Race Options
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Starter Sprint - The Castlestar
Triathlon | 140 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1551 | Nick CURWOOD | M | 1st | V50 | 1st | 00:50:43 | |||
2nd | 1575 | Davina GREENWELL | F | 1st | SEN | 1st | 00:54:54 | |||
3rd | 1697 | Xavier METCALFE | M | 2nd | 13-15 | 2nd | 00:55:43 | |||
4th | 1592 | Iain JOHNSTON | M | 3rd | SEN | 3rd | 00:58:33 | |||
5th | 1663 | Ian COLEMAN | M | 4th | V50 | 1st | 00:59:08 | |||
6th | 2373 | CLARA CHILDES | F | 2nd | SEN | 2nd | 01:00:32 | |||
7th | 1664 | Valentino COLEMAN | M | 5th | 11-12 | 4th | 01:00:36 | |||
8th | 1583 | Ellen INGLIS | F | 3rd | 13-15 | 3rd | 01:01:19 | |||
9th | 1599 | Emma MACAULEY | F | 4th | V40 | 1st | 01:01:32 | |||
10th | 1534 | Robert APPLEFORD | M | 6th | V40 | 5th | 01:01:58 | |||
11th | 1589 | Joe Jeffery | M | 7th | 13-15 | 6th | 01:01:59 | |||
12th | 1625 | GREGORY RYAN | M | 8th | V40 | 1st | 01:02:32 | |||
13th | 1624 | Morgan ROBERTS | M | 9th | 11-12 | 7th | 01:02:41 | |||
14th | 1650 | George ACHESON-GRAY | M | 10th | 11-12 | 8th | 01:02:50 | |||
15th | 1638 | Jay WALKER | F | 5th | SEN | 4th | 01:02:57 | |||
16th | 1671 | Paul ELSTOB | M | 11th | V50 | 2nd | 01:03:15 | |||
17th | 2342 | Magdalena TARRAS-WAHLBERG | F | 6th | SEN | 5th | 01:03:29 | |||
18th | 1643 | Paul WOODROFFE | M | 12th | V50 | 3rd | 01:03:48 | |||
19th | 2350 | Nicola WEBSTER | F | 7th | V40 | 2nd | 01:03:56 | |||
20th | 1623 | GARETH ROBERTS | M | 13th | V40 | 2nd | 01:04:34 | |||
21st | 1670 | Spencer ELPHICK | M | 14th | 13-15 | 9th | 01:04:37 | |||
22nd | 1700 | Em MUNN | F | 8th | SEN | 6th | 01:04:43 | |||
23rd | 1673 | Andrew FLETCHER | M | 15th | SEN | 10th | 01:05:02 | |||
24th | 1536 | Richard BANKS | M | 16th | V50 | 4th | 01:05:05 | |||
25th | 1637 | Ian TOMS | M | 17th | V50 | 5th | 01:06:52 | |||
26th | 2332 | Jenny REID | F | 9th | SEN | 7th | 01:07:04 | |||
27th | 1553 | Daniel DE CARLE | M | 18th | 13-15 | 11th | 01:07:07 | |||
28th | 1554 | Stewart de Carle | M | 19th | V40 | 3rd | 01:07:08 | |||
29th | 1611 | Hinal PATEL | M | 20th | V40 | 4th | 01:07:26 | |||
30th | 1585 | Malcolm Inglis | M | 21st | V40 | 5th | 01:07:49 | |||
31st | 1660 | Kevin BROWN | M | 22nd | V50 | 6th | 01:07:49 | |||
32nd | 1584 | Hope INGLIS | F | 10th | 11-12 | 8th | 01:07:50 | |||
33rd | 1702 | Robert PENDLEBURY | M | 23rd | V40 | 6th | 01:08:31 | |||
34th | 1597 | Sarah LOMAS | F | 11th | SEN | 9th | 01:08:39 | |||
35th | 1538 | Richard BARNES | M | 24th | V70 | 1st | 01:08:44 | |||
36th | 1540 | KAREN BIRCHER | F | 12th | V50 | 1st | 01:08:52 | |||
37th | 1687 | Veryan LARMOUR | F | 13th | V40 | 3rd | 01:09:02 | |||
38th | 1596 | Henry LEWIS | M | 25th | SEN | 12th | 01:09:17 | |||
39th | 2365 | Paula MAYNARD | F | 14th | V50 | 2nd | 01:09:23 | |||
40th | 2374 | Apoline VANDENBRSUCKE | F | 15th | SEN | 10th | 01:10:01 | |||
41st | 1627 | Rachel SANDFORD | F | 16th | SEN | 11th | 01:10:05 | |||
42nd | 1549 | Jo COUGHLIN | F | 17th | SEN | 12th | 01:10:17 | |||
43rd | 1685 | Bill KINGSTON | M | 26th | SEN | 13th | 01:10:30 | |||
44th | 1564 | Caroline DU TOIT | F | 18th | SEN | 13th | 01:10:33 | |||
45th | 1694 | Richard LOWER | M | 27th | SEN | 14th | 01:10:56 | |||
46th | 1588 | Thomas JARDINE | M | 28th | SEN | 15th | 01:11:21 | |||
