Bridgnorth Lions Walk 2018

May
28
2018

Splits

  • 20 mile Walk

    — Over 40's can opt for a 20 mile walk

Race Options

Organiser

Bridgnorth Lions

Contact details

Map

Adults Short Course Walk

Walking | 2018-05-28 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

http://www.bridgnorthwalk.org/

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (82 in total)
1st

401

Benoit Marcel RitzenthalerM1stOVL1st04:03:43-
2nd

343

Anne BaughF1stOVL1st04:09:54+00:06:11
3rd

380

Al KyteM2ndOVL2nd04:09:55+00:06:12
4th

347

Steve BarrasM3rdOVL3rd04:11:01+00:07:18
5th

203

JOHN BartholomewM4th40+1st04:19:40+00:15:57
6th

332

Louise NorgroveF2ndOVL2nd04:31:53+00:28:10
7th

326

CHRIS JOHN MagnerM5th40+2nd04:44:17+00:40:34
8th

485

Ivan IstifanM6th40+3rd04:47:28+00:43:45
9th

335

Dennis Peter PittM7th40+4th04:50:44+00:47:01
10th

134

Lloyd EvansM8th40+5th04:59:21+00:55:38
11th

313

Matthew Owen GreenM9th40+6th04:59:25+00:55:42
12th

19

David TonksM10th40+7th05:01:38+00:57:55
13th

93

Annette Susan HughesF3rdOVL3rd05:08:40+01:04:57
14th

133

Susan EvansF4th40+1st05:08:40+01:04:57
16th

292

Jacqueline Lesley HampsonF6th40+2nd05:14:30+01:10:47
17th

131

Neil Andrew HadleyM11th40+8th05:15:07+01:11:24
19th

318

Ray GillM12th40+9th05:19:47+01:16:04
20th

382

Bill DarbyM13th40+10th05:26:24+01:22:41
21st

153

Jane Ruth MansfieldF8th40+3rd05:28:37+01:24:54
22nd

156

Louise JacksonF9th40+4th05:28:37+01:24:54
23rd

137

CAROL ANN DanksF10th40+5th05:29:07+01:25:24
24th

256

Hayley rose BakerF11th40+6th05:34:21+01:30:38
25th

25

Claire MathiasF12th40+7th05:38:27+01:34:44
26th

161

Catherine GarrisF13th40+8th05:39:12+01:35:29
27th

448

jo HawkinsF14th40+9th05:50:40+01:46:57
28th

236

CATHERINE ANN Bowler-jonesF15th40+10th05:53:47+01:50:04
29th

317

Liz RochelleF16th40+11th05:53:47+01:50:04
30th

451

Jerome MeakinM14th40+11th05:54:38+01:50:55
31st

282

Gemma Louise BallF17th40+12th05:55:47+01:52:04
32nd

284

Justine Sara DowningF18th40+13th05:55:47+01:52:04
33rd

143

Phil MillwardM15th40+12th05:57:56+01:54:13
34th

321

Maung ThantM16th40+13th05:58:14+01:54:31
35th

322

Aye Aye KhineF19th40+14th05:58:14+01:54:31
36th

63

Shirley RutterF20th40+15th06:02:50+01:59:07
37th

68

Claire Louise AshmoreF21st40+16th06:09:20+02:05:37
38th

468

Jo MitchellF22nd40+17th06:10:28+02:06:45
39th

469

Susie RossF23rd40+18th06:10:29+02:06:46
40th

178

Steve CharterisM17th40+14th06:12:30+02:08:47
41st

2

Sharon Ann HorganF24th40+19th06:16:03+02:12:20
42nd

146

Sylvia Marion EvansF25th40+20th06:18:06+02:14:23
43rd

176

C J MM18th40+15th06:19:09+02:15:26
44th

23

Philip Andrew Blair ParkinsM19th40+16th06:21:06+02:17:23
45th

331

Tim Carl ClaassenM20th40+17th06:21:07+02:17:24
46th

171

george BuckleyM21st40+18th06:23:09+02:19:26
47th

397

Carlota RicafortF26th40+21st06:25:30+02:21:47
48th

169

Jackie GeorgeF27th40+22nd06:26:41+02:22:58
51st

389

Sally PriorF30th40+23rd06:27:07+02:23:24
52nd

303

Judith Margaret ComerF31st40+24th06:31:14+02:27:31
53rd

304

Beverley Joan KnightF32nd40+25th06:31:15+02:27:32
54th

145

Jason PeelM22nd40+19th06:33:42+02:29:59
55th

144

Dave BrewerM23rd40+20th06:33:42+02:29:59
56th

253

Andy ChathamM24th40+21st06:37:00+02:33:17
57th

229

Sue AlldenF33rd40+26th06:37:02+02:33:19
58th

92

Timothy John HughesM25th40+22nd06:37:05+02:33:22
60th

83

Jeannette NuttF35th40+27th06:40:07+02:36:24
61st

105

Tina Maria LittlewoodF36th40+28th06:40:07+02:36:24
62nd

49

Julia DillonF37th40+29th06:42:58+02:39:15
63rd

184

David James RymerM26th40+23rd06:44:10+02:40:27
64th

262

Gail CooperF38th40+30th06:47:47+02:44:04
65th

263

John HealdM27th40+24th06:47:47+02:44:04
66th

285

Judith SaywellF39th40+31st06:49:11+02:45:28
68th

384

Becky O'dwyerF41st40+32nd06:49:46+02:46:03
69th

195

Alison C PipeF42nd40+33rd06:58:50+02:55:07
70th

390

Mike SwalesM28th40+25th06:58:50+02:55:07
71st

391

Anthony SwalesM29th40+26th06:58:52+02:55:09
72nd

241

Maggy BatesF43rd40+34th07:06:24+03:02:41
73rd

268

Teressa HillF44th40+35th07:12:07+03:08:24
74th

319

Mary WellsF45th40+36th07:12:08+03:08:25
75th

336

Nigel LumsdenM30th40+27th07:14:52+03:11:09
76th

337

Simon Paul RandonM31st40+28th07:14:52+03:11:09
77th

275

Collette TyrerF46th40+37th07:18:10+03:14:27
78th

95

Sue WilsonF47th40+38th07:18:10+03:14:27
79th

411

tim PainterM32nd40+29th07:24:57+03:21:14
80th

70

Judy StreekF48th40+39th07:30:34+03:26:51
81st

69

Ruth Dawn CombellackF49th40+40th07:30:35+03:26:52
82nd

72

Marilyn CombellackF50th40+41st07:30:35+03:26:52
83rd

58

KEVIN ALAN HillM33rd40+30th08:08:31+04:04:48
84th

59

JAYNE ELIZABETH HillF51st40+42nd08:08:31+04:04:48
90th

216

Rob BassM37th40+31st08:32:33+04:28:50
91st

437

R E JonesF54th40+43rd08:32:33+04:28:50
98th

61

Paul MorrisM39th40+32nd08:32:34+04:28:51
101st

54

tracy HiltonF62nd40+44th08:32:34+04:28:51
DNF (22 in total)
-

340

Emily CarterFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

417

Hollie louis CooperFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

120

Katherine GoodallFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

121

David John William GoodallMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

86

Lydia Anne HowarthFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

87

Peter Alan James BeekesMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

130

Judith AnguyoFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

192

Emma EvansFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

202

Joe BartholomewMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

226

Lucy AmplettFU4000:00:00-
-

227

Chloe AmplettFU4000:00:00-
-

232

Laura CookeFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

342

Roz WilliamsonFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

157

Elsa GeorgeFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

170

Nichola ArrowsmithFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

385

Joanne HoareFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

445

Vanessa VoyseyF40+00:00:00-
-

458

Su Latt PhyuFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

113

Tes LudlowFSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

114

Simon LudlowMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

238

Patrick SmallmanMSee Timing Team00:00:00-
-

422

Alice WilkinsonFSee Timing Team00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.