Bridgnorth 10K 2018

Oct
28
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£20.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Bridgnorth Running Club

Contact details

Map

Bridgnorth 10K

Running | 2018-10-28 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

An undulating ten kilometre road route, through the historic Shropshire market town of Bridgnorth, starting and finishing at the iconic Town Hall.

You can see the route here - ROUTE MAP

Fully marshalled and sign posted, with a water station at the halfway point.

Souvenir medal for all finishers.

  • Online entry: £18.00 Affiliated / £20.00 Unaffiliated
  • Limit of 400 entries
  • Registration Opens: 0900hrs
  • Registration Closes: 1030hrs
  • Run Start Time: 1100hrs
  • Race Numbers with Timing Chips Collected on the day at Registration

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£20.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (332 in total)
1st

67

Matt Lee CostelloM1st30-391sttelford athletics club00:34:5400:34:54-
2nd

119

Matt BiggsM2nd30-392ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:35:2700:35:28+00:00:33
3rd

389

Andy SaltM3rd20-291stCroft Ambrey Running Club00:36:0800:36:09+00:01:14
4th

113

Paul O'brienM4th30-393rdtelford athletics club00:37:1700:37:19+00:02:23
5th

117

Kim FawkeF1st40-491stLawley running club00:37:3600:37:37+00:02:42
6th

279

Todd QuineyM5th20-292nd00:37:4200:37:43+00:02:48
7th

90

Paul DewsM6th30-394thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:38:3300:38:34+00:03:39
8th

388

Luke WilliamsM7th30-395thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:38:3900:38:41+00:03:45
9th

280

Karl QuineyM8th20-293rd00:38:4100:38:42+00:03:47
10th

313

Wayne SmithM9th30-396thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:38:5300:38:57+00:03:59
11th

364

Matthew WalleyM10th30-397thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:39:1100:39:14+00:04:17
12th

79

Gary DaviesM11th50-591stDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:39:1800:39:20+00:04:24
13th

4

John AltonM12th30-398th00:39:3000:39:35+00:04:36
14th

13

Matthew BaileyM13th40-491stCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:39:3500:39:40+00:04:41
15th

172

Nick HillM14th40-492ndSNEYD STRIDERS00:40:2600:40:29+00:05:32
16th

226

Jamie ManningM15th20-294th00:40:3200:40:34+00:05:38
17th

129

Amy Rose FulfordF2nd40-492ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:40:3400:40:37+00:05:40
18th

310

Christian SmithM16th30-399thLawley running club00:40:4600:40:49+00:05:52
19th

371

Victor BennettM17th40-493rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:41:0000:41:02+00:06:06
20th

278

Edward PughM18th20-295th00:41:1100:41:16+00:06:17
21st

281

Joe RatcliffM19th20-296th00:41:1600:41:19+00:06:22
22nd

331

Chris TaylorM20th40-494thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:41:1600:41:22+00:06:22
23rd

251

David NewportM21st30-3910thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:41:3400:41:35+00:06:40
24th

196

Samuel Oliver JonesM22nd40-495th00:41:3900:41:45+00:06:45
25th

142

James Elliot GriffinM23rd30-3911th00:41:5900:42:00+00:07:05
26th

193

Shane Darren willam JenningsM24th20-297thAndali fitness00:42:1200:42:16+00:07:18
27th

326

MARTIN SummersM25th60-691stBridgnorth Running Club00:42:2300:42:26+00:07:29
28th

268

Michael PayneM26th30-3912th00:42:2200:42:28+00:07:28
29th

82

John William BartonM27th30-3913thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:42:3200:42:36+00:07:38
30th

10

Ashley AtkinsonM28th30-3914thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:42:4300:42:46+00:07:49
31st

369

Marcus WatersM29th40-496thSYTri00:42:4400:42:51+00:07:50
32nd

30

Dan JonesM30th20-298thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:42:5700:43:02+00:08:03
33rd

390

Vicky WilliamsF3rd40-493rd00:43:0200:43:04+00:08:08
34th

273

Andy PiggM31st40-497thTELFORD HARRIERS00:43:2100:43:23+00:08:27
35th

86

Andrew DempseyM32nd40-498th00:43:2300:43:27+00:08:29
36th

58

Marc ChristianM33rd50-592nd00:43:3300:43:41+00:08:39
37th

137

ALEX GraingerM34th20-299th00:43:4300:43:45+00:08:49
38th

316

daniel SpearM35th30-3915thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:43:5100:43:54+00:08:57
39th

