Peebles Triathlon 2018

Sep
23
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 19,140 metre Cycle
  • 4,660 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-09-23 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (171 in total)
1st

19

Iain VeitchM1stSEN1st01:00:24-
2nd

8

Nicholas AllenM2ndSEN2nd01:03:00+00:02:36
3rd

22

James AddieM3rdSEN3rd01:05:05+00:04:41
4th

20

Tim GriffinM4thVet401st01:06:03+00:05:39
5th

15

Craig CoullM5thSEN4th01:06:51+00:06:27
6th

26

Neal HerbertM6thSEN5th01:08:47+00:08:23
7th

28

Craig GoldieM7thVet402nd01:08:49+00:08:25
8th

24

Derek HughesM8thSEN6th01:09:06+00:08:42
9th

119

Keith BrownM9thSEN7th01:09:08+00:08:44
10th

18

MARK McnultyM10thVet403rd01:09:17+00:08:53
11th

48

Jamie McgowanM11thVet404th01:10:17+00:09:53
12th

23

Pierpaolo SidotiM12thSEN8th01:10:29+00:10:05
13th

30

Kevin GemsonM13thVet405th01:10:44+00:10:20
14th

32

Stuart McelroyM14thSEN9th01:10:56+00:10:32
15th

54

Leon ShearerM15thVet406th01:11:32+00:11:08
16th

42

Matthew HorrocksM16thSEN10th01:12:06+00:11:42
17th

64

Eddie TurnbullM17thVet601st01:12:14+00:11:50
18th

157

Nathan BeardM18thVet407th01:12:25+00:12:01
19th

37

Niall DarrochM19thVet408th01:12:50+00:12:26
20th

63

Michelle ShortF1stSEN1st01:12:55+00:12:31
21st

33

Sarah ScottF2ndSEN2nd01:12:58+00:12:34
22nd

59

Calum MacleodM20thSEN11th01:13:26+00:13:02
23rd

25

Brendan HowardM21stSEN12th01:13:55+00:13:31
24th

31

Alastair NessM22ndVet409th01:14:01+00:13:37
25th

94

John ChristyM23rdVET501st01:14:28+00:14:04
26th

66

David MackenzieM24thVet4010th01:15:26+00:15:02
27th

16

Wanda-Jane FieldF3rdVet401st01:15:40+00:15:16
28th

71

Matthew McconnachieM25thSEN13th01:16:30+00:16:06
29th

55

Billy MorrisonM26thVET502nd01:16:36+00:16:12
30th

50

Lesley DunnF4thSEN3rd01:16:45+00:16:21
31st

52

Lesley BlackwoodF5thSEN4th01:16:45+00:16:21
32nd

113

Barry DavieM27thVet4011th01:17:12+00:16:48
33rd

49

Jenny DurkinF6thSEN5th01:17:17+00:16:53
34th

72

Shona BathgateF7thVET501st01:18:08+00:17:44
35th

90

Neil MccullochM28thSEN14th01:18:16+00:17:52
36th

53

Larraine RettieF8thVet402nd01:18:33+00:18:09
37th

27

Kirsty HamiltonF9thSEN6th01:18:39+00:18:15
38th

114

Ken MortimerM29thVET503rd01:18:52+00:18:28
39th

67

Gerry TimoneyM30thVET504th01:18:54+00:18:30
40th

149

William RobertsonM31stVET505th01:19:01+00:18:37
41st

36

Stephen ConnollyM32ndSEN15th01:19:04+00:18:40
42nd

177

Stephen BeardM33rdSEN16th01:19:43+00:19:19
43rd

77

Grant YoungM34thVet4012th01:19:44+00:19:20
44th

62

Graeme RaeM35thVET506th01:19:46+00:19:22
45th

80

Alastair FergusonM36thVET507th01:19:49+00:19:25
46th

78

Richard BeatonM37thVET508th01:19:53+00:19:29
47th

34

Naomi BeardF10thSEN7th01:19:56+00:19:32
48th

105

Christopher FowlerM38thVet4013th01:19:57+00:19:33
49th

9

Jason CummingM39thJUN1st01:20:00+00:19:36
50th

39

Andrew PollockM40thVet4014th01:20:18+00:19:54
51st

51

Caitlin MacgregorF11thSEN8th01:20:27+00:20:03
52nd

115

David InnesM41stVET509th01:20:28+00:20:04
53rd

86

Rod McbainM42ndVET5010th01:20:45+00:20:21
54th

41

Brian WatsonM43rdVET5011th01:20:46+00:20:22
55th

99

Gordon MckayM44thSEN17th01:21:24+00:21:00
56th

133

Malcolm MoffatM45thVET5012th01:21:26+00:21:02
57th

29

