Bridge Triathlon 2018

Jun
17
2018

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water swim

  • 42 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-17 06:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (120 in total)
1st

30

Tim LynchM1stTOP31stLOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS02:02:38-
2nd

81

MATTHEW LawesM2ndTOP32ndCrystal Palace Triathletes02:04:08+00:01:30
3rd

65

Richard BullM3rdTOP33rdClapham Chasers02:04:49+00:02:11
4th

79

Caleb KennedyM4thSEN1stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:08:39+00:06:01
5th

9

RYAN BurnM5thSEN2nd02:10:06+00:07:28
6th

20

Sean FlynnM6thV501stMet Police Triathlon Club02:10:11+00:07:33
7th

105

Matthew StevensM7thSEN3rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:11:12+00:08:34
8th

17

Neil FeakinsM8thV401stTeam Oxygen Addict02:11:43+00:09:05
9th

88

Glenn Thomas MitchellM9thSEN4th02:12:27+00:09:49
10th

133

Tim LucasM10thSEN5thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:12:49+00:10:11
11th

90

Christian MoxonM11thSEN6thClapham Chasers02:12:52+00:10:14
12th

34

Andrew MorrisonM12thSEN7thNuffield City Tri Club02:13:12+00:10:34
13th

117

Rob ArglesM13thV502ndFUL-ON TRI02:13:17+00:10:39
14th

100

IAN ShawM14thV402ndThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:13:46+00:11:08
15th

70

Euan DaviesM15thSEN8thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:13:54+00:11:16
16th

138

Tom ScottM16thSEN9thFul-on-Tri02:15:41+00:13:03
17th

115

Nathan WilsonM17thSEN10thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:16:20+00:13:42
18th

64

Martin BrownM18thV403rdThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:16:22+00:13:44
19th

123

Kieran FitzpatrickM19thSEN11thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:16:56+00:14:18
20th

126

Richard HarperM20thV404thFUL-ON TRI02:18:08+00:15:30
21st

60

Angelo BellaM21stSEN12thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:18:20+00:15:42
22nd

56

Robert WhiteM22ndV405thDartford Road Runners02:18:40+00:16:02
23rd

74

Kevin FreemanM23rdV503rdCrystal Palace Triathletes02:19:40+00:17:02
24th

131

Sophie KirkF1stTOP31stFUL-ON TRI02:19:55+00:17:17
25th

102

Thomas SmithM24thSEN13thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:20:27+00:17:49
26th

4

Tom AndersonF1stTOP31stTRI SPORT EPPING02:24:29+00:21:51
26th

14

Matt EarpM25thV406th02:20:36+00:17:58
27th

46

Mark StaffordM26thV407th02:20:44+00:18:06
28th

75

STEVEN GroomM27thSEN14th02:21:28+00:18:50
29th

107

RICHIE ThorpeM28thV408thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:22:24+00:19:46
30th

66

Ewan BurnsM29thSEN15thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:23:13+00:20:35
31st

143

Jim HarnessM30thV504th02:23:32+00:20:54
32nd

140

Gary JullM31stV505th02:23:38+00:21:00
33rd

136

MICHAEL ThomsonM32ndV409thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:24:01+00:21:23
34th

4

Tom AndersonM33rdSEN16thTRI SPORT EPPING02:24:29+00:21:51
35th

80

Andrew KewM34thSEN17thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:24:30+00:21:52
36th

128

Simon HowdenM35thV4010thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:24:38+00:22:00
36th

24

Aaron GravesF2ndTOP32ndTiptree Road Runners02:28:00+00:25:22
37th

3

TERRY AllenM36thV4011thGearsandtears02:24:47+00:22:09
38th

16

Emad El-shafieM37thSEN18thHavering Tri02:25:29+00:22:51
39th

84

Damien MaltarpM38thV4012th02:25:36+00:22:58
40th

8

David BrookM39thV4013th02:26:59+00:24:21
41st

37

U1stUnknown1st02:32:42+00:30:04
41st

32

STUART MillsM40thV4014thTrispoke02:27:02+00:24:24
42nd

116

Chris XenosM41stSEN19thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:27:05+00:24:27
43rd

82

Alan LightfootM42ndV506thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:27:07+00:24:29
44th

135

Grant PalingM43rdSEN20thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:27:38+00:25:00
45th

67

Mariusz BurzyckiM44thV4015th02:27:40+00:25:02
46th

24

Aaron GravesM45thSEN21stTiptree Road Runners02:28:00+00:25:22
47th

99

Chris ScottM46thV4016thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:28:39+00:26:01
48th

13

CAREL Du PlessisM47thSEN22ndEpsom & Ewell Harriers02:28:40+00:26:02
49th

11

Hilary DaviesF2ndTOP32ndKingfisher Triathletes02:29:13+00:26:35
50th

41

Andrew PoleM48thV4017thMedway Tri02:29:22+00:26:44
51st

76

Robert HallM49thV4018thSERPENTINE02:30:14+00:27:36
52nd

104

Ray SpreadburyM50thV4019th02:30:18+00:27:40
53rd

93

ANDY OthenM51stV4020thGREENWICH TRITONS02:30:22+00:27:44
54th

58

David WordenM52ndSEN23rdCAMBRIDGE HARRIERS02:31:21+00:28:43
55th

122

Andrew Feeney-sealeM53rdSEN24thFul-on-Tri02:31:32+00:28:54
56th

139

Jamie WhiteM54th24thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:32:31+00:29:53
57th