337

Claire ThomasF4th30-391stLUDLOW RUNNERS00:44:0300:44:06+00:09:09
40th

59

Adrian CockayneM36th40-499th00:44:0000:44:08+00:09:06
41st

177

Ed HoleM37th30-3916th00:44:0600:44:11+00:09:12
42nd

224

Mark LysonsM38th40-4910th00:44:1000:44:18+00:09:16
43rd

94

Craig DrewM39th40-4911thWrekin Road runners00:44:2200:44:26+00:09:28
44th

96

Rodney George DunmM40th20-2910th00:44:0100:44:30+00:09:07
45th

220

Thomas LoteM41stU201sttelford athletics club00:44:0500:44:33+00:09:11
46th

368

David WarringtonM42nd50-593rd00:44:4400:44:51+00:09:50
47th

151

Matt HallM43rd30-3917thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:44:4900:44:52+00:09:55
48th

370

Joanne WatsonF5th30-392ndCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:44:5700:45:02+00:10:03
49th

46

Ellis BrooksM44th30-3918th00:45:0200:45:08+00:10:08
50th

291

David Mark RosewarneM45th50-594thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:45:1300:45:20+00:10:19
51st

132

Alice Helen GoddingF6th20-291stLUDLOW RUNNERS00:45:3200:45:35+00:10:38
52nd

338

Aaron ThomasM46th30-3919th00:45:3300:45:44+00:10:39
53rd

125

Kyle FowlerM47th30-3920th00:45:3200:45:44+00:10:38
54th

81

Ceri Ann CardF7th30-393rdLawley running club00:45:4400:45:49+00:10:50
55th

383

Steve WillacyM48th50-595th00:45:4700:45:55+00:10:53
56th

156

Graham HannahM49th40-4912th00:45:5700:46:18+00:11:03
57th

284

Clive RichardsonM50th60-692ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:46:1800:46:22+00:11:24
58th

254

Marcus OakleyM51st40-4913th00:46:2500:46:30+00:11:31
59th

277

George PughM52nd30-3921st00:46:3200:46:37+00:11:38
60th

373

Christopher WebbM53rd40-4914th00:46:3900:46:45+00:11:45
61st

329

Edward TartM54th30-3922nd00:46:3900:46:51+00:11:45
62nd

192

Hayley JenningsF8th30-394thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:46:4900:46:52+00:11:55
63rd

120

Hannah FletcherF9th30-395th00:46:4800:46:56+00:11:54
64th

356

Bradley VaughanM55th30-3923rd00:46:5800:47:08+00:12:04
65th

70

Liam CoxM56th40-4915th00:47:0100:47:10+00:12:07
66th

123

Andrea FordF10th40-494thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:47:0600:47:15+00:12:12
67th

234

Ian MaullinM57th40-4916thSNEYD STRIDERS00:47:2000:47:40+00:12:26
68th

109

Gus ErlandsonM58th60-693rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:47:3900:47:42+00:12:45
69th

252

COLIN NobleM59th30-3924th00:47:2200:47:57+00:12:28
70th

44

Kevin BrierleyM60th50-596thLawley running club00:47:4300:48:08+00:12:49
71st

237

Darren MckayM61st40-4917thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:1500:48:21+00:13:21
72nd

304

Ady SmithM62nd50-597thEmerson'S Green Running Club00:48:1700:48:23+00:13:23
73rd

124

Adrian FordM63rd40-4918thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:48:1600:48:25+00:13:22
74th

27

James HaranM64th30-3925thLawley running club00:48:0600:48:30+00:13:12
75th

171

Tony HillM65th40-4919th00:48:3300:48:37+00:13:39
76th

211

lee david LewisM66th40-4920th00:48:1600:48:39+00:13:22
77th

342

Paul RuscoeM67th50-598thTELFORD HARRIERS00:48:3400:48:40+00:13:40
78th

325

Leon SummerfieldM68th40-4921st00:48:3600:48:41+00:13:42
79th

245

Carl MorganM69th40-4922nd00:48:1500:48:42+00:13:21
80th

367

Andy WardM70th40-4923rdLawley running club00:48:2700:48:43+00:13:33
81st

42

Laurie BridleM71st30-3926th00:48:4000:48:54+00:13:46
82nd

126

John FrankM72nd50-599thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:48:5200:48:56+00:13:58
83rd

69

Jamie CowdrillM73rd20-2911thTELFORD HARRIERS00:48:2900:48:59+00:13:35
84th

115

Ed YauM74th30-3927thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:4600:49:14+00:13:52
85th

282

lee ReevesM75th40-4924thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:49:1100:49:14+00:14:17
86th

194

Alan Jonesm76th50-5910th00:49:1900:49:24+00:14:25
87th

290

JANE RolloF11th50-591stSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:49:1700:49:29+00:14:23
88th

116

Angela 07985465045 FaulknerF12th50-592nd00:49:3000:49:33+00:14:36
89th

85

Vivien Joy DempseyF13th40-495th00:49:3100:49:34+00:14:37
90th

184

Steve HughesM77th40-4925thWrekin Road runners00:49:1800:49:36+00:14:24
91st

218

William LloydM78th20-2912th00:49:3200:49:37+00:14:38
92nd

242

Andy MoffatM79th50-5911th00:49:3500:49:39+00:14:41
93rd

63

Ian CoomberM80th30-3928th00:49:2300:49:44+00:14:29
94th

47

Lynette BroomF14th30-396thAndali fitness00:49:4800:49:51+00:14:54
95th

161

Chris HarrisM81st40-4926th00:49:4300:49:54+00:14:49
96th

393

Cristina O'brienF15th30-397thTELFORD HARRIERS00:49:5100:49:59+00:14:57
97th

314

LEWIS SmithM82nd30-3929thLewis Smith00:49:4400:50:06+00:14:50
98th

175

Ben HockingM83rd30-3930thLawley running club00:49:5600:50:07+00:15:02
99th

303

Jack SmallmanM84th20-2913th00:50:0400:50:14+00:15:10
100th

104

Darren EdwardsM85th40-4927th00:50:0300:50:15+00:15:09
101st

158

Sally HarrisF16th40-496thWarley Wasps Triathalon and Running Club00:50:0500:50:15+00:15:11
102nd

95

Nathan Andrew DruryM86th20-2914th00:49:4700:50:16+00:14:53
103rd

217

ANDY LitchfieldM87th50-5912th00:50:1500:50:26+00:15:21
104th

250

NEIL WoodfineM88th40-4928th00:50:2200:50:31+00:15:28
105th

258

Joseph Paul HaranM89th30-3931stLawley running club00:50:2000:50:44+00:15:26
106th

108

Gavin EllisM90th40-4929th00:50:4900:51:04+00:15:55
107th

286

Paul RobertsM91st50-5913th00:51:1300:51:19+00:16:19
108th

223

Amanda C LysonsF17th40-497thWrekin Road runners00:51:0200:51:20+00:16:08
109th

357

Angela VinallF18th50-593rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:51:1400:51:21+00:16:20
110th

347

Jon TurnerM92nd40-4930thLonely Goat Running Club00:51:1300:51:27+00:16:19
111st

77

DANIEL SmithM93rd30-3932nd00:51:1100:51:27+00:16:17
112nd

299

Allan ShieldsM94th30-3933rdCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:51:2500:51:38+00:16:31
113rd

221

George BeckM95th30-3934th00:51:2700:51:45+00:16:33
114th

360

Chris WainM96th30-3935th00:51:3000:51:48+00:16:36
115th

159

christopher HarrisM97th40-4931stLawley running club00:51:4100:51:50+00:16:47
116th

118

Mark FletcherM98th30-3936th00:51:4300:51:58+00:16:49
117th

205

Stewart Jeremy LavenderM99th40-4932nd00:51:5300:51:58+00:16:59
118th

229

Donna JonesF19th40-498th00:51:4700:52:13+00:16:53
119th

210

Steven LewisM100th40-4933rdBROSELEY JOGGERS00:52:0800:52:16+00:17:14
120th

297

rebecca SerrellF20th30-398th00:52:1600:52:26+00:17:22
121st

17

Andrew BarberM101st30-3937th00:52:2500:52:31+00:17:31
122nd

333

Justin TenchM102nd40-4934thBROSELEY JOGGERS00:52:2200:52:31+00:17:28
123rd

249

Ryan Paul MortierM103rd30-3938th00:52:1000:52:38+00:17:16
124th

372

Claire WebbF21st40-499thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:52:3400:52:41+00:17:40
125th

150

Alison HainesF22nd40-4910th00:52:3100:52:54+00:17:37
126th

191

DAVID JenkinsM104th50-5914th00:52:5000:52:59+00:17:56
127th

358

Dean VowlesM105th40-4935th00:52:5300:53:03+00:17:59
128th

149

Martin HainesM106th50-5915th00:52:4100:53:04+00:17:47
129th

335

Christopher ThirlwallM107th40-4936th00:53:0800:53:23+00:18:14
130th

391

Nicola WillisF23rd20-292ndSNEYD STRIDERS00:53:2100:53:35+00:18:27
131st

105

Sean EdwardsM108th40-4937th00:53:3000:53:44+00:18:36
132nd

1

Sam AllcottF24th30-399th00:53:4300:53:50+00:18:49
133rd

20

Tony BarnettM109th50-5916thLawley running club00:53:3700:54:02+00:18:43
134th

384

Andrew WilliamsM110th30-3939th00:53:4700:54:02+00:18:53
135th

381

Lucy WildingF25th20-293rd00:53:5100:54:04+00:18:57
136th

83

Ellen DeightonF26th30-3910thNewport & District Running Club00:53:5900:54:10+00:19:05
137th

57

Kate ChristianF27th50-594thSNEYD STRIDERS00:53:5900:54:13+00:19:05
138th

174

Naomi Grace HiltonF28th30-3911th00:54:0500:54:15+00:19:11
139th

307

Peter SmithM111st50-5917th00:54:0600:54:16+00:19:12
140th

396

Ray WoodcockM112nd60-694th00:53:5400:54:20+00:19:00
141st

12

Dave BacheM113rd30-3940th00:54:2100:54:37+00:19:27
142nd

398

Paul WrightM114th30-3941st00:54:2100:54:38+00:19:27
143rd

260

Richard Edward OwenM115th50-5918th00:54:1300:54:43+00:19:19
144th

41

Russell BreezeM116th30-3942ndNorth Staffs Road Runners Association00:54:2100:54:58+00:19:27
145th

145

William GroomM117th50-5919th00:54:4700:55:00+00:19:53
146th

187

julian InnsM118th50-5920th00:54:5800:55:00+00:20:04
147th

261

Ben ParkesM119th30-3943rdCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:54:5000:55:03+00:19:56
148th

200

Pauline KesekF29th50-595thWrekin Road runners00:54:4200:55:04+00:19:48
149th

92

Stephen DixonM120th40-4938th00:54:3100:55:05+00:19:37
150th

319

Louise StevensF30th40-4911thWrekin Road runners00:54:5200:55:10+00:19:58
151st

321

Nicola StojkowskiF31st30-3912th00:55:0700:55:13+00:20:13
152nd

183

Mike HudmanM121st40-4939th00:55:0600:55:16+00:20:12
153rd

238

Samantha MclellandF32nd50-596thTELFORD HARRIERS00:55:1100:55:18+00:20:17
154th

28

Allan BennettM122nd40-4940th00:54:5800:55:20+00:20:04
155th

141

Sharon Lesley GreenwellF33rd50-597th00:55:1400:55:25+00:20:20
156th

185

Chris HuntM123rd30-3944th00:55:0900:55:26+00:20:15
157th

272

Richard PiggM124th40-4941st00:55:1900:55:27+00:20:25
158th

323

Heather StokesF34th30-3913thWarley Wasps Triathalon and Running Club00:55:1900:55:31+00:20:25
159th

87

Kay Elizabeth DenstonF35th40-4912thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:55:2500:55:37+00:20:31
160th

64

Lucy Victoria CorfieldF36th30-3914th00:55:4500:56:01+00:20:51
161st

293

Emma-Jayne Louise RowsonF37th30-3915th00:55:5600:56:03+00:21:02
162nd

263

Rob ParsonsM125th50-5921st00:55:4300:56:15+00:20:49
163rd

100

Carl EdgingtonM126th40-4942ndLawley running club00:56:0900:56:25+00:21:15
164th

216

carl LitchfieldM127th50-5922nd00:56:0800:56:34+00:21:14
165th

188

TRACY JacksonF38th40-4913thSNEYD STRIDERS00:56:3700:56:50+00:21:43
166th

189

Lee JacksonM128th30-3945th00:56:3900:56:53+00:21:45
167th

195

Gareth JonesM129th40-4943rd00:56:3100:56:58+00:21:37
168th

2

Mark Stephen Westerdale AllenM130th40-4944th00:56:3500:57:03+00:21:41
169th

348

steve john TurnerM131st20-2915thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:56:4200:57:03+00:21:48
170th