47th | 1653 | Paul BASSI | M | 29th | V40 | 7th | 01:11:39 | |||
48th | 1659 | Anita BROWN | F | 19th | SEN | 14th | 01:11:47 | |||
49th | 1608 | Jane O'MAHONY | F | 20th | V50 | 3rd | 01:12:18 | |||
50th | 1582 | Claire INGLIS | F | 21st | V40 | 4th | 01:12:22 | |||
51st | 1667 | James Day | M | 30th | 13-15 | 16th | 01:12:33 | |||
52nd | 2356 | Matteo ZERBINI | M | 31st | V40 | 8th | 01:12:37 | |||
53rd | 1684 | Fleur KEY | F | 22nd | SEN | 15th | 01:12:46 | |||
54th | 1552 | Soham DE | M | 32nd | SEN | 17th | 01:12:49 | |||
55th | 1651 | Caroline AISH | F | 23rd | SEN | 16th | 01:13:34 | |||
56th | 1621 | Amanda RICHARD | F | 24th | V40 | 5th | 01:13:39 | |||
57th | 1600 | Bronek MASOJADA | M | 33rd | V50 | 7th | 01:13:46 | |||
58th | 1572 | Tomas GIANNANDREA | M | 34th | V40 | 9th | 01:14:17 | |||
59th | 1593 | Jessica KELLY | F | 25th | SEN | 17th | 01:14:53 | |||
60th | 1622 | Joseph RIVERS | M | 35th | SEN | 18th | 01:14:58 | |||
61st | 1601 | Marek MASOJADA | M | 36th | SEN | 19th | 01:15:05 | |||
62nd | 1701 | Thomas ORMSTON | M | 37th | SEN | 20th | 01:15:19 | |||
63rd | 1640 | Rachel WALKER | F | 26th | SEN | 18th | 01:15:19 | |||
64th | 1605 | Jo MULVINIU | F | 27th | V40 | 6th | 01:15:24 | |||
65th | 1619 | Megan RAYNER | F | 28th | V40 | 7th | 01:15:37 | |||
66th | 2351 | Sadie WEST | F | 29th | V40 | 8th | 01:15:38 | |||
67th | 1571 | Amanda GIANNANDREA | F | 30th | V40 | 9th | 01:16:02 | |||
68th | 1649 | Paul ABBOTT | M | 38th | V40 | 10th | 01:16:17 | |||
69th | 1535 | Fiona ARMSTRONG | F | 31st | SEN | 19th | 01:16:25 | |||
70th | 1548 | Neil CLYFTON-MYERS | M | 32nd | V40 | 10th | 01:16:38 | |||
71st | 1550 | Claire COULTHARD | F | 33rd | V40 | 11th | 01:17:14 | |||
72nd | 1618 | David RAYNER | M | 39th | V40 | 11th | 01:17:22 | |||
73rd | 1703 | Josie PETHER | F | 34th | SEN | 20th | 01:17:46 | |||
74th | 1543 | Carmel BROMFIELD | F | 35th | V40 | 12th | 01:18:04 | |||
75th | 1567 | Josie FARRAR | F | 36th | SEN | 21st | 01:18:10 | |||
76th | 2333 | Sophia Rolf | F | 37th | SEN | 22nd | 01:18:53 | |||
77th | 1612 | Theresa PENSON | F | 38th | V40 | 13th | 01:19:45 | |||
78th | 1676 | Michelle GILLOTT | F | 39th | SEN | 23rd | 01:19:49 | |||
79th | 1629 | Jim SIMPSON | M | 40th | V50 | 8th | 01:20:32 | |||
80th | 1630 | Rachael SIMPSON | F | 40th | V50 | 4th | 01:20:44 | |||
81st | 1591 | Adela JENSOVSKA | F | 41st | SEN | 24th | 01:21:42 | |||
82nd | 1636 | Gill TAYLOR | F | 42nd | V50 | 5th | 01:21:48 | |||
83rd | 1537 | Harriet BARKER | F | 43rd | V40 | 14th | 01:21:50 | |||
84th | 1662 | Sophie COLE | F | 44th | SEN | 25th | 01:22:53 | |||
85th | 2339 | Hazel STINSON | F | 45th | V40 | 15th | 01:23:41 | |||
86th | 1573 | Sarah GLANVILLE | F | 46th | V40 | 16th | 01:24:12 | |||
87th | 1533 | PAUL ANDERSON | M | 41st | V40 | 12th | 01:25:28 | |||
88th | 1631 | Lorraine SLADE | F | 47th | V40 | 17th | 01:25:36 | |||
89th | 1657 | Helena BREACH | F | 48th | V40 | 18th | 01:25:59 | |||
90th | 1576 | Gajendra GUPTA | M | 42nd | SEN | 21st | 01:26:28 | |||
91st | 1563 | Jane DOWNS | F | 49th | V50 | 6th | 01:26:36 | |||
92nd | 2349 | Sarah WEBB | F | 50th | SEN | 26th | 01:27:12 | |||
93rd | 1607 | Emi NOORANI | F | 51st | V40 | 19th | 01:27:40 | |||
94th | 2353 | Nicky WHITE | F | 52nd | V40 | 20th | 01:28:00 | |||
