Steaming Down the Valley 2018

Jun
28
2018

Splits

  • 6,920 metre Run

    — 'Race the train on the outbound journey'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£20.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Race the Train (outbound)

Running | 2018-06-28 19:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

Run 1 will see a second group of runners board the train at Country Park Halt with the first group of runners racing the train to Arley. The train will then head on the Bewdley and turn round, returning to Arley so that the two groups of runners can swap.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£20.00

Race entry is sold out..

Event Store

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (207 in total)
1st

141

Daniel MaskewM1stWIN1stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:19:5800:19:59-
2nd

153

Bruno MustoneM2ndWIN2ndVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC00:21:3400:21:34+00:01:36
3rd

52

Peter William DearM3rdWIN3rdHalesowen A & CC00:21:3900:21:39+00:01:41
4th

74

Stephen ForcerM4thV401stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:22:5200:22:52+00:02:54
5th

67

Adam Charles EvansM5thV402nd00:23:2100:23:23+00:03:23
6th

8

Euan BalmerM6thV403rd00:23:3800:23:39+00:03:40
7th

49

Mark DackM7thSEN1st00:23:4900:23:50+00:03:51
8th

41

Lewis ComminsM8thSEN2ndWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:23:5800:24:03+00:04:00
9th

25

Ben CannonM9thSEN3rd00:24:1700:24:23+00:04:19
10th

88

John GulliverM10thV404th00:24:5000:24:52+00:04:52
11th

166

Lee PearsonM11thV405thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:24:5800:25:03+00:05:00
12th

248

Mark YatesM12thV406th00:25:2000:25:22+00:05:22
13th

7

pard BagdiM13thSEN4th00:25:1500:25:23+00:05:17
14th

132

Matt LessimoreM14thV407th00:25:2900:25:33+00:05:31
15th

30

Robert CarrM15thV408th00:25:4600:25:49+00:05:48
16th

65535

Andrew StringerM16thV409th00:25:4600:25:51+00:05:48
17th

142

Stephen MccannM17thV4010thBirchfield Harrers00:25:5400:25:55+00:05:56
18th

206

Pete SmithM18thV601stFOREST MONSTERS00:26:1500:26:17+00:06:17
19th

29

Stuart CarrM19thV4011thBridgnorth Running Club00:26:1900:26:22+00:06:21
20th

31

Lee ChapmanM20thSEN5thBoldmere bullets00:26:2800:26:36+00:06:30
21st

233

Ewelina WestcottF1stWIN1st00:26:3500:26:36+00:06:37
22nd

193

Brendan RussellM21stSEN6th00:26:3800:26:40+00:06:40
23rd

44

Joss CopeM22ndSEN7th00:26:4400:26:49+00:06:46
24th

6

Richard AmosM23rdSEN8thBridgnorth Running Club00:26:4500:26:49+00:06:47
25th

161

Joanne Helen PageF2ndWIN2nd00:26:5000:26:56+00:06:52
26th

100

Sara Lesley HewisonF3rdWIN3rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:27:0300:27:04+00:07:05
27th

130

Colin LeesM24thV501stBADGERS00:27:0500:27:10+00:07:07
28th

115

Chris JenkinsonM25thSEN9th00:27:1600:27:16+00:07:18
29th

165

Pritesh PatelM26thV4012th00:27:0500:27:18+00:07:07
30th

187

Owen RobertsM27thSEN10th00:27:1700:27:18+00:07:19
31st

151

Andy MoseleyM28thV502ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:27:2100:27:23+00:07:23
32nd

50

Rebecca Johanne DaveyF4thSEN1stCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:27:1800:27:26+00:07:20
33rd

225

Sarah Louise TravisF5thSEN2ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:27:2600:27:26+00:07:28
34th

