Immortal Stourhead 2018

May
12
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Map

10K Distance

Running | 2018-05-12 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (228 in total)
1st

268

Nathan YoungM1st20-291st00:34:0200:34:02-
2nd

47

Tristan CooperM2nd40-491st00:35:1900:35:19+00:01:17
3rd

34

Daniel CahillM3rd20-292ndMinster Milers00:36:0700:36:07+00:02:05
4th

237

Tom ThickM4th20-293rdWells City Harriers00:38:2600:38:26+00:04:24
5th

176

Joseph OrmeM5th30-391st00:39:5500:39:55+00:05:53
6th

65535

Ken HolderM6th40-492ndPlymouth Tri Club00:40:1200:40:12+00:06:10
7th

207

Nick RyanM7th40-493rd00:40:2000:40:20+00:06:18
8th

236

Matthew ThackwellM8th30-392nd00:40:2000:40:20+00:06:18
9th

215

Jon ShawM9th30-393rd00:40:4000:40:40+00:06:38
10th

229

Dan StarnesM10th30-394thRunning For Time00:41:5400:41:54+00:07:52
11th

274

Kevin BossleyM11th40-494th00:42:2900:42:29+00:08:27
12th

201

Harry RolphM12th20-294thEGDON HEATH HARRIERS00:42:5000:42:50+00:08:48
13th

132

Sharon HutchingsF1st20-291stDorset Doddlers RC00:43:0400:43:04+00:09:02
14th

248

John WhiteM13th30-395th00:43:1400:43:14+00:09:12
15th

65535

Nicholas SumnerM14th30-396thBustinSkin00:43:2500:43:25+00:09:23
16th

145

Hayden KennedyM15th20-295th00:44:3100:44:31+00:10:29
17th

205

Alwyn RoyallM16th50-591stChippenham harriers00:44:3700:44:37+00:10:35
18th

275

Andrew SmallboneM17th50-592ndFROME RUNNING CLUB00:45:0400:45:04+00:11:02
19th

78

Sarah TrimF2nd30-391stRunning For Time00:45:1100:45:11+00:11:09
20th

163

Daniel MillM18th30-397th00:45:1900:45:19+00:11:17
21st

95

Mark GoldenM19th40-495th00:45:3500:45:35+00:11:33
22nd

189

Michael PetersM20th50-593rdDorset Doddlers RC00:45:5100:45:51+00:11:49
23rd

181

James ParrottM21st30-398th00:45:5600:45:56+00:11:54
24th

271

Helen SouthcottF3rd30-392ndMaiden Newton Runners00:46:0400:46:04+00:12:02
25th

29

Jordan BullockM22ndU201stChippenham harriers00:46:1100:46:11+00:12:09
26th

65535

Robert GundryM23rd40-496thKit Walker Triathlon00:46:1300:46:13+00:12:11
27th

19

Matt BradleyM24th40-497thEmersons Green Running Club00:46:2200:46:22+00:12:20
28th

131

Lynn HutchingsF4th50-591stDorset Doddlers RC00:46:4100:46:41+00:12:39
29th

67

Alexandra DoorF5th30-393rdEGDON HEATH HARRIERS00:46:4700:46:47+00:12:45
30th

102

David GrayM25th60-691st00:46:5100:46:51+00:12:49
31st

65535

Glenn McaleaveyM26th30-399thWest cumbria tri00:46:5300:46:53+00:12:51
32nd

113

Eon James HareM27th40-498thAvon Valley Runners00:47:0800:47:08+00:13:06
33rd

212

Matt SeagerM28th30-3910thDorset Police Sports & Social Club00:47:1500:47:15+00:13:13
34th

65535

James EnglandM29th20-296th00:47:5200:47:52+00:13:50
34th

65535

James EnglandM29th30-3911th00:47:5200:47:52+00:13:50
35th

140

Rachel JonesF6th30-394thDorchester R.I.O.T00:47:5400:47:54+00:13:52
36th

263

Sarah WiseF7th30-395thEdgon Heath Harriers00:47:5700:47:57+00:13:55
37th

151

Philip LawrenceM30th30-3911thRebel Runners Crewkerne00:48:0400:48:04+00:14:02
38th

108

Ben GunnM31st30-3912thBHAM! Runners00:48:0500:48:05+00:14:03
39th

278

Delia CarrF8th30-396thDorchester R.I.O.T00:48:5300:48:53+00:14:51
40th

45

Simon ClarkeM32nd40-499th00:49:3900:49:39+00:15:37
41st

83

Tobias FisherM33rd40-4910th00:49:5900:49:59+00:15:57
42nd

277

Alan MorbeyM34th60-692ndAxe Valley Runners00:50:0500:50:05+00:16:03
43rd

32

Kev BurtonM35th40-4911th00:50:0700:50:07+00:16:05
44th

33

Paul BurgessM36th50-594th00:50:0900:50:09+00:16:07
45th

43

Kevin ChurchM37th40-4912thBHAM! Runners00:50:1000:50:10+00:16:08
46th

152

Simon LeesM38th50-595thDorset Doddlers RC00:50:1100:50:11+00:16:09
47th

27

Ian BuckinghamM39th60-693rdDorset Doddlers RC00:50:2000:50:20+00:16:18
48th

65535

Amanda McaleaveyF9th20-292ndWest cumbria tri00:50:2600:50:26+00:16:24
49th

106

James GundryM40th30-3913thImmortal Sport00:50:4600:50:46+00:16:44
50th

38

James CarlinM41st30-3914th00:50:4900:50:49+00:16:47
51st

24

Michael BrookesM42nd30-3915th00:50:5000:50:50+00:16:48
52nd

63

Zoe DalyF10th30-397thFROME RUNNING CLUB00:50:5400:50:54+00:16:52
53rd

65535

Duncan AndrewsM43rd30-3916thAffinity Wellbeing00:51:1600:51:16+00:17:14
54th

186

David PengellyM44th50-596th00:51:3200:51:32+00:17:30
55th

72

Cliff DunstonM45th50-597thBHAM! Runners00:51:4000:51:40+00:17:38
56th

224

Sarah SmallboneF11th50-592ndFROME RUNNING CLUB00:51:4100:51:41+00:17:39
57th

231

Daniel StenhouseM46th30-3917th00:51:4800:51:48+00:17:46
58th

11

Hugh BettesworthM47th50-598th00:52:0200:52:02+00:18:00
59th

28

Jake BullockM48thU202ndBHAM! Runners00:52:0500:52:05+00:18:03
60th

243

Clare WatsonF12th40-491stCary Runners00:52:0600:52:06+00:18:04
61st

116

Robert HarrisM49th40-4913th00:52:1000:52:10+00:18:08
62nd

82

Jennie FisherF13th40-492nd00:52:1200:52:12+00:18:10
63rd

234

Adam TannerM50th20-297thRebel Runners Crewkerne00:52:1400:52:14+00:18:12
64th

265

Sarah WorrallF14th50-593rd00:52:2000:52:20+00:18:18
65th

246

Marc WebberM51st30-3918thBHAM! Runners00:52:2200:52:22+00:18:20
66th

130

Adam HulbertM52nd40-4914thBHAM! Runners00:52:2800:52:28+00:18:26
67th

210

Steve SageM53rd50-599thSomer AC00:52:3500:52:35+00:18:33
68th

49

