Coventry Sprint Triathlon 2016

May
22
2016

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Local footpaths

Race Options

Map

Coventry Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2016-05-22 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (178 in total)
1st

32

Luke HubbardM1stSEN1stRIDE COVENTRY01:02:41-
2nd

46

David MoleM2ndV401stStourbridge Velo01:03:27+00:00:46
3rd

7

Stephen ChildM3rdV402nd01:04:43+00:02:02
4th

11

Alex BruceM4thSEN2ndSpeedhub Wolfpack01:05:11+00:02:30
5th

8

Darren HaleM5thV403rd01:05:13+00:02:32
6th

3

James CunninghamM6thSEN3rdBRAT01:06:17+00:03:36
7th

12

Josh LahiriM7thSEN4thUniversity Of Warwick Triathlon And Road Cycling01:06:27+00:03:46
8th

70

Mark JarvisM8thV404thTitan Triathlon Club01:07:31+00:04:50
9th

49

Greg AshleyM9thV405th01:08:02+00:05:21
10th

43

William CollieM10thSEN5thUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:08:09+00:05:28
11th

13

Christopher DavisM11thSEN6thSolihull Triathlon Club01:08:15+00:05:34
12th

157

Mike WheelerM12thV406th01:08:44+00:06:03
13th

58

Ian WilkinsonM13thV407th01:08:49+00:06:08
14th

154

Ben RichardsonM14thSEN7thMornington Chasers01:09:14+00:06:33
15th

1

Chris QuickM15thSEN8th01:09:22+00:06:41
16th

26

MARK LiptrotM16thSEN9thBRAT01:09:50+00:07:09
17th

14

Matthew BorghiM17thSEN10thUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:10:13+00:07:32
18th

9

Andrew SpeechlyM18thV408thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:11:28+00:08:47
19th

10

Wayne LawM19thV409th01:11:49+00:09:08
20th

25

ANDREW HarrisM20thSEN11th01:11:59+00:09:18
21st

47

Andrew WhiteM21stV4010th01:12:10+00:09:29
22nd

19

CHRIS BeckM22ndSEN12thTeam Skipper01:12:35+00:09:54
23rd

2

Ian McwhirterM23rdV4011th01:12:40+00:09:59
24th

130

Simon BlayM24thSEN13thApollo Racing01:13:14+00:10:33
25th

128

Hartwig BuschM25thV4012thSPA STRIDERS01:13:30+00:10:49
26th

92

Trevor WhittakerM26thV4013th01:13:37+00:10:56
27th

124

Jonathon BellmanM27thSEN14th01:13:57+00:11:16
28th

54

Andrew TabbererM28thSEN15th01:14:31+00:11:50
29th

33

ANDY MayersM29thV4014thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:14:34+00:11:53
30th

74

Chris ConnorM30thSEN16th01:14:37+00:11:56
31st

18

Nina OrskaF1stSEN1stCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:14:40+00:11:59
32nd

15

Jon ArnoldM31stV4015thTRI TEAM GLOS01:14:56+00:12:15
33rd

102

Andrew MarshM32ndV4016th01:15:28+00:12:47
34th

52

Scott LudbrookM33rdSEN17th01:15:58+00:13:17
35th

151

Christopher WilkesM34thSEN18th01:16:40+00:13:59
36th

78

Catherine Eaton-brownF2ndSEN2nd01:17:01+00:14:20
37th

115

Matt SmithM35thV4017thTitan Triathlon Club01:17:03+00:14:22
38th

20

Stuart MannM36thV4018thTitan Triathlon Club01:17:13+00:14:32
39th

86

Oliver NottM37thSEN19th01:17:34+00:14:53
40th

16

Andy TurnerM38thV4019thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:17:37+00:14:56
41st