82

Mark GoodridgeM29thV503rdWrekin Road runners00:27:2200:27:27+00:07:24
35th

205

Tina SmithF6thV501stFOREST MONSTERS00:27:3000:27:32+00:07:32
36th

189

Chris RobeyM30thSEN11th00:27:3300:27:36+00:07:35
37th

202

David Samuel SmallerM31stSEN12th00:27:4400:27:46+00:07:46
38th

203

Diana Elizabeth SmithF7thV502nd00:27:5800:27:58+00:08:00
39th

19

Christopher Alan BranchM32ndSEN13th00:27:5300:28:02+00:07:55
40th

158

COLIN NobleM33rdSEN14th00:27:5700:28:06+00:07:59
41st

146

STEVEN JOHN MillingtonM34thV504thHalesowen A & CC00:28:2000:28:22+00:08:22
42nd

246

kirsty YarnoldF8thSEN3rd00:28:0800:28:24+00:08:10
43rd

223

Paul TiveyM35thV4013th00:28:2200:28:26+00:08:24
44th

209

Matthew charles SpinksM36thSEN15thBridgnorth Running Club00:28:2800:28:32+00:08:30
45th

27

James CareyM37thSEN16th00:28:3100:28:38+00:08:33
46th

358

Theodore SadlerM38thSEN17thHoldens00:28:3800:28:44+00:08:40
47th

244

Martyn WrightM39thV4014th00:28:3600:28:47+00:08:38
48th

207

James SmithM40thSEN18th00:28:2500:28:49+00:08:27
49th

108

Carl HortonM41stSEN19th00:28:4700:28:54+00:08:49
50th

235

RICHARD WestcottM42ndV602nd00:29:0700:29:08+00:09:09
51st

250

Duncan YoungM43rdV4015th00:29:0900:29:12+00:09:11
52nd

39

Jack ColemanM44thSEN20th00:29:0800:29:13+00:09:10
53rd

192

Nicola Clare RossF9thV401stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:29:0500:29:15+00:09:07
54th

148

Arthur MitchellM45thSEN21st00:29:1900:29:23+00:09:21
55th

16

Nicki BowmanF10thV402ndBADGERS00:29:2700:29:31+00:09:29
56th

18

Russell BoyattM46thSEN22nd00:29:3200:29:38+00:09:34
57th

249

Lisa YeomansF11thV503rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:29:4100:29:44+00:09:43
58th

170

Chris PerryM47thSEN23rd00:30:0300:30:04+00:10:05
59th

138

GLENN MallenM48thV4016th00:30:0300:30:05+00:10:05
60th

114

Lee JaunceyM49thV505th00:29:5700:30:07+00:09:59
61st

226

Jon TurnerM50thV4017th00:30:0400:30:14+00:10:06
62nd

84

David Robert GreenM51stV4018th00:30:1600:30:16+00:10:18
63rd

81

Robin George Humfrey GloverM52ndV4019thBridgnorth Running Club00:30:1600:30:25+00:10:18
64th

107

ROY HodgkissM53rdV506th00:30:3200:30:34+00:10:34
65th

145

Fo MellorF12thV504th00:30:3100:30:35+00:10:33
66th

9

Damian BartlettM54thV4020th00:30:1300:30:37+00:10:15
67th

129

charles LarssonM55thV507thNewcastle Staffs AC00:30:5000:30:57+00:10:52
68th

20

Lucy BrooksF13thSEN4thBridgnorth Running Club00:31:2400:31:32+00:11:26
69th

21

Peter BrownM56thSEN24th00:31:3100:31:36+00:11:33
70th

95

Elizabeth HarrisF14thSEN5thBridgnorth Running Club00:31:4000:31:50+00:11:42
71st

102

MARK HigginsM57thV508thHalesowen A & CC00:31:3900:31:52+00:11:41
72nd

224

Steve TravisM58thSEN25th00:31:3400:31:59+00:11:36
73rd

201

EDWARD SmallM59thV4021stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:32:0200:32:06+00:12:04
74th

154

Dave R NeathM60thV4022nd00:32:1000:32:20+00:12:12
75th

178

Helen PuplettF15thSEN6th00:32:1300:32:24+00:12:15
76th

119

Phil JevonsM61stSEN26th00:32:1600:32:32+00:12:18
77th

116

Sallyanne JenningsF16thV403rdBridgnorth Running Club00:32:3400:32:37+00:12:36
78th

