Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon 2018

Mar
25
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-03-25 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (375 in total)
1st

419

Iain ReidM1stV401stCambuslang Harriers01:10:5801:10:59-
2nd

375

JOHN SharpM2ndV402ndInverclyde Athletics Club01:11:3901:11:41+00:00:41
3rd

192

Alistair CampbellM3rdSEN1stCambuslang Harriers01:11:5801:11:59+00:01:00
4th

390

David MillarM4thV403rdIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:12:2701:12:28+00:01:29
5th

436

Garry MathewM5thSEN2ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:12:4101:12:42+00:01:43
6th

182

Andrew CumineM6thSEN3rd01:14:1701:14:19+00:03:19
7th

156

John ReddingM7thSEN4thLinlithgow Athletic Club01:15:2101:15:22+00:04:23
8th

435

FINLAY FinlayM8thSEN5thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:15:2801:15:31+00:04:30
9th

84

Jack Stewart LetsonM9thSEN6th01:15:5701:15:59+00:04:59
10th

377

Roger Douglas ClarkM10thV404thPH racing club01:16:0901:16:12+00:05:11
11th

356

Vitalijs BrejevsM11thSEN7thGlasgow University Hares & Hounds01:16:1401:16:15+00:05:16
12th

397

Iain CarrollM12thSEN8thgiffnock north aac01:16:2101:16:22+00:05:23
13th

327

David SavageM13thSEN9thCambuslang Harriers01:16:2301:16:25+00:05:25
14th

423

Grant MurphyM14thSEN10thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:16:4901:16:52+00:05:51
15th

147

DAVID MackintoshM15thSEN11thBellahouston Harriers01:16:5801:16:59+00:06:00
16th

418

Ian ThomsonM16thSEN12thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:18:0101:18:03+00:07:03
17th

400

SCOTT MartinM17thV405thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club01:18:0401:18:08+00:07:06
18th

80

JOHNNY McbainM18thSEN13thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:18:1601:18:17+00:07:18
19th

442

Tony MccutcheonM19thV406thCambuslang Harriers01:18:2801:18:31+00:07:30
20th

452

STUART ScottM20thSEN14thHelensburgh AAC01:18:4701:18:50+00:07:49
21st

388

Alexander ChalmersM21stV501stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:18:5501:18:58+00:07:57
22nd

253

Russell WhittingtonM22ndV407thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:19:3301:19:35+00:08:35
23rd

191

Andrew McalpineM23rdSEN15thn/a01:19:4501:19:47+00:08:47
24th

185

Kevin FarmerM24thSEN16thClydesdale Harriers01:19:4601:19:49+00:08:48
25th

39

Murray McalpineM25thSEN17thHamilton Harriers01:19:5201:20:00+00:08:54
26th

159

Graeme Robert KafkaM26thSEN18th01:20:1601:20:23+00:09:18
27th

277

Ian LoganM27thSEN19thLinlithgow Athletic Club01:20:2201:20:26+00:09:24
28th

145

STEPHEN BrownM28thSEN20thWest End Road Runners01:20:2701:20:31+00:09:29
29th

276

Euan RennieM29thSEN21stLothian Running Club01:20:3801:20:42+00:09:40
30th

194

Connell DrummondM30thV408thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club01:20:4001:20:46+00:09:42
31st

87

PETER WalshM31stSEN22ndDumbarton AAC01:20:5401:20:57+00:09:56
32nd

51

David ShawM32ndSEN23rdDumbarton AAC01:21:3101:21:33+00:10:33
33rd

329

Daniel DohertyM33rdSEN24thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:21:5401:21:56+00:10:56
34th

434

David SimpsonM34thV409th01:21:5601:22:00+00:10:58
35th

114

ANDREW OsborneM35thSEN25thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:22:0401:22:07+00:11:06
36th

67

Dougie CarstairsM36thSEN26th01:22:0301:22:08+00:11:05
37th

110

John Paul MurphyM37thV4010thCambuslang Harriers01:22:1401:22:22+00:11:16
38th

323

Gavin HindeM38thV4011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:22:1801:22:24+00:11:20
39th

83

Stephen ColeM39thV4012thDumbarton AAC01:22:2001:22:25+00:11:22
40th

40

Garry PorchM40thSEN27thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:22:1801:22:25+00:11:20
41st

432

Alison McgillF1stSEN1stFife Athletic Club01:22:2301:22:27+00:11:25
42nd

25

Nicholas GemmellM41stV4013thInverclyde Athletics Club01:22:3601:22:41+00:11:38
43rd

345

GERARD ScullionM42ndV502ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:22:3901:22:43+00:11:41
44th

