Leicester Sprint Triathlon 2016

May
02
2016

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99

Organiser

Racetime Events

Map

Triathlon

Triathlon | 2016-05-02 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (168 in total)
1st

191

MATT DewisM1sttop 31stRacetime Events Raceteam00:55:29-
2nd

181

KURT HatwellM2ndtop 32nd00:58:20+00:02:51
3rd

184

Ricki CumberlandM3rdtop 33rdTeam Bottrill01:00:28+00:04:59
4th

175

IAN WebsterM4thV401stCoalville Triathlon Club01:01:46+00:06:17
5th

187

James HartwrightM5thV402nd01:02:32+00:07:03
6th

166

Joshua WestM6thU201stLeicester Triathlon Club01:02:52+00:07:23
7th

190

ELLIOT PriestleyM7thV201stRacetime Tri Club01:03:10+00:07:41
8th

188

Jonathan OakeyM8thU202nd01:03:32+00:08:03
9th

176

JAMES HomewoodM9thV301st01:03:42+00:08:13
10th

189

Ben WhitakerM10thV202ndLeicester Triathlon Club01:04:45+00:09:16
11th

168

Christopher DavisM11thV302ndSolihull Triathlon Club01:06:22+00:10:53
12th

147

Jon ArcherM12thV403rd01:06:27+00:10:58
13th

148

Charlie HoltonM13thV404th01:06:43+00:11:14
14th

165

TIM CadmanM14thV303rd01:07:24+00:11:55
15th

182

Richard AllenM15thV203rdWeald Tri Club01:07:40+00:12:11
16th

111

Ian ReillyM16thV304thSpeedhub Tri01:07:46+00:12:17
17th

183

Alan HowardM17thV405th01:08:03+00:12:34
18th

158

Neil Anthony SorrellM18thV406th1485 TRI CLUB01:08:26+00:12:57
19th

61

Richard WiggintonM19thV407th01:09:43+00:14:14
20th

133

Claire Marie DaviesF1sttop 31st1485 Tri01:09:43+00:14:14
21st

157

Jonathan HillM20thV305th01:09:52+00:14:23
22nd

96

Conor MclaughlinM21stV204thTitan Triathlon Club01:10:12+00:14:43
23rd

105

Richard WoodM22ndV408th01:10:23+00:14:54
24th

145

David Thornsby-smithM23rdV501stASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB01:10:31+00:15:02
25th

177

Andy TurnerM24thV502ndNUNEATON01:10:51+00:15:22
26th

179

Lee GeraghtyM25thV409thMARK WHITE RT01:11:10+00:15:41
27th

167

Philip WallaceM26thV4010thMark White Coaching RT01:11:17+00:15:48
28th

144

Robert OsbornM27thV306thCoalville Triathlon Club01:11:32+00:16:03
29th

174

KATIE CookF2ndtop 32nd01:11:57+00:16:28
30th

178

Martin MacduffM28thV4011thTDC01:12:42+00:17:13
31st

138

Brandon WoodhouseM29thV4012th01:12:48+00:17:19
32nd

120

Jamie SpenceM30thV4013th01:13:10+00:17:41
33rd

151

Harry HitchcockM31stV205th01:13:27+00:17:58
34th

139

Andrew WhiteM32ndV503rd01:13:41+00:18:12
35th

63

Richard ChapmanM33rdV4014th01:13:57+00:18:28
36th

117

Emma BushF3rdtop 33rdWVTri01:13:57+00:18:28
37th

186

JON HewittM34thV307th01:13:58+00:18:29
38th

113

Alexandra AlvesU1stREL1st01:14:07+00:18:38
39th

59

Sam JennisonM35thV206th01:14:12+00:18:43
40th

134

Chris Handley-jonesM36thV4015th01:14:24+00:18:55
41st

160

Marc DaviesM37thV308thRacetime Tri Club01:15:08+00:19:39
42nd

100

Philip LeaneyM38thV207th01:15:19+00:19:50
43rd

48

Richard HoughM39thV4016th01:15:47+00:20:18
44th

180

GARETH ParkerM40thV504thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:15:57+00:20:28
45th

