Recovery 10K 2016

Sep
18
2016

10 K Run

Running | 2016-09-18 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (142 in total)
1st

619

Darren McquadeM1stOPEN1st00:36:3000:36:30-
2nd

547

Iain NichollM2ndV401st00:36:3200:36:34+00:00:02
3rd

487

Paul KernohanM3rdOPEN2nd00:37:1100:37:12+00:00:41
4th

473

Walter HendersonM4thV402nd00:37:1800:37:20+00:00:48
5th

492

Iain LittlerM5thOPEN3rd00:37:2600:37:27+00:00:56
6th

477

David HollowayM6thOPEN4th00:37:3000:37:32+00:01:00
7th

461

Simon GoldM7thOPEN5th00:37:3900:37:40+00:01:09
8th

507

Walter Mc KayM8thOPEN6th00:38:1600:38:18+00:01:46
9th

468

Shazad HakeemM9thOPEN7th00:38:4700:38:48+00:02:17
10th

407

Adrian BickerstaffM10thV403rd00:38:4700:38:48+00:02:17
11th

535

Ian McneishM11thOPEN8th00:39:1500:39:16+00:02:45
12th

594

Ross HillM12thOPEN9th00:39:1600:39:18+00:02:46
13th

587

CHRIS UpsonM13thV501st00:39:3000:39:30+00:03:00
14th

415

ADAM BrockieM14thV502nd00:40:0900:40:11+00:03:39
15th

427

Paul ChalmersM15thOPEN10th00:40:1800:40:20+00:03:48
16th

488

STEPHEN KilpatrickM16thV404th00:40:3000:40:31+00:04:00
17th

555

Steven PhillipsM17thOPEN11th00:40:3800:40:40+00:04:08
18th

479

BRIAN HughesM18thV503rd00:40:4000:40:42+00:04:10
19th

417

Jurgita BuciuteF1stOPEN1st00:40:5500:40:58+00:04:25
20th

459

Andrew GilmourM19thOPEN12th00:42:0200:42:03+00:05:32
21st

469

Ronnie HartM20thV405th00:42:1400:42:18+00:05:44
22nd

548

Lisa NobleF2ndOPEN2nd00:42:2500:42:28+00:05:55
23rd

564

STUART RennieM21stOPEN13th00:43:2700:43:31+00:06:57
24th

435

Henry CurranM22ndV504th00:43:3400:43:37+00:07:04
25th

436

Des DarrochM23rdOPEN14th00:43:4700:43:52+00:07:17
26th

501

Troy James MageeM24thJNR1st00:43:3500:43:58+00:07:05
27th

428

Danny ChandlerM25thV406th00:44:0000:44:01+00:07:30
28th

453

Liam GachaganM26thOPEN15th00:43:4100:44:04+00:07:11
29th

500

Brian MageeM27thV407th00:43:4000:44:05+00:07:10
30th

582

David StirlingM28thV408th00:44:0700:44:09+00:07:37
31st

510

Lesley McardleF3rdOPEN3rd00:44:1400:44:16+00:07:44
32nd

441

Pauline DohertyF4thV401st00:44:5200:44:56+00:08:22
33rd

457

Tommaso GiacominiM29thOPEN16th00:44:5700:45:01+00:08:27
34th

550

Emma O'rourkeF5thOPEN4th00:44:5700:45:05+00:08:27
35th

475

Robert HillM30thV505th00:44:5600:45:05+00:08:26
36th

521

Chris McglashanM31stOPEN17th00:45:0800:45:15+00:08:38
37th

425

Michael CassidyM32ndV409th00:45:4200:45:45+00:09:12
38th

438

John G DicksonM33rdV4010th00:46:0600:46:07+00:09:36
39th

454

Mark GartonM34thV4011th00:46:1300:46:21+00:09:43
40th

544

Craig MurphyM35thOPEN18th00:46:2900:46:33+00:09:59
41st

513

CAROL MccaughleyF6thV402nd00:46:4500:46:50+00:10:15
42nd

442

Michael DonaghueM36thV4012th00:46:4800:46:54+00:10:18
43rd

528

Andrew MckelvieM37thOPEN19th00:47:2500:47:37+00:10:55
44th

611

Thomas MckennaM38thV4013th00:48:2500:48:53+00:11:55
45th

615

Martin PatollM39thOPEN20th00:48:2500:48:54+00:11:55
46th

614

Elaine WatsonF7thOPEN5th00:48:2600:48:55+00:11:56
47th

560

David RamsayM40thV506th00:49:1000:49:15+00:12:40
48th

430