429

Scott WilsonM43rdV4014thgiffnock north aac01:23:2301:23:27+00:12:25
45th

350

Tim CookeM44thV503rdInverness Harriers A A C01:23:2701:23:32+00:12:29
46th

132

GRAEME KennedyM45thV504thMotherwell AC01:23:3201:23:38+00:12:34
47th

355

John McleanM46thSEN28thDumbarton AAC01:23:4001:23:43+00:12:42
48th

136

Michal SrokaM47thV4015thLinlithgow Athletic Club01:24:1401:24:18+00:13:16
49th

428

Akira O'connorM48thSEN29thFife Athletic Club01:24:2101:24:23+00:13:23
50th

63

Chloe CoxF2ndSEN2ndEdinburgh Athletics Club01:24:2501:24:26+00:13:27
51st

311

GRAHAM AndrewM49thSEN30thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:24:3601:24:41+00:13:38
52nd

6

Robert DolanM50thV4016thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:24:4501:24:47+00:13:47
53rd

373

Keith WallM51stV4017thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:24:4301:24:48+00:13:45
54th

252

Claire ThompsonF3rdV401stVictoria Park City Of Glasgow Ac01:24:5701:25:06+00:13:59
55th

368

JIM WatersM52ndV4018thDumbarton AAC01:25:3401:25:38+00:14:36
56th

141

Colin HughesM53rdV505thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:25:3901:25:47+00:14:41
57th

406

Grant ScobieM54thV4019thgiffnock north aac01:25:5201:26:01+00:14:54
58th

441

Euan CrumleyM55thV4020thHelensburgh AAC01:26:1701:26:20+00:15:19
59th

316

Stuart McgillivrayM56thSEN31st01:26:2901:26:34+00:15:31
60th

385

ANDREW SutherlandM57thV4021stMaryhill Harriers01:26:1501:26:34+00:15:17
61st

417

Brian BeattieM58thSEN32ndairdrie harriers01:26:2901:26:35+00:15:31
62nd

376

Anne HartmannF4thSEN3rdPH racing club01:27:0501:27:08+00:16:07
63rd

27

Gordon HepburnM59thSEN33rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:27:1201:27:18+00:16:14
64th

69

John FoleyM60thV506thClydesdale Harriers01:28:0501:28:09+00:17:07
65th

303

Alex ReilyM61stSEN34th01:28:0401:28:11+00:17:06
66th

415

Nicola Adams-hendryF5thV402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:28:0701:28:13+00:17:09
67th

392

Paul TurnbullM62ndV507thAyr Seaforth AAC01:28:1001:28:17+00:17:12
68th

395

Andrew PottsM63rdV4022nd01:28:2101:28:30+00:17:23
69th

427

Steven RobsonM64thSEN35thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club01:28:2401:28:34+00:17:26
70th

381

Lee ThomsonM65thSEN36th01:28:3001:28:39+00:17:32
71st

58

Ian BirchM66thV4023rd01:28:2701:28:41+00:17:29
72nd

430

Julie BeveridgeF6thSEN4thCalderglen Harriers01:28:4101:28:47+00:17:43
73rd

91

CHARLENE KellyF7thSEN5thDumbarton AAC01:28:4901:28:53+00:17:51
74th

187

Andrew BickerstaffM67thSEN37thHamilton Harriers01:28:5001:29:05+00:17:52
75th

50

David WilsonM68thV4024thSt cyrus solos01:29:0901:29:12+00:18:11
76th

158

Ian TaggartM69thV508thBellahouston Harriers01:29:1801:29:23+00:18:20
77th

308

Rhona AndersonF8thV501stDunbar running club01:29:3501:29:41+00:18:37
78th

445

Paul BurninghamM70thV4025thBellahouston Harriers01:29:4101:29:46+00:18:43
79th

5

Craig PerrieM71stV4026thMaryhill Harriers01:29:4601:29:56+00:18:48
80th

403

Jamie PartridgeM72ndV4027th01:30:1701:30:24+00:19:19
81st

138

Andrew WhitefordM73rdSEN38th01:30:2201:30:28+00:19:24
82nd

380

GORDON DrydenM74thV509thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:30:3601:30:41+00:19:38
83rd

322

Eddie CarrM75thV5010thCambuslang Harriers01:30:3901:30:49+00:19:41
84th

46

Iain McfarlaneM76thSEN39thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:30:4101:30:51+00:19:43
85th

250

Romy BeardF9thSEN6thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:30:3801:30:51+00:19:40
86th

422

Michael MccartneyM77thV4028th01:30:5201:30:52+00:19:54
87th

218

Vigil GarciaF10thSEN7thDumbarton AAC01:30:5001:30:54+00:19:52
88th

313

Andrew McgillivrayM78thV4029th01:30:5801:31:04+00:20:00
89th

128

Kenneth CrawfordM79thV4030thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:30:5601:31:07+00:19:58
90th

