Mhor Run 84 2018

Jun
16
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-06-16 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (208 in total)
1st

117

Niall BurrowM1stV401st01:25:4601:25:46-
2nd

95

Eddie TorrieM2ndV501stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:28:5301:28:53+00:03:07
3rd

285

Dave ClarkM3rdV402ndFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:29:4501:29:45+00:03:59
4th

271

Gary WattM4thV403rd01:32:2001:32:20+00:06:34
5th

102

Scott AdamsM5thOPEN1stRebel PT01:32:4801:32:48+00:07:02
6th

137

Lorne CrawfordM6thV404thMotherwell AC01:33:5601:33:56+00:08:10
7th

47

Stuart LaurenceM7thOPEN2nd01:34:5901:34:59+00:09:13
8th

30

Chris FurseM8thV502ndWesterlands Cross Country Club01:36:3901:36:39+00:10:53
9th

267

Mark UpwardM9thV503rdPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:38:2501:38:25+00:12:39
10th

99

Paul YoungM10thV405thLothian Running Club01:39:0701:39:07+00:13:21
11th

108

Paul BellamyM11thV406th01:39:2601:39:26+00:13:40
12th

227

Jamie PartridgeM12thV407th01:40:0401:40:04+00:14:18
13th

124

Chantel ClarkF1stOPEN1stDundee and Angus Cani-Cross01:40:0501:40:05+00:14:19
14th

56

Jeff MalluckM13thOPEN3rdKirkintilloch Olympians01:41:0601:41:06+00:15:20
15th

258

Anna SzafranskaF2ndV401st01:41:1401:41:14+00:15:28
16th

284

Susanna SlyF3rdOPEN2nd01:42:0701:42:07+00:16:21
17th

190

David LeggeM14thV408th01:42:0701:42:07+00:16:21
18th

52

Colin MackayM15thV409th01:42:2401:42:24+00:16:38
19th

336

Avril PearsonF4thV402nd01:43:1301:43:13+00:17:27
20th

283

Peter Dingwall-smithM16thOPEN4th01:44:0001:44:00+00:18:14
21st

270

Karen WattF5thV403rd01:44:1001:44:10+00:18:24
22nd

172

Stewart HesseM17thOPEN5th01:44:2801:44:28+00:18:42
23rd

263

Wayne ThompsonM18thV4010th01:44:3601:44:36+00:18:50
24th

150

Monica FlanaganF6thV404thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:44:5401:44:54+00:19:08
25th

42

Sandra HouldsworthF7thV405th01:45:0801:45:08+00:19:22
26th

139

ALASTAIR CunninghamM19thV504th01:45:2601:45:26+00:19:40
27th

168

ALAN HarveyM20thOPEN6th01:45:2701:45:27+00:19:41
28th

197

Will MacphersonM21stOPEN7th01:45:3201:45:32+00:19:46
29th

87

Clare SpurwayF8thV406th01:45:5201:45:52+00:20:06
30th

100

Allan YoungM22ndOPEN8th01:46:2901:46:29+00:20:43
31st

92

Darryl ThompsonM23rdV4011th01:46:4801:46:48+00:21:02
32nd

73

Gregor NeilsonM24thV505th01:47:0701:47:07+00:21:21
33rd

280

Alan DoigM25thV506th01:48:0501:48:05+00:22:19
34th

35

Ronald GrayM26thV4012thWee County Harriers01:48:4701:48:47+00:23:01
35th

160

Andrew GiffordM27thV4013th01:48:5801:48:58+00:23:12
36th

78

Ewan PetrieM28thOPEN9th01:49:4401:49:44+00:23:58
37th

143

Alastair Dias-douganM29thOPEN10th01:49:5301:49:53+00:24:07
38th

23

Colin DunlopM30thV4014th01:50:0401:50:04+00:24:18
39th

261

Iain TaylorM31stV4015th01:50:0501:50:05+00:24:19
40th

66

Paul McnaughtM32ndOPEN11th01:50:0501:50:05+00:24:19
41st

205

CHLOE McadamF9thOPEN3rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:50:0701:50:07+00:24:21
42nd

