Peterhead 5K & Half Marathon 2018

Jun
17
2018

MB Plant 5K

Running | 2018-06-17 12:00pm
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (142 in total)
1st

88

Cameron StrachanM1stSEN1stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:15:5000:15:50-
2nd

39

Alexander BeedieM2ndSEN2nd00:17:0500:17:05+00:01:15
3rd

79

steve BuchanM3rdV401stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:17:0800:17:08+00:01:18
4th

160

Andrew BlackhallM4thV402ndFraserburgh Running Club00:17:1400:17:14+00:01:24
5th

82

Max AbernethyM5thJNR1stFraserburgh Running Club00:17:2100:17:21+00:01:31
6th

46

David LanganM6thSEN3rd00:17:2800:17:28+00:01:38
7th

71

Nathan ToshM7thJNR2ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:17:3300:17:33+00:01:43
8th

115

Calum CrightonM8thSEN4thFraserburgh Running Club00:17:5500:17:55+00:02:05
9th

155

Dennis ChalmersM9thV403rdNewburgh Dunes Running Club00:18:3100:18:31+00:02:41
10th

109

Edward FernandesM10thV404th00:18:3200:18:32+00:02:42
11th

56

Jegors SlobodcikovsM11thSEN5th00:18:4000:18:40+00:02:50
12th

98

Robbie YoungsonM12thV501stFraserburgh Running Club00:18:5300:18:53+00:03:03
13th

104

Urquhart BrianM13thV601stFraserburgh Running Club00:19:0300:19:03+00:03:13
14th

114

Russell WilloxM14thV405thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:19:2000:19:20+00:03:30
15th

73

Emma SutherlandF1stSEN1stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:19:2500:19:25+00:03:35
16th

80

Hannah MorrisonF2ndSEN2ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:19:2900:19:29+00:03:39
17th

58

Athol BurnettM15thV502ndAberdeen AAC00:19:3300:19:33+00:03:43
18th

124

Graham MoarM16thV406thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:19:3800:19:38+00:03:48
19th

158

Alison PilichosF3rdSEN3rdMetro Aberdeen RC00:20:1200:20:12+00:04:22
20th

128

Shelly DuncanF4thSEN4thPeterhead Athletics Club00:20:2600:20:26+00:04:36
21st

42

Martin WattM17thSEN6thFraserburgh Running Club00:20:3200:20:32+00:04:42
22nd

85

Sarah MilneF5thSEN5thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:20:3200:20:32+00:04:42
23rd

161

Ali MathersM18thV503rdFraserburgh Running Club00:20:3300:20:33+00:04:43
24th

102

Ross FraserM19thSEN7th00:20:3500:20:35+00:04:45
25th

108

Shaun WalkerM20thSEN8th00:20:4300:20:43+00:04:53
26th

11

John GaullM21stV407thJogscotland00:20:4300:20:43+00:04:53
27th

93

Susan StrachanF6thV401stPeterhead Athletics Club00:20:5200:20:52+00:05:02
28th

95

Mark StrachanM22ndV408thPeterhead athletic club/Peterhead Jog Scotland00:20:5600:20:56+00:05:06
29th

74

Michael SutherlandM23rdSEN9th00:21:0200:21:02+00:05:12
30th

41

Gillian StrachanF7thV402ndFraserburgh Running Club00:21:0400:21:04+00:05:14
31st

53

Steve BairdM24thV504thBanchory Stonehaven AC00:21:3100:21:31+00:05:41
32nd

13

Maureen GardenF8thV403rdFraserburgh Running Club00:21:4700:21:47+00:05:57
33rd

129

sami SeddaouiM25thV409thPeterhead Athletics Club00:21:5700:21:57+00:06:07
34th

101

Chris StrachanM26thSEN10th00:22:0400:22:04+00:06:14
35th

163

Mhairi CruikshankF9thJNR1stEllon AAC00:22:0400:22:04+00:06:14
36th

3

Graham SteeleM27thSEN11thnone00:22:0700:22:07+00:06:17
37th

14

Johnny BeedieM28thV4010thFraserburgh Running Club00:22:1000:22:10+00:06:20
38th

94

Shonie StrachanF10thJNR2ndPeterhead Athletics Club00:22:1200:22:12+00:06:22
39th

157

Carol MassieF11thV501stFraserburgh Running Club00:22:3500:22:35+00:06:45
40th

143

Elle RobertsonF12thJNR3rd00:22:3700:22:37+00:06:47
41st

123

Shaun BarrettM29thSEN12th00:22:4500:22:45+00:06:55
42nd

62

Ruth BurnsF13thJNR4thEllon Amateur Athletics Club00:23:0100:23:01+00:07:11
43rd

12

Dave GaullM30thV4011thJogscotland00:23:0200:23:02+00:07:12
44th

72

Vicki ElderF14thJNR5thFraserburgh Running Club00:23:1600:23:16+00:07:26
45th

49

Iain BruceM31stSEN13th00:23:3400:23:34+00:07:44
46th

105

james LaidlawM32ndSEN14th00:23:4100:23:41+00:07:51
47th

132

Derek IsaacM33rdV505thpeterhead jog scotland00:23:4500:23:45+00:07:55
48th

9

Kevin MaciverM34thV4012th00:23:4700:23:47+00:07:57
49th

103

Becky StrachanF15thSEN6thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:23:5200:23:52+00:08:02
50th

76

Stewart SmithM35thV4013th00:23:5700:23:57+00:08:07
51st

130

Alison MilneF16thV502ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:24:1300:24:13+00:08:23
52nd

68

Blane DanrajM36thJNR3rd00:24:1500:24:15+00:08:25
53rd

31

Stuart GilesM37thSEN15th00:24:1900:24:19+00:08:29
54th

32

Gracie Gray-gilesF17thJNR6thEllon Amateur Athletics ClubEllon00:24:1900:24:19+00:08:29
55th

45

Kelly McleodF18thJNR7th00:24:3900:24:39+00:08:49
56th

59

Zans KusiksM38thSEN16th00:24:5500:24:55+00:09:05
57th

10

Julie ShirronF19thSEN7thJPTR00:24:5900:24:59+00:09:09
58th

75

Campbell SmithM39thJNR4th00:25:0700:25:07+00:09:17
59th

156

Ronnie WilsonM40thV4014thElllon JogScotland00:25:2100:25:21+00:09:31
60th

107

Keith RitchieM41stSEN17thJog Scotland Peterhead00:25:2600:25:26+00:09:36
61st

122

Lisa GillF20thSEN8thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:25:3400:25:34+00:09:44
62nd

139

Jamie MarshallM42ndSEN18thpeterhead jog scotland00:25:3600:25:36+00:09:46
63rd

43

Karen DuncanF21stV404thNew Deer00:25:4300:25:43+00:09:53
64th

33

Sarah GallacherF22ndSEN9th00:25:5400:25:54+00:10:04
65th

67

Luba PatersonF23rdSEN10th00:26:1400:26:14+00:10:24
66th

5

Iain MccallumM43rdV4015thn/a00:26:1800:26:18+00:10:28
67th

51

Ewan McgeeM44thV4016thPeterhead Athletics Club00:26:3000:26:30+00:10:40
68th

118

Louise GordonF24thSEN11th00:26:3800:26:38+00:10:48
69th

131

Rosea BairdF25thSEN12th00:26:5700:26:57+00:11:07
70th

63

arunas MarkuckasM45thV4017th00:26:5900:26:59+00:11:09
71st

78

Peter OrbellM46thV506th00:27:1900:27:19+00:11:29
72nd

69

Julie FullertonF26thSEN13thfraserburgh jog scotland00:27:2900:27:29+00:11:39
73rd

111

Ella EvansF27thJNR8th00:27:5000:27:50+00:12:00
74th

110

Debbie EvansF28thV405th00:27:5000:27:50+00:12:00
75th

86

Klaidas KundrotasM47thSEN19th00:27:5300:27:53+00:12:03
76th

91

Fiona MiddletonF29thSEN14thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:27:5500:27:55+00:12:05
77th

7

Sarah MassonF30thSEN15th00:28:0600:28:06+00:12:16
78th

47

Connor WardM48thSEN20thpeterhead jog scotland00:28:1200:28:12+00:12:22
79th

84

Barbara-Anne NeedsF31stV406th00:28:2700:28:27+00:12:37
80th

117

faye LyonsF32ndSEN16thfraserburgh jog scotland00:28:2800:28:28+00:12:38
81st

164

Jennifer CruikshankF33rdJNR9th00:28:3200:28:32+00:12:42
82nd

16

Daniel AdamsonM49thSEN21st00:28:4000:28:40+00:12:50
83rd

96

craig SmithM50thSEN22nd00:28:5600:28:56+00:13:06
84th

97

Joanne SmithF34thSEN17th00:28:5600:28:56+00:13:06
85th

125

Ailsa HoodF35thJNR10thPeterhead Athletics Club00:28:5700:28:57+00:13:07
86th

100

Pauline ThompsonF36thV407th00:29:0900:29:09+00:13:19
87th

8

Sarah-May WattF37thSEN18th00:29:1000:29:10+00:13:20
88th

89

Nick LoveM51stV4018thJog scotland westhill00:29:1800:29:18+00:13:28
89th

90

Joshua LoveM52ndJNR5th00:29:1800:29:18+00:13:28
90th

30

Rebekah McbrideF38thSEN19thFraserburgh JogScotland00:29:2400:29:24+00:13:34
91st

106

Joan GuildF39thV503rd00:29:3000:29:30+00:13:40
92nd

17

Gemma TylerF40thSEN20thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:29:3900:29:39+00:13:49
93rd