121

Tim JonesM62ndV509th00:32:3300:32:45+00:12:35
79th

243

Rachel WoodF17thV404thBridgnorth Running Club00:32:5900:33:08+00:13:01
80th

134

natalie amy LovattF18thSEN7th00:33:1600:33:23+00:13:18
81st

159

Jenny NortonF19thV505thBridgnorth Running Club00:33:1400:33:23+00:13:16
82nd

99

Deborah HeathF20thV405thLawley running club00:33:2300:33:26+00:13:25
83rd

143

Esther McdermottF21stV406thUKRunChat Running Club00:33:2400:33:27+00:13:26
84th

26

Leila claire CannonF22ndSEN8th00:33:1900:33:32+00:13:21
85th

68

KEITH FairfaxM63rdV5010th00:33:1900:33:33+00:13:21
86th

53

Deborah Del PapaF23rdV407thLawley running club00:33:2000:33:36+00:13:22
87th

245

Helen Jane WyattF24thV408th00:33:1900:33:40+00:13:21
88th

42

Richard CookM64thSEN27thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:33:2500:33:43+00:13:27
89th

59

Tracey DrummondF25thV409th00:33:4100:33:44+00:13:43
90th

247

Helen YatesF26thV4010th00:33:4300:33:45+00:13:45
91st

126

Enma Jane KnightF27thV4011th00:33:4200:34:02+00:13:44
92nd

238

Sarah Louise WillisF28thV4012th00:33:5800:34:07+00:14:00
93rd

54

Linda DematteoF29thV4013th00:34:0600:34:14+00:14:08
94th

180

Denise ReenF30thV4014th00:34:0800:34:24+00:14:10
95th

127

Rob LampittM65thV5011thWrekin Road runners00:34:1600:34:35+00:14:18
96th

190

Tracey FrancisF31stV4015th00:34:4300:34:58+00:14:45
97th

69

Louise FarnellF32ndV4016th00:34:4600:35:03+00:14:48
98th

93

Paul HamptonM66thSEN28th00:35:0000:35:04+00:15:02
99th

191

Carrie RobinsonF33rdV4017th00:35:0800:35:21+00:15:10
100th

208

Tony SnapeM67thV5012th00:35:1600:35:22+00:15:18
101st

22

Rachael Elizabeth Anne BrownF34thV4018thLawley running club00:35:0800:35:25+00:15:10
102nd

61

Sheila DwerryhouseF35thV601st00:35:2700:35:31+00:15:29
103rd

227

Faye UnderwoodF36thV4019th00:35:3100:35:37+00:15:33
104th

357

Dianne Louise SadlerF37thV506thHoldens00:35:3700:35:44+00:15:39
105th

96

Samantha HattonF38thV4020th00:35:3200:35:47+00:15:34
106th

220

Michelle TaylorF39thSEN9th00:35:4200:35:50+00:15:44
107th

181

Shellie ReevesF40thSEN10th00:35:3200:35:56+00:15:34
108th

14

Angela BickerstaffF41stSEN11th00:35:3500:36:00+00:15:37
109th

33

Jenny CleeF42ndV4021st00:35:5800:36:09+00:16:00
110th

131

Deb LeithF43rdV507thBridgnorth Running Club00:35:5600:36:12+00:15:58
111st

38

Catherine ColdicottF44thV4022nd00:36:0500:36:17+00:16:07
112nd

85

Nichola Anne GreenF45thSEN12th00:36:0000:36:18+00:16:02
113rd

103

Emma Jane HigginsF46thV4023rdHalesowen A & CC00:35:5800:36:20+00:16:00
114th

83

Claire GrantF47thV4024th00:36:1100:36:33+00:16:13
115th

125

JENNY KnightF48thV4025th00:36:1100:36:33+00:16:13
116th

10

STUART BatchelorM68thV5013thBADGERS00:36:1800:36:40+00:16:20
117th

162

Holly ParkhillF49thSEN13thBridgnorth Running Club00:36:3900:36:50+00:16:41
118th

46

Ester CrouchF50thV4026th00:36:5100:37:06+00:16:53
119th

118

Roxanne JevonsF51stSEN14th00:36:5300:37:09+00:16:55
120th

133

Teresa Jane LippittF52ndV4027thBridgnorth Running Club00:37:0400:37:13+00:17:06
121st

144

Sara McnameeF53rdSEN15thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:37:0700:37:20+00:17:09
122nd

352

Paramjit HansM69thV5014thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:37:0600:37:20+00:17:08
123rd

