Race Options
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Bastion - Iron Distancestar
Triathlon | 74 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Robert Fryer | M | 1st | 20-39 | 1st | 10:28:59 | |||
2nd | 32 | Andrew COX | M | 2nd | 20-39 | 2nd | 11:10:38 | |||
3rd | 38 | Matthew Dowle | M | 3rd | 40-49 | 1st | 11:17:27 | |||
4th | 18 | Simon Booth | M | 4th | 20-39 | 3rd | 11:39:55 | |||
5th | 58 | JOHN JACOBS | M | 5th | 20-39 | 4th | 11:50:04 | |||
6th | 14 | LUCY BIDDLESTONE | F | 1st | 20-39 | 1st | 11:54:34 | |||
7th | 33 | Miles DAVIDSON | M | 6th | 40-49 | 2nd | 11:55:02 | |||
8th | 95 | Nicky WILSON | M | 7th | 20-39 | 5th | 12:08:18 | |||
9th | 4 | Anthony Gerundini | M | 8th | 40-49 | 3rd | 12:10:36 | |||
10th | 26 | John Collins | M | 9th | 20-39 | 6th | 12:23:07 | |||
11th | 24 | Matthew Clarke | M | 10th | 20-39 | 7th | 12:35:59 | |||
12th | 100 | Tom Cornish | M | 11th | 20-39 | 8th | 12:40:08 | |||
13th | 89 | James Voaden | M | 12th | 20-39 | 9th | 12:42:48 | |||
14th | 81 | Fabien ROSSO | M | 13th | 20-39 | 10th | 12:46:57 | |||
15th | 67 | Alan Mackie | M | 14th | 20-39 | 11th | 12:52:07 | |||
16th | 82 | Craig ROUSELL | M | 15th | 40-49 | 4th | 12:53:39 | |||
17th | 54 | Simon HERBERT | M | 16th | 20-39 | 12th | 12:54:36 | |||
18th | 77 | Adam PHILLIPS | M | 17th | 20-39 | 13th | 13:05:44 | |||
19th | 20 | Jonny Burrows | M | 18th | 20-39 | 14th | 13:13:18 | |||
20th | 78 | James RAYNER | M | 19th | 20-39 | 15th | 13:13:49 | |||
21st | 64 | Jason LERMYTE | M | 20th | 20-39 | 16th | 13:17:16 | |||
22nd | 97 | Stuart WOOD | M | 21st | 20-39 | 17th | 13:20:44 | |||
23rd | 15 | Jonny Bodicoat | M | 22nd | 20-39 | 18th | 13:20:50 | |||
24th | 79 | Melissa Rayner | F | 2nd | 20-39 | 2nd | 13:21:40 | |||
25th | 45 | Tim FOWLER | M | 23rd | 50-59 | 1st | 13:31:05 | |||
26th | 48 | Edward GRIFFITHS | M | 24th | 40-49 | 5th | 13:31:05 | |||
27th | 50 | Benjamin GUERQUIN | M | 25th | 20-39 | 19th | 13:34:09 | |||
28th | 39 | Cathy DREW | F | 3rd | 20-39 | 3rd | 13:35:42 | |||
29th | 86 | Ronnie SLATER | M | 26th | 20-39 | 20th | 13:41:02 | |||
30th | 3 | Paul Clift | M | 27th | 60-69 | 1st | 13:43:47 | |||
31st | 8 | George ANDERSON | M | 28th | 20-39 | 21st | 13:59:25 | |||
32nd | 71 | JON MELVILLE | M | 29th | 40-49 | 6th | 14:03:43 | |||
33rd | 13 | SIMON BEAMES | M | 30th | 40-49 | 7th | 14:06:26 | |||
34th | 96 | STEVE WILSON | M | 31st | 50-59 | 2nd | 14:09:10 | |||
35th | 21 | David CARTER | M | 32nd | 40-49 | 8th | 14:12:37 | |||
36th | 92 | Daniel Webb | M | 33rd | 20-39 | 22nd | 14:23:35 | |||
37th | 51 | Dean HANCOCK | M | 34th | 40-49 | 9th | 14:24:14 | |||
38th | 74 | Tim PEARCE | M | 35th | 40-49 | 10th | 14:26:04 | |||
39th | 73 | Dan MONKS | M | 36th | 50-59 | 3rd | 14:27:55 | |||
40th | 9 | JEFF ARCHER | M | 37th | 40-49 | 11th | 14:35:59 | |||
41st | 70 | Duncan McNeill | M | 38th | 40-49 | 12th | 14:37:58 | |||
42nd | 42 | Tom EARL | M | 39th | 40-49 | 13th | 14:43:51 | |||
43rd | 41 | David Dunk | M | 40th | 40-49 | 14th | 14:51:31 | |||
44th | 28 | Simone COLLINS | F | 4th | 40-49 | 1st | 14:54:43 | |||
45th | 84 | James SHEILS | M | 41st | 40-49 | 15th | 15:17:24 | |||
46th | 34 | Chris DIBBLE | M | 42nd | 40-49 | 16th | 15:17:25 | |||
47th | 27 | Peter COLLINS | M | 43rd | 20-39 | 23rd | 15:20:30 | |||
48th | 66 | Andrew LONG | M | 44th | 20-39 | 24th | 15:22:57 | |||
49th | 22 | Matt CHANDLER | M | 45th | 40-49 | 17th | 15:27:11 | |||
50th | 16 | James BONNER | M | 46th | 50-59 | 4th | 15:39:48 | |||
51st | 61 | Adrian LAWRENCE | M | 47th | 50-59 | 5th | 15:41:09 | |||
52nd | 80 | Abbie RISEBROW-SMITH | F | 5th | 20-39 | 4th | 15:42:52 | |||
53rd | 25 | Louise Clinton | F | 6th | 40-49 | 2nd | 15:49:26 | |||
54th | 30 | Peter Cornwell | M | 48th | 40-49 | 18th | 16:09:45 | |||
55th | 40 | PETER DRY | M | 49th | 60-69 | 2nd | 16:16:59 | |||
56th | 43 | Jalal FARHEAD | M | 50th | 20-39 | 25th | 16:21:48 | |||
57th | 88 | Ron STANLEY | M | 51st | 50-59 | 6th | 16:22:20 | |||
58th | 87 | Chris SPENCER | M | 52nd | 40-49 | 19th | 16:31:05 | |||
59th | 83 | Talica Marius SAMUEL | M | 53rd | 20-39 | 26th | 16:39:28 | |||
60th | 72 | DAVE MISSEN | M | 54th | 40-49 | 20th | 16:48:05 | |||
61st | 76 | David PENNINGTON | M | 55th | 60-69 | 3rd | 16:48:15 | |||
62nd | 23 | Richard CLARK | M | 56th | 50-59 | 7th | 16:48:17 | |||
63rd | 55 | Henry HOPKINS | M | 57th | 20-39 | 27th | 16:48:18 | |||
- | 44 | Nader FARHEAD | M | 20-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 56 | Alistair HOULDSWORTH | M | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 31 | Stephen Cousins | M | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 7 | Emma ALDEN | F | 50-59 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 17 | James O E BONNER | M | 20-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 60 | Andrew KIRK | M | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 1 | Steve BERRY | M | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 2 | Jo Clift | F | 50-59 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 75 | Simon PEARSON | M | 20-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 46 | Iain FROST | M | 20-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 10 | Tom BADENOCH | M | 20-39 | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird