The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 42 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Map

Marathon

Running | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (64 in total)
1st

1294

Barry MorganM1st45-491st03:33:5803:34:02-
2nd

1354

Peter MackM2nd45-492ndCrystal Palace Triathletes03:46:2903:46:32+00:12:31
3rd

1314

Graham MaltM3rd50-541stLITTLEDOWN HARRIERS03:48:5103:48:55+00:14:53
4th

1276

Liam DuaneM4th40-441st03:54:4503:54:48+00:20:47
5th

1357

Danny O'reillyM5th30-341st03:55:3803:55:40+00:21:40
6th

1330

Jon StrongM6th50-542ndNorth East Veterans03:56:3203:56:35+00:22:34
7th

1332

James ConstableM7th45-493rdDUBAI CREEK STRIDERS03:57:0503:57:09+00:23:07
8th

1340

Scott AustinM8th45-494th04:00:2604:00:29+00:26:28
9th

1311

Andy ClarkeM9th35-391st04:02:1504:02:19+00:28:17
10th

1336

Peter NoorlanderM10th45-495th04:03:3804:03:43+00:29:40
11th

1325

James RiddifordM11th40-442nd04:04:0204:04:11+00:30:04
12th

1317

Vincent MaileyM12th30-342nd04:05:2304:05:30+00:31:25
13th

1272

Michael LeeM13th45-496th04:17:0204:17:05+00:43:04
14th

1303

James RodgersM14th40-443rd04:20:2904:20:33+00:46:31
15th

1305

Anthony ClareM15th35-392nd04:24:4504:24:51+00:50:47
16th

1283

Nathalie JuchauF1st45-491st04:25:5504:26:02+00:51:57
17th

1269

caroline HorderF2nd65-691stLITTLEDOWN HARRIERS04:28:1104:28:20+00:54:13
18th

1339

Luigi MelchiondaM16th55-591st04:29:2304:29:34+00:55:25
19th

1286

Ellan IaquanielloF3rd45-492ndLARKFIELD AC04:29:2704:29:34+00:55:29
20th

1349

Heather KhoshnevisF4th55-591stLITTLEDOWN HARRIERS04:30:1304:30:13+00:56:15
21st

1304

Mark Maidwell-smithM17th60-641stTruro Running Club04:30:5904:31:04+00:57:01
22nd

1320

Marcus WinterM18th25-291st04:34:1104:34:14+01:00:13
23rd

1334

Rod TredgettM19th45-497thStratford Striders04:34:5604:35:11+01:00:58
24th

1324

Graeme HeritageM20th45-498th04:37:1504:37:24+01:03:17
25th

1331

Rachel ColemanF5th45-493rd04:41:4004:41:54+01:07:42
26th

1341

Danny StokesM21st30-343rd04:47:4604:47:56+01:13:48
27th

1344

John StokesM22nd45-499th04:50:3004:50:38+01:16:32
28th

1256

Graham BoutellM23rd45-4910th04:50:4304:50:43+01:16:45
29th

1262

Rhiannon MorganF6th16-191st04:55:2704:55:38+01:21:29
30th

1345

Tina ShortlandF7th50-541st04:55:3804:55:52+01:21:40
31st

1275

Jon BinksM24th40-444th04:56:3804:56:45+01:22:40
32nd

1356

Darren HendleyM25th40-445th04:57:5204:58:04+01:23:54
33rd

1307

A MacleanF8th40-441st05:03:0205:03:18+01:29:04
34th

1315

Barry NooneM26th40-446th05:04:1705:04:26+01:30:19
35th

1255

Sandra HayesF9th45-494thBlackwater Triathlon05:05:2605:05:37+01:31:28
36th

1290

Duncan RalphM27th50-543rdTonbridge AC05:06:1605:06:21+01:32:18
37th

1292

Steven WallisM28th35-393rd05:07:3005:07:42+01:33:32
38th

1280

Gavin NashM29th30-344th05:10:5905:10:59+01:37:01
39th

1295

Ashley SmithM30th50-544thOrpington Road Runners05:11:1305:11:25+01:37:15
40th

1287

Georgia LordF10th25-291stn/a05:11:4305:11:56+01:37:45
41st

1266

Jocemar MendesM31st40-447th05:14:0605:14:15+01:40:08
42nd

1350

Jessie WandF11th25-292nd05:15:4605:15:55+01:41:48
43rd

1338

Adam PearceM32nd30-345th05:15:4705:15:56+01:41:49
44th

1298

Louise '75 PhillipsF12th40-442nd05:16:4405:16:58+01:42:46
45th

1308

Andrew MarriottM33rd45-4911th05:19:0705:19:21+01:45:09
46th

1277

Stephanie NgF13th35-391st05:19:3605:19:49+01:45:38
47th

1299

Adam WeissM34th50-545th05:20:4205:20:55+01:46:44
48th

1353

Lisa HennenF14th45-495th100 Marathon Club05:21:3005:21:37+01:47:32
49th

1309

Stephen WongM35th45-4912th05:27:3005:27:44+01:53:32
50th

1360

Mahmood HabibM36th30-346thEndurance1305:32:3805:32:46+01:58:40
51st

1343

Brian AckroydM37th40-448th05:32:3805:32:46+01:58:40
52nd

1327

Mark HandfordM38th45-4913th05:36:2705:36:35+02:02:29
53rd

1329

Lynda O?sullivanF15th30-341st05:37:5405:38:10+02:03:56
54th

1359

Ghanaya TalewarM39th45-4914th05:39:1805:39:35+02:05:20
55th

1335

Julian Heyworth-taylorM40th50-546th05:44:0905:44:25+02:10:11
56th

1271

KATE TaylorF16th55-592ndMarathon 100 club05:46:0705:46:24+02:12:09
57th

1348

TIMOTHY KiddellM41st60-642nd05:48:2505:48:39+02:14:27
58th

1328

Donna RuddF17th40-443rd05:50:4105:50:56+02:16:43
59th

1261

Ian MorganM42nd50-547th05:50:5705:51:07+02:16:59
60th

1313

Pascale MichalskiF18th35-392nd/05:53:2405:53:36+02:19:26
61st

1258

Michelle AndersonF19th35-393rd05:53:4005:53:50+02:19:42
62nd

1355

Mark EvansM43rd55-592nd05:58:5905:59:06+02:25:01
63rd

1347

Michaela DrabkovaF20th40-444th06:30:4606:30:54+02:56:48
64th

1351

VANESSA BrewsterF21st50-542nd100 Marathon Club06:40:4906:41:06+03:06:51
DNF (9 in total)
-

1288

Hannah SalesF20-2400:00:0000:00:00-
-

1333

Barry BridgesM35-3900:00:0000:00:00-
-

1291

Dan BignellM35-3900:00:0000:00:00-
-

1352

Edward MillsM50-54100 Marathon Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

1358

Jag SinghM30-3400:00:0000:00:00-
-

1300

Patrick O'malleyM55-5900:00:0000:00:00-
-

1293

Paul HumphreysM50-54Orkney Athletics Association00:00:0000:00:00-
-

1281

David MacquarrieM25-2900:00:0000:00:00-
-

1326

Oliver CowanM30-3400:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
Rough 'n' Tumble 10 10 Mile Multi Terrain 2019-01-13 11:00:00
Swindon 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00