BALA Big Bash Weekend - IRC Tristars 2018

Jul
07
2018

Splits

  • 300 metre Swim
  • 7,100 metre Cycle
  • 2 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

IRC Qualifier TriStar 3

Triathlon | 2018-07-07 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (30 in total)
1st

375

Liam EdwardsM1stTriStar 3 Boys1stPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub00:28:20-
2nd

369

Luke WyattM2ndTriStar 3 Boys2ndTriathlon Coaching Wales00:28:47+00:00:27
3rd

384

Cameron ShawM3rdTriStar 3 Boys3rdTristars Conwy00:29:29+00:01:09
4th

376

Finlay CatlingM4thTriStar 3 Boys4thTriathlon Coaching Wales00:29:50+00:01:30
5th

387

Abigail DaviesF1stTriStar 3 Girls1stTriathlon Coaching Wales00:29:53+00:01:33
6th

381

Ioan OldfieldM5thTriStar 3 Boys5thDenbighshire Triathlon Club00:30:22+00:02:02
7th

370

Deri MccluskeyM6thTriStar 3 Boys6thOO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)00:30:46+00:02:26
8th

386

Megan Elizabeth ThomsonF2ndTriStar 3 Girls2ndPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub00:30:48+00:02:28
9th

372

Morgan WattsM7thTriStar 3 Boys7thPiranha's Tri Club00:31:00+00:02:40
10th

382

Alex Scott HeathM8thTriStar 3 Boys8thReading Rascals00:31:26+00:03:06
11th

377

Neo SeppmanM9thTriStar 3 Boys9thTriathlon Coaching Wales00:32:18+00:03:58
12th

392

Eve HickmanF3rdTriStar 3 Girls3rdTriathlon Coaching Wales00:32:27+00:04:07
13th

379

Oliver JonesM10thTriStar 3 Boys10thDenbighshire Triathlon Club00:32:42+00:04:22
14th

397

Carys WatchornF4thTriStar 3 Girls4thCadence Tri00:32:50+00:04:30
15th

378

William StoneM11thTriStar 3 Boys11thDenbighshire Triathlon Club00:33:16+00:04:56
16th

393

Alyssa BakerF5thTriStar 3 Girls5thTriathlon Coaching Wales00:33:20+00:05:00
17th

388

Freya ThapaF6thTriStar 3 Girls6thCerist Triathlon Club00:34:19+00:05:59
18th

380

Max Geysen -holleyM12thTriStar 3 Boys12th00:34:40+00:06:20
19th

373

Tom JamesM13thTriStar 3 Boys13thDenbighshire Triathlon Club00:35:00+00:06:40
20th

374

Evan RobertsM14thTriStar 3 Boys14thOO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)00:35:00+00:06:40
21st

389

Elen MorganF7thTriStar 3 Girls7th00:35:27+00:07:07
22nd

395

Aoife MatthewsF8thTriStar 3 Girls8thCerist Triathlon Club00:35:44+00:07:24
23rd

399

Neisha RobertsF9thTriStar 3 Girls9thDenbighshire Triathlon Club00:35:54+00:07:34
24th

368

Jack BruceM15thTriStar 3 Boys15thJust Tri00:35:55+00:07:35
25th

385

Isaac LawrenceM16thTriStar 3 Boys16th00:37:25+00:09:05
26th

371

Luke WilliamsM17thTriStar 3 Boys17thDenbighshire Triathlon Club00:37:26+00:09:06
27th

390

Shauna ReedF10thTriStar 3 Girls10thTorfaen Triathlon Club00:37:29+00:09:09
28th

383

Piers De VoilM18thTriStar 3 Boys18thBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)00:41:00+00:12:40
29th

398

Katie DaviesF11thTriStar 3 Girls11thTriathlon Coaching Wales00:41:13+00:12:53
30th

400

Megan BlackburnF12thTriStar 3 Girls12thDenbighshire Triathlon Club00:46:01+00:17:41
DNF (1 in total)
-

394

Seren LlwydFTriStar 3 GirlsHarlech Triathlon00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2018-07-29 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2018-07-22 10:00:00