Steaming Down the Valley 2018

Jun
28
2018

Splits

  • 6,920 metre Run

    — 'Race the train on the return journey'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£20.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jun 2018, 19:00

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Race the Train (inbound)

Running | 2018-06-28 19:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

Run 2 will see the 1st group of runners board the train with the second group of runners racing the train back to Country Park Halt! To keep things fair - There will be separate prizes for both runs as well as a special prize for the fastest runner to beat the train - if any does of course!

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
per entrant£20.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jun 2018, 19:00

Race Store

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (90 in total)
1st

347

Tom IsherwoodM1stWIN1st00:20:4200:20:44-
2nd

291

Lee EdwardsM2ndWIN2nd00:21:1800:21:18+00:00:36
3rd

252

Adrian PayneM3rdWIN3rdBADGERS00:22:2000:22:23+00:01:38
4th

304

Luke SimpsonM4thSEN1stBridgnorth Running Club00:23:3700:23:39+00:02:55
5th

343

Sam SmithM5thSEN2nd00:23:5200:23:54+00:03:10
6th

338

Andy James PilsburyM6thSEN3rd00:24:3500:24:41+00:03:53
6th

65535

Andrew StringerM6thV401st00:24:0200:24:02+00:03:20
7th

272

Richard SmithM7thSEN4thLawley running club00:24:5700:24:59+00:04:15
8th

346

ELLIOTT LynchM8thSEN5th00:24:5900:25:02+00:04:17
9th

305

Sam Derek OwenM9thSEN6th00:25:1400:25:20+00:04:32
10th

322

JAMES DowdallM10thSEN7thMercia Fell Runners00:25:1900:25:26+00:04:37
11th

299

Simon LinkM11thV501stBridgnorth Running Club00:25:2900:25:32+00:04:47
12th

300

Vicky MorrisF1stWIN1stBridgnorth Running Club00:25:3000:25:32+00:04:48
13th

269

Daniel ConnollyM12thSEN8th00:25:4500:25:45+00:05:03
14th

313

Darren MorganM13thV401st00:25:5100:25:54+00:05:09
15th

341

Greg TaylorM14thV502nd00:26:0600:26:12+00:05:24
16th

402

Alex TickleM15thSEN9thRedditch Triathlon Club00:26:5600:27:00+00:06:14
17th

330

Paul WhiteheadM16thV503rd00:27:0400:27:09+00:06:22
18th

251

Daniel AnsellM17thV402nd00:27:1000:27:15+00:06:28
19th

293

Charlie SmithM18thV504thTri energy00:27:2600:27:31+00:06:44
20th

275

Mark John WhitehouseM19thSEN10th00:28:3300:28:33+00:07:51
21st

268

Roger John StoneyM20thV403rd00:28:3400:28:38+00:07:52
22nd

263

Stephen Mark LawrenceM21stV404th00:28:3400:28:40+00:07:52
23rd

351

keith NorgrovrM22ndV405thBlack Pear Joggers00:28:5400:28:54+00:08:12
24th

279

Garry christopher LeaskM23rdV406thUK athletics00:28:4800:28:59+00:08:06
25th

273

Jeff WallbankM24thV505th00:29:0200:29:02+00:08:20
26th

353

Colin GreenM25thSEN11th00:29:3300:29:39+00:08:51
27th

354

Claudine PiperF2ndWIN2ndSPA STRIDERS00:29:4100:29:48+00:08:59
28th

345

Donna Marie CastleF3rdWIN3rd00:29:4300:29:49+00:09:01
29th

310

Dean TomkinsonM26thV407th00:29:4100:29:51+00:08:59
30th

309

Dean VowlesM27thV408th00:29:5200:29:56+00:09:10
31st

307

Andrew WoodM28thV506th00:30:1400:30:14+00:09:32
32nd

308

Rob RollingsM29thV409th00:30:4300:30:47+00:10:01
33rd

311

MARY MillsF4thV501stHolme Pierrepont Running Club00:31:0100:31:08+00:10:19
34th

271

Robert McmanusM30thV4010thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:31:1300:31:19+00:10:31
35th

278

Jo PercivalF5thSEN1stTri energy00:31:1600:31:24+00:10:34
36th

336

Steve BarrasM31stV507thSunflower Runners00:31:2800:31:28+00:10:46
37th

325

Phill StewardsonM32ndSEN12thSNEYD STRIDERS00:31:4900:32:01+00:11:07
38th

348

Richard HarrisM33rdV4011th00:31:5900:32:07+00:11:17
39th

327

Simon MorrisM34thV4012th00:32:4300:32:43+00:12:01
40th

301

Louise StevensF6thV401stWrekin Road runners00:32:4200:32:49+00:12:00
41st

342

Martin WilsonM35thSEN13th00:32:5300:33:00+00:12:11
42nd

259

MELISSA LowkeF7thSEN2nd00:33:1400:33:21+00:12:32
43rd

287

Kate ChristianF8thV502nd00:33:2000:33:31+00:12:38
44th

312

Nerys JonesF9thV601stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:33:2900:33:36+00:12:47
45th