65

Zoe ElkinF54thV508th00:37:1000:37:20+00:17:12
124th

186

Simon RobertsM70thV4023rdBridgnorth Running Club00:37:1400:37:30+00:17:16
125th

240

Dominique Wilson-dooleyF55thV4028th00:37:0800:37:31+00:17:10
126th

228

Jo VaughanF56thV4029th00:37:1200:37:34+00:17:14
127th

200

Catherine SherlockF57thV4030thKnowle and Dorridge00:37:1500:37:35+00:17:17
128th

5

Natasha AllenderF58thV4031st00:37:3400:37:36+00:17:36
129th

229

Claire Michelle WalkerF59thV4032ndBridgnorth Running Club00:37:2800:37:38+00:17:30
130th

195

David RussellM71stV603rd00:37:2700:37:38+00:17:29
131st

98

Kevin John HaywardM72ndV604th00:37:2000:37:39+00:17:22
132nd

101

Janine Michelle HickeyF60thSEN16thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:37:2600:37:45+00:17:28
133rd

182

Paul RestallM73rdV5015thBADGERS00:37:2300:37:47+00:17:25
134th

89

Emma Jane HaganF61stSEN17thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:37:2800:37:48+00:17:30
135th

236

Charlotte Grace WheldonF62ndSEN18thBridgnorth Running Club00:37:3500:37:51+00:17:37
136th

3

JOCELYNE AdamsF63rdV509th00:37:4300:37:53+00:17:45
137th

122

Kimberley KentF64thV4033rdLawley running club00:37:4200:37:58+00:17:44
138th

73

Peter FletcherM74thV4024th00:37:3500:37:58+00:17:37
139th

230

GARY WallM75thV5016th00:37:5600:38:02+00:17:58
140th

185

Julie RobertsF65thV5010thBridgnorth Running Club00:37:5500:38:03+00:17:57
141st

150

Karen MorrisF66thV4034th00:37:4400:38:05+00:17:46
142nd

216

Andrew Paul SwindellsM76thV5017thCOBRA RC00:37:5400:38:09+00:17:56
143rd

218

Clare TaylorF67thV4035thCOBRA RC00:37:5500:38:09+00:17:57
144th

163

Joanne ParsonsF68thV4036th00:37:5800:38:11+00:18:00
145th

86

Angie GregoryF69thV5011th00:37:5600:38:17+00:17:58
146th

66

Amanda EllisF70thV4037thWrekin Road runners00:37:5300:38:18+00:17:55
147th

188

jennet RobertsF71stSEN19th00:38:0700:38:27+00:18:09
148th

79

Emma Jane GittinsF72ndSEN20th00:38:1600:38:36+00:18:18
149th

172

Sally PiggF73rdV4038thBridgnorth Running Club00:38:2500:38:42+00:18:27
150th

56

Melica Eve DewhurstF74thV4039thBridgnorth Running Club00:38:2500:38:42+00:18:27
151st

222

Cheryl ThompsonF75thV5012th00:38:3400:38:53+00:18:36
152nd

175

Claire PowneyF76thSEN21st00:38:4700:38:59+00:18:49
153rd

62

Lucy EdgarF77thSEN22nd00:38:5500:39:05+00:18:57
154th

40

Melanie ColivetF78thV4040th00:38:4700:39:08+00:18:49
155th

232

Michelle WesleyF79thSEN23rdWrekin Road runners00:38:5100:39:17+00:18:53
156th

140

Simon Michael MappM77thV4025thBridgnorth Running Club00:39:1500:39:29+00:19:17
157th

177

Sarah PriceF80thV4041st00:39:2600:39:38+00:19:28
158th

179

Lesley PymmF81stV602ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:39:3500:39:41+00:19:37
159th

55

Leesa DennisF82ndV4042ndBADGERS00:39:2000:39:43+00:19:22
160th

35

Kerry CloverF83rdV4043rdBADGERS00:39:2000:39:43+00:19:22
161st

199

Jenna ShawF84thSEN24thBADGERS00:39:1900:39:43+00:19:21
162nd

70

Yvonne FaulknerF85thV4044thBADGERS00:39:1900:39:43+00:19:21
163rd

51

Michelle DaviesF86thV4045th00:39:3400:39:45+00:19:36
164th

120

Imogen JonesF87thSEN25th00:39:4700:40:07+00:19:49
165th

184

Debbie RidgeF88thV4046thLawley running club00:40:1300:40:26+00:20:15
166th

90

Claire HambletonF89thSEN26th00:40:2200:40:30+00:20:24
167th

4

Amy AllenF90thSEN27th00:40:1500:40:32+00:20:17
168th

136

Caroline LuddenF91stV4047th00:40:1500:40:38+00:20:17
169th

221

Kevin ThompsonM78thV5018thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:40:4500:40:52+00:20:47
170th