212

Kyle KrievsM80thSEN40th01:30:5201:31:20+00:19:54
91st

275

Paul MarkacM81stSEN41stKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club01:31:1301:31:22+00:20:15
92nd

449

Craig RedpathM82ndV4031stnone01:31:1901:31:33+00:20:21
93rd

451

Les HillM83rdV601stDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:31:2801:31:36+00:20:30
94th

257

Mark MathesonM84thSEN42nd01:31:2701:31:36+00:20:29
95th

301

Claire WhartonF11thV403rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:31:2501:31:37+00:20:27
96th

404

Craig BinnieM85thV4032ndDumbarton AAC01:31:3301:31:39+00:20:35
97th

321

PAUL MckendryM86thV5011thClydesdale Harriers01:31:4201:31:51+00:20:44
98th

344

James ShirlawM87thV4033rd01:31:4701:31:54+00:20:49
99th

71

Shona DonnellyF12thV502ndBellahouston Roadrunners01:31:4701:31:59+00:20:49
100th

413

MARY SeniorF13thV404thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:32:1201:32:24+00:21:14
101st

421

Steven PhillipsM88thSEN43rdairdrie harriers01:32:4001:32:47+00:21:42
102nd

86

John HarrisonM89thV602ndDumbarton AAC01:32:5001:32:55+00:21:52
103rd

115

James SpeakmanM90thV4034th01:32:5301:33:07+00:21:55
104th

266

Gareth WalkerM91stV4035th01:33:1101:33:25+00:22:13
105th

113

Claire MccormickF14thV405thBellahouston Harriers01:33:2701:33:33+00:22:29
106th

220

Scott CoulterM92ndSEN44thMaryhill Harriers01:33:3001:33:40+00:22:32
107th

99

Mark DochertyM93rdSEN45th01:33:3901:33:40+00:22:41
108th

197

William SmithM94thV4036th01:33:4901:33:57+00:22:51
109th

346

iain IsacssonM95thV4037th01:33:3701:34:04+00:22:39
110th

62

Allon GalbraithM96thV603rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:33:5801:34:09+00:23:00
111st

137

KATIE MathiesonF15thV406thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:34:0201:34:15+00:23:04
112nd

60

John LaiM97thV4038thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:34:0301:34:20+00:23:05
113rd

11

Alan McintoshM98thSEN46thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:34:4201:34:51+00:23:44
114th

43

Kevin TurnerM99thV4039thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:34:4501:35:01+00:23:47
115th

81

GRAHAM ThomM100thV5012thWest End Road Runners01:34:5701:35:04+00:23:59
116th

85

Mark McandrewM101stSEN47th01:34:5301:35:12+00:23:55
117th

347

Carole SetchellF16thSEN8thShettleston Harriers01:35:1701:35:24+00:24:19
118th

231

Rebecca EastonF17thSEN9th01:35:3101:35:43+00:24:33
119th

325

Robin Andrew WatsonM102ndV4040thBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB01:35:3901:35:50+00:24:41
120th

333

Jane McneillyF18thV407thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:35:3801:35:51+00:24:40
121st

90

Sue HewitsonF19thV408thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:35:4701:35:52+00:24:49
122nd

120

Paul DunnM103rdJUN1stnone01:35:4601:36:04+00:24:48
123rd

290

Ross McgeochM104thSEN48thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:35:5301:36:05+00:24:55
124th

183

ANDY DowneyM105thV4041st01:36:0701:36:29+00:25:09
125th

68

Ian MorrisonM106thV5013thAyr Seaforth AAC01:36:4801:36:55+00:25:50
126th

170

David RaesideM107thSEN49thHamilton Harriers01:36:4301:36:58+00:25:45
127th

104

Iain ShawM108thSEN50th01:36:4801:37:02+00:25:50
128th

348

Alan LeslieM109thSEN51st01:36:4701:37:08+00:25:49
129th

307

iain MacleodM110thV5014th01:36:5301:37:10+00:25:55
130th

4

Chris AsheM111stSEN52ndKirkintilloch Olympians01:37:0701:37:11+00:26:09
131st

75

MICHAEL KirwanM112ndV5015thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:37:0001:37:18+00:26:02
132nd

224

Christopher SmithM113rdV5016thgiffnock north aac01:37:1601:37:27+00:26:18
133rd

317

DEBBIE SavageF20thV409thHelensburgh AAC01:37:1501:37:29+00:26:17
134th

8

Donna ClarkF21stSEN10thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:37:2401:37:30+00:26:26
135th

405

Duncan RobertsonM114thSEN53rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:37:2601:37:36+00:26:28
136th

36

Stephen ReidM115thV4042ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:37:3301:37:40+00:26:35
137th

1

Stuart McintyreM116thV4043rdGlasgow Triathlon Club01:37:3101:37:40+00:26:33
138th

