The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Open Water

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Map

Swim Long Distance

Swimming | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (67 in total)
1st

1496

Kate AlexanderF1st20-241stUNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM00:58:38-
2nd

1423

Luciano Di PaceM1st40-441st00:58:41+00:00:03
3rd

1466

Sarah DennisF2nd40-441stMid Sussex Triathlon Club00:59:43+00:01:05
4th

1586

richard SmithM2nd25-291st01:00:43+00:02:05
5th

1478

MATTHEW ChadwickM3rd20-241st01:00:48+00:02:10
6th

1464

Alex SaundersM4th25-292nd01:00:48+00:02:10
7th

1470

Patricia BrennanF3rd35-391stEast London Triathletes01:00:56+00:02:18
8th

1488

Claire FosbrookF4th30-341stSouthampton Triathlon Club01:01:05+00:02:27
9th

1491

Sean Paul BreslinM5th35-391stBarnett Copthall01:02:29+00:03:51
10th

1481

Pippa BakerF5th40-442nd01:03:11+00:04:33
11th

1492

Neil CandlerM6th40-442ndDorking sc01:03:40+00:05:02
12th

1438

Louis NeethlingM7th45-491stHILLINGDON SWIMMING CLUB01:04:39+00:06:01
13th

1471

Steven DoonerM8th35-392nd01:07:27+00:08:49
14th

1456

Aur?lie VarsalonaF6th25-291st01:09:25+00:10:47
15th

1497

Martin ClitheroeM9th40-443rd01:09:29+00:10:51
16th

1498

Victoria SollyF7th25-292ndClapham Chasers01:10:12+00:11:34
17th

1487

Clare ChiltonF8th45-491stMid Sussex Marlins01:10:25+00:11:47
18th

1484

Cat BroadbentF9th25-293rd01:10:48+00:12:10
19th

1480

Dominique MillerM10th45-492ndCity of Chester Triathlon Club01:11:06+00:12:28
20th

1469

Erin MedcalfF10th16-191stUniversity of Birmingham SC01:11:33+00:12:55
21st

1588

Roger ParsellM11th50-541st01:11:33+00:12:55
22nd

1439

Stephen BakerM12th60-641stSpencer Swim Team01:11:39+00:13:01
23rd

1500

Lisa HibberdF11th55-591stSpencer Swim Club01:11:47+00:13:09
24th

1427

Sam BosanquetM13th35-393rd01:14:36+00:15:58
25th

1437

Eileen MurphyF12th50-541stFelixstowe Seascaper01:14:42+00:16:04
26th

1473

Katerina TantiF13th40-443rdCr@p Tri01:14:50+00:16:12
27th

1425

Ian SmithM14th55-591st01:15:07+00:16:29
28th

1424

Carl SteeleM15th45-493rd01:15:09+00:16:31
29th

1493

Gavin BatesM16th35-394th01:15:10+00:16:32
30th

1490

Megan GozzardF14th20-242nd01:15:42+00:17:04
31st

1444

Dan PurchaseM17th40-444th01:15:57+00:17:19
32nd

1435

James ReevesM18th35-395thSittingbourne Striders01:16:08+00:17:30
33rd

1422

David FraserM19th60-642ndBarnet copthall masters01:16:30+00:17:52
34th

1502

Madeleine BramhamF15th45-492nd01:17:35+00:18:57
35th

1477

JONATHAN ChadwickM20th20-242nd01:18:56+00:20:18
36th

1459

Brenda PinkessF16th55-592ndSOWS01:20:22+00:21:44
37th

1472

Caroline WoodF17th40-444th01:23:05+00:24:27
38th

1476

Ryan WishartM21st35-396th01:24:08+00:25:30
39th

1587

Andrew BamfordM22nd35-397th01:24:30+00:25:52
40th

1482

Paul MackintoshM23rd45-494th01:25:37+00:26:59
41st

1475

Benjamin PelleM24th35-398th01:25:58+00:27:20
42nd

1447

Barry GardnerM25th55-592nd01:26:27+00:27:49
43rd

1452

Frances BlackF18th60-641stDAVID LLOYD01:28:26+00:29:48
44th

1419

Jill WherryF19th50-542nd01:28:29+00:29:51
45th

1461

Neil GreenwoodM26th55-593rdSOWS01:28:30+00:29:52
46th

1455

Kate ForeyF20th55-593rd01:28:35+00:29:57
47th

1485

MELANIE PhillipsF21st55-594th01:28:49+00:30:11
48th

1432

Anka ZielinskaF22nd35-392ndWilanow Coffin Dodgers01:29:01+00:30:23
49th

1479

Lucy CarterF23rd45-493rd01:30:34+00:31:56
50th

1443

Georgie ArdleyF24th30-342ndBorn 2 Tri01:31:28+00:32:50
51st

1468

ALYSON SprawsonF25th55-595thTeam Trident01:32:53+00:34:15
52nd

1462

Isabel Gwyther'sF26th50-543rdwimbledon windmilers01:34:09+00:35:31
53rd

1463

Jeremy EustaceM27th55-594th01:34:50+00:36:12
54th

1450

Lucy ParkerF27th30-343rd01:37:09+00:38:31
55th

1449

Babette GrayF28th50-544thFritton Lake Swimming Club01:37:25+00:38:47
56th

1581

Pirkko SchuppanF29th40-445th01:37:37+00:38:59
57th

1433

James WoodthorpeM28th55-595th01:37:50+00:39:12
58th

1434

Tom CasserleyM29th35-399th01:38:22+00:39:44
59th

1578

Kirsty FrenchF30th40-446th01:41:21+00:42:43
60th

1426

Johanna SmithF31st50-545th01:41:51+00:43:13
61st

1451

Michael ParkerM30th30-341st01:42:29+00:43:51
62nd

1489

Layla KarimiF32nd35-393rd01:43:49+00:45:11
63rd

1458

Anna MontellaF33rd30-344th01:45:54+00:47:16
64th

1460

Isabel HoldawayF34th40-447th01:46:17+00:47:39
65th

1495

Gary MatthewsM31st55-596th01:47:35+00:48:57
66th

1457

Anna-Lisa MillerF35th40-448th01:48:24+00:49:46
67th

1501

Julia LeylandF36th25-294th02:09:21+01:10:43
DNF (1 in total)
-

1436

Sue BrownF50-5400:00:00-