258

Sarah ShawF10thV402nd00:33:2900:33:37+00:12:47
46th

267

Emma ConnollyF11thV403rd00:33:4800:33:59+00:13:06
47th

261

Alison AuthersonF12thV404th00:33:5300:34:03+00:13:11
48th

262

Michael AuthersonM36thV508th00:33:5400:34:04+00:13:12
49th

326

Nicola StojkowskiF13thSEN3rd00:34:0100:34:05+00:13:19
50th

323

Jude GraingerF14thV405thMercia Fell Runners00:33:5600:34:05+00:13:14
51st

401

Claire FarmerF15thSEN4thRedditch Triathlon Club00:34:1800:34:22+00:13:36
52nd

264

Helen RutherfordM37thV4013th00:34:1700:34:23+00:13:35
53rd

274

Chris LaneM38thV509th00:34:3200:34:37+00:13:50
54th

276

Louisa Jean TonksF16thSEN5th00:34:3700:34:41+00:13:55
55th

257

Jennie PaternosterF17thSEN6th00:34:5600:35:03+00:14:14
56th

306

Natalie WilsonF18thSEN7th00:35:1200:35:21+00:14:30
57th

297

Jeanette Rose ColleyF19thV503rdCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:35:1700:35:23+00:14:35
58th

356

Amanda PrescottF20thV406thBridgnorth Running Club00:35:4500:35:49+00:15:03
59th

265

Mark AtkinsonM39thSEN14th00:35:5300:35:53+00:15:11
60th

270

Deborah BartonF21stSEN8thChase Harriers00:35:5100:36:01+00:15:09
61st

349

Paul MatthewsM40thV4014th00:36:1200:36:20+00:15:30
62nd

302

Rachael Ann PriceF22ndSEN9th00:37:0100:37:05+00:16:19
63rd

328

ChristopherM41stV4015thSNEYD STRIDERS00:36:5700:37:10+00:16:15
64th

280

Deborah LeaskF23rdV504thUK athletics00:37:0500:37:16+00:16:23
65th

318

Rachel WrenF24thV407th00:37:2500:37:28+00:16:43
66th

334

Tracy EdwardsF25thSEN10th00:37:2100:37:29+00:16:39
67th

298

Rachel MelbourneF26thV408th00:37:3700:37:45+00:16:55
68th

295

Toni JonesF27thSEN11thBridgnorth Running Club00:37:4100:37:46+00:16:59
69th

303

Louise ClayworthF28thV409thBridgnorth Running Club00:37:4200:37:47+00:17:00
70th

285

Debbie ShermanF29thV4010thSNEYD STRIDERS00:37:4000:37:50+00:16:58
71st

296

Kirsty ThomasF30thV4011thBridgnorth Running Club00:38:0600:38:11+00:17:24
72nd

324

yvette DukanovicF31stSEN12thSNEYD STRIDERS00:38:0600:38:17+00:17:24
73rd

286

SHARON BlestF32ndV505thSNEYD STRIDERS00:38:5100:39:02+00:18:09
74th

281

Claire Louise MillsF33rdV4012thSNEYD STRIDERS00:38:5200:39:04+00:18:10
75th

283

HILARY HollingtonF34thV602ndSNEYD STRIDERS00:38:5300:39:04+00:18:11
76th

256

David John ColleyM42ndV4016th00:39:1000:39:10+00:18:28
77th

294

Fiona Jane ClarkeF35thV506thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:39:1800:39:18+00:18:36
78th

329

Amanda Claire BoulterF36thV4013th00:39:0700:39:19+00:18:25
79th

335

Sally Jane BarrasF37thV4014thSunflower Runners00:39:1300:39:22+00:18:31
80th

337

Malcolm BrownM43rdV5010thSunflower Runners00:39:1300:39:23+00:18:31
81st

331

Jenny ReevesF38thSEN13th00:40:1500:40:24+00:19:33
82nd

320

Helen StokesF39thSEN14thMercia Fell Runners00:40:1600:40:24+00:19:34
83rd

292

Caroline SmithF40thV507thTri energy00:44:4600:44:54+00:24:04
84th

255

Eleanor Lucy WestleyF41stSEN15thTri-Energy00:44:5900:45:07+00:24:17
85th

344

Kara DunnF42ndSEN16th00:45:0400:45:12+00:24:22
86th

254

Emma TelgerF43rdV4015th00:46:2400:46:24+00:25:42
87th

288

David John SellickM44thV5011th00:46:4300:46:55+00:26:01
88th

355

nicky jane SellickF44thV4016th00:47:1800:47:29+00:26:36
89th

253

Bethan DykeF45thV4017thBlack Pear Joggers00:47:3300:47:33+00:26:51

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00