Tim CottonM54th50-5910thDorset Doddlers RC00:52:5400:52:54+00:18:52
69th

77

Jason EnglandM55th40-4915thBHAM! Runners00:52:5800:52:58+00:18:56
70th

121

Lucy HillierF15th20-293rd00:53:1800:53:18+00:19:16
71st

272

Nick JohnM56th50-5911th00:53:3100:53:31+00:19:29
72nd

244

Jill WatsonF16th40-493rdDorset Doddlers RC00:53:5100:53:51+00:19:49
73rd

60

Sara CrossF17th50-594thDorset Doddlers RC00:54:0000:54:00+00:19:58
74th

184

Elaine PearsonF18th40-494thDorchester R.I.O.T00:54:1200:54:12+00:20:10
75th

177

Nicole OrmeF19th20-294th00:54:1400:54:14+00:20:12
76th

61

Lisa CrossmanF20th40-495th00:54:1700:54:17+00:20:15
77th

65535

KATE FargusF21st40-496thPhoenix Tri Club00:54:2300:54:23+00:20:21
78th

264

Aubrey WoodM57th50-5912thYEOVIL TOWN RRC00:54:4300:54:43+00:20:41
79th

15

John BoultonM58th50-5913thFROME RUNNING CLUB00:54:4400:54:44+00:20:42
80th

172

Ian MurrayM59th30-3919th00:54:5900:54:59+00:20:57
81st

174

Joanna NewberyF22nd30-398th00:55:1300:55:13+00:21:11
82nd

99

Cheryl GovierF23rd30-399th00:55:2500:55:25+00:21:23
83rd

141

Philip KeelM60th30-3920thRenegade Triathlon00:55:2700:55:27+00:21:25
84th

147

Jason KingM61st40-4916thJason King00:55:2900:55:29+00:21:27
85th

253

Mark WhiteM62nd30-3921stDorchester R.I.O.T00:55:3000:55:30+00:21:28
86th

183

Helen PearceF24th40-497th00:55:3700:55:37+00:21:35
87th

120

Katie HillierF25th40-498th00:55:3800:55:38+00:21:36
88th

182

Frank PayneM63rd50-5914th00:55:3800:55:38+00:21:36
89th

56

Leah CowleyF26th20-295th00:55:4900:55:49+00:21:47
90th

226

Simon SnaithM64th40-4917th00:56:0400:56:04+00:22:02
91st

242

Jane WardF27th40-499thDorset Doddlers RC00:56:0800:56:08+00:22:06
92nd

55

John CowleyM65th60-694thDorset Doddlers RC00:56:0800:56:08+00:22:06
93rd

187

Rosanna PengellyF28th20-296th00:56:1900:56:19+00:22:17
94th

133

Jenny JacksonF29th30-3910th00:56:2400:56:24+00:22:22
95th

161

Amy McculloughF30th30-3911th00:56:2500:56:25+00:22:23
96th

171

Anna MurayF31st30-3912th00:56:2600:56:26+00:22:24
97th

10

Bethan Bennett BrittonF32nd30-3913th00:56:2600:56:26+00:22:24
98th

255

James WilkinsM66th40-4918thLittledown Harriers Running Club00:56:2800:56:28+00:22:26
99th

