Banbury Triathlon 2016

May
15
2016

Splits

    Race Options

    Entry Details

    Athlete places350
    Age range0 - 100
    Entry£0.00

    Map

    Sprint Distance

    Triathlon | 2016-05-15 08:30am
    1 viewed last hour.

    Entry Details

    Athlete places350
    Age range0 - 100
    Entry£0.00

    All Race Results

    Gender

    Jump to bib

    Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
    Finished (185 in total)
    1st

    306

    Henry SleightM1stSEN1stDrag 2 Zero01:01:12-
    2nd

    296

    SEAN NicolleM2ndV401stOXFORD TRI01:06:08+00:04:56
    3rd

    302

    Reuben TrotterM3rdU201stTEAM CHERWELL01:06:53+00:05:41
    4th

    290

    Andy LewisM4thSEN2ndOXFORD TRI01:07:17+00:06:05
    5th

    300

    Andrew ThorndykeM5thSEN3rdOXFORD TRI01:07:41+00:06:29
    6th

    294

    Will ButlerM6thSEN4th01:08:59+00:07:47
    7th

    287

    BEN HeaneyM7thSEN5thTEAM CHERWELL01:09:21+00:08:09
    8th

    274

    Stuartt KeenM8thV402nd01:09:23+00:08:11
    9th

    309

    Stuart MackayM9thSEN6thTriathlon Redditch01:09:37+00:08:25
    10th

    303

    DOUG WoollettM10thSEN7thOXFORD TRI01:09:53+00:08:41
    11th

    301

    Ed BuckleyM11thV403rd01:10:06+00:08:54
    12th

    304

    Jessie RobertsF1stSEN1stBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)01:11:27+00:10:15
    13th

    249

    Jamie ChatfieldM12thV404thTEAM CHERWELL01:11:44+00:10:32
    14th

    204

    Darren AlexanderM13thV405thTEAM CHERWELL01:12:13+00:11:01
    15th

    192

    Jonathan WardM14thV406th01:12:24+00:11:12
    16th

    250

    MATT CowingM15thV407thTeam snafu01:12:39+00:11:27
    17th

    110

    NEIL MercerM16thV50+1stGMC fire01:12:42+00:11:30
    18th

    299

    Rosie WestonF2ndU201stTEAM CHERWELL01:13:04+00:11:52
    19th

    276

    Robbie MurdenM17thV408thOXFORD TRI01:13:29+00:12:17
    20th

    258

    Gary WaiteM18thV50+2nd01:13:49+00:12:37
    21st

    255

    Neil DightonM19thSEN8thOXFORD TRI01:14:03+00:12:51
    22nd

    285

    Luke SherlockM20thU202nd01:14:24+00:13:12
    23rd

    239

    Jp LoofM21stSEN9th01:14:28+00:13:16
    24th

    267

    Iain RoebuckM22ndV409th01:14:50+00:13:38
    25th

    262

    ROSS WoodM23rdSEN10thTeam Milton Keynes01:14:51+00:13:39
    26th

    235

    JOHN-PAUL HamiltonM24thV4010thTEAM CHERWELL01:14:55+00:13:43
    27th

    271

    Joe BurnellM25thSEN11th01:15:15+00:14:03
    28th

    289

    Raimund WahlenM26thV4011th01:15:17+00:14:05
    29th

    221

    David BirdM27thV4012thOXFORD TRI01:15:19+00:14:07
    30th

    240

    Andrew MacdonaldM28thV4013thTEAM CHERWELL01:15:37+00:14:25
    31st

    241

    Matt RoundM29thSEN12th01:15:37+00:14:25
    32nd

    283

    Mark FosterM30thV50+3rd01:15:39+00:14:27
    33rd

    288

    Darran ShepherdM31stSEN13thOXFORD TRI01:15:49+00:14:37
    34th

    286

    Marcus GaskellM32ndV4014thTEAM CHERWELL01:15:51+00:14:39
    35th

    280

    Nick Wenban-smithM33rdV4015thOXFORD TRI01:16:20+00:15:08
    36th

    307

    Fran GomezM34thSEN14thOXFORD TRI01:16:20+00:15:08
    37th

    284

    Oliver GwilliamM35thSEN15th01:16:28+00:15:16
    38th

    194

    Martin CarpenterM36thV4016thTEAM CHERWELL01:16:39+00:15:27
    39th

    293

    SIMON DalesM37thV50+4thOXFORD TRI01:16:48+00:15:36
    40th

    295

    Emma BexsonF3rdV401stStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:17:17+00:16:05
    41st

