Bridgnorth Lions Walk 2018

May
28
2018

Splits

  • 20 mile Walk

    — Over 40's can opt for a 20 mile walk

Race Options

Organiser

Bridgnorth Lions

Contact details

Map

Adults Short Course Walk

Walking | 2018-05-28 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

http://www.bridgnorthwalk.org/

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (82 in total)
1st

401

Benoit Marcel RitzenthalerM1stOVL1st04:03:43-
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 04:03:39
2nd

343

Anne BaughF1stOVL1st04:09:54+00:06:11
Start 00:00:12 | Finish 04:09:43
3rd

380

Al KyteM2ndOVL2nd04:09:55+00:06:12
Start 00:00:12 | Finish 04:09:43
4th

347

Steve BarrasM3rdOVL3rd04:11:01+00:07:18
Start 00:00:07 | Finish 04:10:54
5th

203

JOHN BartholomewM4th40+1st04:19:40+00:15:57
Start 00:00:18 | Finish 04:19:23
6th

332

Louise NorgroveF2ndOVL2nd04:31:53+00:28:10
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 04:31:49
7th

326

CHRIS JOHN MagnerM5th40+2nd04:44:17+00:40:34
Start 00:00:36 | Finish 04:43:41
8th

485

Ivan IstifanM6th40+3rd04:47:28+00:43:45
Start 00:01:04 | Finish 04:46:25
9th

335

Dennis Peter PittM7th40+4th04:50:44+00:47:01
Start 00:00:07 | Finish 04:50:37
10th

134

Lloyd EvansM8th40+5th04:59:21+00:55:38
Start 00:00:24 | Finish 04:58:58
11th

313

Matthew Owen GreenM9th40+6th04:59:25+00:55:42
Start 00:00:08 | Finish 04:59:17
12th

19

David TonksM10th40+7th05:01:38+00:57:55
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 05:01:34
13th

93

Annette Susan HughesF3rdOVL3rd05:08:40+01:04:57
Start 00:00:10 | Finish 05:08:31
14th

133

Susan EvansF4th40+1st05:08:40+01:04:57
Start 00:00:09 | Finish 05:08:31
16th

292

Jacqueline Lesley HampsonF6th40+2nd05:14:30+01:10:47
Start 00:00:19 | Finish 05:14:11
17th

131

Neil Andrew HadleyM11th40+8th05:15:07+01:11:24
Start 00:00:12 | Finish 05:14:55
19th

318

Ray GillM12th40+9th05:19:47+01:16:04
Start 00:01:23 | Finish 05:18:25
20th

382

Bill DarbyM13th40+10th05:26:24+01:22:41
Start 00:00:48 | Finish 05:25:36
21st

153

Jane Ruth MansfieldF8th40+3rd05:28:37+01:24:54
Start 00:00:27 | Finish 05:28:10
22nd

156

Louise JacksonF9th40+4th05:28:37+01:24:54
Start 00:00:27 | Finish 05:28:11
23rd

137

CAROL ANN DanksF10th40+5th05:29:07+01:25:24
Start 00:00:11 | Finish 05:28:57
24th

256

Hayley rose BakerF11th40+6th05:34:21+01:30:38
Start 00:00:42 | Finish 05:33:39
25th

25

Claire MathiasF12th40+7th05:38:27+01:34:44
Start 00:00:19 | Finish 05:38:09
26th

161

Catherine GarrisF13th40+8th05:39:12+01:35:29
Start 00:00:19 | Finish 05:38:53
27th

448

jo HawkinsF14th40+9th05:50:40+01:46:57
Start 00:00:28 | Finish 05:50:12
28th

236

CATHERINE ANN Bowler-jonesF15th40+10th05:53:47+01:50:04
Start 00:00:16 | Finish 05:53:31
29th

317

Liz RochelleF16th40+11th05:53:47+01:50:04
Start 00:00:16 | Finish 05:53:32
30th

451

Jerome MeakinM14th40+11th05:54:38+01:50:55
Start 00:00:05 | Finish 05:54:34
31st

282

Gemma Louise BallF17th40+12th05:55:47+01:52:04
Start 00:00:57 | Finish 05:54:50
32nd

284

Justine Sara DowningF18th40+13th05:55:47+01:52:04
Start 00:00:57 | Finish 05:54:51
33rd

143

Phil MillwardM15th40+12th05:57:56+01:54:13
Start 00:00:08 | Finish 05:57:49
34th

321

Maung ThantM16th40+13th05:58:14+01:54:31
Start 00:00:13 | Finish 05:58:01
35th

322

Aye Aye KhineF19th40+14th05:58:14+01:54:31
Start 00:00:15 | Finish 05:58:00
36th

63

Shirley RutterF20th40+15th06:02:50+01:59:07
Start 00:00:27 | Finish 06:02:23
37th

68

Claire Louise AshmoreF21st40+16th06:09:20+02:05:37
Start 00:00:13 | Finish 06:09:07
38th

468

Jo MitchellF22nd40+17th06:10:28+02:06:45
Start 00:00:37 | Finish 06:09:51
39th

469

Susie RossF23rd40+18th06:10:29+02:06:46
Start 00:00:38 | Finish 06:09:51
40th

178

Steve CharterisM17th40+14th06:12:30+02:08:47
Start 00:00:39 | Finish 06:11:51
41st

2

Sharon Ann HorganF24th40+19th06:16:03+02:12:20
Start 00:00:29 | Finish 06:15:34
42nd

146

Sylvia Marion EvansF25th40+20th06:18:06+02:14:23
Start 00:00:58 | Finish 06:17:08
43rd

176

C J MM18th40+15th06:19:09+02:15:26
Start 00:00:25 | Finish 06:18:45
44th

23

Philip Andrew Blair ParkinsM19th40+16th06:21:06+02:17:23
Start 00:00:46 | Finish 06:20:21
45th

331

Tim Carl ClaassenM20th40+17th06:21:07+02:17:24
Start 00:00:45 | Finish 06:20:22
46th

171

george BuckleyM21st40+18th06:23:09+02:19:26
Start 00:01:05 | Finish 06:22:05
47th

397

Carlota RicafortF26th40+21st06:25:30+02:21:47
Start 00:01:06 | Finish 06:24:24
48th

169

Jackie GeorgeF27th40+22nd06:26:41+02:22:58
Start 00:01:16 | Finish 06:25:25
51st

389

Sally PriorF30th40+23rd06:27:07+02:23:24
Start 00:00:50 | Finish 06:26:17
52nd

303

Judith Margaret ComerF31st40+24th06:31:14+02:27:31
Start 00:00:50 | Finish 06:30:24
53rd

304

Beverley Joan KnightF32nd40+25th06:31:15+02:27:32
Start 00:00:51 | Finish 06:30:24
54th

145

Jason PeelM22nd40+19th06:33:42+02:29:59
Start 00:00:08 | Finish 06:33:34
55th

144

Dave BrewerM23rd40+20th06:33:42+02:29:59
Start 00:00:08 | Finish 06:33:34
56th

253

Andy ChathamM24th40+21st06:37:00+02:33:17
Start 00:00:27 | Finish 06:36:34
57th

229

Sue AlldenF33rd40+26th06:37:02+02:33:19
Start 00:00:26 | Finish 06:36:36
58th

92

Timothy John HughesM25th40+22nd06:37:05+02:33:22
Start 00:00:28 | Finish 06:36:37
60th

83

Jeannette NuttF35th40+27th06:40:07+02:36:24
Start 00:01:22 | Finish 06:38:46
61st

105

Tina Maria LittlewoodF36th40+28th06:40:07+02:36:24
Start 00:01:22 | Finish 06:38:46
62nd

49

Julia DillonF37th40+29th06:42:58+02:39:15
Start 00:00:28 | Finish 06:42:31
63rd

184

David James RymerM26th40+23rd06:44:10+02:40:27
Start 00:00:22 | Finish 06:43:48
64th

262

Gail CooperF38th40+30th06:47:47+02:44:04
Start 00:01:02 | Finish 06:46:45
65th

263

John HealdM27th40+24th06:47:47+02:44:04
Start 00:01:02 | Finish 06:46:45
66th

285

Judith SaywellF39th40+31st06:49:11+02:45:28
Start 00:00:16 | Finish 06:48:55
68th

384

Becky O'dwyerF41st40+32nd06:49:46+02:46:03
Start 00:00:28 | Finish 06:49:18
69th

195

Alison C PipeF42nd40+33rd06:58:50+02:55:07
Start 00:01:09 | Finish 06:57:41
70th

390

Mike SwalesM28th40+25th06:58:50+02:55:07
Start 00:01:14 | Finish 06:57:37
71st

391

Anthony SwalesM29th40+26th06:58:52+02:55:09
Start 00:01:15 | Finish 06:57:37
72nd

241

Maggy BatesF43rd40+34th07:06:24+03:02:41
Start 00:00:33 | Finish 07:05:51
73rd

268

Teressa HillF44th40+35th07:12:07+03:08:24
Start 00:00:57 | Finish 07:11:10
74th

319

Mary WellsF45th40+36th07:12:08+03:08:25
Start 00:00:57 | Finish 07:11:11
75th

336

Nigel LumsdenM30th40+27th07:14:52+03:11:09
Start 00:00:54 | Finish 07:13:58
76th

337

Simon Paul RandonM31st40+28th07:14:52+03:11:09
Start 00:00:54 | Finish 07:13:58
77th

275

Collette TyrerF46th40+37th07:18:10+03:14:27
Start 00:00:39 | Finish 07:17:31
78th

95

Sue WilsonF47th40+38th07:18:10+03:14:27
Start 00:00:37 | Finish 07:17:33
79th

411

tim PainterM32nd40+29th07:24:57+03:21:14
Start 00:00:54 | Finish 07:24:03
80th

70

Judy StreekF48th40+39th07:30:34+03:26:51
Start 00:01:00 | Finish 07:29:35
81st

69

Ruth Dawn CombellackF49th40+40th07:30:35+03:26:52
Start 00:01:01 | Finish 07:29:35
82nd

72

Marilyn CombellackF50th40+41st07:30:35+03:26:52
Start 00:01:00 | Finish 07:29:35
83rd

58

KEVIN ALAN HillM33rd40+30th08:08:31+04:04:48
Start 00:01:12 | Finish 08:07:19
84th

59

JAYNE ELIZABETH HillF51st40+42nd08:08:31+04:04:48
Start 00:01:12 | Finish 08:07:19
90th

216

Rob BassM37th40+31st08:32:33+04:28:50
Finish 08:32:34
91st

437

R E JonesF54th40+43rd08:32:33+04:28:50
Finish 08:32:34
98th

61

Paul MorrisM39th40+32nd08:32:34+04:28:51
Finish 08:32:35
101st

54

tracy HiltonF62nd40+44th08:32:34+04:28:51
Finish 08:32:35
DNF (22 in total)
-

238

Patrick SmallmanMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:33
-

130

Judith AnguyoFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

113

Tes LudlowFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:35
-

87

Peter Alan James BeekesMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Start 00:01:13 | Finish 08:07:21
-

192

Emma EvansFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

121

David John William GoodallMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

340

Emily CarterFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

170

Nichola ArrowsmithFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Start 00:01:17 | Finish 06:25:31
-

422

Alice WilkinsonFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

226

Lucy AmplettFU4000:00:00-
Start 00:01:06
-

157

Elsa GeorgeFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Start 00:01:19 | Finish 06:25:22
-

114

Simon LudlowMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:35
-

385

Joanne HoareFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Start 00:00:29 | Finish 06:49:16
-

202

Joe BartholomewMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

342

Roz WilliamsonFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

86

Lydia Anne HowarthFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

458

Su Latt PhyuFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Start 00:00:16 | Finish 06:37:17
-

417

Hollie louis CooperFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Start 00:00:37 | Finish 05:10:22
-

232

Laura CookeFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Start 00:00:42 | Finish 05:17:55
-

120

Katherine GoodallFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
Finish 08:32:34
-

445

Vanessa VoyseyF40+00:00:00-
Start 00:00:38
-

227

Chloe AmplettFU4000:00:00-
Start 00:01:05

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Bridgnorth Lions Walk Seniors Walk 2019-05-27 10:00:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge Family Walk 2019-05-06 08:30:00