901:01:45+00:23:41
109th

157

Helen RosewarneF34thV4011th01:01:4001:01:49+00:23:42
110th

78

Richard HintonM76thOPEN28thTeme Tri Club01:01:5201:02:00+00:23:54
111st

75

Liz HettleF35thV505th01:01:5201:02:11+00:23:54
112nd

134

Jennie PaternosterF36thOPEN17th01:02:4901:03:02+00:24:51
113rd

165

Paul SkellernM77thV4025th01:02:5501:03:08+00:24:57
114th

39

Jenny CleeF37thV4012th01:03:0201:03:10+00:25:04
115th

181

Gregory Stephen WardM78thV4026th01:03:0101:03:15+00:25:03
116th

25

Kathleen BreakwellF38thOPEN18th01:03:0401:03:16+00:25:06
117th

192

Matthew WilsonM79thV4027th01:03:0701:03:28+00:25:09
118th

11

Ann BaskeyfieldF39thV506thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:03:2501:03:38+00:25:27
119th

84

Vanessa HughesF40thV4013th01:03:3801:03:52+00:25:40
120th

30

Carly CaddickF41stOPEN19thTri energy01:03:3901:03:52+00:25:41
121st

28

Ron LynesM80thV5022ndKasac01:04:3701:04:48+00:26:39
122nd

111

Lisa Jayne MasonF42ndV4014th01:05:2401:05:40+00:27:26
123rd

177

Guy TurpinM81stV5023rd01:05:2101:05:41+00:27:23
124th

13

Ian BellM82ndV5024thTri energy01:05:2501:05:45+00:27:27
125th

124

Kirsty MyersF43rdOPEN20th01:05:5101:06:08+00:27:53
126th

160

Mark SheldonM83rdV5025th01:05:5601:06:15+00:27:58
127th

55

Zoe ElkinF44thV507th01:06:0701:06:16+00:28:09
128th

154

Simon RobertsM84thV4028thBridgnorth Running Club01:06:2501:06:35+00:28:27
129th

118

Emma MorganF45thOPEN21st01:06:2401:06:44+00:28:26
130th

112

Marie Dawn MasonF46thV4015th01:07:1401:07:23+00:29:16
131st

185

Jemma WhiteF47thOPEN22nd01:07:3001:07:48+00:29:32
132nd

149

Louise ReevesF48thV4016thCroft Ambrey RC01:07:4301:08:02+00:29:45
133rd

156

Donna RoperF49thOPEN23rd01:07:5301:08:07+00:29:55
134th

77

Elizabeth HintonF50thV4017th01:08:3201:08:53+00:30:34
135th

142

Sarah PriceF51stV4018th01:09:2901:09:37+00:31:31
136th

115

Annette MoreF52ndV508th01:09:4601:10:04+00:31:48
137th

21

Angela Lynne BoycottF53rdV4019thTELFORD HARRIERS01:09:4901:10:06+00:31:51
138th

105

Rae LuckettF54thV4020th01:09:5801:10:11+00:32:00
139th

131

Michele Kay ParkerF55thV509thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:10:0601:10:20+00:32:08
140th

138

Julia PerkinsF56thV4021st01:10:0601:10:21+00:32:08
141st

198

Phil WilsonM85thOPEN29th01:10:1301:10:24+00:32:15
142nd

24

Katherine Sarah BreakwellF57thV4022nd01:10:1001:10:27+00:32:12
143rd

162

Polly ShepherdF58thV4023rd01:10:1201:10:27+00:32:14
144th

122

Maggie MorrisF59thV5010thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:10:5201:11:07+00:32:54
145th

120

Kerry Angela MorganF60thV4024th01:11:1001:11:27+00:33:12
146th

43

Gemma DaviesF61stOPEN24thCroft Ambrey RC01:11:3001:11:49+00:33:32
147th

106

Sarah LuptonF62ndV4025th01:11:4901:12:08+00:33:51
148th

94

Sarah JordanF63rdOPEN25th01:12:1301:12:27+00:34:15
149th

92

Lisa JonesF64thV5011th01:12:1901:12:39+00:34:21
150th

23

Claire Louise BradleyF65thV4026th01:12:4201:13:00+00:34:44
151st

114

Linda McmahonF66thV5012th01:12:4401:13:00+00:34:46
152nd

174

JOHN ThompsonM86thV4029th01:12:5901:13:17+00:35:01
153rd

179

Carol WallF67thV5013thBridgnorth01:13:2601:13:36+00:35:28
154th

153

Julie RobertsF68thV5014th01:13:2701:13:36+00:35:29
155th

73

Carole HenderF69thV5015thTri energy01:13:5601:14:17+00:35:58
156th

186

Philippa WhiteF70thV4027thGosport Road Runners01:14:5701:15:16+00:36:59
157th

180

Emma Louise WardF71stOPEN26thTELFORD HARRIERS01:15:2301:15:36+00:37:25
158th

129

Pam O'carrollF72ndV5016th01:16:0501:16:18+00:38:07
159th

56

Michael EvansM87thOPEN30th01:16:1501:16:36+00:38:17
160th

101

Eleanor LinfordF73rdV4028th01:16:3801:16:59+00:38:40
161st

86

DAVID Samuel JacksonM88thV5026th01:17:1401:17:21+00:39:16
162nd

41

Jamie DanielsM89thOPEN31stTri energy01:17:1601:17:37+00:39:18
163rd

51

Puff The DragonM90thV5027th01:18:2901:18:41+00:40:31
164th

66

Nicki GriffithsF74thOPEN27th01:19:0801:19:22+00:41:10
165th

1

Annamarie AlbertF75thOPEN28th01:19:0701:19:23+00:41:09
166th

195

Carl YoungM91stV4030th01:20:2301:20:45+00:42:25
167th

72

Claire Louise HaywoodF76thV4029th01:22:0201:22:15+00:44:04
168th

87

Joanne JacksonF77thOPEN29th01:22:3801:22:51+00:44:40
169th

68

Gemma Louise HaleF78thOPEN30th01:22:5401:23:14+00:44:56
170th

107

Alison MacdonaldF79thV4030thBridgnorth Running Club01:27:0601:27:17+00:49:08
171st

89

Sharron Jepson-richardsF80thV5017thBridgnorth Running Club01:27:1001:27:21+00:49:12
172nd

32

Natalie CarrF81stV4031st01:27:1001:27:22+00:49:12
173rd

100

Luba GabrhelovaF82ndOPEN31st01:27:4701:28:08+00:49:49

You may also be interested in...

Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Ross 10K, 5K and Fun Run 5K Run and Canicross 2018-09-02 10:45:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00