    252

    William DeeleyM38thV4017th01:17:22+00:16:10
    42nd

    268

    TIM ThorpeM39thV4018thOXFORD TRI01:17:24+00:16:12
    43rd

    266

    Mark OdomM40thV4019thnone01:17:36+00:16:24
    44th

    279

    Stuart YoungM41stSEN16thTEAM CHERWELL01:17:36+00:16:24
    45th

    109

    Carl LatimerM42ndV50+5thTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club01:17:42+00:16:30
    46th

    188

    Andrew MorrisM43rdV4020th01:18:21+00:17:09
    47th

    297

    Anna TaylorF4thV402nd01:18:50+00:17:38
    48th

    265

    David HughesM44thSEN17thOXFORD TRI01:19:04+00:17:52
    49th

    257

    JAMES TurnerM45thSEN18th01:19:18+00:18:06
    50th

    251

    Darren CraddockM46thV4021stn/a01:19:21+00:18:09
    51st

    230

    Nathan SmithM47thSEN19thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:19:38+00:18:26
    52nd

    246

    Will McmanusM48thSEN20th01:19:41+00:18:29
    53rd

    254

    Cameron Fortin-smithM49thSEN21stTEAM CHERWELL01:19:58+00:18:46
    54th

    298

    MARIANNE DayF5thSEN2ndOXFORD TRI01:20:09+00:18:57
    55th

    222

    Mikey-Bikey ChanidesM50thV4022ndTEAM CHERWELL01:20:19+00:19:07
    56th

    107

    Steve WrightM51stV50+6thNATIONAL FIRE SERVICE01:20:23+00:19:11
    57th

    212

    Ian SandfordM52ndV50+7th01:20:34+00:19:22
    58th

    248

    Anna SmithsonF6thSEN3rdOXFORD TRI01:20:40+00:19:28
    59th

    263

    Heidi YatesF7thSEN4th01:20:58+00:19:46
    60th

    260

    Robert WilliamsM53rdSEN22ndTriathlon Redditch01:21:02+00:19:50
    61st

    133

    daniel martin BadgerM54thSEN23rdOXFORD TRI01:21:03+00:19:51
    62nd

    233

    Katy GoreF8thSEN5th01:21:08+00:19:56
    63rd

    197

    MATTHEW HaywardM55thV4023rdRugby Triathlon Club01:21:12+00:20:00
    64th

    113

    Alastair MacfarlaneM56thV50+8thOXFORD TRI01:21:39+00:20:27
    65th

    199

    Jen FrancisF9thV403rd01:21:43+00:20:31
    66th

    200

    Helen FrenchF10thV404thTEAM CHERWELL01:21:52+00:20:40
    67th

    202

    Kim ShawF11thV50+1stTEAM CHERWELL01:22:03+00:20:51
    68th

    164

    Sean ByrneM57thSEN24th01:22:29+00:21:17
    69th

    237

    Mark JacksonM58thV4024thTEAM CHERWELL01:22:49+00:21:37
    70th

    227

    Richard HerrickM59thV4025th01:22:51+00:21:39
    71st

    187

    Daniel KirkM60thSEN25th01:22:58+00:21:46
    72nd

    232

    Martin WhittakerM61stV50+9th01:23:00+00:21:48
    73rd

    226

    JAMES HarrisM62ndSEN26thOXFORD TRI01:23:04+00:21:52
    74th

    261

    James YoungM63rdV4026th01:23:10+00:21:58
    75th

    275

    LEE MerrettM64thV4027thOXFORD TRI01:23:24+00:22:12
    76th

    173

    Pete HewittM65thSEN27thOXFORD TRI01:23:33+00:22:21
    77th

    243

    Paul St John CoxM66thV4028th01:23:36+00:22:24
    78th

    244

    Matthew LawrenceM67thV4029thOXFORD TRI01:24:02+00:22:50
    79th

    136

    Adrian SimonsM68thV4030th01:24:06+00:22:54
    80th

    270

    Sarah SpruytenburgF12thV405thOXFORD TRI01:24:11+00:22:59
    81st

    206

    John LeggeM69thV50+10thTriathlon Redditch01:24:13+00:23:01
    82nd

    170

    Stephen BeckM70thV4031stnone01:24:24+00:23:12
    83rd

    291

    KATIE KingF13thSEN6th01:24:32+00:23:20
    84th

    108

    Paul NorrisM71stV50+11thNATIONAL FIRE SERVICE01:24:42+00:23:30
    85th

    207

    Simon VickersM72ndV4032nd01:24:47+00:23:35
    86th

    166

    Richard OwenM73rdV4033rd01:24:58+00:23:46
    87th

    146

    Philip MeasuresM74thV50+12th01:25:06+00:23:54
    88th

    105

    Tony HoltM75thV50+13thGreater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service01:25:09+00:23:57
    89th