354

Garry HendersonM117thV5017th01:37:4101:37:42+00:26:43
139th

17

Brian WelshM118thSEN54thnone01:37:3001:37:53+00:26:32
140th

256

Caroline TurnerF22ndSEN11thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:37:4301:37:56+00:26:45
141st

155

Daniel IrvineM119thV4044th01:37:5401:38:19+00:26:56
142nd

414

GARY GoldieM120thSEN55thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:38:2401:38:30+00:27:26
143rd

227

Martin ElsbyM121stV4045th01:38:1501:38:37+00:27:17
144th

437

Ben CushingM122ndSEN56th01:38:2901:38:42+00:27:31
145th

116

Tom FerrisM123rdV4046thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:38:5301:39:06+00:27:55
146th

261

Lochlann HendersonM124thJUN2ndMaryhill Harriers01:38:5001:39:11+00:27:52
147th

280

Phil GaultM125thSEN57thjogscotland Milngavie01:38:4701:39:11+00:27:49
148th

294

Jamie SteelF23rdSEN12th01:39:0501:39:16+00:28:07
149th

171

James Rannoch ShepherdM126thSEN58thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:39:0401:39:17+00:28:06
150th

374

Mark SandsM127thV4047thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:39:0301:39:18+00:28:05
151st

193

Ross BickerstaffM128thV5018thHamilton Harriers01:39:0401:39:19+00:28:06
152nd

12

Laura GrayF24thSEN13thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:39:0701:39:23+00:28:09
153rd

433

Stephen PurvisM129thV4048thairdrie harriers01:39:2101:39:28+00:28:23
154th

221

CHLOE McadamF25thSEN14thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:39:3201:39:49+00:28:34
155th

222

Judith GrieveF26thSEN15th01:39:4501:39:55+00:28:47
156th

272

HENRY MerriweatherM130thV4049thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:39:4601:39:57+00:28:48
157th

184

Stuart MilliganM131stSEN59th01:39:5601:40:19+00:28:58
158th

201

David RoganM132ndSEN60th01:39:4601:40:20+00:28:48
159th

89

Brian SilvesterM133rdV4050th01:40:0901:40:22+00:29:11
160th

248

Michael EwingM134thV4051stgiffnock north aac01:40:2101:40:45+00:29:23
161st

129

ALISON WoodF27thSEN16thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:40:3901:40:55+00:29:41
162nd

443

Colin CraigM135thV4052ndWee County Harriers01:40:4901:40:58+00:29:51
163rd

112

Andrew ClarkM136thSEN61stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:41:0901:41:30+00:30:11
164th

238

Stephen CraigM137thSEN62ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:41:1001:41:35+00:30:12
165th

30

Kirsty OrmondF28thSEN17thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:41:1301:41:42+00:30:15
166th

195

DAVID WilsonM138thV4053rd01:41:5001:42:00+00:30:52
167th

232

Gary ArthurM139thSEN63rd01:41:4901:42:00+00:30:51
168th

288

Handsome kev CleereM140thSEN64th01:42:0001:42:17+00:31:02
169th

130

David RountreeM141stV4054th01:42:1001:42:26+00:31:12
170th

331

David WallaceM142ndV4055thAyr Seaforth AAC01:42:3001:42:38+00:31:32
171st

407

Brian StewartM143rdV4056th01:42:2301:42:42+00:31:25
172nd

304

Neil McginleyM144thV4057th01:42:3101:42:53+00:31:33
173rd

9

Jim BoyleM145thV4058thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:42:4501:43:02+00:31:47
174th

196

Peter CondronM146thSEN65th01:42:4401:43:07+00:31:46
175th

424

John LewisM147thSEN66th01:43:0001:43:15+00:32:02
176th

73

MARIA DohertyF29thV503rdGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:43:0301:43:20+00:32:05
177th

411

Stuart McleodM148thV5019th01:42:5701:43:21+00:31:59
178th

446

Pamela WhitlieF30thV4010thCarnethy Hill Racing Club01:43:1401:43:29+00:32:16
179th

213

ANDREW McneishM149thSEN67th01:43:1601:43:44+00:32:18
180th

448

Craig ClarkeM150thV5020thSCOTTISH VETERAN HARRIERS CLUB01:43:4401:43:47+00:32:46
181st

38

Andrew DiggerM151stV4059th01:43:2801:43:54+00:32:30
182nd

106

David PatonM152ndSEN68th01:43:4601:43:58+00:32:48
183rd

318

Billy HarperM153rdV5021st01:43:4301:43:59+00:32:45
184th

162

Marion LindsayF31stV601stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:43:4801:44:02+00:32:50
185th

