Christmas Reindeer Runs 2018

Dec
16
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range16 - 110
10 k£16.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 13th Dec 2018, 19:00

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Christmas Reindeer 10K

Running | 2018-12-16 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range16 - 110
10 k£16.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 13th Dec 2018, 19:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (91 in total)
1st

75

Simon MottersheadM1stV401stKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:26:4100:27:08-
2nd

103

Richard BroadbentM2ndV501st00:44:0800:44:08+00:17:27
3rd

91

Craig SlydeM3rdV402nd00:44:2000:44:21+00:17:39
4th

48

Ed HarrisonM4thS201st00:45:3800:45:39+00:18:57
5th

45

Steven GurneyM5thV403rd00:46:0400:46:14+00:19:23
6th

11

Becky BeasleyF1stS301stKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:46:4100:46:42+00:20:00
7th

28

Spencer DaviesM6thV404thNorthbrook AC00:46:5400:46:57+00:20:13
8th

42

Emma GarnettF2ndV401st00:47:1700:47:18+00:20:36
9th

108

Alison DingleF3rdV501st00:47:2000:47:38+00:20:39
10th

70

Martin MchughM7thV405thNorthbrook AC00:47:3800:47:38+00:20:57
11th

101

Marie MatthewsF4thS302nd00:47:5500:47:56+00:21:14
12th

71

David MillsM8thV406thNORTHBROOK00:49:2500:49:29+00:22:44
13th

50

Jamie HayesM9thS202nd00:49:4300:50:01+00:23:02
14th

43

David GilesM10thS301stNorthbrook AC00:50:2400:50:27+00:23:43
15th

3

Imran AliM11thV407thSphinx AC00:50:4600:50:53+00:24:05
16th

102

Pete MatthewsM12thS302nd00:50:4800:50:58+00:24:07
17th

86

Sam SeexM13thS203rd00:50:5500:51:02+00:24:14
18th

51

Sara Lesley HewisonF5thV502nd00:51:3000:51:33+00:24:49
19th

95

Sarah Louise TravisF6thS303rd00:51:3500:51:38+00:24:54
20th

77

Brian PearsonM14thV408th00:51:5900:52:16+00:25:18
21st

96

SAM VernonM15thV409th00:53:4100:53:47+00:27:00
22nd

30

Robert DoyleM16thS204thKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:53:4500:53:52+00:27:04
23rd

38

Tanya FolliotF7thV402ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:54:0900:54:13+00:27:28
24th

10

Ian BaynesM17thV4010thKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:54:0900:54:13+00:27:28
25th

98

Dawn WebbF8thS304th00:54:3500:54:40+00:27:54
26th

23

Richard ClarkeM18thS303rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:54:4800:54:53+00:28:07
27th

57

Jamie HorsmanM19thV4011thBrackley & District Running Club00:55:1700:55:25+00:28:36
28th

104

Sophie Elizabeth Wrighton-turnerF9thS305th00:56:0600:56:20+00:29:25
29th

52

lyn HobbsF10thV601st00:56:2900:56:40+00:29:48
30th

76

Lucy Monica NiblockF11thS201st00:56:3500:56:42+00:29:54
31st

1

Georgie ActonF12thS306thRun Like a Girl00:56:4900:57:05+00:30:08
32nd

89

pia SinghF13thS307thNorthbrook Athletic Club00:57:0400:57:08+00:30:23
33rd

18

Rebecca ButlerF14thS202ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:57:0400:57:09+00:30:23
34th

107

Helena DingleF15thV403rd00:56:5400:57:12+00:30:13
35th

26

Tara CousinsF16thV404th00:57:0800:57:22+00:30:27
36th

63

Annalise KerrF17thV405thRedway runners00:57:2500:57:44+00:30:44
37th

35

Vanessa FernandezF18thS308th00:57:5100:58:06+00:31:10
38th

55

Tony HoggM20thS304th00:57:5300:58:07+00:31:12
39th

5

Suzanne AspinallF19thV406th00:58:1700:58:26+00:31:36
40th

53

Chris HobbsM21stV601st00:58:2800:58:39+00:31:47
41st

58

Adele HutchingsF20thS309thKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:58:3800:58:42+00:31:57
42nd

34

Chelle Ann FarmerF21stV407th00:58:4900:58:55+00:32:08
43rd

59

Steven JacksonM22ndV4012th00:59:1100:59:17+00:32:30
44th

72

Samantha MoffattF22ndV503rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:59:1700:59:24+00:32:36
45th