136

Paul AkroydM41stV4017th01:16:13+00:20:44
46th

155

Rhys WilkinsonM42ndV208th01:16:26+00:20:57
47th

131

Allan MacleanM43rdV505thVC Glasgow South01:16:27+00:20:58
48th

102

STUART BatchelorM44thV506th01:16:50+00:21:21
49th

32

Igor BurbelaM45thV507th01:16:56+00:21:27
50th

95

NICOLA TraynorF4thV401st01:17:03+00:21:34
51st

169

Brian ReynoldsM46thV4018th01:17:11+00:21:42
52nd

137

Nigel KintonM47thV508thCOALVILLE TRIATHLON01:17:25+00:21:56
53rd

164

CAROLYN DyallF5thV301stNUNEATON01:17:27+00:21:58
54th

149

Smyton RichardM48thV509th01:17:35+00:22:06
55th

37

Paul JonesM49thV4019th01:18:15+00:22:46
56th

162

HANNAH AskhamF6thV302ndbirstall running club01:18:17+00:22:48
57th

57

PHIL PickersgillM50thV5010th01:18:18+00:22:49
58th

83

Dave WardM51stV4020th01:18:18+00:22:49
59th

129

Matt CornwellM52ndV309th01:18:19+00:22:50
60th

118

Jason BaileyM53rdV4021st01:18:20+00:22:51
61st

4

Matt HackettM54thV3010th01:18:31+00:23:02
62nd

73

Gavin OneillM55thV4022nd01:18:37+00:23:08
63rd

36

Jayne RogersF7thV402nd01:19:07+00:23:38
64th

78

Craig ToughM56thV4023rdWelland Valley Tri CLub01:19:09+00:23:40
65th

125

DONALD WilkinsonM57thV5011th01:19:20+00:23:51
66th

106

stephen TaylorM58thV5012thTEAM MK01:19:43+00:24:14
67th

107

Paul StantonM59thV5013th01:19:50+00:24:21
68th

154

Nik PageM60thV4024th01:20:04+00:24:35
69th

28

Christopher GoodwinM61stV209th01:20:25+00:24:56
70th

104

Stephen SwarbrickM62ndV5014th01:20:27+00:24:58
71st

108

Andy MajorM63rdV4025th01:20:27+00:24:58
71st

108

Andy MajorM63rdERR1st01:20:27+00:24:58
72nd

30

Mark FlanaghanM64thV4026th01:20:38+00:25:09
73rd

115

Charlotte ChattawayF8thV201st01:21:08+00:25:39
74th

6

TRISTAN SnutchM65thV2010thbirstall running club01:21:31+00:26:02
75th

122

Tamela MacielF9thV202nd01:21:36+00:26:07
76th

156

Lisa StoneF10thV403rd01:21:52+00:26:23
77th

41

Jason PeggM66thV4027th01:21:56+00:26:27
78th

135

Michael Vaughan-smithM67thV3011th01:22:01+00:26:32
79th

84

Spencer HarrisM68thV4028th01:22:39+00:27:10
80th

44

Keith MarkleyM69thV5015th01:22:47+00:27:18
81st

132

STEVE RobinsonM70thV5016th1485 TRI CLUB01:23:04+00:27:35
82nd

52

Rory BarndenM71stV2011th01:23:05+00:27:36
83rd

112

Andrea HulettF11thV404th01:23:17+00:27:48
84th

146

ANDY OverendM72ndV5017thRUGBY TRI01:23:25+00:27:56
85th

49

Reece MaltbyM73rdV3012th01:23:28+00:27:59
86th

69

Ranjit SandhuU2ndREL2nd01:23:52+00:28:23
87th

40

Jim ChattawayM74thV5018th01:23:53+00:28:24
88th

90

Steve LangfordM75thV4029th01:23:59+00:28:30
89th

161

Kate BeattyF12thV203rd01:24:01+00:28:32
90th

79

Robert StentonM76thV5019th01:24:03+00:28:34
91st

46

Lisa HallamF13thV405th01:24:04+00:28:35
92nd

114

Damon BlandM77thV5020th01:24:09+00:28:40
93rd

116

Sacha TrudeF14thV406thBedford Harriers01:24:14+00:28:45
94th

87

Andrew BillingsM78thV5021st01:24:26+00:28:57
95th

42

Alistair QuigleyM79thV4030thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:24:33+00:29:04
96th

152

Yvonne DunmoreF15thV407th01:24:46+00:29:17
97th

70

Fiona GavaganU3rdREL3rd01:24:52+00:29:23
98th

91

Jeffery HeapeM80thV5022nd01:24:57+00:29:28
99th

93

Kevin RossellU4thREL4th01:25:05+00:29:36
100th

34

James SnutchM81stV3013thBirstall RC01:25:21+00:29:52
101st

82

Paul SmithM82ndV5023rd01:25:22+00:29:53
102nd

150

Sam RouseM83rdV3014th01:25:24+00:29:55
103rd

159

Ian FraserM84thV5024th01:25:30+00:30:01
104th

127

Paul ParsonsM85thV5025th01:25:31+00:30:02
105th

68

Tim FordM86thV4031st01:26:51+00:31:22
106th

97

Tom HughesM87thV4032nd01:26:59+00:31:30
107th

81

Jane FraserF16thV501st01:27:03+00:31:34
108th

20

Ian ThomasM88thV5026th01:27:42+00:32:13
109th

21

Robin BryantM89thV4033rd01:27:42+00:32:13
110th

88

craig henry TolleyM90thV4034thCoalville Tri Club01:27:53+00:32:24
111st

128

Stephen MarshallM91stV4035th01:28:08+00:32:39
112nd

51

Alison MoorsF17thV408th01:28:14+00:32:45
113rd

153

Alexandra SymondsF18thV204thLeicester Triathlon Club01:28:14+00:32:45
114th

23

Tony NobleM92ndV5027th01:28:17+00:32:48
115th

35

Julie ArmstrongF19thV502nd01:28:42+00:33:13
116th

58

Danielle MayesF20thV303rd01:29:34+00:34:05
117th

143

Simon OsborneM93rdV4036th01:30:16+00:34:47
118th

109

Rachel BanksF21stV409th01:30:58+00:35:29
119th

5

Teresa LanderF22ndV4010th01:31:01+00:35:32
120th

74

Robert SeamanM94thV5028thNorthants Tri01:32:00+00:36:31
121st

77

Jane HullF23rdV4011th01:32:00+00:36:31
122nd

62

Janet WalkerF24thV503rd01:32:06+00:36:37
123rd

50

David RolfeM95thV4037th01:32:24+00:36:55
124th

85

Lis GibbsF25thV4012th01:32:32+00:37:03
125th

92

Susan ChalmersF26thV4013th01:32:45+00:37:16
126th

33

Ian AbbeyM96thV3015th01:32:46+00:37:17
127th

26

Diane MeakinsF27thV504thCharnwood Triathlon Club01:33:03+00:37:34
128th

60

Sharon CookeF28thV4014th01:33:03+00:37:34
129th

12

Helen RandleF29thV505th01:33:33+00:38:04
130th

76

LORAINE PowerF30thV506thCoalville Tri Club01:33:53+00:38:24
131st

3

David LewisM97thV5029th01:34:02+00:38:33
132nd

65

Dominic WestM98thV3016th01:35:03+00:39:34
133rd

94

Peter FormanM99thV4038th01:35:34+00:40:05
134th

55

Juliette SherwinF31stV4015th01:35:39+00:40:10
135th

19

David MorrisM100thV4039th01:36:09+00:40:40
136th

31

Gary MorrisonM101stV4040thBroxtowe01:36:33+00:41:04
137th

110

Sarah AllenF32ndV507th01:36:38+00:41:09
138th

1

Heather BainesF33rdV508th01:36:39+00:41:10
139th

103

Angie GavinF34thV304thNuneaton Tri Club01:36:45+00:41:16
140th

24

Ian SturdgessM102ndV5030thBedford Harriers01:37:16+00:41:47
141st

54

Nathan JamesM103rdV2012th01:37:22+00:41:53
142nd

10

Claire HackF35thV509th01:37:28+00:41:59
143rd

173

Helen AttonF36thV4016thLEICESTER TRIATHLON01:38:00+00:42:31
144th

16

Paul WithingtonM104thV4041st01:38:13+00:42:44
145th

71

Liz McindoeF37thV5010thwelland valley tri01:38:15+00:42:46
146th

75

Collette PorterF38thV4017thCoalville Triathlon Club01:38:52+00:43:23
147th

47

Jon GunnellM105thV5031st01:38:56+00:43:27
148th

14

Ian PatersonM106thV5032nd01:39:23+00:43:54
149th

39

Kathy O'brienF39thV5011thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:41:50+00:46:21
150th

67

Imogen GibbsU5thREL5th01:42:36+00:47:07
151st

56

Sally CreedonF40thV4018th01:43:01+00:47:32
152nd

18

Andrew WatsonM107thV5033rd01:43:10+00:47:41
153rd

66

Angela BaileyF41stV4019th01:43:38+00:48:09
154th

22

Vanessa LaneF42ndV5012th01:43:54+00:48:25
155th

45

Sarah WoodsF43rdV205th01:45:59+00:50:30
156th

38

Kevin BradleyM108thV5034th01:48:08+00:52:39
157th

53

Thomas MaynardM109thV2013th01:53:15+00:57:46
158th

7

Julie SmithF44thV5013th1485 TRI CLUB01:55:23+00:59:54
159th

43

Johanna IsherwoodF45thV305th01:55:52+01:00:23
160th

17

Rod GilesM110thV5035th01:57:04+01:01:35
161st

8

Ann DaleF46thV4020th1485 TRI CLUB01:57:32+01:02:03
162nd

27

JUDITH MackayF47thV5014th02:00:30+01:05:01
163rd

15

Prabhat ChauhanM111stV4042nd02:01:13+01:05:44
164th

25

Rachel HarrisF48thV306th02:01:25+01:05:56
165th

13

Emma SmithF49thV206thCharnwood Triathlon Club02:02:11+01:06:42
166th

2

Peter ChartresM112ndV5036th02:04:09+01:08:40

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00