45

Neil McconnellM154thSEN69th01:44:1101:44:30+00:33:13
186th

349

Edward FanshaweM155thV4060thnone01:44:1901:44:30+00:33:21
187th

386

John HaggartyM156thV5022nd01:44:2501:44:38+00:33:27
188th

391

Hollie RaeF32ndSEN18thDumbarton AAC01:44:3501:44:40+00:33:37
189th

360

Jason McmahonM157thSEN70thnone01:42:1301:44:41+00:31:15
190th

460

Natalie RobertsonF33rdSEN19thDumbarton AAC01:44:4001:44:45+00:33:42
191st

396

Lisa MajorF34thV4011th01:44:4301:44:52+00:33:45
192nd

387

Sinead MclaughlinF35thSEN20thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:44:4701:45:06+00:33:49
193rd

2

Fiona BeckF36thV4012thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:45:0201:45:19+00:34:04
194th

186

CRAIG ForsythM158thSEN71st01:45:1801:45:30+00:34:20
195th

131

Alastair GoudieM159thV5023rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:45:2001:45:30+00:34:22
196th

161

Iain LindsayM160thV5024thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:45:1701:45:32+00:34:19
197th

342

DAVID MaciverM161stV5025th01:45:5401:46:13+00:34:56
198th

111

James Francis PriorM162ndV4061stMaryhill Harriers01:45:5501:46:14+00:34:57
199th

394

Kevin GilfillanM163rdSEN72ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:46:1501:46:24+00:35:17
200th

88

Nicola StevensonF37thSEN21stGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:46:2001:46:28+00:35:22
201st

74

Casey ThompsonF38thSEN22ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:46:1701:46:35+00:35:19
202nd

420

Laura HendersonF39thSEN23rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:46:3201:46:53+00:35:34
203rd

202

David James MccormackM164thV4062nd01:47:1301:47:13+00:36:15
204th

123

David BraidM165thSEN73rd01:47:2601:47:49+00:36:28
205th

302

Karen RitchieF40thSEN24thHARMENY AC01:47:3501:47:51+00:36:37
206th

326

Ann KnoxF41stSEN25thBellahouston Harriers01:47:5201:47:58+00:36:54
207th

249

Nighean StevensonF42ndV4013thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:47:4701:48:05+00:36:49
208th

255

AIDAN HudnerM166thSEN74th01:47:5801:48:10+00:37:00
209th

188

Steven MorrisonM167thSEN75th01:47:3701:48:14+00:36:39
210th

295

Bryan EvansM168thV5026thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:48:0401:48:19+00:37:06
211st

92

Jordan MitchellM169thSEN76th01:48:0401:48:20+00:37:06
212nd

363

Steven WatsonM170thV4063rd01:47:5601:48:38+00:36:58
213rd

59

CHRISTOPHER HeverM171stV5027thMaryhill Harriers01:48:1901:48:39+00:37:21
214th

389

Caroline MillarF43rdV4014thTroon Tortoises01:48:2601:48:43+00:37:28
215th

440

Peter GrasslM172ndV4064th01:48:1801:48:46+00:37:20
216th

359

CATRIONA NisbetF44thSEN26thMaryhill Harriers01:48:3001:48:51+00:37:32
217th

56

Mark ConnellyM173rdV4065thairdrie harriers01:48:4501:49:01+00:37:47
218th

49

Iain PatersonM174thV4066thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:48:4601:49:01+00:37:48
219th

13

john GibsonM175thV4067thnone01:48:4601:49:12+00:37:48
220th

208

David HamillM176thV604thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:49:0101:49:19+00:38:03
221st

245

ALLEN CampbellM177thV4068thWest End Road Runners01:49:1501:49:29+00:38:17
222nd

19

Boyd MackenzieM178thV605thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:49:1501:49:30+00:38:17
223rd

337

Nicholas DowleyM179thV4069thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:49:1501:49:35+00:38:17
224th

287

COLIN RobertsonM180thV4070th01:49:0601:49:37+00:38:08
225th

289

Barbara SaxonF45thV504th01:49:0601:49:41+00:38:08
226th

24

Amy CromartyF46thSEN27thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:49:2701:49:46+00:38:29
227th

124

David SneddonM181stSEN77th01:50:0501:50:17+00:39:07
228th

198

Stuart EddingtonM182ndSEN78th01:49:4701:50:21+00:38:49
229th

366

Mandy MorganF47thV4015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:50:0501:50:25+00:39:07
230th

425

Garry SmithM183rdSEN79thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:50:1501:50:29+00:39:17
231st

7

Theresa Mary WallF48thV505thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:50:0301:50:32+00:39:05
232nd

241

Maree ShepherdF49thSEN28thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:50:1701:50:34+00:39:19
233rd

