Boxing Day Run 2016

Dec
26
2016

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100
Entry£0.00

Map

Main Race

Running | 2016-12-26 10:25am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100
Entry£0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (174 in total)
1st

172

Andrew PattersonM1stM351stFAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS00:00:0000:17:49-
2nd

129

James TitmussM2ndM401st00:00:0000:18:20-
3rd

2

Steven UptonM3rdM402ndAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:18:50-
4th

243

Colin ButfieldM4thM403rdHASLEMERE BORDER AC00:00:0000:18:55-
5th

38

Hugh ChatfieldM5thM1stHitchin RC00:00:0000:19:14-
6th

220

Steffan FordM6thM404thFairland Valley Spartans00:00:0000:19:39-
7th

142

Danny SimpsonM7thM2nd00:00:0000:19:47-
8th

239

Martin HawkeM8thM352ndFreedom Tri00:00:0000:19:58-
9th

250

Gavin MayM9thM451st00:00:0000:20:04-
10th

146

Jake BarberM10thM3rdTeam Brighthammer00:00:0000:20:15-
11th

32

Matthew HadenM11thMU181stLuton aC00:00:0000:20:18-
12th

229

MARTIN BeareM12thM501stAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers00:00:0000:20:25-
13th

248

Wetherill DilM13thM502ndTeam Trident00:00:0000:20:35-
14th

14

Rachel NewsteadF1stF1stLONDON HEATHSIDE RUNNERS AC00:00:0000:20:43-
15th

5

Mike De RoeckM14thM4th00:00:0000:20:59-
16th

43

Gavin FowlerM15thM5thTeam Trident00:00:0000:21:02-
17th

97

Craig RevelsM16thMU151st00:00:0000:21:03-
18th

176

Will TestaM17thM452nd00:00:0000:21:17-
19th

83

Keith HammondM18thM551st00:00:0000:21:32-
20th

185

Jake StanleyM19thM6thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:21:42-
21st

119

James BruceM20thM7thGlasgow University Hares & Hounds00:00:0000:22:01-
22nd

230

Joe HumphriesM21stM8th00:00:0000:22:12-
23rd

1

Michelle MorrisF2ndF2ndAMPTHILL AND FLITWICK FLYERS00:00:0000:22:17-
24th

183

Richard StanleyM22ndM503rdAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:22:35-
25th

34

Neil WarrenM23rdM9thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:22:45-
26th

249

Wetherill AlexM24thMU141st00:00:0000:22:53-
27th

145

Neil DowsettM25thM353rd00:00:0000:22:58-
28th

136

Alan ScottM26thM453rd00:00:0000:23:01-
29th

163

Phil CarrollM27thM454th00:00:0000:23:01-
30th

200

Stewart BryantM28thM601stNorth Herts RRC00:00:0000:23:04-
31st

191

KATE TurnerF3rdF401stTeam Trident00:00:0000:23:09-
32nd

227

Thomas RoweM29thMU171st00:00:0000:23:10-
33rd

147

Thomas HullM30thM354th00:00:0000:23:21-
34th

33

TONY ColeM31stM504thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:23:29-
35th

224

Richard WhiteheadM32ndM455th00:00:0000:23:33-
36th

50

Mark BillingtonM33rdM505thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:23:34-
37th

139

Kerry SimpsonM34thM552nd00:00:0000:23:34-
38th

150

Edward MansonM35thM456thTeam Trident00:00:0000:23:36-
39th

73

Charlie YeomansM36thM10th00:00:0000:23:39-
40th

70

George YeomansM37thM11th00:00:0000:23:52-
41st

228

Andrew WhitakerM38thMU182nd00:00:0000:24:02-
42nd

173

Simon PlaceM39thM506thHappy Feet Bromham00:00:0000:24:03-
43rd

26

Gemma WardF4thF3rd00:00:0000:24:11-
44th

101

Stephanie HumphreyF5thF4thFulham Running Club00:00:0000:24:19-
45th

102

Ken HumphreyM40thM602nd00:00:0000:24:31-
46th

78

Jason TheobaldM41stM457thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:24:36-
47th

98

Luke RevelsM42ndMU142nd00:00:0000:24:36-
48th

184

Keri WithersF6thF501stAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:24:37-
49th

27

Oliver CareM43rdM12th00:00:0000:24:38-
50th

30

Martin WinterM44thM507thHitchin RC00:00:0000:24:38-
51st

105

Dave Andrew RossM45thM405th00:00:0000:24:41-
52nd

165

Madeline HurleyF7thFU161stRidlins00:00:0000:24:56-
53rd

68

Stuart AlexanderM46thM508th00:00:0000:25:01-
54th

219

Bruce GouldingM47thM458th00:00:0000:25:05-
55th

52

Richard HardyM48thM603rdSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:25:06-
56th

155

Ian BallardM49thM509thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:25:11-
57th

