Race Round Rockingham 2018

Jun
30
2018

Splits

  • 2 mile Cycle
  • 2 mile Cycle

Race Options

Map

Time Trials 3 Lap

Cycling | 2018-06-30 18:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (73 in total)
1st

45

Fabos YoungM1stTime Trial Bike1stVelo Elite rc00:19:43-
2nd

49

Daniel BarnettM2ndTime Trial Bike2ndTeam Bottrill Vanguard00:19:55+00:00:12
3rd

26

Ryan WitchellM3rdTime Trial Bike3rdSalesengine.co.uk00:20:06+00:00:23
4th

33

Mark BottrillM4thTime Trial Bike4thTeamBottrill00:20:21+00:00:38
5th

41

Matthew SaundersM5thTime Trial Bike5thTeam Vision Racing00:20:39+00:00:56
6th

25

Kristian WoolfM6thTime Trial Bike6thVC Equipe00:20:41+00:00:58
7th

81

Martin ReynoldsM7thTime Trial Bike7thCAMBRIDGE CC00:21:39+00:01:56
8th

38

David LindsayM8thTime Trial Bike8thST NEOTS CC00:21:47+00:02:04
9th

54

Chris RimesM9thTime Trial Bike9thTeam Salesengine00:21:47+00:02:04
10th

74

Stuart ShortM10thTime Trial Bike10thQN coaching00:21:48+00:02:05
11th

91

Patrick EllerbeckM11thTime Trial Bike11thST NEOTS CC00:21:57+00:02:14
12th

24

Jordan BlackM12thTime Trial Bike12thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club00:22:06+00:02:23
13th

22

James LoweM13thTime Trial Bike13thWelland Valley00:22:06+00:02:23
14th

69

Stuart MartingaleM14thTime Trial Bike14thSotonia CC00:22:12+00:02:29
15th

43

Sam HayesM15thTime Trial Bike15thTeam Salesengine00:22:22+00:02:39
16th

65

Simon RichardsonM16thTime Trial Bike16thST NEOTS CC00:22:26+00:02:43
17th

64

Gary HewittM17thRoad Bike1stVeloElite00:22:53+00:03:10
18th

87

David CookM18thTime Trial Bike17thBedfordshire Road Race Team00:23:01+00:03:18
19th

36

Chris GreenM19thTime Trial Bike18th00:23:04+00:03:21
20th

21

Jonathan TomaM20thTime Trial Bike19thFenland Clarion Cycling Club00:23:09+00:03:26
21st

70

Nick HickmanM21stTime Trial Bike20thHitchin Nomads CC00:23:12+00:03:29
22nd

44

Derrick ThirlwellM22ndTime Trial Bike21stKINGSTON WHEELERS00:23:12+00:03:29
23rd

50

Stuart EmmettM23rdTime Trial Bike22nd00:23:35+00:03:52
24th

48

Simon MurphyM24thRoad Bike2nd00:23:40+00:03:57
25th

80

Sarah ShortF1stTime Trial Bike1stQN coaching00:23:42+00:03:59
26th

93

Robert BarrettM25thTime Trial Bike23rdHigh Wycombe CC00:23:52+00:04:09
27th

83

Craig HopkinsM26thTime Trial Bike24thWyre Forest cycle racing club00:23:52+00:04:09
28th

29

Denise BurrowsF2ndTime Trial Bike2ndThe Cycle Studio Core Telecom00:23:55+00:04:12
29th

52

Neil FitzgibbonM27thRoad Bike3rd00:24:08+00:04:25
30th

57

Steve RobinsonM28thTime Trial Bike25thTeam Salesengine00:24:18+00:04:35
32nd

20

Aimee LaneF3rdJUN_TT1stWyre forest00:24:35+00:04:52
32nd

99

Dave WilsonM30thTime Trial Bike27thST NEOTS CC00:24:33+00:04:50
33rd

37

Oliver WrightM30thTime Trial Bike27thBanbury star CC00:24:35+00:04:52
34th

60

Stephen HolmesM31stTime Trial Bike28thV.C Norwich00:24:39+00:04:56
35th

67

Mark & Anna FraserU1stTandem1stCity Cycle Centre00:24:42+00:04:59
35th

47

Jamie QuigginM32ndRoad Bike4th00:24:40+00:04:57
36th

67

Mark & Anna FraserM1stTandem1stCity Cycle Centre00:24:42+00:04:59
37th

76

Iain MacfarlaneM33rdRoad Bike5thBonito Squadra Corse00:24:44+00:05:01
38th

72

Brian RugglesM34thRoad Bike6thHitchin nomads00:24:50+00:05:07
40th

82

Nigel WilsonM36thTime Trial Bike29thHNCC00:24:57+00:05:14
41st

28

Martin PilczM37thRoad Bike8th00:24:59+00:05:16
42nd

62

Elaine MaitlandF4thTime Trial Bike3rdBonito Squadra Corse00:25:07+00:05:24
43rd

84

Andy WickhamM38thTime Trial Bike30th00:25:27+00:05:44
44th

51

Leanne CutlerF5thTime Trial Bike4thHitchin nomads00:25:28+00:05:45
45th

23

Lucas TimmsM39thRoad Bike9thCoventry road club00:25:30+00:05:47
46th

100

Graham ReadM40thTime Trial Bike31stVeloelite RC00:25:30+00:05:47
47th

98

Edmund SpurgeonM41stRoad Bike10thColchester Rovers CC00:25:40+00:05:57
48th

32

Gemma StuartF6thRoad Bike1stVeloVitesse00:25:42+00:05:59
49th

71

Stephen CockerhamM42ndTime Trial Bike32ndTrent Valley Road Club00:25:42+00:05:59
50th

77

Paul RileyM43rdTime Trial Bike33rdHitchin nomads00:25:43+00:06:00
51st

30

Steph RussellF7thTime Trial Bike5thTeam Bottrill/Vanguard00:25:50+00:06:07
52nd

40

Caroline HewittF8thRoad Bike2ndVeloElite00:25:56+00:06:13
53rd

68

Ian ScottM44thTime Trial Bike34thBoston Wheelers CC00:26:04+00:06:21
54th

92

Peter NixM45thRoad Bike11thRockingham Forest Wheelers00:26:09+00:06:26
55th

35

Joanne LeeF9thRoad Bike3rdvelo elite00:26:29+00:06:46
56th

79

Trevor RickettsM46thRoad Bike12thVeloVitesse00:26:40+00:06:57
57th

78

David LedgertonM47thTime Trial Bike35thTeam Salesengine00:27:02+00:07:19
58th

66

Jodie ReddenF10thRoad Bike4th45 RC00:27:09+00:07:26
59th

90

David HeathM48thRoad Bike13thBeds Road00:27:11+00:07:28
60th

11

Samuel QuigginM49thJUN_RB1st00:27:34+00:07:51
61st

59

Steve SmithM50thRoad Bike14thHitchin Nomads CC00:27:38+00:07:55
62nd

53

Damian WebberM51stRoad Bike15th00:27:44+00:08:01
63rd

86

Mike MoraleeM52ndRoad Bike16thHitchin Nomads C C00:28:37+00:08:54
64th

96

Roy RobinsonM53rdTime Trial Bike36thTeam Salesengine00:28:50+00:09:07
65th

17

Michael CarterM54thJUN_TT1stWelland Valley Cycling Club00:28:54+00:09:11
66th

19

Cameron MorrisM55thJUN_RB2ndIcknield Road Club00:29:02+00:09:19
67th

16

Ella RugglesF11thJUN_TT2ndHitchin nomads00:29:16+00:09:33
68th

18

Will PerkinsM56thJUN_RB3rdWelland Valley CC00:29:31+00:09:48
69th

61

Stuart AbramM57thRoad Bike17thWellingborough Cycles00:30:03+00:10:20
70th

14

Archie BracewellM58thJUN_RB4thCycle Club Ashwell00:31:11+00:11:28
71st

56

Hitesh MehtaM59thRoad Bike18th00:31:56+00:12:13
72nd

13

Matthew BarclayM60thJUN_RB5thIcknield Road Club00:35:44+00:16:01
73rd

12

Aidan HalfpennyM61stJUN_RB6thIcknield Road Club00:38:17+00:18:34
DNF (1 in total)
-

27

Martin MooreMTime Trial BikeWalsall RCC00:00:00-