Ross 10K, 5K and Fun Run 2018

Sep
02
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range16 - 99
Race Entry£15.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 30th Aug 2018, 10:00

Map

10K Run

Running | 2018-09-02 10:45am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range16 - 99
Race Entry£15.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 30th Aug 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (97 in total)
1st

85

Rob NicholisM1stSEN1st00:38:0900:38:09-
2nd

46

Luke GrayM2ndSEN2ndMonross Trailblazers00:38:4300:38:43+00:00:34
3rd

91

Neil BroadbentM3rdSEN3rd00:40:5900:40:59+00:02:50
4th

65

Richard WilliamsM4thSEN4thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:41:1400:41:16+00:03:05
5th

59

Tim BuntingM5thSEN5thRaf Triathlon Club00:42:1600:42:20+00:04:07
6th

64

Martyn Bruan CarruthersM6thV401stFOREST OF DEAN AC00:42:4300:42:46+00:04:34
7th

1

Tom Hamilton-williamsM7thV402nd00:43:2900:43:29+00:05:20
8th

78

Mark Ian Barrett WilliamsM8thSEN6th00:43:4400:43:47+00:05:35
9th

100

James FletcherM9thV501st00:43:5400:43:54+00:05:45
10th

41

Sam Mansell NewmanM10thSEN7th00:44:4100:44:43+00:06:32
11th

109

Johnathan RadcliffeM11thSEN8th00:45:5500:45:58+00:07:46
12th

26

Dale SmithM12thV403rd00:46:5600:46:56+00:08:47
13th

82

Adrian FishpoolM13thV404th00:46:5800:47:06+00:08:49
14th

107

Gavin CampbellM14thSEN9th00:47:2700:47:33+00:09:18
15th

92

Leanne MeekF1stSEN1st00:48:2000:48:23+00:10:11
16th

56

james edward VidlerM15thV502ndWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:48:5800:49:04+00:10:49
17th

84

Nigel JonesM16thV503rd00:49:2000:49:20+00:11:11
18th

43

Leo Aleksis LockwoodM17thSEN10th00:49:4300:49:52+00:11:34
19th

52

Les DavisM18thV504thSEVERN AC00:50:1200:50:16+00:12:03
20th

31

Katy HarperF2ndSEN2nd00:50:2100:50:27+00:12:12
21st

106

Phil JohnsonM19thV405th00:50:3600:50:41+00:12:27
22nd

108

Gary BeardM20thSEN11th00:50:5900:51:05+00:12:50
23rd

86

Claire TurnerF3rdV401st00:51:2700:51:31+00:13:18
24th

48

Brendan McilroyM21stV505thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB00:51:3300:51:39+00:13:24
25th

104

Malcolm EdwardsM22ndV406th00:51:3600:51:41+00:13:27
26th

98

Martin BeardM23rdV506th00:51:5600:52:02+00:13:47
27th

54

Sue BaldwinF4thV501sttewkesbury all runners00:52:0800:52:13+00:13:59
28th

51

Richard EvansM24thV407th00:52:2700:52:32+00:14:18
29th

53

Emma RawlingsF5thV402ndSEVERN AC00:52:3200:52:38+00:14:23
30th

32

Jan EdwardsF6thV502ndWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:52:4100:52:47+00:14:32
31st

33

Brian SymondsM25thV507thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:52:4100:52:47+00:14:32
32nd

