The Viridian Daventry Triathlon 2018

Sep
09
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places335
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£43.50
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Sep 2018, 10:00

Organiser

RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-09 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

The Viridian Daventry Triathlon is a sprint distance race starting with a 400m swim in the Daventry Leisure Centre, followed by a 20km cycle section through the Northamptonshire countryside and finishing with a scenic 5km run around Daventry Country Park. The men's course record, set in 2015 by Jack Bond, is 55:04 and the ladies' course record of 1:04:58, set at the first triathlon in Daventry by Emily Whitmore, are still the times to beat. The Viridian Gold Team 'invitational' competition will also be taking place. This year, the fastest finishing times of three club mates (from eligible clubs only) will be added together to produce an overall winning team. Times will be taken from two men and one lady or two ladies and one man. All individual finishing times will also be included in the results for the main sprint race.

Entry Details

Athlete places335
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£43.50
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Sep 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

223

Thomas GreevesM1stOVR1stRugby Triathlon Club00:58:43-
2nd

229

Richard SaqladiM2ndV401stTEAM BOTTRILL- VANGUARD01:00:30+00:01:47
3rd

215

Daniel PebodyM3rdV402ndTEAM CHERWELL01:00:47+00:02:04
4th

201

Iain MclaughlinM4thV301st01:00:56+00:02:13
5th

197

DEAN ClarkeM5thV201stMassey Ferguson RC01:01:36+00:02:53
6th

228

Dave LaneM6thV403rd01:01:38+00:02:55
7th

224

James OwenM7thV202ndSTRIKE TRIATHLON TRAINING01:02:49+00:04:06
8th

222

James MiddletonM8thV404thLeicester Triathlon Club01:04:48+00:06:05
9th

225

Lewis HemingM9thU201stTEAM NEW2TRI01:04:55+00:06:12
10th

233

WILLIAM ThorneM10thU202ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:05:07+00:06:24
11th

231

IAIN DownieM11thV501stCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:05:12+00:06:29
12th

179

karl WeatherallM12thV405thRIDE COVENTRY01:06:16+00:07:33
13th

221

Lukasz StankiewiczM13thV302ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:06:41+00:07:58
14th

210

Gary WaiteM14thV502nd01:06:46+00:08:03
15th

212

DARREN WilliamsM15thV406thSpeedhub01:07:05+00:08:22
16th

166

DANIEL ClarkeM16thV203rdDaventry Road Runners01:07:08+00:08:25
17th

200

Dave BatesM17thV407th1485 TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:12+00:08:29
18th

209

Richard BarronM18thV303rd01:07:38+00:08:55
19th

182

Jeremy PageM19thV503rdNuneaton Triathlon Club01:07:48+00:09:05
20th

156

Pete DebooM20thV204thNorthants Triathlon Club01:08:04+00:09:21
21st

230

Jack DavisM21stV205th01:08:42+00:09:59
22nd

196

David ChandlerM22ndV601st01:09:06+00:10:23
23rd

207

Philip WallaceM23rdV408thSpeedhub01:09:08+00:10:25
24th

171

Mark ForthM24thV304th01:09:20+00:10:37
25th

211

LEE HarperM25thV409thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:09:36+00:10:53
26th

227

Alastair GardnerM26thV206thRugby and Northampton AC01:10:04+00:11:21
27th

181

David Keith WardM27thV4010thBRJ Run and Tri01:10:39+00:11:56
28th

108

Ashley James WilliamsM28thV305th01:10:43+00:12:00
29th

199

Doug RattrayM29thV306thSPA STRIDERS01:10:45+00:12:02
30th

111

GREIG MilsomM30thV4011th01:11:00+00:12:17
31st

190

Stavros CarayannisM31stV4012thNorthants Triathlon Club01:12:02+00:13:19
32nd

124

Richard BiggsM32ndV4013th01:12:14+00:13:31
33rd

218

Oliver LoleM33rdV207th01:12:17+00:13:34
34th

219

JAMES PurdyM34thV307thStratford Triathlon Club01:12:43+00:14:00
35th

106

Andy SmithM35thV308thBishops Itchington Runners01:13:03+00:14:20
36th

177

MATT LeverM36thV4014th01:13:04+00:14:21
37th

101

Gary BurtonM37thV309th01:13:22+00:14:39
38th

195

GRAHAM NormanM38thV4015th01:13:28+00:14:45
39th

126

Amanda HarrisF1stOVR1stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:13:28+00:14:45
40th

172

STUART WheeldonM39thV4016thNorthants Triathlon Club01:13:34+00:14:51
41st

173

Richard BarrM40thV504thLeamington C&AC01:13:44+00:15:01
42nd

208

Joe OwenM41stV208th01:13:45+00:15:02
43rd

102

Patrick DunckleyM42ndU203rdGodiva Harriers01:13:46+00:15:03
44th

193

Neil StrengeM43rdV505thPirate Ship Of Fools01:13:47+00:15:04
45th

128

Paul Alexander MacleanM44thV506th01:13:53+00:15:10
46th

191

Spencer TruscottM45thV3010thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:13:53+00:15:10
47th

168

Nicholas HerdmanM46thV507th01:14:03+00:15:20
48th

158

Mike BeardM47thV4017th01:14:05+00:15:22
49th

136

Ali KeechM48thV209th01:14:11+00:15:28
50th

176

Laura Campbell-adamsF2ndV301stLeicester Triathlon Club01:14:30+00:15:47
51st

186

Andy JacksonM49thV508th01:14:35+00:15:52
52nd

114

Edward SeymourM50thV3011th01:15:01+00:16:18
53rd

160

Josh Dylan GreenfieldM51stU204thDaventry Athletics Club01:15:04+00:16:21
54th

155

Tony HoareM52ndV602nd01:15:11+00:16:28
55th

163

Paul SlaterM53rdV4018th01:15:27+00:16:44
56th

206

Richard Wyllie-howkinsM54thV4019th01:15:38+00:16:55
57th

213

Simon MorgansM55thV4020thJust Glue It01:15:38+00:16:55
58th

167

Dorota BrynkiewiczF3rdV302nd01:15:42+00:16:59
59th

198

Andrew WhiteM56thV509th01:15:44+00:17:01
60th

180

Lois ThorneF4thV401stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:15:45+00:17:02
61st

214

Martin MoxonM57thU205thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:06+00:17:23
62nd

89

Rob GreenfieldM58thV4021stDaventry Athletics Club01:16:09+00:17:26
63rd

138

Peter CatlowM59thV5010th01:16:20+00:17:37
64th

132

Michael CoomberM60thV4022nd01:16:20+00:17:37
65th

184

Steve TaylorM61stV5011th01:16:54+00:18:11
66th

140

SHAUN De GrootM62ndV5012thVEEDUBYA01:16:58+00:18:15
67th

134

Karl PercivalM63rdV2010thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:17:47+00:19:04
68th

150

OLIVER BarnardM64thV3012th01:17:53+00:19:10
69th

151

Jordan James MacleanM65thV2011th01:18:11+00:19:28
70th

133

Ian CaffelM66thV5013thWellingborough01:18:21+00:19:38
71st

95

Ryan HoldenM67thV3013th01:18:30+00:19:47
72nd

220

Michelle KennyF5thV402ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:18:32+00:19:49
73rd

40

Mark AllenM68thV603rdJust Glue It01:18:35+00:19:52
74th

119

TREVOR WhiteM69thV5014th01:18:38+00:19:55
75th

232

Nichola SmithF6thV303rdRugby Triathlon Club01:18:48+00:20:05
76th

203

Steve AbbisM70thV4023rd01:18:52+00:20:09
77th

65

Peter WoodM71stV2012th01:18:57+00:20:14
78th

217

James FarmbroughM72ndV5015thTEAM MK01:19:01+00:20:18
79th

149

James WestM73rdV3014th01:19:02+00:20:19
80th

148

Tom O'tooleM74thV2013th01:19:33+00:20:50
81st

72

Kieran Albert WaldronM75thV2014thViridian Nutrition01:19:44+00:21:01
82nd

131

jonathan charles DeightonM76thV5016thTOOTALLS TRIATHLETES01:19:46+00:21:03
83rd

98

Adam GrahamM77thV4024th01:19:53+00:21:10
84th

157

Henry WatersM78thV3015thE20cc01:19:58+00:21:15
85th

161

Kevin BuddM79thV5017th01:20:09+00:21:26
86th

170

Daniel FarmerM80thV4025th01:20:24+00:21:41
87th

159

Malcolm SkerrattM81stV4026th01:20:33+00:21:50
88th

62

Ruth GreenfieldF7thV403rdDaventry Athletics Club01:20:33+00:21:50
89th

3

Daniel Joshua DayM82ndV2015thDaventry Road Runners01:20:37+00:21:54
90th

55

SIMON GrayM83rdV5018th01:20:41+00:21:58
91st

68

Joseph HensonM84thV3016th01:20:58+00:22:15
92nd

165

Charles HomerM85thV5019th01:21:04+00:22:21
93rd

94

Max WillcoxM86thV5020th01:21:06+00:22:23
94th

141

Tim NorthamM87thV3017thWindrush Triathlon Club01:21:15+00:22:32
95th

117

Claire StanleyF8thV304th01:21:47+00:23:04
96th

57

Daniel John Mc GuiganM88thV4027th01:21:50+00:23:07
97th

146

Helen BuddF9thV201st01:22:03+00:23:20
98th

189

GARY NichollsM89thV604th01:22:11+00:23:28
99th

194

Phoebe LowickF10thV305thWootton Tri01:22:15+00:23:32
100th

52

Jonathan GrantM90thV3018th01:22:23+00:23:40
101st

216

Stuart WoodM91stV4028thWelland Valley Triathlon Club01:22:30+00:23:47
102nd

70

John KellyM92ndV4029th01:22:30+00:23:47
103rd

29

Michael Philip LangmanM93rdV4030thRugby Triathlon Club01:22:36+00:23:53
104th

202

Katie Louise HaycockF11thV306th01:22:37+00:23:54
105th

56

Benjamin James CraigM94thV3019th01:22:38+00:23:55
106th

60

Julian MeliaM95thV4031st01:22:40+00:23:57
107th

112

Ruth MccairnsF12thV501st01:22:44+00:24:01
108th

118

Anne GrantF13thV502ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:22:46+00:24:03
109th

135

stephen TaylorM96thV605thTEAM MK01:22:50+00:24:07
110th

100

Michael HulseM97thV3020th01:22:53+00:24:10
111st

54

James BrewerM98thV3021st01:23:05+00:24:22
112nd

105

Jason LewisM99thV4032ndTOOTALLS TRIATHLETES01:23:18+00:24:35
113rd

79

Rob MarkhamM100thV5021st01:23:49+00:25:06
114th

36

Ed StivalaM101stV5022ndWootton Tri01:23:51+00:25:08
115th

66

Mark SouthwellM102ndV4033rd01:24:21+00:25:38
116th

86

Chris MullaneyM103rdV5023rd01:24:25+00:25:42
117th

104

Barry HaleM104thV606thRugby Triathlon Club01:24:25+00:25:42
118th

162

Caroline GionisF14thV503rdStratford Triathlon Club01:24:52+00:26:09
119th

129

Kathy O'brienF15thV601stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:25:06+00:26:23
120th

187

Claire ArdenF16thV504thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:25:39+00:26:56
121st

154

PETER TylerM105thV3022ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:25:43+00:27:00
122nd

153

Daniel ChiltonM106thV4034thRUGBY 2 WHEELERS01:25:46+00:27:03
123rd

109

Robert SeamanM107thV5024thNorthants Triathlon Club01:25:53+00:27:10
124th

74

Anthony JamesM108thV5025th01:26:02+00:27:19
125th

61

Martin Paul RavenM109thV4035th01:26:05+00:27:22
126th

42

Andrew ColbourneM110thV3023rd01:26:47+00:28:04
127th

175

Gary George AtwellM111stV3024th01:26:55+00:28:12
128th

120

VictoriaF17thV404thSphinx AC01:27:05+00:28:22
129th

49

Luke MundyM112ndV3025th01:27:10+00:28:27
130th

64

Oliver EdeM113rdV3026thDaventry Road Runners01:27:29+00:28:46
131st

137

Libby KeechF18thV202nd01:27:57+00:29:14
132nd

47

Adrian ThomasM114thV4036th01:28:02+00:29:19
133rd

107

Lynda SkerrattF19thV405th01:28:43+00:30:00
134th

113

Emma BellwardF20thV203rd01:28:47+00:30:04
135th

125

Penny ReasonF21stV602nd01:28:48+00:30:05
136th

178

Susan ChalmersF22ndV406th01:28:49+00:30:06
137th

185

David DarraghM115thV5026thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:29:07+00:30:24
138th

164

Ron MccairnsM116thV607th01:29:18+00:30:35
139th

46

Hayden SarjeantM117thV4037th01:29:30+00:30:47
140th

110

Sarah StaintonF23rdV407th01:29:41+00:30:58
141st

174

Caroline Cecile AubryF24thV204th01:29:46+00:31:03
142nd

139

Lisa WhittingtonF25thV408thStratford Triathlon Club01:30:11+00:31:28
143rd

51

Wendy WoodwardF26thV409thTEAM CHERWELL01:30:14+00:31:31
144th

82

Brian DonkersleyM118thV608thDaventry Road Runners01:30:52+00:32:09
145th

80

Chris WilliamsM119thV5027th01:31:15+00:32:32
146th

76

Lewis TuppinM120thV3027th01:31:16+00:32:33
147th

147

Kate CoulsonF27thV307thWootton Tri01:31:26+00:32:43
148th

123

Kerrie SlevinF28thV308thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:32:14+00:33:31
149th

103

Michael HarveyM121stV4038th01:32:22+00:33:39
150th

91

Jamie DixonM122ndU206th01:32:33+00:33:50
151st

204

Richard HarringtonM123rdV5028th01:32:38+00:33:55
152nd

48

Paul LeeM124thV609thRugby Triathlon Club01:32:40+00:33:57
153rd

20

Tiffany UptonF29thV4010thTeam Derby Runner01:33:13+00:34:30
154th

116

Emma O'brienF30thV309th01:33:36+00:34:53
155th

85

Nick BrownM125thV2016th01:33:54+00:35:11
156th

58

TAMMI NicklinF31stV4011th01:34:02+00:35:19
157th

122

Laura ChapmanF32ndV3010thWootton Tri01:34:14+00:35:31
158th

26

Mick WilliamsM126thV5029th01:34:21+00:35:38
159th

18

Jim CullifordM127thV5030th01:34:32+00:35:49
160th

81

Jane MooreF33rdV505thSpeedhub01:34:48+00:36:05
161st

22

Tony NewellM128thV5031stKannegiesser01:34:51+00:36:08
162nd

99

Natalie DevenF34thV506th01:36:05+00:37:22
163rd

67

JOHN BideM129thV5032nd01:36:14+00:37:31
164th

53

Neil HarperM130thV3028thGade Valley Harriers01:36:17+00:37:34
165th

33

martin thomas JohnsonM131stV5033rd01:36:50+00:38:07
166th

21

John O'carrollM132ndV5034th01:37:04+00:38:21
167th

192

Michael SumnerM133rdV4039thTEAM CHERWELL01:37:29+00:38:46
168th

75

Gerold KraemerM134thV70+1stA5 RANGERS CC01:37:30+00:38:47
169th

7

Michal m MelicharM135thV5035thWARWICK AMATEUR CYCLING CLUB01:37:59+00:39:16
170th

39

Karen NicholsF35thV603rd01:38:08+00:39:25
171st

121

JOSIE PickeringF36thV3011thWootton Tri01:38:31+00:39:48
172nd

35

Nicholas WhartonM136thV6010th01:39:40+00:40:57
173rd

1

Steve ParnellM137thV5036thTEAM CHERWELL01:40:29+00:41:46
174th

27

ANDREW CalveyM138thV5037th01:41:08+00:42:25
175th

59

Elodie RavierF37thV3012th01:41:43+00:43:00
176th

73

Cherry ArnoldF38thV3013thDaventry Road Runners01:42:17+00:43:34
177th

77

Charlotte Victoria WorrallF39thV4012thDaventry Road Runners01:42:41+00:43:58
178th

14

Kate VincentF40thV3014thDaventry Road Runners01:42:45+00:44:02
179th

87

ANTHONY LummisM139thV70+2ndTweed Triathlon Club01:43:02+00:44:19
180th

144

Lucia Chloe Rincon-tiveyF41stU201stRugby Triathlon Club01:43:20+00:44:37
181st

169

JULIE HerdmanF42ndV4013th01:43:47+00:45:04
182nd

8

Billy MarkhamM140thV2017th01:44:02+00:45:19
183rd

71

Sandra PriorF43rdV4014th01:44:41+00:45:58
184th

15

Amy JenkinsF44thV4015th01:44:50+00:46:07
185th

34

Jessica Michelle KedzioraF45thV3015th01:45:51+00:47:08
186th

143

Ros SpenceF46thV4016th1485 TRIATHLON CLUB01:48:31+00:49:48
187th

17

Patti Susan GardinerF47thV604th01:49:01+00:50:18
188th

4

Sakina LovejoyF48thV3016thDaventry Road Runners01:49:50+00:51:07
189th

88

Christine Anne LummisF49thV605thTweed Triathlon Club01:50:11+00:51:28
190th

16

Caroline McdowellF50thV3017th01:51:15+00:52:32
191st

11

Erica Van BreeF51stV4017thWootton Tri01:51:29+00:52:46
192nd

142

Alexandra DarraghF52ndV507thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:51:40+00:52:57
193rd

9

Lisa LarmourF53rdV4018th01:52:08+00:53:25
194th

32

Lindsay WilliamsF54thV205th01:52:43+00:54:00
195th

19

Libby Louise Petch-stewartF55thV4019thChiltern Pirates02:01:28+01:02:45
196th

24

Paul RobinsonM141stV3029thKannegiesser02:07:14+01:08:31
197th

97

Toni RankinF56thV3018th02:10:47+01:12:04
198th

5

Heather HiggsF57thV3019thTEAM NEW2TRI02:31:41+01:32:58
DNF (1 in total)
-

205

Matthew BainboroughMV30TEAM NEW2TRI00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00