    228

    Tom IngallM76thSEN28th01:25:09+00:23:57
    90th

    224

    Liam MorganM77thSEN29th01:25:15+00:24:03
    91st

    225

    David ClarksonM78thV50+14thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:25:31+00:24:19
    92nd

    191

    John ShawM79thV50+15thTEAM CHERWELL01:25:44+00:24:32
    93rd

    198

    CRAIG SmithM80thV4034th01:25:57+00:24:45
    94th

    185

    Jay GrigsonM81stSEN30th01:25:58+00:24:46
    95th

    231

    Nick TwistM82ndV50+16thOXFORD TRI01:26:06+00:24:54
    96th

    242

    Richard Wyllie-howkinsM83rdSEN31st01:26:08+00:24:56
    97th

    143

    Stuart GreenM84thV4035th01:26:38+00:25:26
    98th

    203

    Denise ShepherdF14thV406thTEAM CHERWELL01:26:40+00:25:28
    99th

    211

    Simon NicholsonM85thV4036th01:26:41+00:25:29
    100th

    282

    ANNIE HeaneyF15thSEN7thTEAM CHERWELL01:26:43+00:25:31
    101st

    174

    Calum HughesM86thV4037th01:26:44+00:25:32
    102nd

    205

    Ryan JarvisM87thSEN32nd01:26:44+00:25:32
    103rd

    229

    Alex LangtonM88thSEN33rd01:26:51+00:25:39
    104th

    134

    Colin ClarkM89thV4038th01:27:00+00:25:48
    105th

    277

    Pete NeedellM90thV50+17thBloxham Bloaters01:27:23+00:26:11
    106th

    130

    Stu ConwayM91stV4039th01:27:43+00:26:31
    107th

    152

    James TuckerM92ndSEN34th01:28:18+00:27:06
    108th

    219

    Dana VilistereF16thSEN8thOXFORD TRI01:28:34+00:27:22
    109th

    150

    David Rubie-toddM93rdSEN35th01:28:40+00:27:28
    110th

    114

    Claire SparrowF17thSEN9th01:28:50+00:27:38
    111st

    171

    Paul DodsonM94thV4040thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:28:56+00:27:44
    112nd

    214

    Caroline ChanidesF18thV407thTEAM CHERWELL01:29:04+00:27:52
    113rd

    179

    GARETH WilliamsM95thV50+18thNatural Ability01:29:05+00:27:53
    114th

    167

    Rachel BoothF19thSEN10th01:29:26+00:28:14
    115th

    218

    Liz PenfoldF20thV408th01:29:47+00:28:35
    116th

    138

    Liz ScorerF21stV409th01:29:51+00:28:39
    117th

    163

    Chris StokesM96thV50+19th01:30:11+00:28:59
    118th

    245

    Clive OsborneM97thV50+20th01:30:21+00:29:09
    119th

    147

    Julian MeliaM98thSEN36th01:30:24+00:29:12
    120th

    259

    BRIAN WeetmanM99thV50+21st01:30:34+00:29:22
    121st

    234

    CATHERINE RoseF22ndV4010th01:30:55+00:29:43
    122nd

    312

    Davina ArlingF23rdSEN11thBicester Tri Club01:30:56+00:29:44
    123rd

    142

    Matt GrantM100thSEN37th01:31:03+00:29:51
    124th

    145

    Stuart HiggsM101stV4041stOXFORD TRI01:31:04+00:29:52
    125th

    106

    Peter MudieM102ndV50+22ndTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club01:31:46+00:30:34
    126th

    247

    Sarah LoganF24thSEN12th01:32:21+00:31:09
    127th

    132

    Alan JamesM103rdV50+23rd01:32:32+00:31:20
    128th

    196

    SIMON RollsM104thV50+24th01:32:45+00:31:33
    129th

    189

    Jason PeachM105thV50+25thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:32:48+00:31:36
    130th

    201

    LIZ MerrettF25thSEN13thOXFORD TRI01:33:06+00:31:54
    131st

    269

    Emma NeedellF26thV4011th01:33:27+00:32:15
    132nd

    175

    OLIVIER HuygheM106thV4042ndRugby Triathlon Club01:33:28+00:32:16
    133rd

    151

    David ShepherdM107thV4043rdTEAM CHERWELL01:33:34+00:32:22
    134th

    184

    Jacqui SmithF27thV4012thTEAM CHERWELL01:33:44+00:32:32
    135th

    181

    MARCIA ArcherF28thV4013th01:33:48+00:32:36
    136th

    253

    STEVEN Van NiekerkM108thSEN38th01:34:15+00:33:03
    137th

    236

    Mark HassallM109thV4044th01:34:30+00:33:18
    138th

    160

    TRACY MakinF29thV4014thOXFORD TRI01:34:33+00:33:21
    139th

    186

    Jeremy GrimshawM110thV50+26th01:34:34+00:33:22
    140th

    128

    Boo LewisF30thV4015th01:34:53+00:33:41
    141st

    155

    Sarah FosterF31stV4016th01:35:00+00:33:48
    142nd

    169

    Eleanor JonesF32ndSEN14th01:35:05+00:33:53
    143rd

    220

    Mark AndersonM111stV50+27th01:35:24+00:34:12
    144th

    213

    Sam BrownF33rdV4017th01:35:25+00:34:13
    145th

    168

    Katherine DanielsF34thSEN15th01:35:32+00:34:20
    146th

    178

    Kevin ThompsonM112ndV50+28thBanbury star CC01:36:30+00:35:18
    147th

    193

    Chris OstlerF35thV50+2nd01:36:47+00:35:35
    148th

    156

    Lyndsey OwenF36thV4018th01:36:58+00:35:46
    149th

    256

    PETER LukerM113rdSEN39th01:37:05+00:35:53
    150th

    311

    Angela WiffenF37thV4019th01:37:13+00:36:01
    151st

    139

    Tony CroninM114thV4045th01:37:18+00:36:06
    152nd

    154

    Steph BremnerF38thV4020th01:37:45+00:36:33
    153rd

    158

    Jill GreyF39thV50+3rdBearbrook01:38:10+00:36:58
    154th

    264

    John FosseyM115thV50+29thnone01:38:59+00:37:47
    155th

    135

    Phil NashM116thV50+30th01:39:47+00:38:35
    156th

    162

    Suzie WaltonF40thSEN16th01:40:22+00:39:10
    157th

    223

    Katy TimmsF41stSEN17th01:41:00+00:39:48
    158th

    131

    Chris HickmanM117thV4046thOXFORD TRI01:41:34+00:40:22
    159th

    140

    David FosterM118thV4047th01:41:47+00:40:35
    160th

    176

    James KellyM119thV4048th01:42:36+00:41:24
    161st

    127

    Chris BagnallM120thV50+31stTEAM CHERWELL01:42:49+00:41:37
    162nd

    122

    Andrea AdamsF42ndV4021st01:43:47+00:42:35
    163rd

    149

    Ian NearyM121stV50+32nd01:43:55+00:42:43
    164th

    195

    STEPHANIE LeaF43rdV50+4th01:43:59+00:42:47
    165th

    144

    Paul Gruner-overgaardM122ndV50+33rd01:44:02+00:42:50
    166th

    216

    Jo DucklesF44thV4022ndOXFORD TRI01:44:02+00:42:50
    167th

    129

    RACHEL SladeF45thV50+5thNatural Ability01:45:15+00:44:03
    168th

    217

    Mandy KellyF46thV4023rd01:45:31+00:44:19
    169th

    141

    Andrew DeakinM123rdV4049th01:46:32+00:45:20
    170th

    153

    Deborah AtkinsF47thV4024th01:46:38+00:45:26
    171st

    124

    Matthew EarlM124thSEN40th01:46:54+00:45:42
    172nd

    208

    Fern StringerF48thV4025th01:47:10+00:45:58
    173rd

    161

    Nicola SextonF49thV4026thTEAM CHERWELL01:47:14+00:46:02
    174th

    177

    Mark SparrowM125thSEN41stnone01:50:22+00:49:10
    175th

    121

    Caroline AdamsF50thV50+6th01:50:29+00:49:17
    176th

    183

    Samantha HawtinF51stSEN18th01:52:12+00:51:00
    177th

    148

    David MuirM126thV50+34th01:53:02+00:51:50
    178th

    115

    Francesca StandingF52ndSEN19th01:54:33+00:53:21
    179th

    125

    Louise DempsterF53rdSEN20th01:56:46+00:55:34
    180th

    215

    Emily CheshireF54thSEN21stOXFORD TRI01:57:16+00:56:04
    181st

    112

    Wendy WoodwardF55thV4027thTEAM CHERWELL01:57:31+00:56:19
    182nd

    123

    Liz FrancisF56thV50+7th02:00:02+00:58:50
    183rd

    116

    John BolandM127thSEN42nd02:02:15+01:01:03
    184th

    117

    Russell ClarkM128thSEN43rd02:14:58+01:13:46
    185th

    120

    Bex CartonF57thSEN22nd02:49:30+01:48:18
    DNF (3 in total)
    -

    190

    Rob PenfoldMV4000:00:00-
    -

    180

    Jane AblettFV50+Natural Ability Performance Coaching00:00:00-
    -

    182

    Jacqui HarperFV50+Natural Ability Performance Coaching00:00:00-

    You may also be interested in...

    Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
    Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
    UPTON Triathlon Sprint Relay 2019-07-13 11:00:00
    East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00