54

Robert WallisM50thM553rdBedford Harriers00:00:0000:25:14-
58th

87

Sally ReeveF8thF451st00:00:0000:25:25-
59th

75

Tom ParkM51stM406th00:00:0000:25:32-
60th

180

Kieran GilmourM52ndMU131st00:00:0000:25:37-
61st

179

Iain GilmourM53rdM5010th00:00:0000:25:39-
62nd

187

Claire GrisdaleF9thF5th00:00:0000:25:48-
63rd

137

Oliver ScottM54thMU143rd00:00:0000:25:55-
64th

133

Richard CarpenterM55thM459th00:00:0000:25:59-
65th

164

Max CarrollM56thMU132nd00:00:0000:26:02-
66th

6

Rich De RoeckM57thM13th00:00:0000:26:09-
67th

72

Laura YeomansF10thF6th00:00:0000:26:12-
68th

207

Bryan PotterM58thM701st00:00:0000:26:14-
69th

49

George WhiteheadM59thMU201st00:00:0000:26:14-
70th

82

Paul RogersM60thM5011th00:00:0000:26:23-
71st

4

Matt ScottowM61stM355th00:00:0000:26:25-
72nd

237

Ben FullerM62ndM407th00:00:0000:26:27-
73rd

20

John PhillipsM63rdM5012thFreedom Tri00:00:0000:26:31-
74th

19

Angela PhillipsF11thF452ndFreedom Tri00:00:0000:26:32-
75th

92

Richard EvaF12thF402nd00:00:0000:26:32-
76th

161

Edward PipeM64thMU133rd00:00:0000:26:32-
77th

144

Jeffrey DowsettM65thM651stSTOPSLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:26:36-
78th

56

MARK TinklerM66thM554thBedford Harriers00:00:0000:26:37-
79th

124

James KearnsM67thM14th00:00:0000:26:47-
80th

39

Calum KiddM68thM356thBiddulph RC00:00:0000:26:56-
81st

130

Matthew ReedM69thMU121st00:00:0000:27:06-
82nd

31

Martyn FisherM70thM5013thAlmost Athletes00:00:0000:27:08-
83rd

111

Sule BrownM71stM15th00:00:0000:27:12-
84th

64

Blake CuthbertM72ndM16th00:00:0000:27:14-
85th

22

Sarah RuttF13thF351st00:00:0000:27:14-
86th

95

Paul MarstonM73rdM357th00:00:0000:27:17-
87th

21

Sarah BirtlesF14thF453rd00:00:0000:27:19-
88th

154

Kyrstin FairweatherF15thF403rdAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:27:26-
89th

85

George SimmonsM74thMU144th00:00:0000:27:29-
90th

28

David BollinsM75thM5014th00:00:0000:27:38-
91st

59

Rebecca SandisonF16thF404thHitchin RC00:00:0000:27:40-
92nd

71

Alexander YeomansM76thM17th00:00:0000:27:45-
93rd

131

Alex ReedM77thMU122nd00:00:0000:27:50-
94th

113

Douglas WhitelawM78thM5015th00:00:0000:27:50-
95th

132

Chris ReedM79thM4510th00:00:0000:27:50-
96th

37

Simon ChatfieldM80thM604thHitchin RC00:00:0000:27:54-
97th

157

Matt RobertsM81stMU111st00:00:0000:27:55-
98th

90

Sarah EvaF17thF405th00:00:0000:27:55-
99th

134

Howard KnightM82ndM4511th00:00:0000:27:55-
100th

135

Kristin KnightF18thFU162nd00:00:0000:27:56-
101st

79

Lucy PattersonF19thF7th00:00:0000:28:01-
102nd

204

Edward SparkesM83rdM18th00:00:0000:28:01-
103rd

125

Tim DyeM84thM5016thHighdown Hoofers00:00:0000:28:02-
104th

127

Sam DyeM85thMU112ndHighdown Hoofers00:00:0000:28:02-
105th

120

Gary BruceM86thM5017thMetropolitan Police AC00:00:0000:28:09-
106th

169

Oscar EasterbrookM87thMU113rd00:00:0000:28:12-
107th

174

Emma ClementsonF20thF352nd00:00:0000:28:13-
108th

234

Andrew FentonM88thM5018thFreedom Tri00:00:0000:28:27-
109th

57

Paul WallisM89thM19thUattached00:00:0000:28:30-
110th

206

Craig MalesM90thM4512th00:00:0000:28:35-
111st

114

Ben WhitelawM91stMU183rd00:00:0000:28:37-
112nd

104

Melanie HarvieF21stF8th00:00:0000:28:42-
113rd

69

Dominique AlexanderF22ndF9th00:00:0000:28:46-
114th

265

Paul GallagherM92ndM358th00:00:0000:28:48-
115th

106

Grace WilliamsF23rdF454thHitchin Running Club00:00:0000:28:51-
116th

116

Richard SticklandM93rdM5019thHitchin Running Club00:00:0000:28:52-
117th

199

Charlie HewittM94thMU202ndUnatttached00:00:0000:28:52-
118th

108

Paul ClarkM95thM408th00:00:0000:28:53-
119th

123

Simon DunkM96thM652ndVCAC00:00:0000:28:58-
120th

53

Paul BrooksM97thM5020thLuton Athletic Club00:00:0000:29:01-
121st

96

Lisa RevelsF24thF455th00:00:0000:29:01-
122nd

236

Brendan McconnellogueM98thM409th00:00:0000:29:02-
123rd

221

Beca FordF25thFU131st00:00:0000:29:09-
124th

247

Julie CookeF26thF10thHarborne Harriers00:00:0000:29:29-
125th

109

Ben HamiltonM99thM359th00:00:0000:29:31-
126th

205

Alice SparkesF27thF11th00:00:0000:29:34-
127th

18

Jacob FraserM100thMU134th00:00:0000:29:36-
128th

8

Victoria Medley-boweringF28thF406th00:00:0000:29:36-
129th

17

Jennie FraserF29thF353rd00:00:0000:29:38-
130th

189

Tracy GarwoodF30thF551st00:00:0000:29:43-
131st

216

Emma DawsonF31stFU132nd00:00:0000:29:48-
132nd

215

Andrew DawsonM101stM4513th00:00:0000:29:49-
133rd

29

Bob HopcraftM102ndM605th00:00:0000:30:02-
134th

48

Julian WhiteheadM103rdM5021st00:00:0000:30:25-
135th

47

Rachel WhiteheadF32ndF502nd00:00:0000:30:25-
136th

103

Pauline HumphreyF33rdF601st00:00:0000:30:40-
137th

128

Nick EdwardsM104thM5022nd00:00:0000:30:55-
138th

203

Richard JonesM105thM5023rdAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:30:57-
139th

65

Amy CuthbertF34thF354th00:00:0000:31:28-
140th

272

Michael SmithM106thM5024th00:00:0000:31:29-
141st

84

Sharon HammondF35thF503rd00:00:0000:31:31-
142nd

271

Eddie HollingsM107thM5025th00:00:0000:31:31-
143rd

198

Sally HewittF36thF552ndUnatttached00:00:0000:31:32-
144th

156

Mark RobertsM108thM4010th00:00:0000:31:32-
145th

212

Liam BrooksM109thMU145th00:00:0000:31:39-
146th

202

Claire JonesF37thF504thAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:31:42-
147th

231

David HumphriesM110thM4514th00:00:0000:31:53-
148th

210

Sheila BrooksF38thF505th00:00:0000:32:03-
149th

107

Victoria HopcraftF39thF355th00:00:0000:32:39-
150th

177

Tania TestaF40thF456th00:00:0000:32:43-
151st

178

Rebecca TestaF41stFU171st00:00:0000:32:43-
152nd

226

Neville RoweM111stM4515th00:00:0000:32:59-
153rd

213

Patricia GodfreyF42ndf651stAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RC00:00:0000:33:13-
154th

63

Paul WestM112ndM5026th00:00:0000:33:13-
155th

197

Plum HewittF43rdFU172ndUnatttached00:00:0000:33:25-
156th

246

Stephen GallagherM113rdM20thHarborne Harriers00:00:0000:34:00-
157th

254

Gemma MclverF44thF12th00:00:0000:34:06-
158th

58

Lawrence DaviesM114thM555th00:00:0000:34:07-
159th

138

Rebecca ScottF45thFU111st00:00:0000:34:26-
160th

61

Rachel MarshF46thF457th00:00:0000:35:09-
161st

118

Colette BruceF47thF407th00:00:0000:36:36-
162nd

93

Sophie EvaF48thFU101st00:00:0000:36:37-
163rd

201

Sanchia CavalloF49thF408th00:00:0000:37:08-
164th

233

Jane SparkesF50thF602nd00:00:0000:37:23-
165th

91

Ellie EvaF51stFU133rd00:00:0000:38:45-
166th

7

Mark SadlerM115thM4516th00:00:0000:38:59-
167th

218

Thomas Hernandez-o'haraM116thMU123rd00:00:0000:39:08-
168th

217

Tracy O'haraF52ndF506th00:00:0000:39:08-
169th

181

Jemma StarlingF53rdFU163rd00:00:0000:39:33-
170th

211

Aoife BrooksF54thFU164th00:00:0000:39:33-
171st

175

Kenneth HeadM117thM801stBristol Harriers00:00:0000:39:36-
172nd

208

Indigo MooreF55thFU121st00:00:0000:46:00-
173rd

94

Chloe EvaF56thFU91st00:00:0000:47:01-
174th

168

Sadie EasterbrookF57thFU141st00:00:0000:47:27-

You may also be interested in...

Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
Summer - Leicester Running Camp 2019-07-29 10:00:00
Christmas Reindeer Runs Christmas Reindeer 15K 2019-12-14 10:00:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2019-10-04 19:00:00