37

craig GinnM55thV4021st02:32:42+00:30:04
58th

114

Teresa WillcoxF3rdTOP33rdThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:33:03+00:30:25
59th

124

Sam GibbsM56thSEN25thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:33:10+00:30:32
60th

112

Haydn WhitmoreM57thV601stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:33:15+00:30:37
61st

97

Szymon RutkowskiM58thSEN26thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:33:25+00:30:47
62nd

5

Lydia AshbyF4thSEN1st02:33:32+00:30:54
63rd

39

Neil PhillipsM59thV507thPresidentblinds.com02:33:33+00:30:55
64th

134

ken MacsporranM60thV4022ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:33:39+00:31:01
65th

109

CATRIONA TuplinF5thV401stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:33:47+00:31:09
66th

77

Tim HurdleM61stV508thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:34:07+00:31:29
67th

142

Deborah CoyleF6thV402ndHavering Tri02:34:17+00:31:39
68th

36

Matthew James NewburyM62ndV4023rd02:34:37+00:31:59
69th

121

XAVIER FauxM63rdSEN27thFUL-ON TRI02:35:49+00:33:11
70th

1

Zorika AdamsF7thV403rdTriLondon02:36:44+00:34:06
71st

48

Christopher StartM64thSEN28thCambridge Spartan tri Club02:37:23+00:34:45
72nd

21

Tim FreelandM65thSEN29thORION HARRIERS02:37:57+00:35:19
73rd

95

Alison PurnellF8thV501stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:38:14+00:35:36
74th

129

Mike KingM66thSEN30thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:39:19+00:36:41
75th

59

Scott HayworthM67thV4024th02:39:31+00:36:53
76th

55

Ian WestM68thV509thSwale Tri02:40:00+00:37:22
77th

6

STEVEN AtkinsonM69thV4025th02:40:43+00:38:05
78th

18

Alistair FisherM70thV4026th02:41:34+00:38:56
79th

125

Mark HamblyM71stV4027thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:42:09+00:39:31
80th

26

Tom?? Hou?kaM72ndSEN31st02:42:13+00:39:35
81st

98

Alistair SayersM73rdSEN32nd02:42:35+00:39:57
82nd

51

David Virgil NaranjoM74thSEN33rd02:43:20+00:40:42
83rd

78

Kevin KavanaghM75thV4028th02:43:22+00:40:44
84th

35

Holly NairnF9thSEN2ndHarlow Tri Club02:43:46+00:41:08
85th

106

Matt StevensonM76thSEN34th02:47:21+00:44:43
86th

120

Stephen Paul DunkerleyM77thV5010thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:47:39+00:45:01
87th

27

Louise KedgeF10thSEN3rdHarlow Tri Club02:47:43+00:45:05
88th

38

Jim PetersM78thV5011thBromley Veterans AC02:47:54+00:45:16
89th

33

Patrick MontgomeryM79thV4029th02:48:25+00:45:47
90th

145

Freddy CasallasM80thV4030th02:48:33+00:45:55
91st

12

Brian Charles DowntonM81stV5012thDartford and white oak tri club02:49:10+00:46:32
92nd

23

PETER GibsonM82ndV5013thHM PRISON SERVICE TRIATHLON02:49:25+00:46:47
93rd

63

Alan BordaM83rdSEN35th02:50:18+00:47:40
94th

73

Tony FinchM84thV4031stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:50:51+00:48:13
95th

132

Steve LindseyM85thV4032ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:51:02+00:48:24
96th

86

Maggie McquaidF11thSEN4th02:51:03+00:48:25
97th

130

Suzannah KinsellaF12thV404thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club02:52:27+00:49:49
98th

50

Frederic VidalM86thV4033rd02:52:41+00:50:03
99th

57

James WillinghamM87thV4034thOrpington Road Runners02:53:41+00:51:03
100th

111

John WartonM88thV5014thClapham Chasers02:55:46+00:53:08
101st

103

Julia SnaithF13thSEN5thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:56:06+00:53:28
102nd

40

Richard PhillipsM89thV4035th02:58:07+00:55:29
103rd

108

Jenni TomblinF14thSEN6thGREENWICH TRITONS02:58:48+00:56:10
104th

113

Andre WhyteM90thSEN36thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:59:05+00:56:27
105th

96

Gareth RobsonM91stV5015thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:59:25+00:56:47
106th

101

Joe SmithM92ndSEN37thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB02:59:46+00:57:08
107th

29

Paul KnightM93rdV5016th03:06:50+01:04:12
108th

42

Ben ReavleyM94thSEN38thnone03:09:08+01:06:30
109th

2

Jennifer AkroydF15thSEN7th03:10:02+01:07:24
110th

54

Simon WelchM95thSEN39th03:13:12+01:10:34
111st

68

Antony CochraneM96thV4036th03:15:04+01:12:26
112nd

45

Rufaro SikipaM97thSEN40th03:21:35+01:18:57
113rd

83

Hilary LoganF16thSEN8thGREENWICH TRITONS03:21:59+01:19:21
114th

22

Javier FurioM98thSEN41st03:25:49+01:23:11
115th

43

John RemigusM99thSEN42nd03:42:44+01:40:06
116th

49

Alex TangM100thSEN43rd03:42:44+01:40:06
117th

71

Mihaela DiaconuF17thV405thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB03:58:30+01:55:52
DNF (3 in total)
-

110

Tom VincentMSENCrystal Palace Triathletes00:00:00-
-

144

Antony BurdonMV50Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

118

Martin BruwerMSENFUL-ON TRI00:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

89

Adrian MollisonMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00