103

Sharon MolloyF50thSEN29th01:50:2701:50:47+00:39:29
234th

70

Laura WilkinsonF51stSEN30th01:50:2201:50:51+00:39:24
235th

52

Dianne CunninghamF52ndV4016th01:50:3501:50:54+00:39:37
236th

453

Courtney GunnF53rdSEN31st01:50:3501:50:56+00:39:37
237th

148

Andy BurnsM184thV5028th01:50:4201:51:19+00:39:44
238th

200

Scott GallacherM185thSEN80th01:50:4801:51:23+00:39:50
239th

351

GARETH DunnM186thV4071st01:51:1501:51:32+00:40:17
240th

324

Pauline BradleyF54thV506thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:51:1201:51:33+00:40:14
241st

402

Ian GilliesM187thV606th01:51:2401:51:41+00:40:26
242nd

203

Mary CoxF55thV602ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:51:2601:51:48+00:40:28
243rd

293

Brian AdamsM188thV5029thFife Athletic Club01:52:0801:52:29+00:41:10
244th

260

Kenneth HendersonM189thV4072ndMaryhill Harriers01:52:1301:52:34+00:41:15
245th

358

Robert HuntM190thSEN81st01:52:3401:52:40+00:41:36
246th

274

Rebecca MaclennanF56thSEN32ndKrikintilloch Olympians01:52:2701:52:43+00:41:29
247th

82

Zuzana RencovaF57thSEN33rd01:52:2801:52:47+00:41:30
248th

93

alison GordonF58thV4017thgiffnock north aac01:52:2901:52:53+00:41:31
249th

209

PAUL CoiaM191stV5030thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:52:3601:52:53+00:41:38
250th

55

Beth MurrisonF59thV4018thWest End Runners01:52:4301:52:55+00:41:45
251st

61

Chris FergusonM192ndV4073rd01:52:3701:52:56+00:41:39
252nd

409

Mhairi GervaisF60thSEN34thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:53:2001:53:33+00:42:22
253rd

267

NIGEL SwainM193rdV5031st01:53:2401:53:45+00:42:26
254th

119

Nick DunnM194thV4074thnone01:53:3201:53:51+00:42:34
255th

180

Esme' CrockerF61stJUN1st01:54:3901:55:09+00:43:41
256th

179

Michele NessF62ndV4019th01:54:4201:55:11+00:43:44
257th

54

Gary MclaughlanM195thSEN82ndHamilton Harriers01:54:5501:55:14+00:43:57
258th

365

Elaine BlairF63rdV4020thChirnside Chasers01:55:1201:55:30+00:44:14
259th

142

Elizabeth HughesF64thV507thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:55:1701:55:38+00:44:19
260th

426

Maria MccartneyF65thSEN35th01:55:0201:55:39+00:44:04
261st

219

Mike FindlayM196thSEN83rdGlasgow Frontrunners01:56:2301:56:33+00:45:25
262nd

372

Marcin TycnerM197thSEN84th01:56:2801:56:42+00:45:30
263rd

107

Erin Colleen FergusonF66thSEN36th01:56:2201:56:44+00:45:24
264th

14

Murray GibsonM198thV4075thnone01:56:3901:57:06+00:45:41
265th

15

Angela GibsonF67thV508thnone01:56:4001:57:06+00:45:42
266th

278

Tony Di CarloM199thV607th01:56:4001:57:07+00:45:42
267th

357

Stephen ThirdM200thV4076th01:56:5601:57:10+00:45:58
268th

371

Piotr FieodorowM201stV4077th01:57:0501:57:20+00:46:07
269th

189

David StarkM202ndSEN85th01:57:0501:57:33+00:46:07
270th

412

Gemma KeaneF68thSEN37th01:57:3401:57:58+00:46:36
271st

399

Rob ReidM203rdV608thWest Loch Wanderers01:57:3601:58:03+00:46:38
272nd

76

Catherine ScottF69thV509thgiffnock north aac01:57:4801:58:15+00:46:50
273rd

16

ISOBEL MartinF70thV4021stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:58:1501:58:36+00:47:17
274th

341

Jason Miles-campbellM204thV4078thHamilton Harriers01:58:1401:58:38+00:47:16
275th

41

Martin MaguinessM205thSEN86thnone01:58:4501:58:56+00:47:47
276th

72

GAYLE KennedyF71stV4022ndgiffnock north aac01:58:3601:59:04+00:47:38
277th

79

Gordon GoldieM206thV5032ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:59:1201:59:31+00:48:14
278th

315

Peter QuinnM207thV4079th01:59:0501:59:43+00:48:07
279th

314

FIONA GrantF72ndSEN38th01:59:0601:59:43+00:48:08
280th

96

Shefali ChowdhuryF73rdV4023rd01:59:2301:59:46+00:48:25
281st

283

Leigh HayF74thV4024th01:59:1501:59:56+00:48:17
282nd

320

Ryan FerrieM208thSEN87th01:59:2001:59:57+00:48:22
283rd

298

Paul FerrieM209thV4080th01:59:2101:59:58+00:48:23
284th

53

LYNETTE HarkinsF75thV5010thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:59:5102:00:13+00:48:53
285th