203

Alan DowntonM132nd30-3946th00:56:4700:57:21+00:21:53
171st

36

Sarah Jane BolasF39th40-4914thLawley running club00:57:0200:57:24+00:22:08
172nd

26

Spencer BebbingtonM133rd40-4945th00:57:0500:57:25+00:22:11
173rd

330

Julie TattonF40th50-598thWrekin Road runners00:57:1800:57:35+00:22:24
174th

225

Kelly MackayF41st30-3916thTELFORD HARRIERS00:57:3000:57:37+00:22:36
175th

66

Nicola Jayne CorstonF42nd40-4915thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:57:1700:57:39+00:22:23
176th

110

Wendy EvansF43rd50-599th00:57:3100:57:45+00:22:37
177th

287

vicky RobeyF44th30-3917th00:57:3000:57:49+00:22:36
178th

22

Garry BartonM134th30-3947th00:57:3000:57:49+00:22:36
179th

246

JULIET ANNE MorganF45th40-4916thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:58:0000:58:17+00:23:06
180th

257

Victoria OliverF46th30-3918thLawley running club00:58:0000:58:18+00:23:06
181st

48

Rachael Elizabeth Anne BrownF47th40-4917thLawley running club00:58:0000:58:18+00:23:06
182nd

289

Karen Anne PountneyF48th40-4918thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:58:2000:58:35+00:23:26
183rd

29

Sue BennettF49th40-4919th00:58:1300:58:36+00:23:19
184th

34

Adam BlakemoreM135th30-3948th00:58:0400:58:36+00:23:10
185th

5

John AndrewsM136th40-4946thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:58:3400:58:40+00:23:40
186th

111

Paul EvansM137th50-5923rdWhitchurch Whippets00:58:2200:58:40+00:23:28
187th

256

Charlotte Marie OfflandF50th20-294th00:58:2200:58:51+00:23:28
188th

144

Paul GrocuttM138th30-3949thSNEYD STRIDERS00:58:3500:58:52+00:23:41
189th

306

Ian SmithM139th40-4947th00:58:4500:58:59+00:23:51
190th

382

wendy WilfanF51st40-4920thWeston Athletic Club00:58:4800:59:03+00:23:54
191st

336

Shirley ThomasF52nd50-5910thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:58:4200:59:04+00:23:48
192nd

378

Helen WhiteF53rd30-3919th00:58:5200:59:05+00:23:58
193rd

374

Caroline WebbF54th40-4921st00:58:3800:59:09+00:23:44
194th

78

Janet Elizabeth DaviesF55th40-4922nd00:59:0600:59:17+00:24:12
195th

264

TAMMY Partridge-smithF56th40-4923rd00:59:1400:59:28+00:24:20
196th

179

Sarah Ellen HolyoakeF57th50-5911th00:59:0800:59:41+00:24:14
197th

235

Issy MccabeF58th30-3920th00:59:3200:59:41+00:24:38
198th

248

James PaytonM140th30-3950thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:59:2000:59:41+00:24:26
199th

40

Helen BreckonF59th50-5912thHartshill Runners00:59:1000:59:42+00:24:16
200th

51

David ButlerM141st30-3951st00:59:3700:59:46+00:24:43
201st

212

Sarah Jane LewisF60th40-4924th00:59:4000:59:47+00:24:46
202nd

157

Laura HarperF61st30-3921stLawley running club00:59:3300:59:56+00:24:39
203rd

33

Diane BirtF62nd30-3922nd00:59:2300:59:58+00:24:29
204th

37

Ronan FranklinM142nd30-3952nd00:59:5101:00:04+00:24:57
205th

173

Clare HillF63rd40-4925thSNEYD STRIDERS00:59:5201:00:07+00:24:58
206th

162

Tracy HartridgeF64th40-4926thNewport & District Running Club01:00:0501:00:17+00:25:11
207th

38

Karen BotwoodF65th40-4927th00:59:5501:00:24+00:25:01
208th

231

Marie Dawn MasonF66th40-4928thTELFORD HARRIERS01:00:0601:00:26+00:25:12
209th

198

Andrea Clare MilesF67th50-5913thCleobury Mortimer Running Club01:00:0501:00:26+00:25:11
210th

146

Nicola GroomF68th40-4929th01:00:1701:00:31+00:25:23
211st

153

Ken HamerM143rd70-791st00:59:5501:00:32+00:25:01
212nd

102

Len EdwardsM144th70-792nd00:59:5801:00:33+00:25:04
213rd

353

Charlotte ValeF69th30-3923rd01:00:2601:00:37+00:25:32
214th

88

JunnelM145th40-4948th01:00:2701:00:38+00:25:33
215th

130

Robert GamstonM146th30-3953rd01:00:2801:00:38+00:25:34
216th

376

Peter WelchM147th60-695thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:00:2601:00:46+00:25:32
217th

354

Ben David ValeM148th30-3954th01:00:3501:00:48+00:25:41
218th

311

Nic SmithF70th30-3924thLawley running club01:00:5201:01:01+00:25:58
219th

322

Catherine WilliamsF71st40-4930thCleobury Mortimer Running Club01:00:4001:01:05+00:25:46
220th

197

Rachel JonesF72nd30-3925th01:01:0401:01:21+00:26:10
221st

134

Steve Thomas GoughM149th40-4949thLawley running club01:01:0601:01:23+00:26:12
222nd

61

Jeanette Rose ColleyF73rd50-5914thCleobury Mortimer Running Club01:01:0301:01:28+00:26:09
223rd

302

EDWARD SmallM150th40-4950thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON01:01:0301:01:34+00:26:09
224th

259

Charlotte OwenF74th30-3926th01:01:0601:01:39+00:26:12
225th

11

Ed AustinM151st50-5924th01:01:1901:01:41+00:26:25
226th

241

Gary MiddletonM152nd40-4951stWrekin Road runners01:01:2101:01:48+00:26:27
227th

166

Samantha Jay HendleyF75th30-3927thLawley running club01:01:3301:01:58+00:26:39
228th

232

Lorrain GayttenF76th50-5915thWarley Wasps Triathalon and Running Club01:02:0901:02:22+00:27:15
229th

346

Jem TurnerF77th30-3928thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:02:0601:02:27+00:27:12
230th

236

Rachel McgrathF78th40-4931stBROSELEY JOGGERS01:02:0601:02:27+00:27:12
231st

168

SARAH HigginsonF79th40-4932ndNewport and District Ruinning Club01:02:1501:02:27+00:27:21
232nd

377

Leigh WelchF80th50-5916th01:02:0501:02:31+00:27:11
233rd

163

stacey HawkinsF81st30-3929thTELFORD HARRIERS01:02:4201:02:51+00:27:48
234th

400

kirstie YatesF82nd40-4933rd01:02:4301:02:51+00:27:49
235th

114

Louis EvansM153rd50-5925th01:02:2301:02:56+00:27:29
236th

65

Deborah CorrallF83rd40-4934thThe Yellow Army01:02:2401:02:58+00:27:30
237th

39

Sharon Ann BowersF84th40-4935thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:02:4301:03:02+00:27:49
238th

253

Aimee WoosnameF85th30-3930thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:03:0201:03:03+00:28:08
239th

222

Suzanne LoweF86th40-4936th01:02:3401:03:05+00:27:40
240th

101

Sonia EdmondsF87th40-4937thTELFORD HARRIERS01:03:0201:03:10+00:28:08
241st

271

Iwona PiaseckaF88th30-3931st01:02:4301:03:14+00:27:49
242nd

228

Paul Michael ManningM154th50-5926th01:03:1801:03:20+00:28:24
243rd

208

Alison Jane LeeF89th50-5917thSNEYD STRIDERS01:03:0301:03:23+00:28:09
244th

202

Anna KuskowskaF90th30-3932nd01:02:5601:03:28+00:28:02
245th

89

Andrew John DetheridgeM155th40-4952nd01:03:1901:03:32+00:28:25
246th

122

Gage FordM156th20-2916thLawley running club01:03:0601:03:33+00:28:12
247th

298

Debbie ShermanF91st40-4938th01:03:2301:03:38+00:28:29
248th

285

Sammie Helen RobertsF92nd30-3933rdLawley running club01:03:2001:03:46+00:28:26
249th

50

Joanna HarrisF93rd40-4939thTELFORD HARRIERS01:03:3101:03:51+00:28:37
250th

121

corrina FordF94th40-4940thLawley running club01:03:2701:03:53+00:28:33
251st

266

narayan PathakM157th30-3955th01:03:3701:04:06+00:28:43
252nd

24

Heather BatesF95th30-3934thSNEYD STRIDERS01:04:0701:04:22+00:29:13
253rd

93

Andrew DixonM158th30-3956th01:03:5301:04:26+00:28:59
254th

275

Daniel Aaron PowerM159th30-3957th01:04:2601:04:31+00:29:32
255th

164

Jo HaywoodF96th40-4941stCleobury Mortimer Running Club01:04:1201:04:33+00:29:18
256th