146

Mark DryburghM33rdOPEN12thRebel PT01:50:0901:50:09+00:24:23
43rd

39

Michael HarveyM34thOPEN13th01:50:2401:50:24+00:24:38
44th

203

Elliot MatherM35thV4016th01:50:4401:50:44+00:24:58
45th

259

Laura TaggartF10thV407thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:52:0101:52:01+00:26:15
46th

213

Kate McintoshF11thOPEN4thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:52:1601:52:16+00:26:30
47th

189

Fraser LattaM36thOPEN14th01:53:0901:53:09+00:27:23
48th

9

Kirsty BurnettF12thV501st01:53:1201:53:12+00:27:26
49th

15

Ian CoeM37thOPEN15th01:53:2501:53:25+00:27:39
50th

170

Scott HendersonM38thOPEN16thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:53:3801:53:38+00:27:52
51st

11

Eimear ByrneF13thOPEN5th01:53:4101:53:41+00:27:55
52nd

2

Vicky AbernethyF14thV408th01:54:0201:54:02+00:28:16
53rd

210

Rosalyn McglynnF15thV409th01:54:1001:54:10+00:28:24
54th

212

John McintoshM39thV507thDundee Road Runners01:54:1201:54:12+00:28:26
55th

233

James PressM40thV4017th01:54:2501:54:25+00:28:39
56th

230

Jo PilarskaF16thOPEN6th01:54:3701:54:37+00:28:51
57th

228

Dan PerrisM41stV4018th01:54:5501:54:55+00:29:09
58th

158

Catriona GarciaF17thV4010th01:55:2301:55:23+00:29:37
59th

13

Ellen CattanachF18thV4011th01:56:0301:56:03+00:30:17
60th

94

peter ThomsonM42ndV601stFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:56:1501:56:15+00:30:29
61st

141

Andy DaviesM43rdV4019thDunblane Runners01:56:1601:56:16+00:30:30
62nd

3

Jonathan AndersonM44thOPEN17th01:56:1701:56:17+00:30:31
63rd

64

Katie MclarenF19thOPEN7th01:56:1901:56:19+00:30:33
64th

26

Lissie FaulksF20thV4012thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:56:5101:56:51+00:31:05
65th

188

Fiona KirkaldyF21stV502nd01:56:5701:56:57+00:31:11
66th

215

Andrew McneillM45thV508thNewburgh Dunes Running Club01:56:5801:56:58+00:31:12
67th

106

Corine Balmes-jackF22ndV4013thnewburgh dunes rc01:56:5801:56:58+00:31:12
68th

125

Graeme ScottM46thV509thAthelite Triathlon01:56:5901:56:59+00:31:13
69th

122

Derek ChambersM47thV4020th01:57:3101:57:31+00:31:45
70th

132

Mary CoxF23rdV601stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:57:4001:57:40+00:31:54
71st

121

Michael Andrew ChadwickM48thOPEN18th01:57:4001:57:40+00:31:54
72nd

273

Michael WedderburnM49thV4021st01:57:5801:57:58+00:32:12
73rd

241

Iain RossM50thOPEN19th01:57:5801:57:58+00:32:12
74th

50

fiona LoganF24thV503rdStirling Triathlon Club01:57:5901:57:59+00:32:13
75th

96

Lindsay VareF25thOPEN8th01:58:0101:58:01+00:32:15
76th

33

alison GordonF26thV4014thgiffnock north aac01:58:0301:58:03+00:32:17
77th

193

Doug LindsayM51stOPEN20th01:58:2801:58:28+00:32:42
78th

109

John BuchananM52ndV5010th01:58:5201:58:52+00:33:06
79th

229

Veronika PetrickovaF27thOPEN9th01:59:1401:59:14+00:33:28
80th

136

Alan CrawfordM53rdV4022nd01:59:3601:59:36+00:33:50
81st

198

Mary MacphersonF28thOPEN10th01:59:5001:59:50+00:34:04
82nd

269

IRENE VezzaF29thV504thGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:00:2502:00:25+00:34:39
83rd

126

Richard ClearyM54thV5011thCeres02:00:3502:00:35+00:34:49
84th

135

Ruth CrawfordF30thV4015thJogscotland Airyhall02:00:4902:00:49+00:35:03
85th

5

Michael AtkinsonM55thOPEN21st02:01:2402:01:24+00:35:38
86th

80

Sarah ReidF31stOPEN11th02:01:4802:01:48+00:36:02
87th

44

EMILY JacksonF32ndOPEN12thBellahouston Harriers02:01:5602:01:56+00:36:10
88th

149

Claire FitzsimmonsF33rdOPEN13thBellahouston Harriers02:01:5602:01:56+00:36:10
89th

105

Stephanie BairdF34thOPEN14thBellahouston Harriers02:01:5702:01:57+00:36:11
90th

177

Becky HowieF35thOPEN15thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:02:1202:02:12+00:36:26
91st

169

Dan James HaythorneM56thV4023rd02:02:5302:02:53+00:37:07
92nd

83

Beth ScholesF36thV4016th02:03:1402:03:14+00:37:28
93rd

38

Rachel HanlonF37thV4017th02:03:1902:03:19+00:37:33
94th

21

Alison CurryF38thV4018thCentral AC02:03:2202:03:22+00:37:36
95th

84

Colin SinclairM57thV5012thCentral Athletics club02:03:3902:03:39+00:37:53
96th

287

Maureen McveyF39thV505thgiffnock north aac02:03:5902:03:59+00:38:13
97th

180

Grahame JohnstoneM58thV4024th02:04:0302:04:03+00:38:17
98th

262

Graham TennetM59thV4025th02:04:0402:04:04+00:38:18
99th

196

Lorraine MackenzieF40thOPEN16th02:04:1902:04:19+00:38:33
100th

179

Julie HunterF41stV4019th02:04:2202:04:22+00:38:36
101st

251

Carol Sparling-gordonF42ndV4020th02:04:2302:04:23+00:38:37
102nd

65

Jenifer McmurtrieF43rdV506th02:04:4202:04:42+00:38:56
103rd

200

garry MarshallM60thV5013thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:04:4702:04:47+00:39:01
104th

140

Shelagh DavidsonF44thV4021stBeacon Runners02:04:5202:04:52+00:39:06
105th

253

Vicky SpeirsF45thV4022nd02:05:0202:05:02+00:39:16
106th

69

Ian MidgleyM61stOPEN22nd02:05:3902:05:39+00:39:53
107th

208

Steven McgirrM62ndOPEN23rd02:06:0502:06:05+00:40:19
108th

43

George InnesM63rdV4026th02:06:1402:06:14+00:40:28
109th

138

LINDA CunninghamF46thV507th02:06:1602:06:16+00:40:30
110th

257

Laura SutherlandF47thOPEN17th02:06:4602:06:46+00:41:00
111st

288

Evonne MckenzieF48thOPEN18th02:06:4702:06:47+00:41:01
112nd

85

Ian SmithM64thV5014thHARMENY AC02:06:4902:06:49+00:41:03
113rd

58

Liz MaxwellF49thV4023rd02:07:0702:07:07+00:41:21
114th

166

LYNETTE HarkinsF50thV508thGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:07:1102:07:11+00:41:25
115th

281

Rory ElrickM65thOPEN24th02:07:2802:07:28+00:41:42
116th

239

Karen RoslingF51stOPEN19thBellahouston Harriers02:07:3102:07:31+00:41:45
117th

37

Ailsa HallidayF52ndOPEN20th02:07:4702:07:47+00:42:01
118th

22

IAIN DonaldsonM66thV4027thFalkland Trail Runners02:07:5202:07:52+00:42:06
119th

152

Angus ForsythM67thV5015thJogscotland02:08:0102:08:01+00:42:15
120th

134

Isla CraigF53rdV4024th02:08:1102:08:11+00:42:25
121st

41

Lee HoughtonF54thV4025thCentral Athletics club02:08:4002:08:40+00:42:54
122nd

70

Susan MillerF55thV4026th02:09:1402:09:14+00:43:28
123rd

32

Ailsa GardnerF56thV509th02:09:3102:09:31+00:43:45
124th

162

Gillian GlassF57thV4027thBellahouston Harriers02:09:3502:09:35+00:43:49
125th

46

amanda KerrF58thV5010th02:09:4802:09:48+00:44:02
126th

218

Joanne MelvilleF59thOPEN21st02:10:1502:10:15+00:44:29
127th

16

Claire CoeF60thOPEN22nd02:10:2502:10:25+00:44:39
128th

191

Clare LeggeF61stV4028th02:10:4702:10:47+00:45:01
129th

19

Sara CrabtreeF62ndOPEN23rd02:10:4702:10:47+00:45:01
130th

28

Keith FowlerM68thOPEN25th02:11:0602:11:06+00:45:20
131st

59

Duncan MccombeM69thOPEN26th02:11:4602:11:46+00:46:00
132nd

60

Stewart MccombeM70thV4028th02:12:3002:12:30+00:46:44
133rd

29

Lance FullerM71stV4029th02:12:3902:12:39+00:46:53
134th

147

Diane EdwardF63rdV5011th02:12:4502:12:45+00:46:59
135th

165

BRIDGET HalewoodF64thV5012thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS02:12:4902:12:49+00:47:03
136th

131

Lea CowanF65thV4029th02:12:5002:12:50+00:47:04
137th

107

Victoria BeckettF66thV4030th02:12:5002:12:50+00:47:04
138th

248

Nancy SimpsonF67thOPEN24th02:12:5202:12:52+00:47:06
139th

237

Jill ReidF68thV4031st02:12:5502:12:55+00:47:09
140th

186

JULIE KingF69thV4032nd02:13:3002:13:30+00:47:44
141st

194

Fiona Margaret LinklaterF70thV4033rdCORSTORPHINE AAC02:13:3502:13:35+00:47:49
142nd

192

Fiona LindsayF71stV4034th02:13:4402:13:44+00:47:58
143rd

164

Jim GlennieM72ndV602ndairdrie harriers02:13:5902:13:59+00:48:13
144th

55

Margaret MalluckF72ndV4035th02:14:1302:14:13+00:48:27
145th

195

Iain LittlejohnM73rdV5016thAnster Allsorts02:14:2502:14:25+00:48:39
146th

36

Wendy HallidayF73rdV5013th02:14:4802:14:48+00:49:02
147th

120

Heather CassieF74thV4036thnone02:15:0002:15:00+00:49:14
148th

88

Tricia StevensonF75thV602ndClydesdale Harriers02:15:0402:15:04+00:49:18
149th

4

Wendy ArthurF76thV4037th02:15:3002:15:30+00:49:44
150th

57

Kelly Jean MarriotF77thOPEN25th02:15:4002:15:40+00:49:54
151st

98

Holly WebsterF78thOPEN26th02:15:5102:15:51+00:50:05
152nd

112

Pamela BridgeF79thV603rdDunblane Runners02:15:5902:15:59+00:50:13
153rd

81

Gregor RussellM74thOPEN27th02:16:2502:16:25+00:50:39
154th

1

Samantha WeirF80thOPEN27th02:16:4102:16:41+00:50:55
155th

123

Rachel ChandlerF81stOPEN28th02:17:0102:17:01+00:51:15
156th

48

Lisa LawsonF82ndV4038th02:17:2302:17:23+00:51:37
157th

268

Yvonne VanceF83rdV4039thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:17:2702:17:27+00:51:41
158th

235

Lisa RaeF84thV4040th02:17:2702:17:27+00:51:41
159th

79

Llinos ProctorF85thOPEN29th02:17:4402:17:44+00:51:58
160th

54

Jim MailerM75thV5017th02:17:4702:17:47+00:52:01
161st

53

Fiona MaclennanF86thOPEN30th02:17:5002:17:50+00:52:04
162nd

207

Tony McdonaldM76thV4030th02:18:0402:18:04+00:52:18
163rd

175

Hannah HopperF87thV4041st02:18:2002:18:20+00:52:34
164th

101

Paul AbsonM77thV4031stTITANS02:18:2102:18:21+00:52:35
165th

144

Aileen DimmerF88thV4042nd02:18:4502:18:45+00:52:59
166th

185

Fiona J KerrF89thV4043rd02:19:0102:19:01+00:53:15
167th

249

Laura SinclairF90thOPEN31st02:19:0502:19:05+00:53:19
168th

68

Shawnee McveyF91stOPEN32nd02:20:0102:20:01+00:54:15
169th

77

Colleen PattersonF92ndV4044th02:20:0102:20:01+00:54:15
170th

17

Liz ColquhounF93rdV4045thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB02:20:2102:20:21+00:54:35
171st

157

Fiona GallowayF94thV4046th02:20:2302:20:23+00:54:37
172nd

236

Caroline RattaryF95thOPEN33rd02:20:4602:20:46+00:55:00
173rd

67

Andy McnaughtonM78thV5018thRons Runners02:21:4602:21:46+00:56:00
174th

25

Amanda FairbairnF96thV5014th02:23:1902:23:19+00:57:33
175th

90

Jenny SvanbergF97thV4047th02:23:3302:23:33+00:57:47
176th

34

Susan GrahamF98thV4048thJog Scotland02:24:0702:24:07+00:58:21
177th

93

Eileen ThomsonF99thV5015thJogscotland02:24:0802:24:08+00:58:22
178th

247

Victoria Marie cavel SimpsonF100thOPEN34thWee County Harriers02:24:3202:24:32+00:58:46
179th

75

Diane O'carrollF101stOPEN35th02:24:4402:24:44+00:58:58
180th

260

Ailsa TaylorF102ndOPEN36th02:24:4902:24:49+00:59:03
181st

14

Frances ChisholmF103rdOPEN37th02:24:5002:24:50+00:59:04
182nd

209

Aonghus McgivneyM79thOPEN28th02:26:0802:26:08+01:00:22
183rd

232

Helen PressF104thV4049th02:26:1902:26:19+01:00:33
184th

27

Carrol FinlayF105thV5016thRons Runners02:26:3302:26:33+01:00:47
185th

163

Jacqueline GlassF106thV604thBellahouston Harriers02:26:4402:26:44+01:00:58
186th

86

Karen SpeirsF107thV4050thBellahouston Harriers02:26:4502:26:45+01:00:59
187th

216

Cindy McneillF108thV5017th02:26:5802:26:58+01:01:12
188th

7

Duncan BoyleM80thV603rd02:28:3402:28:34+01:02:48
189th

6

Lorna BoyleF109thV5018th02:28:3602:28:36+01:02:50
190th

159

Edward GibbonsM81stV4032ndIndividual02:28:5102:28:51+01:03:05
191st

234

Wendy Pringle-macintyreF110thV4051stFive Star Active02:28:5302:28:53+01:03:07
192nd

201

Kate MarshallF111stV4052ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:28:5402:28:54+01:03:08
193rd

272

Janice Christina WebsterF112ndV4053rdJogscotland Kinross02:30:4402:30:44+01:04:58
194th

211

Alistair McglynnM82ndV4033rd02:31:0902:31:09+01:05:23
195th

244

Sarah RoyF113rdOPEN38th02:32:0502:32:05+01:06:19
196th

24

JANETTE ElrickF114thV5019thnone02:32:1802:32:18+01:06:32
197th

148

Jim ElrickM83rdV604thGlasgow Phoenix Runners02:33:0602:33:06+01:07:20
198th

277

Maja WrightF115thV4054th02:33:1102:33:11+01:07:25
199th

204

Sheryl MayF116thV4055th02:33:1202:33:12+01:07:26
200th

49

Mark LeiskM84thOPEN29th02:34:3702:34:37+01:08:51
201st

221

Jane MillerF117thOPEN39th02:35:1002:35:10+01:09:24
202nd

225

Lorraine MurrayF118thV5020th02:35:1502:35:15+01:09:29
203rd

18

Kate CousinsF119thV4056th02:38:4202:38:42+01:12:56
204th

97

John Henry WarttigM85thOPEN30th02:41:2502:41:25+01:15:39
205th

151

Aileen FletcherF120thV5021stHunters Bog Trotters02:43:3502:43:35+01:17:49
206th

91

Lorraine Syme-smithF121stV5022nd02:48:5102:48:51+01:23:05
207th

63

Michelle McintyreF122ndV4057th02:53:5102:53:51+01:28:05
208th

254

Victoria Louise StephensonF123rdOPEN40th02:55:0402:55:04+01:29:18
DNF (2 in total)
-

199

Pauline MalleyFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

231

Shelley Ann PorterfieldFV40Jogscotland Kinross00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00
Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Dumfries House 10K 10K Distance 2018-09-22 10:00:00