51

GRAHAM NormanM39thSEN20th01:17:42+00:15:01
42nd

152

Matt BraddishM40thSEN21stTitan Triathlon Club01:18:26+00:15:45
43rd

59

Stuart LigginsM41stSEN22ndMassey Runners01:18:28+00:15:47
44th

21

John O'callaghanM42ndSEN23rd01:18:34+00:15:53
45th

67

STEVE HarrisonM43rdV4020th01:18:43+00:16:02
46th

80

Lois ThorneF3rdV401stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:18:46+00:16:05
47th

147

Mark StevensonM44thV4021st01:19:52+00:17:11
48th

96

Eddy PryceM45thSEN24thNobby01:19:57+00:17:16
49th

144

Martin PriceM46thSEN25th01:20:09+00:17:28
50th

125

Bradley WhateleyM47thSEN26th01:20:13+00:17:32
51st

193

Sean NooneM48thSEN27th01:20:13+00:17:32
52nd

93

Will ButcherM49thV4022nd01:20:18+00:17:37
53rd

34

Ian HolmesM50thSEN28th01:20:25+00:17:44
54th

163

Jack TommonyM51stSEN29thBentley01:20:29+00:17:48
55th

99

REBECCA YoudenF4thSEN3rd01:20:30+00:17:49
56th

38

Helen WyerF5thSEN4th01:20:31+00:17:50
57th

156

David WaltonM52ndSEN30th01:20:39+00:17:58
58th

127

RICHARD HandsM53rdV4023rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:20:44+00:18:03
59th

76

Andrew CheshireM54thV4024thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:20:45+00:18:04
60th

140

Lorraine ParsonsF6thSEN5th01:21:01+00:18:20
61st

50

James McarthurM55thSEN31st01:21:05+00:18:24
62nd

55

Martin JacksonM56thV4025th01:21:08+00:18:27
63rd

23

Kieran ToonM57thSEN32ndSolihull Triathlon Club01:21:21+00:18:40
64th

77

Marcin ZelewskiM58thSEN33rd01:21:23+00:18:42
65th

176

Ryan HoldenM59thSEN34th01:21:27+00:18:46
66th

104

Matthew ParkerM60thSEN35th01:21:36+00:18:55
67th

186

Luke HillsonM61stSEN36thSPA STRIDERS01:21:36+00:18:55
68th

190

Lukasz RubachM62ndSEN37th01:21:44+00:19:03
69th

53

Paul RobertsM63rdSEN38th01:21:53+00:19:12
70th

60

Andrew McconvilleM64thSEN39th01:21:54+00:19:13
71st

63

Amy JohnsonF7thSEN6th01:21:57+00:19:16
72nd

27

Darryl WilkesM65thSEN40th01:22:00+00:19:19
73rd

98

Dorota BrynkiewiczF8thSEN7th01:22:32+00:19:51
74th

134

Darren LittleM66thV4026thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:22:36+00:19:55
75th

162

Richard JacksonM67thSEN41stBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:22:36+00:19:55
76th

166

Al HarrisM68thSEN42nd01:22:53+00:20:12
77th

57

Andy WilkinsonM69thSEN43rd01:22:58+00:20:17
78th

108

PAUL ElvyM70thV4027th01:23:00+00:20:19
79th

137

Justin FarrierM71stV4028th01:23:13+00:20:32
80th

40

Neil EmsdenM72ndV4029th01:23:16+00:20:35
81st

126

Stuart BlaylockM73rdV4030thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:23:19+00:20:38
82nd

119

James SelleyM74thSEN44th01:23:23+00:20:42
83rd

196

Spencer DaviesM75thV4031st01:23:45+00:21:04
84th

135

John NugenrtM76thV4032nd01:23:50+00:21:09
85th

90

Caroline GionisF9thV402ndStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:24:09+00:21:28
86th