190

Abbie JenkinsF97th20-295th01:04:3201:04:33+00:29:38
257th

91

Natalie DimmockF98th30-3935thWrekin Road runners01:04:1801:04:40+00:29:24
258th

366

Stuart WaltersM160th30-3958th01:04:3001:04:48+00:29:36
259th

340

Kevin ThompsonM161st50-5927thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON01:04:1701:04:51+00:29:23
260th

75

Rebecca CurryvF99th40-4942ndLawley running club01:04:3101:04:55+00:29:37
261st

213

Victoria LewisF100th30-3936th01:04:4201:04:59+00:29:48
262nd

54

ALLISON CanhamF101st50-5918thTELFORD HARRIERS01:04:3901:04:59+00:29:45
263rd

45

Yvonne BrookesF102nd60-691st01:04:4101:05:04+00:29:47
264th

276

Cheryl Anne PowerF103rd30-3937th01:05:0001:05:05+00:30:06
265th

180

Alan HotchkissM162nd50-5928th01:04:3401:05:08+00:29:40
266th

148

Debbie 07712473668 GwynneF104th30-3938thWrekin Road runners01:04:5401:05:20+00:30:00
267th

341

Marie Andrea ThompsonF105th30-3939thWrekin Road runners01:04:5801:05:26+00:30:04
268th

328

Emily SwinnertonF106th30-3940th01:05:1001:05:45+00:30:16
269th

327

Beth MorrisF107th20-296th01:05:4601:05:53+00:30:52
270th

387

Gareth Haydn WilliamsM163rd30-3959thBridgnorth Celtic01:05:3001:05:54+00:30:36
271st

283

Amy RhodesF108th30-3941st01:05:2801:05:55+00:30:34
272nd

131

Michelle Gibson-leesF109th30-3942ndMichelle Gibson-lees01:05:5101:06:11+00:30:57
273rd

107

Amanda EllisF110th40-4943rdWrekin Road runners01:05:4801:06:16+00:30:54
274th

127

Cherry FrankF111st50-5919thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:05:5801:06:17+00:31:04
275th

312

Sarah SmithF112nd30-3943rdTELFORD HARRIERS01:06:0001:06:25+00:31:06
276th

6

Michael Anthony AnsonM164th20-2917th01:06:0301:06:25+00:31:09
277th

181

Trina HotchkissF113rd50-5920th01:05:5201:06:26+00:30:58
278th

16

Hannah BandyF114th30-3944thTELFORD HARRIERS01:06:1501:06:32+00:31:21
279th

386

Jennifer WilliamsF115th50-5921stNewport & District Running Club01:06:1001:06:42+00:31:16
280th

62

Margaret ConnartyF116th40-4944thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:06:1901:06:45+00:31:25
281st

315

Nicole StillerF117th20-297th01:06:1901:06:45+00:31:25
282nd

80

Luke Anthony DaviesM165th20-2918th01:06:2301:06:45+00:31:29
283rd

365

Jacynta Ashley Eve WalshF118th20-298thTELFORD HARRIERS01:06:2101:06:45+00:31:27
284th

206

NICOLA LawleyF119th40-4945th01:06:4901:06:56+00:31:55
285th

215

Christine LinkF120th50-5922ndLUDLOW RUNNERS01:06:3401:07:04+00:31:40
286th

154

Joolz HamptonF121st50-5923rdSNEYD STRIDERS01:06:4501:07:06+00:31:51
287th

135

Trish Marie CliffordF122nd40-4946thLawley running club01:06:5101:07:15+00:31:57
288th

392

Tania WilloughbyF123rd50-5924thTELFORD HARRIERS01:07:3201:07:51+00:32:38
289th

395

Wendy Louise WoodF124th40-4947th01:07:3201:07:52+00:32:38
290th

244

Sarah MoodyF125th40-4948th01:07:3201:08:04+00:32:38
291st

324

Rhian 07751106235 StubbsF126th40-4949th01:07:4001:08:13+00:32:46
292nd

219

Tracy LoteF127th40-4950th01:07:4101:08:13+00:32:47
293rd

227

Charlotte ManningF128th20-299th01:08:3001:08:31+00:33:36
294th

60

David ColleyM166th40-4953rdThe Yellow Army01:08:1301:08:47+00:33:19
295th

152

Samantha Jane Hall-daviesF129th30-3945thWrekin Road runners01:08:1801:08:47+00:33:24
296th