Lyndsey BlairF12thSEN9th01:21:28+00:21:04
58th

136

Michael FletcherM46thVet4015th01:21:30+00:21:06
59th

40

Ian CrossM47thVet4016th01:22:25+00:22:01
60th

131

Russell TraynorM48thVet4017th01:22:45+00:22:21
61st

150

Graham FinlayM49thVet4018th01:23:01+00:22:37
62nd

132

Blair MckennaM50thSEN18th01:23:02+00:22:38
63rd

35

Iain GrayM51stSEN19th01:23:19+00:22:55
64th

87

Drew MathesonM52ndVet4019th01:23:23+00:22:59
65th

129

Alan RobertsonM53rdSEN20th01:23:25+00:23:01
66th

47

Kathleen McmanusF13thSEN10th01:23:46+00:23:22
67th

102

Sarah GregoryF14thSEN11th01:23:49+00:23:25
68th

126

Michael MckayM54thVET5013th01:23:52+00:23:28
69th

158

Harry MurrayM55thVet4020th01:23:57+00:23:33
70th

124

Claire SwainF15thVet403rd01:24:01+00:23:37
71st

79

Simon McoscarM56thVet4021st01:24:06+00:23:42
72nd

137

Lizzie IrelandF16thSEN12th01:24:14+00:23:50
73rd

58

Karen McquarrieF17thSEN13th01:24:44+00:24:20
74th

161

Jonathan AntrobusM57thVet4022nd01:24:46+00:24:22
75th

43

ANDREW FarrallM58thVet4023rd01:24:56+00:24:32
76th

104

Blair MckayM59thVet602nd01:25:09+00:24:45
77th

111

Kirsty BrownF18thSEN14th01:25:10+00:24:46
78th

145

Neil SmithM60thSEN21st01:25:26+00:25:02
79th

14

Cara HuttonF19thSEN15th01:25:27+00:25:03
80th

45

Suzanne MercerF20thVET502nd01:26:14+00:25:50
81st

144

Nigel Willaim Stuart BruceM61stVET5014th01:26:27+00:26:03
82nd

117

Adrian FouldsM62ndVet603rd01:26:56+00:26:32
83rd

38

Kerry WoodsF21stSEN16th01:27:09+00:26:45
84th

219

Keith VeitchM63rdSEN22nd01:27:30+00:27:06
85th

91

Morag HamiltonF22ndVET503rd01:27:42+00:27:18
86th

61

David TelfordM64thSEN23rd01:28:15+00:27:51
87th

167

John AmyM65thVET5015th01:28:26+00:28:02
88th

141

David Jonathan EastonM66thVET5016th01:28:29+00:28:05
89th

128

Alan ClinchM67thVET5017th01:28:49+00:28:25
90th

109

William FlynnM68thSEN24th01:28:52+00:28:28
91st

163

Peter KeightleyM69thVET5018th01:28:54+00:28:30
92nd

172

Gillian CarrF23rdVet404th01:28:57+00:28:33
93rd

106

Claire WatsonF24thSEN17th01:29:04+00:28:40
94th

140

James DarrieM70thVet4024th01:29:05+00:28:41
95th

97

Alexandra NisbetF25thVet405th01:29:12+00:28:48
96th

139

Pam WorrallF26thVet406th01:29:35+00:29:11
97th

103

Chris WardM71stVet4025th01:29:39+00:29:15
98th

84

Krista TenchF27thSEN18th01:29:59+00:29:35
99th

122

Hannah BrownF28thSEN19th01:30:03+00:29:39
100th

88

Susan KennedyF29thVet407th01:30:09+00:29:45
101st

12

Katherine AllenF30thJUN1st01:30:11+00:29:47
102nd

98

Alison DouglasF31stVet408th01:30:12+00:29:48
103rd

183

Ian McnallyM72ndVet4026th01:30:30+00:30:06
104th

194

Paul AdderleyM73rdVet4027th01:30:41+00:30:17
105th

130

Chris MossM74thVET5019th01:30:45+00:30:21
106th

184

Jacques Van Der MerweM75thVet4028th01:31:01+00:30:37
107th

100

Elika AspinallF32ndVet409th01:31:17+00:30:53
108th

164

Barry GeorgeM76thSEN25th01:31:46+00:31:22
109th

198

William PearsonM77thSEN26th01:31:53+00:31:29
110th

147

Paul AndersonM78thVet604th01:32:01+00:31:37
111st

57

Fiona OliverF33rdSEN20th01:32:02+00:31:38
112nd

181

Gillian BainF34thVET504th01:32:39+00:32:15
113rd

191

Martin StanfordM79thVET5020th01:32:59+00:32:35
114th

156

Billy Campbell StewartM80thSEN27th01:33:08+00:32:44
115th

121

Caroline MorrisonF35thVET505th01:33:45+00:33:21
116th

125

Catherine ScottF36thVET506th01:33:49+00:33:25
117th

75

Matthew DeaneM81stSEN28th01:34:10+00:33:46
118th

200

Andrew CasselsM82ndVET5021st01:34:16+00:33:52
119th

152

Anna WojtczukF37thSEN21st01:35:22+00:34:58
120th

173

Jordan GrahamM83rdSEN29th01:35:33+00:35:09
121st

108

Rob ThomasM84thVET5022nd01:35:40+00:35:16
122nd

148

Eileen NicolF38thVET507th01:36:08+00:35:44
123rd

153

Joshua CreedyM85thSEN30th01:36:14+00:35:50
124th

116

Lucy MathesonF39thVet4010th01:36:17+00:35:53
125th

169

noel QuinnM86thVet4029th01:36:28+00:36:04
126th

60

Matthew FurissM87thVet4030th01:36:29+00:36:05
127th

195

Sandy MacdonaldM88thVet4031st01:38:14+00:37:50
128th

186

Angela SinclairF40thSEN22nd01:38:49+00:38:25
129th

151

Elizabeth FergusonF41stVet4011th01:39:50+00:39:26
130th

171

Richard ArnottM89thVet605th01:40:17+00:39:53
131st

120

Fiona MoffatF42ndSEN23rd01:40:25+00:40:01
132nd

96

Victoria BullockF43rdVet4012th01:40:42+00:40:18
133rd

176

Ian MayM90thVet606th01:40:50+00:40:26
134th

178

Andrew GrantM91stVET5023rd01:41:01+00:40:37
135th

159

Hannah BarrF44thSEN24th01:41:07+00:40:43
136th

174

Mark StothartM92ndVet4032nd01:41:09+00:40:45
137th

202

Amanda RobertsonF45thVet4013th01:41:17+00:40:53
138th

192

Anwar UlhaqM93rdVet4033rd01:42:50+00:42:26
139th

201

Richard UnglessM94thVET5024th01:43:13+00:42:49
140th

165

Judy MccullochF46thVET508th01:43:38+00:43:14
141st

217

Kate GibsonF47thSEN25th01:45:09+00:44:45
142nd

208

Susan GrahamF48thVet4014th01:45:09+00:44:45
143rd

143

Jane ShearerF49thVET509th01:45:27+00:45:03
144th

179

Shona LogieF50thSEN26th01:45:59+00:45:35
145th

207

Richard TindallM95thVet4034th01:46:08+00:45:44
146th

193

Lindsay ReidF51stSEN27th01:46:55+00:46:31
147th

187

Sheena EwingF52ndVET5010th01:47:25+00:47:01
148th

190

Mithil ShahM96thSEN31st01:47:27+00:47:03
149th

170

Gillian McelroyF53rdSEN28th01:47:53+00:47:29
150th

220

Louisa GrotrianF54thVet4015th01:47:58+00:47:34
151st

168

Paula FraserF55thVet4016th01:48:07+00:47:43
152nd

166

Jackie ClinchF56thVet601st01:49:31+00:49:07
153rd

154

Nick GregoryM97thSEN32nd01:49:40+00:49:16
154th

218

Lorna DarrieF57thVet4017th01:49:57+00:49:33
155th

205

Sara RobinF58thSEN29th01:50:41+00:50:17
156th

215

Carolyn ThomsonF59thVet4018th01:50:53+00:50:29
157th

162

Nicola WattF60thSEN30th01:50:58+00:50:34
158th

214

Shelagh KingF61stVet602nd01:53:15+00:52:51
159th

199

Christine CarltonF62ndVet4019th01:53:19+00:52:55
160th

210

John DicksonM98thVet607th01:53:22+00:52:58
161st

216

Susan HowelF63rdVet4020th01:53:26+00:53:02
162nd

185

Addie SteenkampM99thVet4035th01:53:41+00:53:17
163rd

188

Val FoggonF64thVet4021st01:53:50+00:53:26
164th

196

Bob MorrellM100thVet608th01:56:15+00:55:51
165th

203

Diana BoydF65thVET5011th01:56:17+00:55:53
166th

204

Joanne BrysonF66thVet4022nd02:01:31+01:01:07
167th

142

Phillips SarahF67thSEN31st02:04:23+01:03:59
168th

146

Amanda BlacklockF68thSEN32nd02:04:43+01:04:19
169th

182

Katherine ArnottF69thVet603rd02:05:12+01:04:48
170th

189

Bria MasonF70thSEN33rd02:08:34+01:08:10
171st

212

Kerry HaddowF71stVET5012th02:13:49+01:13:25
DNF (1 in total)
-

74

Christopher AllenMVET5000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00