Peterhead 5K & Half Marathon 2018

Jun
17
2018

Masson Glennie Half Marathon

Running | 2018-06-17 12:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (94 in total)
1st

336

Tom RocheM1stV401stGarioch Gazelles01:16:1901:16:20-
2nd

364

James ToleM2ndV402ndMetro Aberdeen RC01:17:1401:17:15+00:00:55
3rd

287

Martin ReidM3rdSEN1stJog Scotland kintore01:22:4501:22:48+00:06:26
4th

334

Mark BrownM4thSEN2ndFraserburgh Running Club01:24:1101:24:13+00:07:52
5th

349

Bryan KinghornM5thSEN3rd01:27:2701:27:28+00:11:08
6th

320

Calum CalderM6thSEN4th01:29:1501:29:20+00:12:56
7th

294

Joe FolanM7thSEN5th01:30:3301:30:42+00:14:14
8th

281

John RobertsonM8thV601stPeterhead Athletics Club01:30:4501:30:48+00:14:26
9th

310

James DeiganM9thV403rd01:31:4801:31:51+00:15:29
10th

352

Mark DalgarnoM10thSEN6th01:32:0901:32:11+00:15:50
11th

350

Hazel WynessF1stV401stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:32:3301:32:36+00:16:14
12th

309

Bob CroweM11thV404th01:32:5001:32:53+00:16:31
13th

300

Mark HilesM12thSEN7th01:32:5701:33:01+00:16:38
14th

329

Fraser GormleyM13thSEN8th01:33:2501:33:28+00:17:06
15th

339

Craig LambM14thSEN9thGlasgow Southside road runners01:35:2101:35:27+00:19:02
16th

344

Laurent PenyM15thSEN10th01:36:0001:36:09+00:19:41
17th

340

David FraserM16thSEN11th01:36:5801:37:03+00:20:39
18th

365

Duncan AbernethyM17thV405thFraserburgh Running Club01:37:4801:37:51+00:21:29
19th

286

David MoyM18thSEN12thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:38:2001:38:26+00:22:01
20th

326

Peter HallM19thV501stFraserburgh Running Club01:38:4601:38:47+00:22:27
21st

301

Lynsey ChapmanF2ndV402nd01:39:0201:39:06+00:22:43
22nd

258

Alex MacleodM20thV502ndnewburgh dunes rc01:39:2901:39:38+00:23:10
23rd

331

Will RobertsM21stSEN13thFraserburgh Running Club01:40:2801:40:30+00:24:09
24th

293

Allan StephenM22ndSEN14thnewburgh dunes rc01:40:5301:41:02+00:24:34
25th

256

RICHARD MassonM23rdV406thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:41:2801:41:33+00:25:09
26th

357

CLARE RussellF3rdV403rdMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:41:3501:41:40+00:25:16
27th

321

Lee AndrewM24thV407th01:42:2701:42:34+00:26:08
28th

308

Malcolm ToddM25thSEN15thnewburgh dunes rc01:42:5201:42:58+00:26:33
29th

353

Jim LillicoM26thV602ndalnwick harriers01:43:5601:43:58+00:27:37
30th

354

Annabel LillicoF4thSEN1stalnwick harriers01:43:5601:43:58+00:27:37
31st

257

Steven PennyM27thSEN16th01:43:5001:44:01+00:27:31
32nd

355

Grant AllanM28thSEN17thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:45:0101:45:07+00:28:42
33rd

328

Dena CullenF5thSEN2ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:45:1501:45:18+00:28:56
34th

295

Richard DanielM29thV503rd01:45:0501:45:20+00:28:46
35th

363

Mark DunnM30thV408th01:45:1401:45:21+00:28:55
36th

360

Robert ThornM31stSEN18th01:45:3801:45:48+00:29:19
37th

261

Linton TylerM32ndSEN19thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:47:2201:47:32+00:31:03
38th

359

Thomir KolarikM33rdV409th01:47:5801:48:03+00:31:39
39th

351

Tanya RennieF6thSEN3rdPeterhead Athletics Club01:48:0501:48:09+00:31:46
40th

306

Artur SzeligaM34thV4010th01:48:4501:48:48+00:32:26
41st

348

Alan MacaulayM35thV603rdTYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS01:49:4201:49:47+00:33:23
42nd

267

Heather LinklaterF7thV501st01:52:1501:52:19+00:35:56
43rd

271

Danny HazzardM36thSEN20th01:52:1601:52:24+00:35:57
44th

356

Martin DickieM37thSEN21st01:52:4201:52:43+00:36:23
45th

324

Martin PerryM38thV504thFraserburgh Running Club01:52:3601:52:47+00:36:17
46th

297

Ruth HowieF8thV404thAberdeen AAC01:53:1901:53:28+00:37:00
47th

325

Lina SmithF9thSEN4th01:53:4001:53:51+00:37:21
48th

298

Isn MackieM39thV4011th01:54:0101:54:10+00:37:42
49th

273

Billy RiddellM40thV505thpeterhead jog scotland01:54:1301:54:17+00:37:54
50th

252

Jenny BurnsF10thV405thnewburgh dunes rc01:55:1801:55:28+00:38:59
51st

265

Chris TaylorM41stSEN22nd01:55:4601:55:50+00:39:27
52nd

254

Lauren AndersonF11thSEN5thJog scotland westhill01:56:4501:56:48+00:40:26
53rd

313

Ysabelle BuckleF12thV406th01:57:1401:57:19+00:40:55
54th

338

Tracy LoughheadF13thSEN6thNewburgh Dunes01:58:2701:58:37+00:42:08
55th

283

roy BradyM42ndV4012th02:00:5002:00:56+00:44:31
56th

343

Craig ChalmersM43rdSEN23rdNew deer running club02:01:3002:01:37+00:45:11
57th

342

Karen ChalmersF14thSEN7thNew deer running club02:01:3302:01:41+00:45:14
58th

314

Victoria PrendergastF15thV407thgarioch road runners02:03:3402:03:41+00:47:15
59th

315

Donna EwenF16thV408thFyvie trail running club02:03:3502:03:41+00:47:16
60th

302

Paul WellburnM44thSEN24thJogscotland Hazlehead02:03:5402:04:05+00:47:35
61st

345

Sean MaloneM45thSEN25th02:05:1902:05:29+00:49:00
62nd

337

Andy HigginsM46thSEN26th02:05:2102:05:33+00:49:02
63rd

285

Robert ThackerayM47thV604thpeterhead jog scotland02:06:0602:06:14+00:49:47
64th

318

SHELLEY McseveneyF17thSEN8thJog Scotland Peterhead02:06:3702:06:46+00:50:18
65th

333

Elaine DinnesF18thV409thJog Scotland Ellon02:07:4702:07:56+00:51:28
66th

312

Charisse DeiganF19thV4010th02:09:0602:09:16+00:52:47
67th

346

Roslynn KeatingF20thV4011th02:09:1902:09:31+00:53:00
68th

269

John BruceM48thSEN27thfraserburgh jog scotland02:09:4902:10:00+00:53:30
69th

361

Kirsteen DonaldF21stV4012th02:11:3102:11:39+00:55:12
70th

288

Karen BuchanF22ndSEN9th02:11:3102:11:45+00:55:12
71st

362

Russell CanonM49thSEN28th02:12:2902:12:40+00:56:10
72nd

276

Brian PatersonM50thV4013thJogscotland Hazlehead02:14:1402:14:26+00:57:55
73rd

292

Naomi CharlesF23rdSEN10thPeterhead jogscotland02:15:0802:15:15+00:58:49
74th

263

Derek CrudenM51stV605thPeterhead Athletics Club02:17:5902:18:12+01:01:40
75th

272

Michael AitkenM52ndV606th02:19:3202:19:45+01:03:13
76th

266

Frank CampbellM53rdV4014thJog Scotland Hazlehead02:19:3502:19:50+01:03:16
77th

327

Armanda CoutoF24thSEN11th02:20:1502:20:26+01:03:56
78th

278

Carron WilloxF25thV4013thPeterhead Athletics Club02:22:0002:22:15+01:05:41
79th

279

Isabel CummingF26thV502ndPeterhead jogscotland02:22:0002:22:15+01:05:41
80th

289

Chryslyn TaylorF27thSEN12th02:22:4902:23:03+01:06:30
81st

284

wendy BradyF28thV4014th02:23:0302:23:08+01:06:44
82nd

277

Kim PatersonF29thV4015thJogscotland Hazlehead02:23:3902:23:52+01:07:20
83rd

341

Graeme BuchanM54thV4015th02:24:4602:25:01+01:08:27
84th

291

Colleen CraigF30thV4016thBasin strollers02:25:3302:25:46+01:09:14
85th

282

Nicola LoudonF31stSEN13th02:25:3302:25:47+01:09:14
86th

260

AnneMarie BuchanF32ndSEN14thJogscotland02:25:4702:25:57+01:09:28
87th

299

Louise CooperF33rdV4017thJogscotland peterhead02:32:1702:32:26+01:15:58
88th

358

Anne CordinerF34thV503rdpeterhead jog scotland02:32:1102:32:26+01:15:52
89th

305

Anna marie PatersonF35thV4018th02:34:0402:34:19+01:17:45
90th

311

lisa ShearerF36thV4019thPeterhead Athletics Club02:36:5502:37:11+01:20:36
91st

259

Taylan CampbellF37thV4020thJog Scotland Hazlehead02:52:0302:52:16+01:35:44
92nd

303

Sandra HewettF38thV601st03:02:0903:02:09+01:45:50
93rd

330

Carol WilsonF39thV4021stgarioch road runners03:08:1103:08:25+01:51:52
94th

317

Fiona BurtonF40thV4022nd03:31:0503:31:05+02:14:46
DNF (1 in total)
-

268

Diane CooperFSENDeveron Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Run Half Marathon 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00