70

Alison GibsonF41stV408th00:29:4900:29:49+00:13:59
94th

65

Gary FisherM53rdSEN23rd00:30:0400:30:04+00:14:14
95th

81

Arlene McraeF42ndV409th00:30:1100:30:11+00:14:21
96th

159

Rhona HaddenF43rdSEN21stFraserburgh Running Club00:30:1100:30:11+00:14:21
97th

121

Paul RattrayM54thV4019th00:30:1400:30:14+00:14:24
98th

133

Anna PorterF44thSEN22nd00:30:5400:30:54+00:15:04
99th

54

Alistair MackenzieM55thV4020th00:31:0300:31:03+00:15:13
100th

141

Caillen BeatsM56thJNR6thpeterhead jog scotland00:31:1000:31:10+00:15:20
101st

116

Emma PettisF45thSEN23rdMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:31:1400:31:14+00:15:24
102nd

15

Kira SchaschkeF46thSEN24thpeterhead jog scotland00:31:1700:31:17+00:15:27
103rd

20

Elizabeth StrachanF47thV504th00:31:4300:31:43+00:15:53
104th

140

Paul SmithM57thV4021stpeterhead jog scotland00:33:0600:33:06+00:17:16
105th

40

Jane ReidF48thV4010thJog Scotland Bridge of Don00:33:2900:33:29+00:17:39
106th

87

Sue WymesF49thV505th00:33:2900:33:29+00:17:39
107th

135

Jurate RusuF50thSEN25th00:33:4800:33:48+00:17:58
108th

48

Vicky WardF51stSEN26th00:34:1900:34:19+00:18:29
109th

21

Paula GrantF52ndV4011thFraserburgh JogScotland00:34:3400:34:34+00:18:44
110th

145

Nicola CadgerF53rdSEN27th00:34:3800:34:38+00:18:48
111st

144

Denise NicholsonF54thV4012th00:34:3900:34:39+00:18:49
112nd

29

Tracey RhindF55thV506thFraserburgh Running Club00:34:4700:34:47+00:18:57
113rd

146

Lorna CruikshankF56thSEN28th00:34:5500:34:55+00:19:05
114th

2

Stephanie SteeleF57thSEN29thPeterhead jogscotland00:35:2200:35:22+00:19:32
115th

119

Katherine McdonaldF58thV601st00:35:2300:35:23+00:19:33
116th

162

Debbie CruikshankF59thV507th00:35:2400:35:24+00:19:34
117th

112

Urquhart SusanF60thV508thfraserburgh jog scotland00:35:3900:35:39+00:19:49
118th

113

Sandra HartleyF61stV602ndfraserburgh jog scotland00:35:3900:35:39+00:19:49
119th

120

Gillian RattrayF62ndV4013thpeterhead jog scotland00:35:5200:35:52+00:20:02
120th

4

Derek MitchellM58thV507thpeterhead jog scotland00:35:5200:35:52+00:20:02
121st

148

George StephenM59thV602nd00:35:5700:35:57+00:20:07
122nd

55

Nicky RucroftF63rdSEN30thPeterhead jogscotland00:36:0600:36:06+00:20:16
123rd

134

Natalia ZozulyaF64thSEN31st00:36:4000:36:40+00:20:50
124th

22

Alison McgeeF65thV4014thPeterhead Athletics Club00:36:5100:36:51+00:21:01
125th

147

Sanita FreberghF66thSEN32nd00:36:5700:36:57+00:21:07
126th

60

Kath GrayF67thV4015thpeterhead jog scotland00:37:3200:37:32+00:21:42
127th

66

Audrey JonesF68thV4016th00:38:2300:38:23+00:22:33
128th

27

Gillian MurrayF69thSEN33rdpeterhead jog scotland00:41:1200:41:12+00:25:22
129th

127

Wenda ChristieF70thV4017thJogscotland Hazlehead00:42:1700:42:17+00:26:27
130th

19

MAY LovieF71stV603rd00:44:0500:44:05+00:28:15
131st

138

Gillian ReidF72ndV4018th00:45:3000:45:30+00:29:40
132nd

137

Lucy ReidF73rdJNR11th00:45:3000:45:30+00:29:40
133rd

136

Freya ReidF74thJNR12th00:45:3100:45:31+00:29:41
134th

154

Bruce DonaldsonM60thSEN24th00:53:4500:53:45+00:37:55
135th

152

Jackson RennieM61stJNR7th00:53:4600:53:46+00:37:56
136th

149

Brian RennieM62ndV4022nd00:53:4700:53:47+00:37:57
137th

153

Sheila RennieF75thV604th00:53:4700:53:47+00:37:57
138th

150

Abbey RennieF76thJNR13th00:53:4800:53:48+00:37:58
139th

151

Natasha RennieF77thSEN34th00:53:4800:53:48+00:37:58
140th

126

Teresa HoodF78thV4019thPeterhead Athletics Club01:05:1101:05:11+00:49:21
141st

142

Caroline BuchanF79thSEN35thpeterhead jog scotland01:05:1101:05:11+00:49:21
142nd

92

Yvonne MurrayF80thV509thpeterhed jog scotland01:05:1101:05:11+00:49:21

You may also be interested in...

Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Run Half Marathon 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00