220

Victoria Shepherd-garnerF33rd40-4910th00:56:3800:56:38+00:22:36
100th

96

Deb GompertzF34th40-4911th00:56:4400:56:44+00:22:42
101st

97

Nick GompertzM67th50-5915th00:56:4400:56:44+00:22:42
102nd

164

David MillardM68th50-5916th00:56:5100:56:51+00:22:49
103rd

98

Sophie GossF35th40-4912th00:56:5400:56:54+00:22:52
104th

175

Mike NortonM69th40-4919thLANGPORT RUNNERS00:57:0200:57:02+00:23:00
105th

127

Emma HudsonF36th20-297th00:57:0900:57:09+00:23:07
106th

90

Natalie GardF37th20-298th00:57:0900:57:09+00:23:07
107th

208

Laura RyderF38th30-3914thFROME RUNNING CLUB00:57:1000:57:10+00:23:08
108th

35

Rosie CalderF39th20-299thBHAM! Runners00:57:1200:57:12+00:23:10
109th

53

Georgia CowardF40thU201stBHAM! Runners00:57:1400:57:14+00:23:12
110th

202

Mark RomansM70th40-4920thBHAM! Runners00:57:1400:57:14+00:23:12
111st

30

Nicola BullockF41st40-4913thBHAM! Runners00:57:3200:57:32+00:23:30
112nd

273

Kate HardyF42nd30-3915th00:57:4200:57:42+00:23:40
113rd

240

Mark VanstoneM71st40-4921st00:57:4600:57:46+00:23:44
114th

129

Helen HuinsF43rd50-595th00:57:5000:57:50+00:23:48
115th

87

Nicholas FoxM72nd30-3922nd00:58:0700:58:07+00:24:05
116th

190

Emma PikeF44th40-4914th00:58:2300:58:23+00:24:21
117th

134

Macey JamesF45th40-4915thwestbury running club00:58:2600:58:26+00:24:24
118th

84

Nick FloryM73rd40-4922nd00:58:2900:58:29+00:24:27
119th

54

Kate CowardF46th40-4916thBHAM! Runners00:58:3300:58:33+00:24:31
120th

198

Clare ReedF47th30-3916th00:58:3400:58:34+00:24:32
121st

276

DAVID JacksonM74th60-695thDORSET DODDLERS00:58:4900:58:49+00:24:47
122nd

86

Kezia FowlerF48th30-3917th00:58:5100:58:51+00:24:49
123rd

126

Matthew HowlettM75th40-4923rd00:58:5100:58:51+00:24:49
124th

232

Caroline StoreyF49th30-3918th00:58:5300:58:53+00:24:51
125th

23

Sally BrookerF50th50-596thFROME RUNNING CLUB00:58:5600:58:56+00:24:54
126th

256

Claire WilliamsF51st30-3919th00:58:5900:58:59+00:24:57
127th

85

Erin FountainF52nd30-3920th00:59:0300:59:03+00:25:01
128th

69

Joanne DowntingF53rd30-3921st00:59:0900:59:09+00:25:07
129th

118

Mark HazeltonM76th30-3923rd00:59:0900:59:09+00:25:07
130th

104

Laura Griffiths GrozierF54th30-3922nd00:59:1600:59:16+00:25:14
131st

155

Michael MaccormackM77th60-696th00:59:1800:59:18+00:25:16
132nd

239

Sharin TrevelyanF55th40-4917th00:59:1900:59:19+00:25:17
133rd

128

Minh Hue VashonF56th40-4918th00:59:2100:59:21+00:25:19
134th

6

Natasha BagnallF57th20-2910th00:59:3300:59:33+00:25:31
135th

5

Sophie AplinF58th40-4919thYEOVIL TOWN RRC00:59:3400:59:34+00:25:32
136th

2

Martin AldermanM78th50-5917thYEOVIL TOWN RRC00:59:3500:59:35+00:25:33
137th

123

David HolmesM79th30-3924th00:59:5200:59:52+00:25:50
138th

137

Brian JenningsM80th50-5918thBHAM! Runners00:59:5200:59:52+00:25:50
139th

197

Samantha RansomeF59th40-4920th00:59:5400:59:54+00:25:52
140th

41

Spencer ChapmanM81st40-4924thBHAM! Runners01:00:0301:00:03+00:26:01
141st

230

Alex StavriM82nd30-3925th01:00:1801:00:18+00:26:16
142nd

173

Joanna MurrayF60th30-3923rd01:00:2501:00:25+00:26:23
143rd

119

Laura HerridgeF61st30-3924th01:00:3101:00:31+00:26:29
