Highland Perthshire Marathon Run or Bike 2018

Sep
01
2018

Run Marathon

Running | 2018-09-01 09:30am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (93 in total)
1st

76

James StewartM1stVet401st02:39:5102:39:51-
2nd

75

DUNCAN RyanM2ndVet402nd02:49:5302:49:53+00:10:02
3rd

73

Martin DevineM3rdVet403rd02:56:2102:56:21+00:16:30
4th

26

Iain HutchinsonM4thVet404th02:58:2602:58:26+00:18:35
5th

91

John WhitecrossM5thVet405th03:01:0103:01:01+00:21:10
6th

45

Richard Jonathan WardM6thVet406th03:05:1103:05:11+00:25:20
7th

123

PHIL BuckleyM7thVet407th03:05:4503:05:45+00:25:54
8th

22

David BullM8thSNR1st03:05:5703:05:57+00:26:06
9th

32

Calum StewartM9thVet408th03:06:2803:06:28+00:26:37
10th

49

Antoni KotM10thVET501st03:08:0903:08:09+00:28:18
11th

81

Chris Sevier-guyM11thSNR2nd03:09:5803:09:58+00:30:07
12th

88

Angus RobertsonM12thVet409th03:11:4403:11:44+00:31:53
13th

46

Nick GoughM13thSNR3rd03:12:1503:12:15+00:32:24
14th

119

Ally SutherlandM14thVet4010th03:12:1603:12:16+00:32:25
15th

124

Paul DeansM15thSNR4th03:12:3503:12:35+00:32:44
16th

64

Alastair AndrewM16thSNR5th03:13:0503:13:05+00:33:14
17th

52

Paul AllenM17thVET502nd03:16:2803:16:28+00:36:37
18th

79

Grace ChauF1stVet401st03:21:0203:21:02+00:41:11
19th

56

Alasdair MeldrumM18thVet4011th03:26:4103:26:41+00:46:50
20th

67

Paul YoungM19thVET503rd03:28:0203:28:02+00:48:11
21st

128

DOUGIE GowanM20thVET504th03:28:1003:28:10+00:48:19
22nd

66

Hamish TesterM21stSNR6th03:28:3003:28:30+00:48:39
23rd

126

Andy DimmerM22ndVET505th03:29:0603:29:06+00:49:15
24th

93

Ian YoungM23rdVet4012th03:29:3003:29:30+00:49:39
25th

37

Jenny HartleyF2ndSNR1st03:30:2603:30:26+00:50:35
26th

125

John HaggartyM24thVET506th03:36:4403:36:44+00:56:53
27th

109

Russell BeswickM25thSNR7th03:38:3503:38:35+00:58:44
28th

117

NIck WoodM26thVet4013th03:42:4503:42:45+01:02:54
29th

96

Pamela WhitlieF3rdVet402nd03:44:3903:44:39+01:04:48
30th

99

Mike Lewis-copelandM27thSNR8th03:45:1903:45:19+01:05:28
31st

85

Alastair MorrisonM28thVet4014th03:47:2303:47:23+01:07:32
32nd

30

Barry HughesM29thVET507th03:48:3003:48:30+01:08:39
33rd

106

Bryce WatsonM30thVET508th03:50:5803:50:58+01:11:07
34th

83

James MarshallM31stSNR9th03:51:0103:51:01+01:11:10
35th

74

Angus Charles DonaldM32ndVet4015th03:51:3403:51:34+01:11:43
36th

111

LINDSAY HamptonM33rdVET509th03:53:0103:53:01+01:13:10
37th

122

Jennifer MurrayF4thSNR2nd03:53:2203:53:22+01:13:31
38th

94

Federica BalducciF5thVet403rd03:54:0303:54:03+01:14:12
39th

62

Grant Du HeaumeM34thVET5010th03:56:0703:56:07+01:16:16
40th

101

Andrew RankinM35thVET5011th03:57:3103:57:31+01:17:40
41st

90

David DosserM36thSNR10th03:58:3603:58:36+01:18:45
42nd

127

Andrew McelhinneyM37thVET5012th03:59:4303:59:43+01:19:52
43rd

3

George SherriffsM38thVET5013th04:00:0104:00:01+01:20:10
44th

61

Lisa DalglieshF6thVet404th04:00:2704:00:27+01:20:36
45th

95

Gwen ShawF7thVet405th04:01:3304:01:33+01:21:42
46th

121

Mark OsborneM39thVet4016th04:01:4304:01:43+01:21:52
47th

102