112

David Alexander EvansM167th60-696thCleobury Mortimer Running Club01:08:5101:09:09+00:33:57
297th

339

Rebecca ThomasF130th30-3946th01:09:0801:09:19+00:34:14
298th

207

Petra LeachF131st50-5925thNewport & District Running Club01:09:0601:09:37+00:34:12
299th

136

Jodi Susanne GoughF132nd40-4951st01:09:4001:09:54+00:34:46
300th

133

Holly GoldsmithF133rd20-2910th01:09:4901:10:19+00:34:55
301st

84

Claire DelamereF134th40-4952ndLawley running club01:10:2701:10:54+00:35:33
302nd

305

Pauline Anne SmithF135th50-5926th01:11:1201:11:35+00:36:18
303rd

332

Sarah TaylorF136th40-4953rd01:11:1101:11:36+00:36:17
304th

165

Claire HaywoodF137th40-4954th01:11:2701:11:47+00:36:33
305th

295

Beth 07800767880 ScrivenF138th20-2911th01:11:2501:11:49+00:36:31
306th

186

Lisa Jayne HuttonF139th30-3947th01:11:3301:12:00+00:36:39
307th

53

Clair CainsF140th30-3948thLonely Goat Running Club01:11:3801:12:01+00:36:44
308th

201

Linzi KnowlesF141st50-5927th01:11:5801:12:02+00:37:04
309th

385

Claire KnightF142nd30-3949thWarley Wasps Triathalon and Running Club01:12:5701:13:16+00:38:03
310th

32

Mandy BirdF143rd40-4955thWarley Wasps Triathalon and Running Club01:12:5801:13:17+00:38:04
311st

182

Beth Rose HoyleF144th20-2912thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:13:3301:14:09+00:38:39
312nd

98

Kathleen Mary DunstanF145th50-5928thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:13:3501:14:10+00:38:41
313rd

71

Elsa Ann MackayF146th50-5929thLawley running club01:13:5401:14:21+00:39:00
314th

308

Angela Dawn SmithF147th30-3950th01:14:2301:14:42+00:39:29
315th

334

Su TenchF148th40-4956thBROSELEY JOGGERS01:15:1301:15:48+00:40:19
316th

68

Susan CotterillF149th40-4957th01:16:5301:17:09+00:41:59
317th

31

Louise BerryF150th40-4958th01:17:0101:17:17+00:42:07
318th

21

Viv BarnettF151st50-5930thLawley running club01:16:5001:17:18+00:41:56
319th

43

Nicky BrierleyF152nd50-5931stLawley running club01:16:5001:17:18+00:41:56
320th

380

Janine FeltonF153rd40-4959th01:16:5001:17:18+00:41:56
321st

9

Joanne Constance AstonF154th50-5932ndBROSELEY JOGGERS01:18:3601:19:11+00:43:42
322nd

169

Natalie HilditchF155th40-4960th01:18:5601:19:27+00:44:02
323rd

269

Andrew PerryM168th50-5929thAndali fitness01:20:4101:20:50+00:45:47
324th

350

Lindsey UnderhillF156th40-4961st01:20:2201:20:51+00:45:28
325th

52

lisa ButlerF157th30-3951stHartshill Runners01:20:2301:20:52+00:45:29
326th

352

Nicola JamesF158th40-4962ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:20:2301:20:52+00:45:29
327th

209

Cynthia LewiesF159th60-692ndTELFORD HARRIERS01:21:2601:21:54+00:46:32
328th

176

ALAN HodgkissM169th70-793rd01:21:2101:21:54+00:46:27
329th

170

Stuart HilditchM170th40-4954th01:22:2201:22:53+00:47:28
330th

167

Jennie HeskethF160th40-4963rd01:23:5001:24:16+00:48:56
331st

74

Andy CumberlidgeM171st40-4955th01:33:4401:33:53+00:58:50
332nd

214

Kathy LingF161st70-791stWrekin Road runners01:56:4601:57:21+01:21:52
DNF (2 in total)
-

309

Mark SmithM30-3900:00:0000:00:00-
-

25

Gaynor BeasleyF30-3900:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00