144th

148

Tony KingM83rd40-4925thAspire Running Events01:00:4001:00:40+00:26:38
145th

259

Matthew WilliamsM84th40-4926th01:00:4301:00:43+00:26:41
146th

17

Simon BowdenM85th40-4927th01:00:4601:00:46+00:26:44
147th

12

Katie BiddiscombeF62nd30-3925th01:01:0901:01:09+00:27:07
148th

143

Helen KelleherF63rd30-3926th01:01:2201:01:22+00:27:20
149th

7

Elias BanksM86thU203rd01:01:2201:01:22+00:27:20
150th

62

Stuart CullenM87th20-298th01:01:2501:01:25+00:27:23
151st

249

Matthew WhiteM88th50-5919th01:01:2701:01:27+00:27:25
152nd

245

John WatsonM89th60-697th01:01:3901:01:39+00:27:37
153rd

52

Clare CowardF64th30-3927th01:01:4001:01:40+00:27:38
154th

252

Susan WhiteF65th60-691st01:01:4201:01:42+00:27:40
155th

266

Emma YoungF66th20-2911th01:02:0001:02:00+00:27:58
156th

267

John YoungM90th50-5920th01:02:0001:02:00+00:27:58
157th

21

Neil Brannagan-fullerM91st40-4928thBHAM! Runners01:02:0901:02:09+00:28:07
158th

22

Xavier Brannagan-fullerM92ndU204thBHAM! Runners01:02:0901:02:09+00:28:07
159th

50

Darren CourtM93rd40-4929th01:02:1101:02:11+00:28:09
160th

262

Jane WiltshireF67th20-2912th01:02:1401:02:14+00:28:12
161st

221

Roger SheppardM94th60-698th01:02:1701:02:17+00:28:15
162nd

25

William BrooksM95th30-3926thRunning For Time01:02:2901:02:29+00:28:27
163rd

188

Sarah PerrettF68th40-4921stDorset Doddlers RC01:02:4001:02:40+00:28:38
164th

261

Karen WilliamsF69th40-4922nd01:02:4101:02:41+00:28:39
165th

166

Laura MillsF70th20-2913th01:02:4601:02:46+00:28:44
166th

57

Anthea CoxF71st40-4923rdBHAM! Runners01:03:1001:03:10+00:29:08
167th

1

Joanne AbramsF72nd40-4924th01:03:1401:03:14+00:29:12
168th

93

Sacha GibbonsF73rd40-4925th01:03:1901:03:19+00:29:17
169th

204

Claire RowswellF74th30-3928thYEOVIL TOWN RRC01:03:1901:03:19+00:29:17
170th

125

Nicola HorwoodF75th40-4926th01:03:2001:03:20+00:29:18
171st

160

Steve McanullaM96th40-4930th01:03:2801:03:28+00:29:26
172nd

39

Erin CarpenterF76th20-2914th01:03:3401:03:34+00:29:32
173rd

65535

vinny VenessM97th40-4931stHammer Sports01:03:3501:03:35+00:29:33
174th

168

Oliver MitchellM98th20-299th01:03:3701:03:37+00:29:35
175th

48

Laura CostiganF77th30-3929thBHAM! Runners01:04:2201:04:22+00:30:20
176th

20

Claire BraggF78th50-597thBHAM! Runners01:04:2301:04:23+00:30:21
177th

88

Simon FoxM99th30-3927th01:04:2401:04:24+00:30:22
178th

169

Philip MitchellM100th50-5921stSomer AC01:04:2901:04:29+00:30:27
179th

269

Felicity YoungF79th50-598thFROME RUNNING CLUB01:04:3001:04:30+00:30:28
180th

66

J A DexterF80th30-3930th01:04:4201:04:42+00:30:40
181st

219

Stuart Shepherd-garnerM101st50-5922nd01:04:5901:04:59+00:30:57
182nd

199

James ReesM102nd40-4932nd01:05:2301:05:23+00:31:21
183rd

112

Carley HardwickF81st30-3931st01:05:2501:05:25+00:31:23
184th

70

Jon DunbarM103rd40-4933rd01:05:2601:05:26+00:31:24
185th

185

Sophie PearsonF82nd30-3932nd01:06:4001:06:40+00:32:38
186th

44

Johanna ClarkeF83rd40-4927thBHAM! Runners01:06:4401:06:44+00:32:42
187th

167

Charlotte MinchellF84th60-692ndOrpington Road Runners01:06:5701:06:57+00:32:55
188th