95

Andrew GallacherM210thV4081st01:59:4902:00:21+00:48:51
286th

310

Karen DeighanF76thV5011thJog Scotland02:00:5802:00:58+00:50:00
287th

273

James AsheM211stV609thah running club02:00:4902:01:03+00:49:51
288th

230

Jane Margaret MayorF77thV4025thClydesdale Harriers02:00:4002:01:12+00:49:42
289th

444

Adrienne StewartF78thV5012thSTORNOWAY RUNNING AND ATHLETICS CLUB02:00:3902:01:14+00:49:41
290th

211

Kevin QueenanM212ndV4082ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:01:1202:01:25+00:50:14
291st

438

Tom WiddowsM213rdSEN88th02:00:5902:01:32+00:50:01
292nd

332

Linda SinclairF79thV4026thMaryhill Harriers02:01:1702:01:40+00:50:19
293rd

328

Robert WhiteM214thV4083rd02:01:1802:01:47+00:50:20
294th

282

Sheila DalzielF80thV4027th02:02:1002:02:50+00:51:12
295th

66

Marie DoohanF81stV4028thgiffnock north aac02:03:0702:03:35+00:52:09
296th

244

Anna WhiteleyF82ndSEN39th02:03:1602:03:36+00:52:18
297th

378

PAULA McleanF83rdV5013th02:03:2402:03:42+00:52:26
298th

100

Louise GallagherF84thV4029th02:03:1402:03:45+00:52:16
299th

352

Greg EusebiM215thSEN89th02:03:2202:03:46+00:52:24
300th

279

Mirin CraigF85thSEN40th02:03:1902:03:50+00:52:21
301st

384

Susie GilliesF86thV5014th02:03:5402:04:03+00:52:56
302nd

251

Cameron WintonM216thV5033rdGlasgow Frontrunners02:04:0002:04:10+00:53:02
303rd

105

Terry NimmoF87thV5015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:04:3102:04:50+00:53:33
304th

259

Lynne GoldieF88thV5016thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:04:3102:04:50+00:53:33
305th

125

Tom McconnellM217thSEN90th02:04:2502:04:51+00:53:27
306th

408

Mairi PatersonF89thV4030th02:04:4902:05:08+00:53:51
307th

431

Tanja Ann McconvilleF90thV5017th02:04:5002:05:14+00:53:52
308th

169

graeme CrawfordM218thV4084thGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:05:0202:05:15+00:54:04
309th

172

Kirsty DenhamF91stV4031st02:04:4802:05:19+00:53:50
310th

299

Lisa Marie GilmoreF92ndV4032ndBellahouston Harriers02:05:0602:05:24+00:54:08
311st

233

Paul GallagherM219thSEN91st02:05:1202:05:25+00:54:14
312nd

416

Jamie McivorM220thV4085th02:05:1502:05:43+00:54:17
313rd

146

Victoria ScottF93rdSEN41st02:05:2002:05:47+00:54:22
314th

237

Christine MortonF94thV603rd02:05:4102:06:13+00:54:43
315th

42

heather KangleyF95thV4033rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:05:4302:06:20+00:54:45
316th

37

Paula CollinsF96thV4034th02:06:4402:07:11+00:55:46
317th

439

Fiona HalewoodF97thSEN42nd02:06:5702:07:22+00:55:59
318th

118

Andrew KingM221stV5034th02:07:1702:07:41+00:56:19
319th

47

Anne AndersonF98thV4035thGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:07:5702:08:27+00:56:59
320th

292

DEREK AdamsonM222ndV5035thFife Athletic Club02:08:1402:08:35+00:57:16
321st

234

Julie MitchellF99thV4036th02:08:2802:08:56+00:57:30
322nd

264

Lesley KinnairdF100thV4037th02:08:2902:08:57+00:57:31
323rd

401

Declan SmithM223rdSEN92nd02:08:3702:09:04+00:57:39
324th

165

Lynne GormanF101stV4038th02:08:5002:09:11+00:57:52
325th

164

Susan AirdF102ndSEN43rd02:08:4902:09:11+00:57:51
326th

370

Amy BuchanF103rdSEN44th02:09:1302:09:21+00:58:15
327th

102

Andrew McmillanM224thV4086thnone02:10:0002:10:25+00:59:02
328th

291

BRIDGET HalewoodF104thV5018thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS02:10:0002:10:26+00:59:02
329th