106

Elizabeth HintonF92ndV4048th00:40:5100:41:11+00:20:53
171st

183

Simon RichardsM79thV5019thBarnt Green Chuggers00:41:0900:41:22+00:21:11
172nd

64

Robert James EdwardsM80thV605th00:41:2400:41:37+00:21:26
173rd

94

Rebecca HarriesF93rdV4049th00:41:4000:42:01+00:21:42
174th

4930

Andy PooleM81stSEN29th00:42:1000:42:10+00:22:12
175th

194

Naomi RussellF94thV4050th00:42:0700:42:17+00:22:09
176th

210

Lina StathamF95thV5013th00:42:1300:42:36+00:22:15
177th

97

Louise HaywardF96thSEN28th00:42:2500:42:39+00:22:27
178th

152

Deb MullettF97thV4051st00:42:4400:42:44+00:22:46
179th

13

Gemma BerryF98thSEN29th00:42:4200:42:56+00:22:44
180th

231

Hazel WaterhouseF99thV4052nd00:42:3700:43:02+00:22:39
181st

241

Andrea WolstenholmeF100thV4053rdRugby and Northampton Athletic Club00:42:5100:43:17+00:22:53
182nd

242

Nick WolstenholmeM82ndV4026thRugby and Northampton Athletic Club00:42:5100:43:18+00:22:53
183rd

109

Alan HotchkissM83rdV5020th00:43:1700:43:43+00:23:19
184th

17

Janet BoxF101stV4054th00:43:2900:43:55+00:23:31
185th

196

Lorraine SaundersF102ndV4055th00:43:3100:43:57+00:23:33
186th

215

David StrettonM84thV4027thTrail Running Association00:43:5200:44:14+00:23:54
187th

113

DAVID Samuel JacksonM85thV5021stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:44:0700:44:20+00:24:09
188th

149

Maggie MorrisF103rdV5014thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:44:1500:44:22+00:24:17
189th

110

Trina HotchkissF104thV5015th00:44:0400:44:30+00:24:06
190th

24

Clair CainsF105thSEN30th00:44:4000:44:45+00:24:42
191st

128

Natasha Joy LangfordF106thSEN31st00:44:3700:44:52+00:24:39
192nd

11

Becky BeavanF107thSEN32nd00:44:3400:44:52+00:24:36
193rd

111

DAWN HumphriesF108thV5016thWrekin Road runners00:45:4100:46:05+00:25:43
194th

204

Adrian David SmithM86thV5022nd00:45:4700:46:06+00:25:49
195th

139

Jayne ManningF109thSEN33rd00:46:1000:46:28+00:26:12
196th

57

Samantha DimmickF110thSEN34th00:46:4400:47:00+00:26:46
197th

80

Kelly Marie GloverF111stSEN35th00:46:4500:47:01+00:26:47
198th

91

Roy HamiltonM87thSEN30thBridgnorth Running Club00:47:1600:47:37+00:27:18
199th

92

Alice HamiltonF112ndV4056thBridgnorth Running Club00:47:1600:47:37+00:27:18
200th

168

Paul PerryM88thV5023rd00:48:3000:48:35+00:28:32
201st

1

Hannah Victoria AbbottF113rdSEN36thUK RUN CHAT00:48:1500:48:42+00:28:17
202nd

217

Fay Michelle TalbotF114thV4057th00:48:3800:48:57+00:28:40
203rd

211

Erika StelfoxF115thSEN37th00:48:4100:48:59+00:28:43
204th

76

Georgina Gallagher-kennettF116thSEN38th00:49:3900:49:55+00:29:41
205th

87

Katherine GuestF117thSEN39th00:49:4800:50:08+00:29:50
206th

137

Alison MacdonaldF118thV4058th00:49:4900:50:15+00:29:51
207th

117

Sharron JepsonF119thV5017thBridgnorth Running Club00:49:5600:50:21+00:29:58
Started (1 in total)
-

160

Des O'tooleMV5000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 10 Miles 2018-12-09 10:00:00