51

Donna CourtneyF85th40-4928th01:07:1701:07:17+00:33:15
189th

8

David BarberM104th60-699th01:07:1801:07:18+00:33:16
190th

9

Stacey BennettF86th30-3933rd01:07:2501:07:25+00:33:23
191st

142

Helen KeenF87th40-4929th01:07:2801:07:28+00:33:26
192nd

195

Sally PritchardF88th30-3934th01:08:1101:08:11+00:34:09
193rd

211

Sarah ScottF89th40-4930th01:08:5001:08:50+00:34:48
194th

71

Chris Dunn-vealeM105th40-4934th01:08:5601:08:56+00:34:54
195th

156

Emma MannF90th40-4931stBHAM! Runners01:09:3701:09:37+00:35:35
196th

193

Matthew PorchM106th20-2910th01:09:4701:09:47+00:35:45
197th

209

Elaine SageF91st60-693rdSomer AC01:10:0101:10:01+00:35:59
198th

117

Christopher HartM107th50-5923rd01:10:0701:10:07+00:36:05
199th

157

Kate MarshallF92nd40-4932nd01:10:3701:10:37+00:36:35
200th

200

Claire RidleyF93rd30-3935thGILLINGHAM TROTTERS01:11:2401:11:24+00:37:22
201st

225

Jeremy SmeddleM108th50-5924th01:11:3401:11:34+00:37:32
202nd

203

Alex RossM109th20-2911th01:12:1401:12:14+00:38:12
203rd

258

Victoria LambF94th30-3936th01:12:1701:12:17+00:38:15
204th

153

Kirstie LloydsF95th40-4933rdBHAM! Runners01:12:5601:12:56+00:38:54
205th

178

Deb ParkF96th40-4934thBHAM! Runners01:12:5801:12:58+00:38:56
206th

218

Tracey ShepherdF97th40-4935th01:13:1901:13:19+00:39:17
207th

111

Sarah HancockF98th50-599th01:13:2401:13:24+00:39:22
208th

46

Ali CollierF99th50-5910thBHAM! Runners01:13:3501:13:35+00:39:33
209th

40

Jane ChannonF100th50-5911th01:13:5101:13:51+00:39:49
210th

114

Lauren HarrisF101stU202nd01:14:0101:14:01+00:39:59
211st

115

Martin HarrisM110th40-4935thFrome Triathlon Club01:14:0101:14:01+00:39:59
212nd

16

Rachel BowdenF102nd40-4936th01:14:2701:14:27+00:40:25
213rd

92

Lee GerrardM111st30-3928th01:14:3801:14:38+00:40:36
214th

79

Sharon EnglandF103rd40-4937thBHAM! Runners01:14:4901:14:49+00:40:47
215th

170

Lisa MorrisF104th40-4938thBHAM! Runners01:14:5601:14:56+00:40:54
216th

91

Gareth GerrardM112nd30-3929th01:15:4301:15:43+00:41:41
217th

110

Dave HancockM113rd50-5925th01:15:5701:15:57+00:41:55
218th

150

Michelle LawrenceF105th20-2915thRebel Runners Crewkerne01:16:0901:16:09+00:42:07
219th

146

Helen KerrellF106th40-4939th01:17:0401:17:04+00:43:02
220th

75

Rachel EdwardsF107th50-5912th01:17:0901:17:09+00:43:07
221st

14

Kate BoneF108th40-4940th01:17:1401:17:14+00:43:12
222nd

80

Elizabeth EvensenF109th40-4941st01:18:5501:18:55+00:44:53
223rd

89

Sian GallacherF110th50-5913thSomerset R.C. Tri01:21:1701:21:17+00:47:15
224th

138

Karen JenningsF111st50-5914thBHAM! Runners01:25:3901:25:39+00:51:37
225th

179

Maxine ParkF112nd60-694thWRG01:32:3501:32:35+00:58:33
226th

250

Mollie WhiteF113rd20-2916th01:37:0101:37:01+01:02:59
227th

251

Spencer WhiteM114th50-5926th01:37:0201:37:02+01:03:00

You may also be interested in...

Ross 10K, 5K and Fun Run 5K Run and Canicross 2018-09-02 10:45:00
Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00