94

Donna BlackF105thSEN45th02:10:3902:11:12+00:59:41
330th

229

Heather GordonF106thSEN46th02:10:4602:11:16+00:59:48
331st

77

Kirsty GreenF107thV4039thAyr Seaforth AAC02:11:0402:11:35+01:00:06
332nd

216

Jo McdonaghF108thV4040th02:11:1202:11:41+01:00:14
333rd

217

Andy SimpsonM225thV5036th02:11:4102:11:41+01:00:43
334th

284

Georgios SiderisM226thV4087th02:12:0702:12:44+01:01:09
335th

139

Eddie BlackM227thV4088th02:12:2402:12:46+01:01:26
336th

65

Kevin DoohanM228thV4089thgiffnock north aac02:12:4202:12:59+01:01:44
337th

23

Ellie MacaulayF109thV4041st02:12:5102:13:08+01:01:53
338th

207

Vicki LennoxF110thSEN47thJog Scotland Milngavie02:14:0202:14:31+01:03:04
339th

353

Wenda CrawfordF111stV4042ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:14:2602:14:38+01:03:28
340th

286

Elaine WhiteF112ndV5019th02:13:5602:14:39+01:02:58
341st

108

Salena BegleyF113rdV4043rd02:15:0202:15:33+01:04:04
342nd

398

Wendy FraserF114thV4044thBMF Glasgow02:15:1202:15:38+01:04:14
343rd

126

Ann Marie BainF115thV4045th02:15:1302:15:39+01:04:15
344th

127

Karen McintyreF116thSEN48thGlasgow Frontrunners02:15:1302:15:39+01:04:15
345th

340

Madi LittleF117thSEN49th02:16:0402:16:11+01:05:06
346th

143

Simon HartogM229thV5037th02:16:5802:17:29+01:06:00
347th

122

Alan GiffordM230thV5038th02:17:2302:17:48+01:06:25
348th

361

Christopher GoughM231stSEN93rd02:17:4602:18:09+01:06:48
349th

236

MALCOLM MortonM232ndV6010th02:18:2602:18:58+01:07:28
350th

190

Jeevan MannM233rdSEN94th02:19:0902:19:31+01:08:11
351st

175

Carolyn CrawfordF118thV4046thErskine Jogging Buddies02:20:1802:20:48+01:09:20
352nd

206

Louise Marie LyleF119thSEN50thWest End Road Runners02:22:3302:23:03+01:11:35
353rd

151

Liz DeansF120thV5020thGreat run local02:22:4702:23:27+01:11:49
354th

149

Melissa EspinozaF121stSEN51st02:24:1802:24:40+01:13:20
355th

239

Catriona GemmellF122ndSEN52nd02:25:0802:25:37+01:14:10
356th

153

Debbie GrayF123rdV4047th02:25:1102:25:50+01:14:13
357th

97

Claire McmillanF124thSEN53rd02:25:2102:25:53+01:14:23
358th

150

Nicola ArmstrongF125thSEN54thClydesdale Harriers02:26:2302:26:57+01:15:25
359th

364

Tricia StevensonF126thV604thClydesdale Harriers02:26:2402:26:57+01:15:26
360th

235

Craig MacfarlaneM234thSEN95thn/a02:28:0302:28:08+01:17:05
361st

339

Alan McewanM235thSEN96thnone02:28:3102:28:50+01:17:33
362nd

338

Naomi MouldingF127thSEN55th02:28:3902:28:57+01:17:41
363rd

296

Neil WilsonM236thV6011thWest End Road Runners02:30:3602:31:08+01:19:38
364th

281

Claire GaultF128thV4048thjogscotland Milngavie02:32:5102:33:16+01:21:53
365th

285

Kay HunterF129thV4049th02:32:5002:33:16+01:21:52
366th

369

Charlie MacleodM237thJUN3rd02:33:0102:33:42+01:22:03
367th

214

DOUGLAS MacleodM238thV5039th02:33:0202:33:44+01:22:04
368th

134

Stacey HughesF130thSEN56th02:34:0102:34:28+01:23:03
369th

176

Anne McfaddenF131stV4050th02:36:4602:37:17+01:25:48
370th

210

Donna BrownF132ndV4051st02:36:4702:37:17+01:25:49
371st

3

Shona MccormackF133rdV4052nd02:38:4802:39:07+01:27:50
372nd

204

Fiona Anne EarlF134thV4053rdWest End Road Runners02:39:3002:40:00+01:28:32
373rd

297

Jean WilsonF135thV605thWest End Road Runners02:40:1102:40:41+01:29:13
374th

306

Aileen ConnorF136thV5021st03:06:0303:06:47+01:55:05
375th

305

Pam CurrieF137thV4054th03:12:0903:12:51+02:01:11
DNF (6 in total)
-

382

Martin O'donnellMV50giffnock north aac00:00:0000:00:00-
-

64

NIKKI LyonsFSENDumbarton AAC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

29

SUSAN ClarkFV40Greenock Glenpark Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

177

Ben SmithMV40Motherwell AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

98

Sarah McgintyFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00
Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Dumfries House 10K 10K Distance 2018-09-22 10:00:00