Dunoon Half Marathon & 10K 2018

Aug
04
2018

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-08-04 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (185 in total)
1st

5

Andrew Graham AndersonM1stSEN1stCambuslang Harriers01:18:5301:18:56-
2nd

151

STUART MillerM2ndSEN2ndBellahouston Harriers01:19:2601:19:27+00:00:33
3rd

118

Donough Mc BreartyM3rdSEN3rdShettleston Harriers01:19:4301:19:46+00:00:50
4th

237

KATIE WhyteF1stSEN1st01:19:4401:19:46+00:00:51
5th

159

John Paul MurphyM4thV401stCambuslang Harriers01:20:2301:20:25+00:01:30
6th

85

ALAN HeronM5thSEN4th01:20:4201:20:45+00:01:49
7th

29

Ross CameronM6thSEN5th01:21:3401:21:36+00:02:41
8th

65

Kevin FarmerM7thSEN6thClydesdale Harriers01:23:2201:23:25+00:04:29
9th

164

ANDREW OsborneM8thSEN7thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:23:5501:23:57+00:05:02
10th

88

Gavin HindeM9thV402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:24:3701:24:41+00:05:44
11th

220

Gary WattM10thV403rd01:26:0801:26:11+00:07:15
12th

53

LINDSEY CurrieF2ndV401stDumbarton AAC01:27:4101:27:46+00:08:48
13th

100

Barrie JohnstoneM11thV404th01:27:5301:27:56+00:09:00
14th

119

Andrew Mc LindenM12thV601stHamilton Harriers01:28:3801:28:40+00:09:45
15th

193

Donald ShawM13thV405thCentral Athletics club01:29:2801:29:30+00:10:35
16th

196

Athole SmithM14thV501stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:29:3801:29:41+00:10:45
17th

244

Drew WebberM15thV406thBRACKLA HARRIERS01:30:4101:30:45+00:11:48
18th

184

John RobertsonM16thV602ndPeterhead Athletics Club01:30:4701:30:54+00:11:54
19th

27

Andrew John BuchananM17thSEN8thCalderglen Harriers01:30:5701:31:00+00:12:04
20th

231

Calum WrightM18thSEN9th01:30:4401:31:05+00:11:51
21st

141

John McleanM19thV502nd01:31:0801:31:12+00:12:15
22nd

242

Willie MunroM20thV503rd01:31:3001:31:38+00:12:37
23rd

170

Stephen PhimisterM21stV407thCalderglen Harriers01:31:5601:31:59+00:13:03
24th

12

Paul BeatonM22ndV408thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:32:3001:32:33+00:13:37
25th

59

Richard DougalM23rdSEN10thHunters Bog Trotters01:33:4601:33:50+00:14:53
26th

24

Edward BrownM24thSEN11th01:33:4501:33:53+00:14:52
27th

113

Iain MacdonaldM25thSEN12thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:34:2501:34:35+00:15:32
28th

221

Tony WayteM26thV504thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:35:5201:35:57+00:16:59
29th

161

Andrew NorrisM27thV505th01:35:5701:36:04+00:17:04
30th

143

SCOTT McleodM28thV409thVegetarian Cycling & AC01:35:5301:36:08+00:17:00
31st

94

Stephen IngledewM29thV506thEdinburgh Athletics Club01:36:2701:36:30+00:17:34
32nd

209

David TolmieM30thSEN13th01:37:3601:37:44+00:18:43
33rd

239

ANDREW CookM31stV4010th01:37:5401:37:57+00:19:01
34th

236

Charlie CollinsM32ndV507th01:38:0101:38:11+00:19:08
35th

238

roger StewartM33rdV4011th01:38:2001:38:27+00:19:27
36th

163

Alan OliverM34thV4012thHelensburgh AAC01:38:3301:38:42+00:19:40
37th

47

Kay ConneffF3rdV402ndCalderglen Harriers01:38:4101:38:44+00:19:48
38th

122

John MccluskeyM35thV4013thCambuslang Harriers01:38:4601:38:50+00:19:53
39th

64

Michael EwingM36thV4014thGiffnock North AC01:38:5301:39:02+00:20:00
40th

155

Paddy MulhollandM37thSEN14th01:39:2101:39:32+00:20:28
41st

79

Katherine GoldingF4thSEN2ndHunters Bog Trotters01:39:3601:39:44+00:20:43
42nd

226

Craig WhiteM38thSEN15thPerth Triathlon Club01:39:4901:39:58+00:20:56
43rd

30

David CampbellM39thV4015th01:40:4301:40:59+00:21:50
44th

208

Richard TollerM40thV603rdDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC01:41:0801:41:12+00:22:15
45th