Laura ClappertonF8thOPEN6th00:49:3300:49:38+00:13:03
49th

414

Craig BroadleyM41stOPEN21st00:49:4000:49:57+00:13:10
50th

506

Trudy Mc CarthyF9thV501st00:49:5600:49:59+00:13:26
51st

403

Louise AitkenF10thV403rd00:49:5500:50:04+00:13:25
52nd

593

Nikki HillF11thOPEN7th00:50:1400:50:18+00:13:44
53rd

559

Anna RaisonF12thOPEN8th00:50:1900:50:22+00:13:49
54th

401

Ewan AddieM42ndOPEN22nd00:50:2300:50:27+00:13:53
55th

482

Bobby JohnstonM43rdV4014th00:50:4800:51:01+00:14:18
56th

590

Pauline YoungerF13thV502nd00:51:2100:51:26+00:14:51
57th

576

JOHN SoftleyM44thV507th00:51:2000:51:31+00:14:50
58th

462

Andrew GottsM45thOPEN23rd00:51:3000:51:35+00:15:00
59th

451

Lesley ForsythF14thV404th00:51:4300:51:51+00:15:13
60th

494

Natalie LougheryF15thV405th00:51:4600:51:52+00:15:16
61st

609

Kevin InnesM46thOPEN24th00:52:1000:52:17+00:15:40
62nd

539

John MilliganM47thV4015th00:52:1800:52:27+00:15:48
63rd

458

Dale GibsonM48thOPEN25th00:52:4600:52:50+00:16:16
64th

523

Mark McgregorM49thV4016th00:52:5500:53:06+00:16:25
65th

405

James BeattieM50thV4017th00:53:2700:53:27+00:16:57
66th

416

Laura BrockieF16thOPEN9th00:53:3200:53:32+00:17:02
67th

595

Andrew SmithM51stOPEN26th00:53:3200:53:36+00:17:02
68th

533

Alan McmillanM52ndV4018th00:53:4900:54:00+00:17:19
69th

531

Gillian MckinlayF17thOPEN10th00:54:4700:54:52+00:18:17
70th

450

William FitzimmonsM53rdV4019th00:54:4500:54:52+00:18:15
71st

538

Sharon MillerF18thOPEN11th00:55:0800:55:08+00:18:38
72nd

607

Archie MccormickM54thV508th00:55:5800:56:05+00:19:28
73rd

603

Thomas TennantM55thOPEN27th00:56:0000:56:07+00:19:30
74th

478

Carey Louise HowieU1stOPEN1st00:57:0200:57:19+00:20:32
75th

424

Madlen CassidyF19thOPEN12th00:57:1400:57:28+00:20:44
76th

489

DAVID KingM56thV509th00:57:3500:57:55+00:21:05
77th

434

RUTH CruickshankF20thV503rd00:58:2400:58:31+00:21:54
78th

552

Theresa ParkF21stV406th00:58:2700:58:33+00:21:57
79th

589

Emma WilsonF22ndOPEN13th00:58:2300:58:35+00:21:53
80th

511

Pamela MccabeF23rdV407th00:58:4300:58:50+00:22:13
81st

584

Mark TaylorM57thOPEN28th00:59:0100:59:14+00:22:31
82nd

495

William LynchM58thV5010th01:00:3101:00:45+00:24:01
83rd

558

Sandie PurdomF24thV408th01:00:3101:00:45+00:24:01
84th

520

Stephen McgivernM59thV4020th01:00:5901:01:25+00:24:29
85th

423

Susan CardenF25thV504th01:01:0801:01:30+00:24:38
86th

526

Maureen MchughF26thOPEN14th01:01:1501:01:36+00:24:45
87th

527

Ross McilwraithM60thV4021st01:01:5201:01:52+00:25:22
88th

480

Rosie HughesF27thV505th01:01:4101:01:52+00:25:11
89th

467

Nic GriffithsM61stV4022nd01:02:4401:02:53+00:26:14
90th

449

Rachael FiggF28thV409th01:02:4301:02:54+00:26:13
91st

444

Ian DonaldsonM62ndV5011th01:03:0401:03:10+00:26:34
92nd

575

Pat SmithM63rdOPEN29th01:04:3501:04:35+00:28:05
93rd

612

Joanne HuttonF29thOPEN15th01:04:3901:04:39+00:28:09
94th

600

FRANCIS DohertyM64thV4023rd01:04:4201:05:03+00:28:12
95th

591

Yuna ZhuangF30thOPEN16th01:05:5201:06:04+00:29:22
96th

598

Paul MccannM65thV4024th01:05:5801:06:16+00:29:28
97th

579

Donna SteeleF31stOPEN17th01:06:0501:06:27+00:29:35
98th

504

Donald MartinM66thOPEN30th01:06:1801:06:33+00:29:48
99th

557

Laura PreeceF32ndOPEN18th01:08:4801:09:03+00:32:18
100th

402

Graeme AitkenM67thV4025th01:08:4801:09:03+00:32:18
101st

413

Henry BoyleM68thV4026th01:11:3401:11:41+00:35:04
102nd

426

Paul CassidyM69thOPEN31st01:11:1501:11:41+00:34:45
103rd

537

Janice MillarF33rdV506th01:11:4901:12:04+00:35:19
104th

616

Dhuwaraha RajathelakanF34thOPEN19th01:12:3401:12:39+00:36:04
105th

602

Peter McdermottM70th01:12:2401:12:41+00:35:54
106th

429

James CharmersM71stOPEN32nd01:12:3401:12:43+00:36:04
107th

515

Peter McdermottM72ndOPEN33rd01:12:4501:12:45+00:36:15
108th

460

Heather GoldF35thV4010th01:16:1501:16:34+00:39:45
109th

601

William BurnsM73rdV5012th01:16:4001:16:43+00:40:10
110th

466

Alice GreenF36thV507th01:16:4401:16:56+00:40:14
111st

445

Catriona DoorisF37thOPEN20th01:16:4701:16:57+00:40:17
112nd

541

Ellen MooreF38thV508th01:16:4501:16:57+00:40:15
113rd

543

John MowberryM74thV5013th01:16:4601:16:57+00:40:16
114th

446

Clare DoorisF39thV509th01:16:4801:16:58+00:40:18
115th

597

Craig StevensonM75thOPEN34th01:16:4601:17:05+00:40:16
116th

546

Colin NelsonM76thV4027th01:16:4701:17:05+00:40:17
117th

596

John Edward FennesM77thV4028th01:16:4901:17:06+00:40:19
118th

536

Gary MelvilleM78thV4029th01:16:4901:17:12+00:40:19
119th

561

Steven RedpathM79thV4030th01:16:5001:17:13+00:40:20
120th

610

Joseph McallisterM80thV4031st01:17:3001:17:30+00:41:00
121st

499

Rachel MacphersonF40thOPEN21st01:20:1501:20:27+00:43:45
122nd

568

Claire ShadesF41stOPEN22nd01:20:1501:20:27+00:43:45
123rd

583

Suzanne StuartF42ndOPEN23rd01:23:0101:23:14+00:46:31
124th

530

Lynsey MckenzieF43rdOPEN24th01:23:3701:23:48+00:47:07
125th

448

Ian FernM81stOPEN35th01:24:1601:24:26+00:47:46
126th

571

Alex SimpsonM82ndV4032nd01:24:2401:24:34+00:47:54
127th

592

John Paul MaclaughlanM83rdOPEN36th01:24:2701:24:34+00:47:57
128th

516

Donna McdougallF44thV4011th01:28:0801:28:21+00:51:38
129th

617

Carla VieiraF45thOPEN25th01:28:4501:28:49+00:52:15
130th

608

John McmurrayM84thOPEN37th01:30:0101:30:09+00:53:31
131st

534

Lynne McmurrayF46thOPEN26th01:30:0101:30:09+00:53:31
132nd

409

Janine BonnerF47thOPEN27th01:39:2801:39:47+01:02:58
133rd

464

Corina GrahamF48thV4012th01:40:1901:40:29+01:03:49
134th

514

Jim MccormackM85thV5014th01:40:1901:40:30+01:03:49
135th

471

Robert HaughieM86thV5015th01:45:0001:45:12+01:08:30
136th

512

Pauline MccarronF49thV5010th01:45:0401:45:22+01:08:34
137th

524

Chris McgroryM87thOPEN38th01:45:0301:45:23+01:08:33
138th

485

Peter KeegansM88thV5016th01:45:0501:45:24+01:08:35
139th

572

Unity SimpsonF50thV4013th01:45:2501:45:37+01:08:55
140th

502

Anne MaguireF51stV5011th01:45:1801:45:39+01:08:48
141st

440

Emma DochertyF52ndV4014th01:45:4001:46:05+01:09:10
DNF (1 in total)
-

613

Lauren MurphyFOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Run The Blades - The Night One 10K (ish) distance 2018-10-19 19:30:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00