Ricky BentleyM40thVET5014th04:02:0904:02:09+01:22:18
48th

120

Glenn CartnerM41stVET5015th04:02:4404:02:44+01:22:53
49th

86

PETER RoganM42ndVET5016th04:03:5104:03:51+01:24:00
50th

97

ALEX CameronM43rdVET5017th04:04:4904:04:49+01:24:58
51st

63

Bijan WhiteM44thVET5018th04:06:5204:06:52+01:27:01
52nd

44

Tracy PhilpF8thVet406th04:08:0704:08:07+01:28:16
53rd

70

Stephen G RodgerM45thVET5019th04:09:3804:09:38+01:29:47
54th

13

Anne NobleF9thVET501st04:10:2704:10:27+01:30:36
55th

48

Gavin WaddellM46thSNR11th04:11:3904:11:39+01:31:48
56th

59

Thomas CooperM47thVet4017th04:15:1104:15:11+01:35:20
57th

68

Colin SutherlandM48thVET5020th04:15:5204:15:52+01:36:01
58th

31

Steve AitchisonM49thVet4018th04:16:0004:16:00+01:36:09
59th

10

David GrieveM50thSNR12th04:16:2304:16:23+01:36:32
60th

110

Alistair LittleM51stSNR13th04:18:1104:18:11+01:38:20
61st

42

Jon LittleM52ndSNR14th04:18:1104:18:11+01:38:20
62nd

116

KIRSTY MckayF10thVet407th04:20:1704:20:17+01:40:26
63rd

104

Olga TichonovaF11thSNR3rd04:20:3704:20:37+01:40:46
64th

78

Ben RaffertyM53rdSNR15th04:21:5004:21:50+01:41:59
65th

80

Andrew McnayM54thSNR16th04:21:5004:21:50+01:41:59
66th

77

James McnayM55thSNR17th04:21:5004:21:50+01:41:59
67th

105

SUE AndersonF12thVET502nd04:22:3704:22:37+01:42:46
68th

71

Kasia KlonowskaF13thSNR4th04:26:4804:26:48+01:46:57
69th

92

Alan SkeneM56thVET5021st04:27:1104:27:11+01:47:20
70th

100

Pauline BrydenF14thVET503rd04:32:1904:32:19+01:52:28
71st

112

SHARON SmithF15thVET504th04:33:1004:33:10+01:53:19
72nd

113

John MckillopM57thSNR18th04:33:5404:33:54+01:54:03
73rd

130

Alan WeirM58thVet4019th04:33:5804:33:58+01:54:07
74th

50

Eileen KotF16thVET505th04:35:5504:35:55+01:56:04
75th

20

Martin CreeganM59thVet4020th04:38:0204:38:02+01:58:11
76th

129

Daniel ElliottM60thSNR19th04:38:1804:38:18+01:58:27
77th

39

Alison HuttonF17thSNR5th04:40:5004:40:50+02:00:59
78th

38

Lynne Mckenzie-juettenF18thSNR6th04:40:5004:40:50+02:00:59
79th

34

Louise DonaldsonF19thSNR7th04:40:5404:40:54+02:01:03
80th

33

Hazel WatsonF20thSNR8th04:40:5504:40:55+02:01:04
81st

87

Stuart RoganM61stJNR1st04:42:1504:42:15+02:02:24
82nd

47

Frank BirchM62ndVET701st04:46:1204:46:12+02:06:21
83rd

6

Carol JonesF21stVET506th04:52:5404:52:54+02:13:03
84th

41

Susan HaddowF22ndVet601st04:55:2704:55:27+02:15:36
85th

12

Fiona AnthoneyF23rdVet408th05:04:4005:04:40+02:24:49
86th

11

Douglas AnthoneyM63rdVet4021st05:04:4005:04:40+02:24:49
87th

108

Stefanie KinnamonF24thSNR9th05:11:4305:11:43+02:31:52
88th

18

Emma McshaneF25thSNR10th05:27:2405:27:24+02:47:33
89th

16

Melanie SinclairF26thSNR11th05:27:2405:27:24+02:47:33
90th

84

Scott SteeleM64thSNR20th05:33:3005:33:30+02:53:39
91st

23

Josh MackenzieM65thSNR21st05:40:2105:40:21+03:00:30
92nd

24

Robyn HughesF27thSNR12th06:35:4106:35:41+03:55:50
93rd

25

Dawn MehaffeyF28thSNR13th06:35:4106:35:41+03:55:50
DNF (2 in total)
-

4

Alan CoxMVET5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

40

Andrew HaddowMVet6000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00