65

Jordan MannM77thSEN45thTitan Triathlon Club01:24:14+00:21:33
87th

37

matthew AsquithM78thV4033rd01:24:15+00:21:34
88th

189

Luke FletcherM79thSEN46th01:24:22+00:21:41
89th

117

Nick WhiffinM80thSEN47thTitan Triathlon Club01:24:24+00:21:43
90th

88

Robert TwiggM81stV4034th01:24:25+00:21:44
91st

69

Kirsty TaylorF10thSEN8th01:24:42+00:22:01
92nd

68

Sophie DippleF11thSEN9th01:24:57+00:22:16
93rd

153

Simon JarmanM82ndV4035thTitan Triathlon Club01:24:57+00:22:16
94th

122

Rhiann AndrewF12thSEN10thUniversity of Warwick Tri01:25:05+00:22:24
95th

97

James OtsM83rdV4036th01:25:07+00:22:26
96th

29

Dawn RahmanF13thV403rd01:25:14+00:22:33
97th

79

Ruth MccairnsF14thV404th01:25:15+00:22:34
98th

109

Richard BuchananM84thSEN48thTitan Triathlon Club01:25:19+00:22:38
99th

143

Richard LudlowM85thV4037th01:25:34+00:22:53
100th

148

Robert SneathM86thV4038th01:25:41+00:23:00
101st

91

Emma NicolF15thSEN11th01:25:44+00:23:03
102nd

42

BRIAN WeetmanM87thV4039thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:26:02+00:23:21
103rd

171

Daniel WhittingtonM88thV4040thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:26:19+00:23:38
104th

197

Paul FullerM89thV4041st01:26:35+00:23:54
105th

75

Claire ArdenF16thV405th01:26:49+00:24:08
106th

24

CAROLYN DyallF17thSEN12thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:26:59+00:24:18
107th

160

PAUL JonesM90thV4042nd01:27:09+00:24:28
108th

179

Craig HolmesM91stSEN49th01:27:14+00:24:33
109th

112

Jeff HeapeM92ndV4043rd01:27:25+00:24:44
110th

94

James ToweyM93rdSEN50th01:27:29+00:24:48
111st

28

Andrew JohnsM94thSEN51st01:27:30+00:24:49
112nd

116

Isobel TaylorF18thSEN13thUNIVERSITY OF WARWICK01:27:31+00:24:50
113rd

145

Brian ColganM95thV4044th01:27:45+00:25:04
114th

165

Lou WhiteF19thV406th01:27:51+00:25:10
115th

184

Carl MillerM96thSEN52nd01:27:55+00:25:14
116th

159

Giles HumphreyM97thV4045th01:28:12+00:25:31
117th

131

Matt MooreM98thV4046th01:28:13+00:25:32
118th

178

Joanna WorthingtonF20thSEN14th01:28:17+00:25:36
119th

100

Chris BrownM99thSEN53rd01:28:18+00:25:37
120th

30

SEAN DuffyM100thSEN54th01:28:21+00:25:40
121st

198

Suzanne ScrivenF21stV407thhalesowen TRI01:28:26+00:25:45
122nd

110

Stephen CooperM101stV4047th01:28:40+00:25:59
123rd

182

Graham ShirleyM102ndV4048th01:29:06+00:26:25
124th

41

Paul CroweM103rdV4049th01:29:22+00:26:41
125th

84

Hannah HollandF22ndSEN15thSolihull Triathlon Club01:29:27+00:26:46
126th

141

Phil WalkerM104thV4050thTriathlon Redditch01:29:43+00:27:02
127th

168

Richard ShirleyM105thSEN55th01:29:50+00:27:09
128th

150

Susan EdgintonF23rdSEN16thWorcester Triathlon Club01:29:54+00:27:13
129th

142

John TurnerM106thV4051stNobby01:30:29+00:27:48
130th

106

Phil GriffithsM107thSEN56thWolves Police Cycle Challenge Club01:30:32+00:27:51
131st

188

Oliver WilkesM108thSEN57th01:30:47+00:28:06
132nd

169

Chloe CroftF24thSEN17thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:31:01+00:28:20
133rd