95th | 1641 | Tim WATERS | M | 43rd | V50 | 9th | 01:28:23 | |||
96th | 1679 | Santini HOLMES | F | 53rd | SEN | 27th | 01:28:31 | |||
97th | 1590 | Kate JENNINGS | F | 54th | V40 | 21st | 01:30:09 | |||
98th | 1656 | Leigh BOWMAN-PERKS | F | 55th | V40 | 22nd | 01:30:10 | |||
99th | 1544 | Julie BROWN | F | 56th | V40 | 23rd | 01:30:15 | |||
100th | 2370 | James LEE | M | 44th | SEN | 22nd | 01:31:24 | |||
101st | 1639 | Kayt WALKER | F | 57th | SEN | 28th | 01:33:16 | |||
102nd | 2341 | Paje SUSINI | F | 58th | V50 | 7th | 01:33:30 | |||
103rd | 1377 | Jo TWEED | F | 59th | V40 | 24th | 01:34:09 | |||
104th | 1602 | Sean MCKEOWN | M | 45th | V40 | 13th | 01:34:15 | |||
105th | 1678 | Sally HARRIS | F | 60th | V40 | 25th | 01:34:22 | |||
106th | 2336 | Sally SCOTT | F | 61st | V50 | 8th | 01:35:43 | |||
107th | 1696 | Angela MERRETT | F | 62nd | V50 | 9th | 01:36:09 | |||
108th | 1595 | Natasza LENTNER | F | 63rd | SEN | 29th | 01:36:14 | |||
109th | 2345 | Lise THORNE | F | 64th | V40 | 26th | 01:37:20 | |||
110th | 2354 | Katie WILLIAMS | F | 65th | V40 | 27th | 01:37:20 | |||
111st | 1677 | Sarah GLENN | F | 66th | SEN | 30th | 01:38:02 | |||
112nd | 1682 | Michelle JENSEN | F | 67th | V40 | 28th | 01:38:03 | |||
113rd | 1652 | Daniel BACON-SALLOWS | M | 46th | 13-15 | 23rd | 01:38:17 | |||
114th | 2335 | Andrea SALLOWS | F | 68th | V40 | 29th | 01:39:22 | |||
115th | 2343 | Beverley TAYLOR | F | 69th | V50 | 10th | 01:39:47 | |||
116th | 1628 | Darcy SILVA-CARVALHO | F | 70th | SEN | 31st | 01:40:20 | |||
117th | 1634 | Gisele SMITH | F | 71st | SEN | 32nd | 01:40:44 | |||
118th | 1633 | Adrian SMITH | M | 47th | SEN | 24th | 01:40:44 | |||
119th | 1626 | William SALTMARSH | M | 48th | 13-15 | 25th | 01:42:12 | |||
120th | 1609 | Sarah PALMER | F | 72nd | V40 | 30th | 01:42:12 | |||
121st | 1350 | Louise PEERS | F | 73rd | V40 | 31st | 01:42:22 | |||
122nd | 1542 | Sally BREWSTER | F | 74th | V50 | 11th | 01:43:40 | |||
123rd | 1539 | Linda BIGNELL | F | 75th | V60 | 1st | 01:43:42 | |||
124th | 1686 | Caroline KWOK | F | 76th | V50 | 12th | 01:44:48 | |||
125th | 1587 | Clare JACKSON | F | 77th | V50 | 13th | 01:44:49 | |||
126th | 1598 | Dawn LOWE | F | 78th | V40 | 32nd | 01:44:49 | |||
127th | 1655 | Joyce BENNETT | F | 79th | V60 | 2nd | 01:45:59 | |||
128th | 2348 | Sheila WATTS | F | 80th | V50 | 14th | 01:45:59 | |||
129th | 1581 | David INCE | M | 49th | V40 | 14th | 01:46:21 | |||
130th | 1566 | Elizabeth FAIRHURST | F | 81st | V40 | 33rd | 01:46:21 | |||
131st | 1606 | Catherine NASH | F | 82nd | SEN | 33rd | 01:47:36 | |||
132nd | 1691 | Joan LIGHTFOOT | F | 83rd | V60 | 3rd | 01:50:39 | |||
133rd | 1665 | Sara CORRY | F | 84th | V40 | 34th | 01:51:32 | |||
134th | 2352 | Orla Westley | F | 85th | 13-15 | 34th | 01:51:32 | |||
135th | 1614 | Sue PERMAN | F | 86th | V60 | 4th | 01:51:39 | |||
136th | 1690 | Michelle LEIGH | F | 87th | V40 | 35th | 01:58:55 | |||
- | 1654 | Andy BELL | M | SEN | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 1635 | Sheila STANDEN | F | V50 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 1546 | Anne-Marie BUNTING | F | SEN | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 1570 | Shannon FOULKES | F | V40 | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird