Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon 2016

Sep
10
2016

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool Swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places198
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£39.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Organiser

Nidderdale Pool & Leisure Centre

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2016-09-10 13:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places198
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£39.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (172 in total)
1st

200

Nathan VeallM1stSEN1stYork Triathlon Club00:59:27-
2nd

151

Philip HallM2ndV401stALNWICK TRI01:02:52+00:03:25
3rd

190

Dave MannM3rdV402ndNYP TRI01:02:55+00:03:28
4th

196

JAMES TurnerM4thSEN2ndNYP TRI01:03:50+00:04:23
5th

184

Ed NeavesM5thSEN3rd01:03:55+00:04:28
6th

192

Edward LyonsM6thSEN4thArmy Triathlon Association01:04:34+00:05:07
7th

197

Heather TuffsF1stSEN1st01:05:07+00:05:40
8th

174

Luke RotheryM7thSEN5thAOCC01:06:44+00:07:17
9th

126

Oliver WilsonM8thSEN6th01:09:23+00:09:56
10th

199

William CunninghamM9thSEN7thNYP TRI01:09:25+00:09:58
11th

180

Shaun BrockhillM10thV403rd01:10:06+00:10:39
12th

135

Jack BrennanM11thSEN8thHARROGATE HARRIERS01:10:29+00:11:02
13th

106

Paul HowardM12thV404th01:11:04+00:11:37
14th

171

Rob Reynolds-jonesM13thV405th01:11:05+00:11:38
15th

186

Sean WallerM14thSEN9th01:11:20+00:11:53
16th

165

Martin HawkinsM15thV406thSkyrac AC01:11:23+00:11:56
17th

187

Andy ToddM16thV407thNidd Valley01:11:24+00:11:57
18th

183

Stuart FlackM17thV408th01:11:46+00:12:19
19th

173

Stuart MallenderM18thV409th01:12:55+00:13:28
20th

194

Ezra DunfordM19thSEN10thNYP TRI01:13:02+00:13:35
21st

175

Nigel ChilversM20thV4010thKirkby Milers01:13:04+00:13:37
22nd

84

Anne Robertson-connollyF2ndSEN2nd01:13:07+00:13:40
23rd

191

Richard SmithM21stV4011th01:13:14+00:13:47
24th

109

Will HunterM22ndSEN11th01:13:15+00:13:48
25th

167

Greg HiltonM23rdV4012thAlba Rosa01:13:20+00:13:53
26th

153

Rebecca SpeddingF3rdSEN3rd01:13:21+00:13:54
27th

127

Edward WilsonM24thSEN12th01:13:38+00:14:11
28th

198

Rachel ForrestF4thV401stHarrogate Tri Club01:13:39+00:14:12
29th

169

Tim JarmanM25thSEN13th01:13:59+00:14:32
30th

64

Stephanie RobsonF5thV402nd01:14:13+00:14:46
31st

149

Liesbeth VangenechtenF6thSEN4th01:14:16+00:14:49
32nd

155

Stephen RileyM26thV4013thYork Triathlon Club01:14:19+00:14:52
33rd

136

Michael RichardsonM27thV4014thSuncity Triathlon01:14:31+00:15:04
34th

150

Andrew MawdsleyM28thV4015th01:15:00+00:15:33
35th

146

Dan DonnellyM29thV4016thHYDE PARK HARRIERS01:15:04+00:15:37
36th

195

Stephen McveyM30thSEN14th01:15:07+00:15:40
37th

166

Russell BrownM31stV4017thNYP01:15:07+00:15:40
38th

157

Mark FarndonM32ndV4018th01:15:55+00:16:28
39th

168

Malcolm Clive BayfordM33rdV4019th01:16:15+00:16:48
40th

31

Richard ThrowerM34thV4020thAlba Rosa01:16:25+00:16:58
41st

52

Adam LeighM35thSEN15th01:16:50+00:17:23
42nd

102

Toby BrooksM36thSEN16th01:16:53+00:17:26
43rd

160

Chris BartonM37thV4021stRochdale Triathlon Club01:16:57+00:17:30
44th

1

Team Mrs G-mr D-mrs CF7thREL1stMrs G, Mr D and Mrs C01:17:12+00:17:45
45th

101

Simon BollonM38thSEN17th01:17:14+00:17:47
46th

170

Mark LeeM39thV4022ndWellingborough & District AC01:17:34+00:18:07
47th

121

Andrew ShrimptonM40thV4023rdYorkshire Vikings01:17:36+00:18:09
48th

162

Matthew BestwickM41stSEN18th01:18:34+00:19:07
49th

148

Richard LockyM42ndV4024th01:18:46+00:19:19
50th

60

Andrew RotheryM43rdSEN19th01:18:49+00:19:22
51st

104

Gordon KnottM44thV4025thTRI-ANGLIA01:18:57+00:19:30
52nd

69

Simon AtkinsonM45thV4026th01:19:12+00:19:45
53rd

143

Justine NormanF8thV403rdALNWICK TRI01:19:15+00:19:48
54th

189

Warren WilsonM46thV4027th01:19:21+00:19:54
55th

108

David BoothM47thV4028th01:19:26+00:19:59
56th

142

Sharon LeemingF9thSEN5th01:19:42+00:20:15
57th

172

Tiffany MallenderF10thV404th01:19:43+00:20:16
58th

147

Kit DonnellyM48thSEN20th01:19:44+00:20:17
59th

115

James William GregoryM49thSEN21stWyndyMilla01:20:06+00:20:39
60th

43

Andrew MoorM50thV4029th01:20:22+00:20:55
61st

145

Alex MaceyM51stV4030thNYP01:20:32+00:21:05
62nd

56

Garry KeenanM52ndV4031stWetherby Runners01:20:41+00:21:14
63rd

78

MICHAEL ArmitageM53rdV4032nd01:21:04+00:21:37
64th

88

Jonathan GilliganM54thV4033rd01:21:20+00:21:53
65th

85

paula De SouzaF11thV405th01:21:50+00:22:23
66th

86

Matthew JohnsonM55thSEN22nd01:21:59+00:22:32
67th

161

Stephen EvansM56thV4034th01:22:03+00:22:36
68th

130

NICOLA WinterF12thV406thWakefield Triathlon Club01:22:21+00:22:54
69th

164

Jack HodgsonM57thSEN23rd01:22:39+00:23:12
70th

68

David GreavesM58thV4035th01:22:40+00:23:13
71st

138

Amanda RhodesF13thV407thWakefield01:22:45+00:23:18
72nd

156

Tim SwalesM59thV4036th01:22:45+00:23:18
73rd

163

Joanne SykesF14thSEN6th01:22:56+00:23:29
74th

73

Nick RawlingsM60thSEN24th01:23:17+00:23:50
75th

89

Mike SavageM61stV4037th01:23:27+00:24:00
76th

116

Mark MoabyM62ndV4038th01:23:28+00:24:01
77th

81

Richard De SouzaM63rdSEN25th01:23:48+00:24:21
78th

144

Jane OughtonF15thV408thAbbey Runners01:24:13+00:24:46
79th

152

Emily MaguireF16thSEN7th01:24:25+00:24:58
80th

134

Alex BrownF17thV409th01:25:01+00:25:34
81st

94

Catherine SimpsonF18thV4010th01:25:11+00:25:44
82nd

44

Helen YoungF19thV4011th01:25:19+00:25:52
83rd

107

Michael JacklynM64thV4039th01:25:28+00:26:01
84th

159

James StandenM65thSEN26th01:25:28+00:26:01
85th

139

Richard JonesM66thV4040th01:25:39+00:26:12
86th

93

Lloyd GregoryM67thV4041st01:25:45+00:26:18
87th

34

Kev SmithM68thSEN27th01:26:09+00:26:42
88th

182

Abigail LawtyF20thSEN8th01:26:24+00:26:57
89th

158

William BaronM69thSEN28th01:26:43+00:27:16
90th

120

Kathryn PicklesF21stSEN9th01:26:56+00:27:29
91st

124

Cat SpeddingF22ndSEN10th01:27:00+00:27:33
92nd

98

Helen Louise CantonF23rdV4012th01:27:17+00:27:50
93rd

111

Alice BarnettF24thSEN11th01:27:25+00:27:58
94th

110

Rebecca GrahamF25thV4013th01:27:30+00:28:03
95th

137

Nicholas EdgeM70thV4042ndTri Bramley Baths01:27:33+00:28:06
96th

11

Quin EvansM71stV4043rdHarrogate01:27:39+00:28:12
97th

177

JASMINE SalihF26thV4014th01:27:40+00:28:13
98th

133

Paul WalkerM72ndSEN29th01:27:47+00:28:20
99th

129

Joy FletcherF27thV4015thRipon NYP TRI01:28:05+00:28:38
100th

49

Jane JacksonF28thSEN12th01:28:28+00:29:01
101st

122

Deborah CooperF29thV4016thyork triathlon01:28:31+00:29:04
102nd

123

Nicky GhetlerF30thV4017th01:28:40+00:29:13
103rd

176

Simon TaylorM73rdV4044th01:29:01+00:29:34
104th

57

Jackie AckroydF31stV4018th01:29:04+00:29:37
105th

91

Sarah HaslamF32ndV4019thNYP TRI01:29:18+00:29:51
106th

188

Samantha KeoghF33rdSEN13th01:29:34+00:30:07
107th

7

Michael WellsM74thV4045thHarrogate01:29:38+00:30:11
108th

105

Cleo SwalesF34thV4020th01:29:38+00:30:11
109th

97

Helen BowlesF35thV4021st01:29:51+00:30:24
110th

26

Rob LawtyM75thV4046th01:30:16+00:30:49
111st

38

simon CaleM76thV4047th01:30:22+00:30:55
112nd

74

Howard BednarekM77thV4048thTeam Burn Machine01:30:35+00:31:08
113rd

132

Anthony NewhamM78thV4049th01:30:50+00:31:23
114th

24

Elaine ClarkeF36thV4022nd01:31:06+00:31:39
115th

100

Frances TurnbullF37thV4023rd01:31:10+00:31:43
116th

87

TRACY SimpsonF38thV4024th01:31:16+00:31:49
117th

41

Kay HarkerF39thV4025th01:31:32+00:32:05
118th

154

Rosie RileyF40thV4026thYork Triathlon Club01:32:16+00:32:49
119th

96

Richard BottomM79thV4050th01:32:46+00:33:19
120th

128

Gillian TurnerF41stV4027th01:33:07+00:33:40
121st

40

Roslyn WilliamsF42ndV4028th01:33:10+00:33:43
122nd

193

Heather RileyF43rdSEN14th01:33:15+00:33:48
123rd

37

Jim GoddardM80thV4051stBaildon Runners01:33:41+00:34:14
124th

82

Louise BlandF44thSEN15th01:33:47+00:34:20
125th

30

Jeffrey TeeM81stV4052nd01:34:41+00:35:14
126th

112

Guy BarnettM82ndSEN30th01:35:45+00:36:18
127th

113

Katy NeavesF45thV4029th01:36:04+00:36:37
128th

35

Graham WilsonM83rdV4053rd01:36:51+00:37:24
129th

118

Emma MitchellF46thSEN16th01:36:59+00:37:32
130th

67

Kath KnottF47thV4030th01:37:43+00:38:16
131st

99

Keri StandenF48thSEN17th01:38:09+00:38:42
132nd

46

Kate WalterF49thV4031st01:38:52+00:39:25
133rd

66

Joe ThomasM84thV4054thSheffield Triathlon Club01:39:41+00:40:14
134th

119

Reed StevensM85thSEN31st01:40:17+00:40:50
135th

103

Clare TrenamanF50thSEN18th01:40:38+00:41:11
136th

32

Katie Reynolds-jonesF51stV4032nd01:40:39+00:41:12
137th

39

Debbie SimpsonF52ndV4033rdBILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE HARRIERS01:41:12+00:41:45
138th

18

Angela LumleyF53rdV4034th01:41:53+00:42:26
139th

23

Chris HerringtonM86thV4055th01:42:07+00:42:40
140th

10

Emma FountainF54thSEN19th01:42:33+00:43:06
141st

27

Jack LawtyM87thSEN32nd01:42:49+00:43:22
142nd

33

Nicola AppletonF55thV4035th01:43:01+00:43:34
143rd

61

Jayne SpeddingF56thV4036th01:43:38+00:44:11
144th

75

Nikola JohnsonF57thSEN20th01:44:02+00:44:35
145th

117

Anna AshfieldF58thV4037th01:45:01+00:45:34
146th

70

Nichola MulhollandF59thSEN21st01:45:31+00:46:04
147th

19

Gillian FoxF60thV4038thWetherby01:45:38+00:46:11
148th

5

Vicki BarraudF61stV4039th01:45:53+00:46:26
149th

8

David MawerM88thV4056th01:46:24+00:46:57
150th

20

Judy LloydF62ndV4040th01:46:33+00:47:06
151st

58

Jane JohnsonF63rdV4041st01:47:12+00:47:45
152nd

9

Sara WhiteleyF64thV4042nd01:47:12+00:47:45
153rd

2

Team Tri To SingF65thREL2ndTri to Sing01:47:22+00:47:55
154th

54

Matthew WalwynM89thV4057th01:51:02+00:51:35
155th

17

Finbar HeelyM90thV4058th01:51:38+00:52:11
156th

16

Lisa HeelyF66thV4043rd01:51:39+00:52:12
157th

83

Richard GilliganM91stSEN33rd01:51:56+00:52:29
158th

21

Jackie KerrF67thV4044th01:52:28+00:53:01
159th

6

Steven CharmanM92ndSEN34thHarrogate01:53:26+00:53:59
160th

95

Jules KinchF68thV4045th01:53:35+00:54:08
161st

50

Carol HowesF69thV4046th01:53:38+00:54:11
162nd

29

Laura NixonF70thSEN22nd01:54:17+00:54:50
163rd

28

Thelma SpainF71stV4047th01:55:17+00:55:50
164th

71

Izzie ArmitageF72ndSEN23rdHarrogate01:57:41+00:58:14
165th

12

Claire MillionF73rdV4048th01:59:32+01:00:05
166th

72

Stephanie WindsorF74thV4049th02:00:30+01:01:03
167th

65

David BrowneM93rdV4059th02:00:33+01:01:06
168th

114

Doug BeechM94thV4060th02:03:01+01:03:34
169th

62

Simon Peter Garnett-spenceM95thV4061st02:10:04+01:10:37
170th

47

Debbie AveryF75thV4050th02:14:48+01:15:21
171st

42

Mel BrowneF76thV4051st02:17:28+01:18:01
172nd

15

Lindsey LatimerF77thV4052nd02:24:00+01:24:33
DNF (1 in total)
-

77

Oliver GregoryMSENFarsley Flyers00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-08 13:00:00
Hathersage Hilly Sprint Triathlon 2018-07-22 07:30:00
Castle Howard Triathlon Standard Distance 2018-07-21 08:00:00
Sundowner Sprint Distance 2018-09-01 08:00:00