139

Mark RobertsM109thSEN58th01:31:04+00:28:23
134th

101

Matthew Wallis-baldwinM110thSEN59th01:31:36+00:28:55
135th

164

Jason PopeM111stV4052nd01:31:38+00:28:57
136th

114

Lorraine MurphyF25thV408thCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB01:31:58+00:29:17
137th

120

Lorna PursgloveF26thSEN18th01:32:01+00:29:20
138th

187

Patricia PoultonF27thV409thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:32:23+00:29:42
139th

107

Kenneth GreenanM112ndSEN60th01:32:44+00:30:03
140th

105

John MillerM113rdV4053rd01:32:46+00:30:05
141st

111

Kerrie SlevinF28thSEN19thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:33:10+00:30:29
142nd

136

Lisa WhittingtonF29thV4010thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:33:14+00:30:33
143rd

138

Joanna KisialaF30thV4011th01:33:19+00:30:38
144th

62

Joanna MylettF31stSEN20th01:33:21+00:30:40
145th

161

Nikki CarterF32ndV4012th01:33:31+00:30:50
146th

71

Keeley RowlandF33rdSEN21stTitan Triathlon Club01:33:43+00:31:02
147th

192

Trevor CornbillM114thV4054th01:33:46+00:31:05
148th

180

Dave MasonM115thSEN61st01:33:57+00:31:16
149th

175

Gary MorrisonM116thV4055thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:34:00+00:31:19
150th

44

Alice SitchF34thSEN22nd01:34:03+00:31:22
151st

183

George HopeM117thSEN62ndTitan Triathlon Club01:34:15+00:31:34
152nd

72

Mark BaldwinM118thSEN63rd01:35:14+00:32:33
153rd

181

samantha WakelingF35thV4013th01:35:42+00:33:01
154th

56

Kevin WoodwardM119thSEN64th01:36:06+00:33:25
155th

85

Elaine SynnottF36thV4014thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:36:22+00:33:41
156th

73

Sarah SharpeF37thSEN23rdTitan Triathlon Club01:37:32+00:34:51
157th

174

TRACYF38thV4015thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:38:07+00:35:26
158th

194

john WestwoodM120thV4056th01:38:33+00:35:52
159th

172

Kathy O'brienF39thV4016thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:38:49+00:36:08
160th

39

Richard GibsonM121stV4057thRugby Triathlon Club01:38:51+00:36:10
161st

5

Chris SteventonM122ndV4058th01:39:36+00:36:55
162nd

129

Isobel TurnerF40thSEN24thNobby01:39:53+00:37:12
163rd

103

Jenny MartinF41stSEN25thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:40:06+00:37:25
164th

66

Sarah CarterF42ndSEN26thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:41:20+00:38:39
165th

118

Nadine MintyF43rdSEN27th01:43:21+00:40:40
166th

177

ERICA FisherF44thV4017thHinckley Running Club01:44:07+00:41:26
167th

87

Jenna BottomleyF45thSEN28thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:44:25+00:41:44
168th

61

NICOLA O'connellF46thSEN29th01:46:47+00:44:06
169th

155

Jean NoonanF47thV4018th01:47:06+00:44:25
170th

113

Malcolm EmmersonM123rdV4059th01:47:34+00:44:53
171st

22

Kirsty SmithF48thSEN30thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:48:38+00:45:57
172nd

191

Sarah EmmersonM124thSEN65th01:49:26+00:46:45
173rd

89

Derek QuinnM125thV4060th01:49:54+00:47:13
174th

170

Maggie MorganF49thV4019th01:51:03+00:48:22
175th

167

Karen DrakeF50thV4020thLeicester Triathlon Club01:51:23+00:48:42
176th

6

Alison LoweF51stV4021stMassey Ferguson Runners01:54:14+00:51:33
177th

95

Krystle KirbyF52ndSEN31st02:08:27+01:05:46
178th

17

Anita SharmaF53rdV4022nd02:10:26+01:07:45
DNF (1 in total)
-

83

Sam LambMSEN00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00