39

Claire CaulkettF5thV403rd01:41:5301:42:03+00:23:00
46th

109

Linda LappF6thSEN3rd01:42:1201:42:18+00:23:19
47th

235

MARK WoollardM41stSEN16th01:42:2701:42:34+00:23:34
48th

68

Elle Forrest ReidF7thV404thBallymena Runners01:42:2201:42:37+00:23:29
49th

225

Ann WhiteF8thV601stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:42:3801:42:46+00:23:45
50th

62

DARRELL DunscombeM42ndV4016thTroon Tortoises Ac01:42:4601:42:55+00:23:53
51st

188

Calum RossM43rdV508thLothian Running Club01:42:5101:42:55+00:23:58
52nd

67

William FergusonM44thV604thDumbarton AAC01:43:1801:43:24+00:24:25
53rd

150

IAN MillarM45thV509thGiffnock North AC01:43:3501:43:45+00:24:42
54th

97

Daniel IrvineM46thV4017th01:43:3801:43:49+00:24:45
55th

217

PETER WalshM47thV605thDumbarton AAC01:43:5001:43:56+00:24:57
56th

176

DARREN RamsayM48thV4018th01:43:4201:44:00+00:24:49
57th

169

Brian PendreighM49thV606thHunters Bog Trotters01:44:4401:44:49+00:25:51
58th

52

Brendan CulhaneM50thSEN17thTir Conaill Harps01:44:4001:44:50+00:25:47
59th

106

Stephen John KerrM51stV4019th01:45:0301:45:09+00:26:10
60th

54

Alexander CuthbertM52ndV4020thBellahouston Harriers01:45:2301:45:27+00:26:30
61st

21

Neil BoyleM53rdSEN18th01:46:0101:46:16+00:27:08
62nd

37

Dorothy CassidyF9thSEN4th01:46:4401:46:57+00:27:51
63rd

179

Rob ReidM54thV5010th01:47:5801:48:11+00:29:05
64th

98

Keith JacksonM55thSEN19th01:48:1301:48:20+00:29:20
65th

112

Sean LynchM56thV5011th01:48:0901:48:24+00:29:16
66th

89

Kathryn HolmF10thSEN5thLinlithgow Running Buddies01:48:1301:48:25+00:29:20
67th

136

GRAEME MckenzieM57thV4021st01:48:1701:48:26+00:29:24
68th

128

ALAN McgarvieM58thV5012th01:48:1301:48:30+00:29:20
69th

130

Elizabeth-Anne McgonigleF11thV405th01:48:2401:48:31+00:29:31
70th

134

Marianne MckayF12thV406thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:48:2801:48:35+00:29:35
71st

224

jackie WheelerM59thV5013th01:48:3201:48:40+00:29:39
72nd

74

Patricia GallagherF13thV501stGiffnock North AC01:48:2501:48:40+00:29:32
73rd

80

Andrew HaddowM60thV607thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:48:5801:49:02+00:30:05
74th

201

Emma StewartF14thSEN6thDunoon Hill Runners01:48:5201:49:08+00:29:59
75th

229

John WintonM61stV5014th01:49:0601:49:11+00:30:13
76th

124

Douglas McconvilleM62ndV5015thGiffnock North AC01:49:0601:49:23+00:30:13
77th

92

Gordon HuntM63rdV5016th01:49:2301:49:37+00:30:30
78th

213

Margo TurnerF15thV602ndJOGGING BUDDIES01:49:3801:49:44+00:30:45
79th

199

Jennifer SteelF16thV407th01:50:3401:50:45+00:31:41
80th

117

Kirsty MayF17thSEN7th01:50:3601:50:50+00:31:43
81st

111

William LintonM64thV5017th01:50:4001:50:51+00:31:47
82nd

105

Brian KenyonM65thV4022nd01:50:4801:50:56+00:31:55
83rd

86

David HigginsM66thV5018th01:50:4901:51:01+00:31:56
84th

43

Andrew Kenneth CochranM67thV4023rdKilbarchan AAC01:51:0301:51:15+00:32:10
85th

167

Drew PatersonM68thV5019th01:52:2401:52:28+00:33:31
86th

234

JEAN MclennanF18thV502nd01:52:3901:52:44+00:33:46
87th

154

Bhauliya Sarah Frances MossF19thV503rdSri Chinmoy Athletic Club (Scotland)01:52:4401:52:50+00:33:51
88th

10

Allan BarrettM69thV4024th01:53:1601:53:25+00:34:23
89th

144

Hana Mcmahon-coleF20thSEN8th01:53:5801:54:07+00:35:05
90th

243

DAVID WhitelawM70thSEN20th01:53:5601:54:12+00:35:03
91st

205

cheryl ThomasF21stSEN9thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:54:1301:54:27+00:35:20
92nd

19

Jim BoyleM71stV4025thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:54:5901:55:05+00:36:06
93rd

16

Robert BirtM72ndV4026thTeam tadger01:54:5701:55:10+00:36:04
94th

129

Jade McginnessF22ndSEN10th01:55:0001:55:13+00:36:07
95th

4

Susan AlexanderF23rdV504th01:55:1701:55:30+00:36:24
96th

191

Raymond SetchfieldM73rdSEN21st01:55:3201:55:43+00:36:39
97th

61

Christine DrummondF24thSEN11thLinlithgow Running Buddies01:55:4101:55:54+00:36:48
98th

139

Justin MclaughlanM74thSEN22nd01:56:1901:56:31+00:37:26
99th

175

Michael RaeM75thSEN23rd01:56:2401:56:40+00:37:31
100th

75

Derek GibsonM76thV5020th01:56:3101:56:51+00:37:38
101st

48

Lynn ConnorF25thV505thJogscotland01:57:1501:57:26+00:38:22
102nd

187

Benny RooneyM77thV608th01:57:3401:57:51+00:38:41
103rd

180

Zuzana RencovaF26thSEN12thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:58:1601:58:26+00:39:23
104th

108

Marcin KuznickiM78thSEN24th01:58:3801:58:53+00:39:45
105th

90

Clair HowisonF27thSEN13th01:58:4301:58:56+00:39:50
106th

44

Kayla CohenF28thSEN14th01:58:5701:59:05+00:40:04
107th

131

Laura McgowanF29thSEN15thLinlithgow Running Buddies01:59:3701:59:50+00:40:44
108th

182

Amy RiddellF30thSEN16th02:00:0802:00:22+00:41:15
109th

181

Claire RiceF31stSEN17th02:00:2302:00:37+00:41:30
110th

200

Lauren SteelF32ndSEN18th02:01:0902:01:20+00:42:16
111st

212

Isobel TurnerF33rdV408thJogScotland Airdrie02:01:1302:01:30+00:42:20
112nd

172

Bob PorteousM79thV609thSCOTTISH VETERAN HARRIERS CLUB02:01:2702:01:34+00:42:34
113rd

214

Cristina VizireanuF34thSEN19th02:01:3702:01:43+00:42:44
114th

197

Coralina SmithF35thSEN20th02:02:1002:02:17+00:43:17
115th

222

Alan WeirM80thV4027thLothian Running Club02:02:0702:02:25+00:43:14
116th

116

June MacleodF36thV603rdBellahouston Harriers02:02:3002:02:35+00:43:37
117th

110

Keith LaufferM81stSEN25th02:02:3002:02:45+00:43:37
118th

57

Louisa DavidsonF37thSEN21st02:02:5502:03:10+00:44:02
119th

149

Joanne MelarkeyF38thSEN22nd02:02:5602:03:13+00:44:03
120th

158

ALISON MurphyF39thV409thErskine Jogging Buddies02:02:5902:03:14+00:44:06
121st

58

Tony Di CarloM82ndV701st02:04:0002:04:16+00:45:07
122nd

177

Tracey ReddyF40thV4010thKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club02:04:0502:04:17+00:45:12
123rd

168

Gill PatersonF41stV4011thJogscotland02:04:2102:04:32+00:45:28
124th

142

Carolyn McleodF42ndV4012th02:04:3502:04:42+00:45:42
125th

35

Nigel CarterM83rdV5021st02:04:5702:05:17+00:46:04
126th

207

Julie ThomsonF43rdSEN23rdCalderglen Harriers02:05:1902:05:23+00:46:26
127th

70

Angela GallacherF44thV4013th02:05:2402:05:31+00:46:31
128th

76

K J GM84thV5022ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:06:2302:06:30+00:47:30
129th

186

Allan RooneyM85thV4028th02:06:3502:06:45+00:47:42
130th

26

Joanne BrownF45thSEN24thJog Scotland02:06:4102:06:58+00:47:48
131st

66

Gordon FerdinandM86thSEN26th02:07:0102:07:13+00:48:08
132nd

178

John ReidM87thSEN27th02:07:0102:07:14+00:48:08
133rd

138

Chelsey MclaughlanF46thSEN25th02:07:2102:07:34+00:48:28
134th

51

Emily CrossF47thSEN26th02:07:2602:07:39+00:48:33
135th

83

Karen Laura HattieF48thV506thBellahouston Harriers02:08:0302:08:08+00:49:10
136th

28

Lorraine BuchananF49thSEN27thCalderglen Harriers02:08:2802:08:32+00:49:35
137th

232

Katrina WrightF50thSEN28thHARMENY AC02:08:1602:08:34+00:49:23
138th

84

Lawrence HealyM88thV4029th02:08:4802:09:00+00:49:55
139th

25

Jade BrownF51stSEN29th02:10:0702:10:27+00:51:14
140th

120

Alastair McarthurM89thV5023rd02:10:4802:11:10+00:51:55
141st

38

Sonya CF52ndV4014th02:10:4902:11:10+00:51:56
142nd

60

Angela DouglasF53rdSEN30th02:11:3002:11:49+00:52:37
143rd

233

TERRY WrightM90thV6010th02:11:3902:11:49+00:52:46
144th

165

Katrina OvendenF54thSEN31st02:11:4102:12:00+00:52:48
145th

132

Joanne McgrattanF55thV4015thRons Runners02:12:0802:12:19+00:53:15
146th

42

ANN ClanachanF56thV604thGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:12:3202:12:46+00:53:39
147th

230

ALISON WoodF57thSEN32ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:12:4202:12:48+00:53:49
148th

216

Allan WallaceM91stSEN28thGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:12:4402:12:50+00:53:51
149th

32

Kirsty CampbellF58thSEN33rd02:13:3602:13:47+00:54:43
150th

125

Anna McdougallF59thSEN34th02:13:3602:13:47+00:54:43
151st

2

Allan AlexanderM92ndSEN29th02:13:3602:13:56+00:54:43
152nd

3

Jacqueline AlexanderF60thSEN35th02:13:3702:13:56+00:54:44
153rd

14

Salena BegleyF61stV4016th02:14:1302:14:30+00:55:20
154th

69

Andrew GallacherM93rdV4030th02:14:1402:14:30+00:55:21
155th

174

MICHAEL PughM94thV4031st02:15:3602:15:52+00:56:43
156th

152

Joann MontgomeryF62ndSEN36thGlasgow Frontrunners02:15:4202:15:54+00:56:49
157th

9

Karen AuldF63rdSEN37th02:16:1002:16:24+00:57:17
158th

63

Lindsay ElsF64thV4017th02:16:3202:16:50+00:57:39
159th

17

Alexandra BlairM95thSEN30th02:17:2502:17:41+00:58:32
160th

189

James RyanM96thV5024th02:18:3802:19:00+00:59:45
161st

96

Susie IronsideF65thSEN38th02:19:5902:20:17+01:01:06
162nd

81

Susan HaddowF66thV605thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS02:22:1902:22:24+01:03:26
163rd

18

VALERIE BoneF67thV4018thErskine Jogging Buddies02:22:4002:22:54+01:03:47
164th

203

Beks TaylorF68thV4019th02:24:0602:24:13+01:05:13
165th

147

Fiona McwilliamsF69thV4020th02:24:0402:24:15+01:05:11
166th

162

Frank O'donnellM97thV4032nd02:24:5102:25:13+01:05:58
167th

107

DAVID KingM98thV5025th02:27:4602:27:57+01:08:53
168th

190

Rachel RyanF70thV4021st02:29:4102:30:03+01:10:48
169th

103

John KellyM99thV4033rd02:29:5602:30:19+01:11:03
170th

121

Frank MccaffertyM100thV5026th02:30:0702:30:26+01:11:14
171st

104

Lorraine KellyF71stV4022nd02:30:0702:30:30+01:11:14
172nd

228

Neil WilsonM101stV6011thWest End Road Runners02:30:3602:30:57+01:11:43
173rd

102

Robert KeillM102ndV5027th02:30:4502:31:03+01:11:52
174th

95

GEORGE InglisM103rdV702ndSpringburn Harriers02:31:5802:32:07+01:13:05
175th

91

Laura HughesF72ndSEN39th02:32:1002:32:28+01:13:17
176th

93

KAREN HyslopF73rdV507thlagoon jogging buddies02:35:5302:36:09+01:17:00
177th

41

LYNNE ChapmanF74thV508th02:39:0302:39:22+01:20:10
178th

166

Sian Elizabeth ParfittF75thSEN40thErskine Jogging Buddies02:40:5402:41:08+01:22:01
179th

211

Maggie TrusdaleF76thV4023rd02:41:5702:42:15+01:23:04
180th

240

STEWART McneeM104thSEN31st02:43:3802:44:00+01:24:45
181st

241

Angela KerrF77thSEN41st02:43:3902:44:00+01:24:46
182nd

36

Angela CassidyF78thV509th02:46:4802:47:05+01:27:55
183rd

71

Michael GallacherM105thSEN32nd02:50:2102:50:37+01:31:28
184th

72

Christopher GallagherM106thSEN33rd02:50:2102:50:37+01:31:28
185th

204

Ciorsdan TaylorF79thSEN42ndDunoon Hill Runners02:53:3202:53:34+01:34:39
DNF (1 in total)
-

156

Paul MullenMSENClarkston Cavalier???s00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00