40

Gary Alan GriffithsM26thSEN12th00:52:4900:52:53+00:14:40
33rd

60

Adam TriggM27thV408th00:52:5800:53:02+00:14:49
34th

69

Philip PowellM28thV508thnone00:53:0500:53:11+00:14:56
35th

89

Joseph WrightM29thSEN13th00:53:2300:53:29+00:15:14
36th

90

Andrew WrightM30thV509th00:53:2300:53:29+00:15:14
37th

75

mark WilliamsM31stV5010th00:53:2900:53:44+00:15:20
38th

73

SIAN GouldingF7thV403rdjon goulding00:53:4200:53:48+00:15:33
39th

34

Tom WaltonM32ndSEN14th00:53:5600:54:04+00:15:47
40th

105

Helen MilnerF8thV404th00:54:0700:54:12+00:15:58
41st

63

Brian TingleM33rdV5011th00:54:1000:54:16+00:16:01
42nd

77

Daniel CobleyM34thV409thFODAC00:54:1900:54:24+00:16:10
43rd

4

Alex BevanF9thSEN3rd00:54:4500:54:49+00:16:36
44th

72

JON GouldingM35thV4010thjon goulding00:55:1400:55:19+00:17:05
45th

97

Katie LigtigheidF10thSEN4th00:55:1900:55:24+00:17:10
46th

61

Paul AllenM36thV4011thFOREST OF DEAN AC00:55:2200:55:26+00:17:13
47th

30

Paul Francis DowneyM37thV5012thnil00:55:1700:55:28+00:17:08
48th

74

Linsey Ruth HoltF11thV405thSpirit Of Monmouth00:55:5400:55:59+00:17:45
49th

57

Kerry HowellsF12thV406th00:56:1000:56:14+00:18:01
50th

83

Liz HydeF13thSEN5th00:56:2800:56:37+00:18:19
51st

35

Simon KewinM38thV5013th00:56:2800:56:38+00:18:19
52nd

47

Amy Elizabeth JonesF14thV407th00:56:3600:56:42+00:18:27
53rd

29

Ross BucklandM39thV5014thRoss Buckland00:56:3000:56:42+00:18:21
54th

80

Caz BrownF15thSEN6th00:56:3700:56:46+00:18:28
55th

71

Hannah Louise LewisF16thSEN7th00:57:4800:57:51+00:19:39
56th

70

Lliam Michael BourneM40thSEN15th00:57:4900:57:51+00:19:40
57th

99

Betty LeeF17thV408th00:57:5800:58:04+00:19:49
58th

81

Francis RobinsonM41stV5015th00:58:1100:58:19+00:20:02
59th

88

Darreyl WilliamsM42ndV4012th00:58:5000:58:55+00:20:41
60th

50

James LloydM43rdV4013th00:59:1100:59:11+00:21:02
61st

45

Nigel LaneM44thV5016thNigel Lane00:59:0700:59:15+00:20:58
62nd

79

Elizabeth PurvisF18thV409th00:59:4500:59:58+00:21:36
63rd

67

Amy WildenF19thSEN8th01:00:1201:00:20+00:22:03
64th

62

Helen LamportF20thSEN9thrunning in ross01:00:2101:00:33+00:22:12
65th

94

Alison BarkerF21stV4010th01:01:2001:01:35+00:23:11
66th

16

Moira KitchenF22ndV503rd01:01:4401:01:54+00:23:35
67th

95

Helen KirkF23rdV4011th01:01:5901:02:13+00:23:50
68th

15

Eva GoodheadF24thV4012thFOREST OF DEAN AC01:03:2001:03:26+00:25:11
69th

39

Jo WhiteF25thV4013thNewent Runners01:03:4501:03:55+00:25:36
70th

76

Natalie Elizabeth AdamsF26thSEN10th01:03:5201:04:04+00:25:43
71st

27

Liz SawyerF27thSEN11th01:04:0801:04:17+00:25:59
72nd

42

Rebecca Jane BlackwellF28thV4014th01:04:4301:04:50+00:26:34
73rd

96

Luke BeardM45thSEN16th01:04:5501:05:00+00:26:46
74th

13

Rachel Claire BeardF29thV4015thRachel Claire Beard01:05:1901:05:30+00:27:10
75th

6

Sarah SavidgeF30thSEN12th01:06:1501:06:23+00:28:06
76th

93

Shirley SladenF31stV504th01:06:1201:06:23+00:28:03
77th

9

Victoria CozensF32ndSEN13th01:06:1801:06:27+00:28:09
78th

49

Tracy LloydF33rdV4016th01:06:4301:06:43+00:28:34
79th

20

Kate ThorneF34thSEN14th01:06:5301:07:06+00:28:44
80th

23

Julie KingstonF35thV4017th01:07:0101:07:12+00:28:52
81st

103

Ruth WarwickF36thV505th01:07:3501:07:50+00:29:26
82nd

101

Nicola AllanF37thV4018th01:08:3801:08:47+00:30:29
83rd

102

Johnathan AllenM46thV4014th01:08:3801:08:48+00:30:29
84th

87

Yvette BurgessF38thV4019th01:08:4701:08:57+00:30:38
85th

37

Dorothy TurnerF39thV506thDorothy Turner01:09:1401:09:27+00:31:05
86th

55

Liam CurtisM47thSEN17th01:09:3801:09:52+00:31:29
87th

36

Temi OdurindeM48thV5017thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:09:4201:09:56+00:31:33
88th

2

Cath BennettF40thSEN15th01:10:0901:10:19+00:32:00
89th

10

Erica MeltoF41stSEN16th01:10:2301:10:36+00:32:14
90th

17

Thom O'dellM49thSEN18th01:10:3101:10:43+00:32:22
91st

11

Cath BlinmanF42ndV4020th01:10:3101:10:43+00:32:22
92nd

68

Alan CoulthurstM50thV4015th01:11:5501:11:59+00:33:46
93rd

58

Andrea NichollsF43rdSEN17th01:11:5501:11:59+00:33:46
94th

14

Sarah BurrisF44thV4021st01:11:5401:12:08+00:33:45
95th

7

Sian UpshawF45thSEN18th01:12:1601:12:20+00:34:07
96th

44

Catherine LamportF46thV507th01:12:2201:12:35+00:34:13
97th

22

Hayley BennettF47thSEN19th01:39:0501:39:15+01:00:56

You may also be interested in...

Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00