83

Susan RooneyF23rdV504th00:59:5401:00:00+00:33:13
46th

12

Melanie BeasleyF24thV505th01:00:0801:00:14+00:33:27
47th

44

Ann-Marie GuestF25thS3010th00:59:5901:00:14+00:33:18
48th

19

Christine CaffreyF26thV506th01:00:0101:00:16+00:33:20
49th

41

Roy GarnerM23rdV602nd01:00:3101:00:38+00:33:50
50th

46

Kelly HansonF27thS3011th01:00:3701:00:39+00:33:56
51st

79

Tony PleasanceM24thV4013th01:00:4801:01:00+00:34:07
52nd

80

Brenda Ruth PleasanceF28thV408th01:00:4801:01:00+00:34:07
53rd

13

Helen BennettF29thV602nd01:00:5801:01:10+00:34:17
54th

49

Pam HayesF30thV507th01:00:5101:01:10+00:34:10
55th

60

Lynne JordanF31stV409th01:01:3001:01:39+00:34:49
56th

93

Victoria StricklandF32ndS3012th01:01:3401:01:55+00:34:53
57th

36

Thomas FinnM25thS305th01:01:3801:01:55+00:34:57
58th

39

Cristina GalalaeF33rdS3013th01:02:1301:02:33+00:35:32
59th

56

David HollowayM26thV502nd01:02:3601:02:42+00:35:55
60th

7

Helen BakerF34thV508th01:02:4101:02:48+00:36:00
61st

32

Gail EmmersonF35thS3014th01:02:3901:02:49+00:35:58
62nd

9

FIONA BarnesF36thS3015th01:02:5401:03:00+00:36:13
63rd

8

MATTHEW FRANCIS BarnesM27thS306th01:02:5401:03:00+00:36:13
64th

94

Samuel ThorneM28thV4014th01:02:5201:03:01+00:36:11
65th

66

Piotr KowalikM29thS307th01:02:5201:03:02+00:36:11
66th

65

Donna KingF37thV4010thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:03:2901:03:39+00:36:48
67th

29

Jessica Jill DeanF38thS3016th01:03:4801:04:01+00:37:07
68th

97

Paul VickersM30thV4015thPoplar Running Club01:04:3401:04:43+00:37:53
69th

62

Nicholas KasbergerM31stV4016thDaventry Road Runners01:05:5401:06:08+00:39:13
70th

61

Paula KasbergerF39thV4011thDaventry Road Runners01:05:5401:06:08+00:39:13
71st

84

Robert SammonsM32ndV701st01:06:1001:06:27+00:39:29
72nd

14

Tracy BlackwellF40thV509th01:06:2701:06:46+00:39:46
73rd

16

Joe BurkeM33rdV503rd01:06:2601:06:47+00:39:45
74th

78

Michelle PitchfordF41stV4012th01:07:2101:07:41+00:40:40
75th

25

Chrissie CooperF42ndS3017th01:07:3001:07:42+00:40:49
76th

54

Helen HodgeF43rdV4013thNorthbrook AC01:07:3101:07:43+00:40:50
77th

99

Jane WinterF44thV4014th01:07:4901:08:05+00:41:08
78th

85

Liz SampsonF45thV4015thSquirrels01:08:1601:08:28+00:41:35
79th

81

Sarah RichardsF46thV4016thRun Like a Girl01:08:3401:08:51+00:41:53
80th

33

LAURA FallonF47thS3018th01:10:2301:10:27+00:43:42
81st

73

Sheryl MooreF48thV4017th01:10:2201:10:27+00:43:41
82nd

69

Sarah MaddafordF49thV4018th01:10:2801:10:38+00:43:47
83rd

92

Lil SouterF50thS3019th01:10:2801:10:38+00:43:47
84th

22

Sally ChattingF51stV4019th01:11:5001:12:03+00:45:09
85th

20

Denise CannadineF52ndV4020thLonely Goat RC01:14:0801:14:12+00:47:27
86th

82

Fay RobinsonF53rdV5010thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:13:5401:14:14+00:47:13
87th

106

JOHN ButlerM34thV702ndSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC01:18:2501:18:41+00:51:44
88th

67

JOHN LeemanM35thV504th01:20:3201:20:44+00:53:51
89th

31

Fatema El-wakeelF54thS3020thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:20:4901:21:04+00:54:08
90th

47

Luke HarlowM36thS308th01:20:4901:21:04+00:54:08
91st

68

Alysa Shoshana LeveneF55thV4021st01:24:4001:24:56+00:57:59
Started (2 in total)
-

222

Jason SampsonMV40Squirrels00:00:0000:00:00-
-

4

Helen Elizabeth AmosFV4000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Fradley 10K 10K Road Race 2019-03-10 10:30:00